Arts

Writing Awards

Sarah King/ Bridgewater/Raynham Regional High School

Sarah King/ Bridgewater/Raynham Regional High School

Pauline Prescheux Lexington High School

Acton

Acton-boxborough Regional High School — Alyssa Wooden (GK), Mellany Duncan (HM), Carol Zhang (SK,3HM), Eric Shan (4SK,5HM), Anat Kleiman (SK), Zeynep Inanoglu (SK). R. J. Grey Junior High School — Sarika Chawla (HM). none recorded — Emily Yin (GK,SK).

Amherst

Amherst Regional High School — Cecelia Bishop (SK).

Andover

Andover High School — Jenny Jung (4GK,3HM, AMERICAN VOICES NOMINEE). Andover West Middle School — Hannah Kim (GK). Doherty Middle School — Joohwan Song (HM). Phillips Academy — Erica Nork (GK), Claire Tao (GK,SK,2HM), Albert Yue (HM), Alexa Tsay (SK), Caroline Lu (GK,SK,4HM), Akhil Rajan (2SK,2HM). The Governor's Academy — Courtney Pierre (GK,HM).

Arlington

Arlington High School — Lia Bernhard (GK,3HM). Cambridge Friends School — Sophie Fischer Frank (SK). International School Of Boston — Olivia Takacs (GK), Alex Wheeler (HM). Walnut Hill School — Gabriel Braunstein (SK,HM).

Ashland

Advanced Math And Science Academy Charter School — Tim Morrissey (2SK).

Atherton

Milton Academy — Letitia Chan (SK).

Avon

Avon Middle High School — Katie Morris (HM).

Barnstable

Sturgis Charter Public School: East — Nellie Marshall-torres (HM).

Bedford

Bedford High School — Erin Venuti (SK), Avery Kaplan (GK,SK).

Belchertown

The Hartsbrook School — Alena Ayvazian (SK).

Belmont

Belmont High School — Elaine Miao (HM), Langston Chen (SK). Buckingham Browne & Nichols School — Bridget Defranco (2SK,2HM). The Cambridge School Of Weston — Sophie Landa (HM). Winthrop L Chenery Middle School — Chloe Park (HM). none recorded — Ethan Lai (GK).

Beverly

The Waring School — Robert Malley (GK,SK,HM, AMERICAN VOICES NOMINEE), Liam Boyd (HM), Nathaniel Lyman (HM), Anna Milendorf (HM), Auden Muchnik (SK), Lucy Sinclair (SK).

Billerica

Burlington High School — Michaela Meneghini (2SK,3HM). Lexington Christian Academy — Oluwadara Faleye (SK).

Boston

Beacon Academy — Lydia Aguilar (HM), Blessing Uchendu (SK). Boston Arts Academy — Kafe Williams-Kalez (SK). Boston Latin School — Dora Agali (HM). Buckingham Browne & Nichols School — Elizabeth Clapp (SK), Lucia Gayley (SK), Natasha Bornhorst (GK,SK,3HM), Adria Alexander (3SK). Carlisle School — Morgan Cramer (HM). Commonwealth School — Katharine Bancroft (GK), Jazmin Lantigua (HM). Community Charter School Of Cambridge — Darianna Young (SK). International School Of Boston — Valentine Ganis (HM). The Waring School — Eleanor Schoenberg (HM). Wellesley High School — Zimmie Obiora (SK). none recorded — Tyreece Jeffreys (SK).

Boxford

Masconomet Regional High School — Jane Mcgrath (SK). The Governor's Academy — Lukas Stachtiaris (SK).

Boylston

Bancroft School — Katrina Lewis (HM).

Brattleboro, VT.

Phillips Academy — Chaya Holch (SK).

Bridgewater

Cardinal Spellman High School — Jonathan Harris (SK).

Brookline

Brookline High School — Lindsey Glass (HM), Jinsu Kim (SK), Joshua Grossman (SK,HM). Buckingham Browne & Nichols School — Elisa Tabor (HM), Phoebe Tsao (2SK), Ezra Burstein (4SK,HM). Milton Academy — Eliza Scharfstein (GK,SK). Newton Country Day School — Emily Martland (SK). Winsor School — Hailey Yetman (SK).

Burlington

Buckingham Browne & Nichols School — Daniel Metzdorf (HM). Burlington High School — Kavya Sebastian (GK), Alyssa Mathieson (HM), Samantha Sheppard (HM), Yaju Tuladhar (HM), Leia Anjali Seereeram (GK,SK,HM, AMERICAN VOICES NOMINEE), Ariana Orne (SK). Lexington Christian Academy — Alexandra Johnson (HM), Annika Johnson (SK). Marshall Simonds Middle School — Niti Seereeram (HM), Luis Villalta (HM), Kristina Wolinski (HM), Dilan Churchill (SK), Aurora Golden (SK), Neil Pandit (SK). Middlesex School — Tae Hyun Yoon (GK,3SK,3HM). Phillips Academy — Jongho Park (HM), Min Ji Koh (2SK). The Cambridge School Of Weston — Ha Rim Bong (SK).

Byfield

The Governor's Academy — Jack Norton (HM), Ariel Portorreal (HM), Anastasia Momoh (2HM), Chloe Quigley (2HM), Rachel Ross (SK,HM).

Cambridge

Beaver Country Day School — Jake Friedman (HM). Buckingham Browne & Nichols School — Tajwar Ahad (HM), Eli Berlin (HM), Sihak Lee (HM), Adrian Sands (HM), Helina Belete (SK), Amy Roberts (SK), Brita Mackey (SK), Emma Herrick (GK,SK). Commonwealth School — Megan Berry (SK,HM). International School Of Boston — Eudes Perducat (SK). Milton Academy — Marianna Dionne (2HM).

Canton

Canton High School — Dasol Lee (GK), Patricia Louidor (HM), Maddie Kaplan (SK).

Carlisle

Carlisle School — Iris Chen (GK), Grace King (GK), Lillith Langrind (GK), John Troast (GK), Vaughan Supple (GK,SK), Andy Blake (HM), Grace Blunt (HM), Brooke Challenger (HM), Erin Cox (HM), Isabel Dhar (HM), Nick Ely-myers (HM), Jake Hatch (HM), Celene Machen (HM), Camaryn Petersen (HM), Ellen Su (HM), Elaine Zhou (HM), Daniel Evgenov (SK,HM), Maggie Blake (SK), Megha Dalal (SK), Sean Doherty (SK), Dennis Evgenov (SK), Fiona Gormley (SK), Suzanne Kalkstein (SK), Dominic Lombardi (SK), Rowan O'connor (SK), Emily Flavin (SK), Hugo Zhang (SK,HM). Concord Carlisle High School — Zoë Guarnaccia (SK,HM). Lawrence Academy — Katelyn Reichheld (HM).

Charlestown

Beacon Academy — Ceili Lemus (SK).

Chelmsford

Chelmsford High School — Tanya Dimitrov (HM), Elena Mieszczanski (HM). Lexington Christian Academy — Emma Sharon (HM).

Chelsea

Eugene Wright School — Diana Hercules (SK), Marissa Rivera (SK), Diana Silva (SK).

Chestnut Hill

Buckingham Browne & Nichols School — Alec Gustafson (SK).

Chilmark

Martha's Vineyard Charter School — Isabella Maidoff (GK).

Concord

Beacon High School — Simone Appelmans (GK).

Danvers

The Waring School — Phoebe Holz (SK).

Dartmouth

Dartmouth High School — Macy Fernandes (GK), Alexandra Nichols (HM), Abbey Branco (SK), Abigail Ackerman (SK), Nicole Gauthier (SK).

Deerfield

Deerfield Academy — Michael Wang (2SK,HM).

Dorchester

Boston Collegiate Charter School — Chelsea Pierre (HM), Victoria Wawryszuk (HM). Buckingham Browne & Nichols School — Luke Kauth (SK). Newton Country Day School — Rachel Kalombo (3HM).

Dover

Buckingham Browne & Nichols School — Nicholas Langen (2SK,HM). Dover-sherborn High School — Alli Fam (HM), Brett Melican (HM), Ellie Burger (2SK). Milton Academy — Madeline Barnes (SK). The Meadowbrook School Of Weston — Jack Green (HM).

Duxbury

Duxbury High School — Theodore Wahle (HM), Lila Jones (GK,HM).

East Falmouth

Falmouth High School — Taylor Baker (GK), Sierra Abbott (2HM), Arjun Chaturvedi (SK). Lawrence Middle School — Julia Lima (HM), Callie Shank (HM).

EASTHAMPTON

White Brook Middle School — Erik Geertsma (HM).

East Sandwich

Sturgis Charter Public School: East — Josh Cox (HM).

East Wareham

Falmouth High School — Rachel Weaver (HM).

Fairhaven

Fairhaven High School — Rumaiisa Quraiishi (HM).

Fall River

Resiliency Preparatory School — Dreanna Cruz (HM).

Falmouth

Falmouth High School — Josephine Brennan (HM), Meredith Davis (HM), Marisa Dell'anno (HM), John Turner (HM), Jessica Edgar (2HM), Rebecca Hopkins (SK,2HM), Colleen Doonan (SK), Daniel Morrison (GK,SK), Kaitlin Mcmanus (SK,HM). Lawrence Middle School — Shefali Singh (GK), Abigail Turner (GK), Julie Bridges (HM), Riley Cooper (HM), Elaine Fryer (HM), Leah Glidden (HM), Sierra Sullivan (HM), Nathaniel Evans (SK), Caitlin Farrell (SK), Isabel Kroeger (SK), Grace Mcknight (SK), Isabelle Edgar (GK,SK).

Florence

John F Kennedy Middle School — Leah Barondes (GK), Harper Brooks-kahn (GK), Mackenzie Steiner (HM), Jordyn Vandergrift (HM), Ruby Mead (SK). Northampton High School — Lily Rogers (HM).

FoxboroUGH

Ursuline Academy — Karina Sinha (SK).

Framingham

Christa Mcauliffe Regional Charter Public School — Molly Jones (HM). Framingham High School — Macy Lipkin (2SK). Marian High School — Cecilia Gai (SK). The Rivers School — Ashley Burgarella (SK,HM). Walsh Middle School — Maren Yarmaloff (GK), Mary Barsoum (SK).

Franklin

Remington Middle School — Katie Woislaw (GK,2SK,HM).

Garden City, N.J.

Buckley Country Day School — Grace Limoncelli (SK).

Georgetown

Sparhawk School — Lauren Richards (3SK,4HM).

Gloucester

Gloucester High School — Samantha Orlando (SK). Pingree School — Cody Haight (SK). Rockport High School — Mary Elizabeth Colussi (HM). The Waring School — Brooks Richon (GK), Dolly Farha (SK,2HM).

Grafton

Bancroft School — Lindsay Igoe (HM).

Granby

Granby Junior Senior High School — Alexander Morehouse (HM).

Greenwich

Phillips Academy — Margot Shang (HM).

Groton

Groton School — Ethan Woo (GK,2SK,2HM), Xirui Song (SK).

Groveland

Landmark School — Eliza Wildes (2SK,HM). Newburyport High School — Maria Manning (SK).

Hadley

Pioneer Valley Chinese Immersion Charter School — Austin Xiong (HM), Talia O'shea (HM), Mona Zhang (HM), Kenyatta Williams (GK,HM, AMERICAN VOICES NOMINEE), Hannah Caris (2HM), Anna Stanforth (SK).

Hanover

Milton Academy — Ellora Rich (SK).

Hardwick

Quabbin Regional High School — Maura Shea (HM).

Harvard

The Bromfield School — Lillian Moore-Eissenberg (SK,HM).

Haverhill

International School Of Boston — Zoe Robertson (SK).

Haydenville

The Hartsbrook School — Maible Coughlin (GK,SK).

Hingham

Newton Country Day School — Christina Smith (HM). The Governor's Academy — Jessica Swindell (HM).

Holliston

Holliston High School — Kate Savage (GK), Ben Rutberg (SK,HM).

Hopkinton

Bancroft School — Noah Keates (SK). Hopkinton High School — Vanessa Prathab (GK), Mike Spector (GK), Colleen Malloy (HM), Austin Morrissey (HM), Amanda Pickens (HM), Isabel Hagberg (2HM), Brianna Mirabile (SK), Olivia Lipkin (SK,HM). Walnut Hill School — Samantha Mackertich (SK). Worcester Academy — John Chase (SK,HM).

Hudson

Advanced Math And Science Academy Charter School — Alessandro Dimeo (HM). Hudson High School — Amanda Quinn (GK), Jude Casimir (GK,HM), Rebecca Beaudoin (HM), Jenna Currie (HM), Paige Erdige (HM), Allison Falcone (HM), Tristan Marsh (HM), Samantha O'toole (HM), Austin Temple (HM), Edward Andrews (SK), Dakota Antelman (SK), Alexis Hire (SK), Alicia Lowden (SK), Thaya Zalewski (SK). Math And Science Academy Charter School — Max Lively (SK). none recorded — Andrew Barndt (GK), Jonathan Barndt (GK).

Ipswich

Ipswich High School — Sophie Schell (HM). The Waring School — Nick Wigglesworth (HM), Gabe Weedon (SK).

Jericho, N.Y.

Phillips Academy — Claire Park (SK,HM).

Kansas City, Mo.

Phillips Academy — Madeleine Kemper (GK).

Lawrence

Community Day Charter Public School — Omara Acosta (HM), Luisangel Almanzar (HM), Caleb Javier (HM), Savvas Varitimos (SK), Sarah Hardcastle (SK,GK,SK).

Lee

Monument Mountain Regional High School — Sophie Cohen (2SK).

Leeds

John F Kennedy Middle School — Jonah Yolles-murphy (HM), Lily Urbank (SK).

Lexington

Buckingham Browne & Nichols School — Fiona Mccarey (HM), Harrison Savage (HM), Julia Burnett (SK,HM). Jonas Clarke Middle School — Rishi Goel (HM), Matthew Lim (2HM). Lexington Christian Academy — Erin Palmer (HM), Emily Stutzman (2HM). Lexington High School — Leandena Dankese (GK,HM,HM), Dabin Kang (HM), Julie Suh (HM), Kristin Tissera (SK,HM), Joseph Fraser (SK), Mat Benson (SK,HM), Sanjna Das (SK,HM). none recorded — Isaiah Lee-shim (SK).

Lincoln

Buckingham Browne & Nichols School — Erica Jarrell (HM), Rebecca Jarrell (SK). International School Of Boston — Audrey Lee (HM). Lincoln School — Piper Bau (GK), Margaret Hylton (HM). Lincoln-sudbury Regional High School — Eve Montie (HM). Milton Academy — Julia Grace (GK). none recorded — Coryn Fielding (HM).

Lowell

Innovation Academy Charter School — Jade King (HM), Megan Lovely (7SK,HM). Lexington Christian Academy — Akwasi Appiah (SK). Lowell High School — Tinson Lam (HM), Greta Wilensky (4GK,2SK,HM).

Lunenburg

Bancroft School — Katherine Bovenzi (GK,SK).

Lynn

Bishop Fenwick High School — Mercedes Neall (HM).

Lynnfield

Lynnfield High School — David Astrofsky (SK).

Manchester

The Waring School — Grace Panetta (HM), Sophie Wilson (SK,HM), Alexandra Kenney (SK)

Marblehead

Brookwood — Jess Cohen (HM). Pingree School — Daniel Peters (HM). none recorded — Christian Schluter (2GK,2HM), Olivia Pan (SK).

Marblehead

Pingree School — Rachel Foster (SK,HM).

Marion

Old Rochester Regional High School — Kyra Lorden (2SK).

Marlborough

Marian High School — Anqi Zhou (GK). Marlborough High School — Isabella Lopez (HM), Jennie O'leary (HM), Adriana Giordano (3HM). Math And Science Academy Charter School — Chloe Wing (SK)., Hudson High School — Alexandra Schley (HM).

Medfield

Medfield Senior High School — Krissy Rimmel (GK), Carolyn Tella (GK), Caroline Beck (HM), Nolan Melia (HM), Grace Sowyrda (HM), Andrew Letai (SK,2HM), Izzy Burgess (SK), Eileen Gillis (SK).

Medford

Concord Academy — John Vernaglia (SK). Medford High School — Connor Bryan (HM), Louis Chin (HM), Rachel Elliott (HM), Ramon Fernandes (HM), Sean Freeman (HM), Ivy Ho (HM), Erik Lam (HM), Anthony Leccese (HM), Alexis Serino (HM), Zaryaab Shafiq (HM), Connor Smith (HM), Sebastian Tringale (HM), Shaima Azam (SK), Isidora Martin (SK), Hannah Mcgillicuddy (SK), John Mucci-riley (SK), Owen Bailey (SK,HM).

Melrose

Commonwealth School — Catherine Cray (GK,2SK,5HM). Melrose High School — Nancy Otaluka (HM). Pingree School — Miranda Nolan (SK).

Mendon

Newton Country Day School — Sarah Kelleher (HM).

Methuen

Community Day Charter Public School — Guillermo Grullon (HM).

Middleton

Masconomet Regional Middle School — Rachel Chang (HM).

Milford

Marian High School — Olivia Carneiro (HM).

Millis

Millis High School — Rio Calais (SK).

Milton

Milton Academy — Chloe Kim (GK), Alexandra Upton (GK,2SK), Ruting Li (HM), Allison Choi (2SK,HM), Luke Cadigan (SK), Simone Hunter - Hobson (SK), Sophie Kaufman (SK), Minh-anh Day (2SK), Guangshen Li (2SK), Clementine Wiley (2SK). Milton High School — Cole Kroninger (HM). Newton Country Day School — Olivia Corcoran (HM).

Mohegan Lake, N.Y.

The Governor's Academy — Afoma Maduegbuna (2HM).

Natick

Natick High School — Emma Foley (HM). Walnut Hill School — Hannah Ortiz (HM), Siena Rush (HM), Lark Terry (HM), Paulina Ukrainets (GK,SK,HM), Helli Fang (SK), Shawn Vazin (SK). Wilson Middle School — Insang Lee (SK).

Natick

Walnut Hill School — Lucia Mulligan (HM).

Needham

Beacon Academy — Steven Ramsden (HM). Pollard Middle School — Isabel Barnet (HM), Ethan Lee (HM), Isabelle Lockhart (SK). The Meadowbrook School Of Weston — Peter Frates (HM).

New York

Deerfield Academy — Aaron Bronfman (GK). Phillips Academy — Emily Jusuf (2HM).

Newbury

The Governor's Academy — Brooke Thon (HM), Racquel Nassor (SK).

Newburyport

The Governor's Academy — Jade Fiorilla (HM), Garth Robinson (HM), Kate Anderson-song (SK). The Waring School — Henry Symes (GK), Jack Martin (HM), Sam Lincoln (SK), Mateo Lincoln (SK,HM).

Newton

Buckingham Browne & Nichols School — Libby Smith (GK), Michael Goldfine (GK,SK,3HM), Isabel Ruehl (SK,HM), Caroline Kuldell (SK), Annabel Smith (2SK,HM). Commonwealth School — Amanda Dai (HM). Gann Academy-the New Jewish High — Avital Dayanim (SK). Milton Academy — Jiyoung Jeong (GK,2SK,HM). Newton Country Day School — Lily Durbin (HM). Newton North High School — Jennifer Horsburgh (GK,4SK,HM). Newton South High School — Yoelena Tkebuchava (HM), Jake Rong (SK). The Meadowbrook School Of Weston — Jacob Kingsley (GK), Aditya Saligrama (GK), Suan Lee (SK). The Rivers School — Sophie Jacobs (GK). none recorded — Salome Tkebuchava (SK).

North Andover

The Governor's Academy — Hansika Iyer (SK).

North AttleboroUGH

Bishop Feehan High School — Anna Szczebak (GK,2HM), Olivia Phillips (HM).

North Billerica

Lexington Christian Academy — Megan Franz (HM).

North Dighton

Dighton-rehoboth Rhs — Molly Kimber (SK,HM).

North Easton

The Sage School — Ashleigh Woolf (2HM).

North Falmouth

Falmouth High School — Andrea Elloian (HM), Lexie Axon (SK,2HM). Lawrence Middle School — Grace Kwon (SK).

Northampton

John F Kennedy Middle School — Emilia Tamayo (GK), Dunia Adel (SK). Northampton High School — Zoe Narkewicz (HM), Sarina Hahn (SK), Sophia Gerstle (GK,2SK,HM), Mairead Blatner (SK,HM), Luke Haas (2SK,2HM). The Governor's Academy — Kate Whittier (HM), Stephen Damianos (GK,2HM). The Williston Northampton School — Sophia Schaefer (HM).

Northampton

Northampton High School — Sofia Assab (HM), Lucy Norton (HM).

Northborough

Bancroft School — Juliann Duquette (SK). Marian High School — Declan Walsh (HM).

Norton

Bishop Feehan High School — Jillian Higgins (HM).

Norwell

Norwell High School — Devin Nelson (HM). Notre Dame Academy — Nicole Hayes (SK,HM).

Norwood

Ursuline Academy — Minali Venkatesh (HM).

Oak Bluffs

Marthas Vineyard Regional High School — Courtney Howell (SK).

Oakham

Quabbin Regional High School — Erin Foreman (HM), Sarah Ware (SK).

Pawtucket, R.I.

Bishop Feehan High School — Cherubin Manokaran (HM).

Peabody

Hamilton-wenham Regional High School — Emily Nelson (GK). J Henry Higgins Middle School — Aidan Drumheller (HM), Kaitlin Gorman (HM), Raquel Souza (SK).

Pelham

Amherst Regional High School — Lily Gould (SK,GK,HM).

Pepperell

Innovation Academy Charter School — Chelsea Costa (HM).

Petersham

Quabbin Regional High School — Mackenzie Coffman (HM).

Piedmont, CALIF.

Groton School — Sophie Baker (GK).

Pocasset

Sturgis Charter Public School: East — Katie Curran (GK).

Prides Crossing

Brookwood — Elaine Irvin (GK, AMERICAN VOICES NOMINEE).

Quincy

Archbishop Williams High School — Hyan Melicio (HM). Dexter School — Alannah Bulger (HM). Fontbonne Academy — Julia Carolan (HM). Milton Academy — Tiara Sharma (2GK,HM). Thayer Academy — Maria Theodore (SK).

Randolph

Avon Middle High School — Russell Bracchi (HM). Beacon Academy — Priscilla Singleton-eriyo (SK). Milton Academy — Mariah Redfern (HM).

Reading

Arthur W Coolidge Middle School — Colin Duross (HM), Renee Haley (HM), Jennifer Harden (HM), Meghan Farwell (SK), Ashley Spear (SK). Buckingham Browne & Nichols School — Caroline Donnelly Moran (SK).

Rockport

Rockport High School — Nick Endicott (SK,HM).

Rowley

The Waring School — Griffin Wells (GK).

Salem

Buckingham Browne & Nichols School — Ayame Whitfield (SK,HM). The Waring School — Audrey Buczko (2SK).

Saugus

Saugus High School — Amariah Condon (HM).

Scarsdale, N.Y.

Phillips Academy — Samantha Lin (2GK,2SK,HM).

Seekonk

Bishop Feehan High School — Caroline Fortin (SK).

Sharon

Milton Academy — Aeshna Chandra (SK). Sharon High School — Aryeh Zucker (SK). The Meadowbrook School Of Weston — David Lafond (HM).

Shirley

none recorded — Thomas Pedtke (HM).

Shrewsbury

Advanced Math And Science Academy Charter School — Eliza Mendoza (HM). Bancroft School — Karan Mehta (HM), Samantha Petter (SK,HM). Walnut Hill School — Maeve Benz (SK,HM).

Somerville

Buckingham Browne & Nichols School — Cearah Peck (SK). International School Of Boston — Nicolas Semanaz (HM).

South Hadley

Pioneer Valley Chinese Immersion Charter School — Sydney Scott (HM).

Southampton

The Hartsbrook School — Hannah Dearborn (HM).

Southborough

Algonquin Regional High School — Hyun Shin (2HM). Fay School — Chung Eun Hong (HM). none recorded — Chung Eun Hong (GK).

Southbridge

Quaboag Regional High School — Casey Trucheon (HM).

Springfield

The Springfield Renaissance School — Julia Cary (HM).

Sterling

Bancroft School — Michael Lyons (SK).

Stoneham

Edgewood Elementary School/gba — Olivia Dubuisson (HM). International School Of Boston — Doriane Robasson (HM).

Stoughton

Cardinal Spellman High School — Mary Geoghegan (HM).

Sudbury

Buckingham Browne & Nichols School — Julie Peng (HM). Lincoln-sudbury Regional High School — Peri Segel (2HM).

Sunderland

Frontier Regional — Maija Lee Orlovsky Nagels (2HM).

Sutton

Bancroft School — Mikaela Linder (SK).

Swampscott

Commonwealth School — Elise Friedman (2SK,2HM). The Waring School — Isaac Stuart (HM), Eleanor Tapping (HM), Jack Kelly (SK).

Taunton

Taunton High School — Gelsey White (HM), Samuel Phipps (SK), Mollie Salamon (SK).

Tewksbury

Tewksbury Memorial High School — Emily Duquette (HM).

Topsfield

Masconomet Regional High School — Menna Teffera (GK), Gracyn Strachan (HM).

Vineyard Haven

Marthas Vineyard Regional High School — Sophia Mccarron (SK).

Wakefield

Buckingham Browne & Nichols School — Alexandra Gillis (2SK). Galvin Middle School — Samantha Robinson (SK). Mystic Valley Regional Charter School — Sarah Terrazano (GK,2SK,HM).

Waltham

Arlington Catholic High School — Mahima Menghani (SK). Lexington Christian Academy — Grace Jang (HM). Lexington Montessori School — Ben Jorgensen-duffy (HM). Waltham Senior High School — Amelia Van Donsel (GK,SK,2HM), Gail Bello (HM).

Ware

Wilbraham & Monson Academy — Celina Rivernider (GK,HM).

Wareham

Sturgis Charter School: West — Anapurl Feldman (SK,4HM).

Watertown

Buckingham Browne & Nichols School — Sawyer Ames (2SK,2HM), Sophie Smyke (SK), Sarah Dahl (2SK). Commonwealth School — Katrina Lee (2SK,HM).

Wayland

Buckingham Browne & Nichols School — Ilsa Nagel (HM). Wayland High School — Zachary Hays (HM), Sherty Huang (SK,3HM). Wayland Middle School — Amelia Ao (GK), Daniel Nee (SK).

Wellesley

Buckingham Browne & Nichols School — William Liu (SK). Milton Academy — Sophie Cloherty (GK), Hannah Iafrati (GK,2SK,HM). Wellesley High School — Haley Cheek (HM), Caleb Giess (HM), Emma Goldenthal (HM), Eliza Letteney (HM), Christine Arumainayagam (SK), Emily Meara (SK), Andrew Mikula (SK), Christie Yu (SK). Wellesley Middle School — Luke Cohen-abeles (HM). none recorded — Shauna Jing (HM), Lexington Montessori School — Brandon Voci (2HM).

Wellesley Hills

Wellesley High School — Adriana Voci (HM).

Wenham

none recorded — Sebastian Carpenter (GK,3SK,3HM), Mattheus Carpenter (4SK,HM).

West Newbury

Pentucket Regional Senior High School — Rachel Smith (2SK,HM).

West Newton

Buckingham Browne & Nichols School — Allison Gould (SK,HM), Tynan Friend (SK,2HM). Jewish Community Day School — Maya Shyevitch (SK).

West Roxbury

Newton Country Day School — Alessia Hughes (HM), Madeleine Forti (SK). The Roxbury Latin School — Dylan Zhou (HM).

West Tisbury

Marthas Vineyard Regional High School — Margaret Joba-woodruff (SK).

Westborough

Hopkinton High School — Kendall Hoyt (2SK).

Westford

Westford Academy — Tiffany Lu (HM), Naqiya Motiwalla (GK,HM), Jessica Zhang (GK,2SK,3HM), Jasmine Gutbrod (SK,HM).

Westminster

Oakmont Regional High School — Shauna Legsdin (2HM), Marykate Mcnally (SK,HM), Shale Carey (3SK,HM), Rachel Marble (SK).

Weston

Buckingham Browne & Nichols School — Marin Lang (2HM). The Meadowbrook School Of Weston — Daniel Hillery (SK), Sophie Lachenauer (SK), Olivia Lathrop (SK), Charlotte O'toole (2SK). Weston High School — Anna Mackenzie (HM), Ryan O'toole (HM), Caroline Kim (SK,2HM), Will Friend (SK,HM).

Williamstown

Mount Greylock Regional High School — Najla Nassar (SK,HM).

Wilmington

Lexington Christian Academy — Matt Figucia (HM). Wilmington High School — Mei Lu Barnum (GK), Zachary Ayvazian (SK), Charlotte Sulick (GK,3SK,2HM).

Winchester

Boston University Academy — Madeleine Joung (SK,HM). Buckingham Browne & Nichols School — Elizabeth Foot (SK). Lexington Christian Academy — Brooke Krivickas (GK), Natalie Cist (SK). Lexington High School — Isabel Paine (HM). Winchester High School — Hayley Donaldson (HM), Claire Kiewra (SK).

Woburn

Woburn High School — Jiin Chung (SK).

Worcester

Bancroft School — Afia Somiah (SK). Worcester Academy — Andrew Bird (HM), Lauren Eppinger (HM), Brian Ferguson (HM), Tommy Flaherty (HM), Rohan Krishnan (HM), Tyler Martin (HM), Grace Mcshea (HM), Namratha Metra (HM), Keri Pietro (HM), Caleb Ribeiro (HM), Christopher Spitaels (HM), Christopher Xiao (HM), Joshua Legault (HM), Samuel Boltruczyk (SK), Alexandra Grabias (SK), Naomi Dyer (HM)

Town NOT PROVIDED

Arthur W Coolidge Middle School — David Colomba (HM). Hudson High School — Tim Person (GK). The Roxbury Latin School — John Gillespie (HM).

More coverage:

The Scholastic Art & Writing Awards

Art Awards

Advertisement

Writing Awards

Loading comments...
Real journalists. Real journalism. Subscribe to The Boston Globe today.