Skip to main content

US House

loadingData last updated Dec. 8, 2016, 3:29 p.m.

Massachusetts US House, District 1

Richard NealDemIncumbent

73.4%

233,310 votes

Frederick MayockInd

18%

57,226 votes

Thomas SimmonsLib

8.6%

27,427 votes

100% reporting

See full results

Massachusetts US House, District 2

Jim McGovernDemIncumbent

Massachusetts US House, District 3

Niki TsongasDemIncumbent

68.7%

234,361 votes

Ann WoffordGOP

31.3%

106,882 votes

100% reporting

See full results

Massachusetts US House, District 4

Joe KennedyDemIncumbent

70%

261,356 votes

David RosaGOP

30%

111,890 votes

100% reporting

See full results

Massachusetts US House, District 5

Katherine ClarkDemIncumbent

Massachusetts US House, District 6

Seth MoultonDemIncumbent

Massachusetts US House, District 7

Mike CapuanoDemIncumbent

Massachusetts US House, District 8

Stephen LynchDemIncumbent

72.4%

267,944 votes

William BurkeGOP

27.6%

102,146 votes

100% reporting

See full results

Massachusetts US House, District 9

Bill KeatingDemIncumbent

55.7%

209,911 votes

Mark AlliegroGOP

33.8%

127,199 votes

Paul HarringtonInd

6.9%

26,086 votes

Christopher CataldoUnr

2.2%

8,266 votes

Anna Grace RaducUnr

1.4%

5,261 votes

100% reporting

See full results

Alabama US House, District 1

Bradley ByrneGOPIncumbent

Alabama US House, District 2

Martha RobyGOPIncumbent

54.6%

134,450 votes

Nathan MathisDem

45.4%

111,640 votes

100% reporting

Alabama US House, District 3

Mike RogersGOPIncumbent

67.1%

190,724 votes

Jesse SmithDem

32.9%

93,567 votes

100% reporting

Alabama US House, District 4

Robert AderholtGOPIncumbent

Alabama US House, District 5

Mo BrooksGOPIncumbent

66.8%

204,791 votes

Will BoydDem

33.2%

101,577 votes

100% reporting

Alabama US House, District 6

Gary PalmerGOPIncumbent

74.8%

240,897 votes

David PutmanDem

25.2%

81,296 votes

100% reporting

Alabama US House, District 7

Terri SewellDemIncumbent

Alaska US House, District 1

Don YoungGOPIncumbent

50.5%

125,729 votes

Steve LindbeckDem

36.5%

90,784 votes

Jim McDermottLib

10.1%

25,104 votes

Bernie SouphanavongNPA

2.9%

7,158 votes

100% reporting

Arizona US House, District 1

Tom O'HalleranDem

50.8%

117,048 votes

Paul BabeuGOP

43.5%

100,236 votes

Ray ParrishGrn

5.7%

13,122 votes

100% reporting

Arizona US House, District 2

Martha McSallyGOPIncumbent

56.7%

157,677 votes

Matt HeinzDem

43.3%

120,572 votes

100% reporting

Arizona US House, District 3

Raul GrijalvaDemIncumbent

Arizona US House, District 4

Paul GosarGOPIncumbent

71.5%

171,901 votes

Mikel WeisserDem

28.5%

68,460 votes

100% reporting

Arizona US House, District 5

Andy BiggsGOP

63.1%

157,980 votes

Talia FuentesDem

36.9%

92,225 votes

100% reporting

Arizona US House, District 6

David SchweikertGOPIncumbent

61.6%

158,978 votes

John WilliamsonDem

38.4%

99,008 votes

100% reporting

Arizona US House, District 7

Ruben GallegoDemIncumbent

74.6%

88,219 votes

Eve NunezGOP

25.4%

30,040 votes

100% reporting

Arizona US House, District 8

Trent FranksGOPIncumbent

68.6%

165,593 votes

Mark SalazarGrn

31.4%

75,963 votes

100% reporting

Arizona US House, District 9

Kyrsten SinemaDemIncumbent

61.1%

132,281 votes

Dave GilesGOP

38.9%

84,137 votes

100% reporting

Arkansas US House, District 1

Rick CrawfordGOPIncumbent

76.5%

183,068 votes

Mark WestLib

23.5%

56,200 votes

100% reporting

Arkansas US House, District 2

French HillGOPIncumbent

58.4%

176,100 votes

Dianne CurryDem

36.8%

111,049 votes

Chris HayesLib

4.7%

14,287 votes

100% reporting

Arkansas US House, District 3

Steve WomackGOPIncumbent

77.3%

214,268 votes

Steve IsaacsonLib

22.7%

62,793 votes

100% reporting

Arkansas US House, District 4

Bruce WestermanGOPIncumbent

74.9%

181,921 votes

Kerry HicksLib

25.1%

60,969 votes

100% reporting

California US House, District 1

Doug La MalfaGOPIncumbent

59.5%

164,907 votes

Jim ReedDem

40.5%

112,183 votes

100% reporting

California US House, District 2

Jared HuffmanDemIncumbent

77.1%

177,724 votes

Dale MensingGOP

22.9%

52,818 votes

100% reporting

California US House, District 3

John GaramendiDemIncumbent

58.2%

127,623 votes

Eugene CleekGOP

41.8%

91,544 votes

100% reporting

California US House, District 4

Tom McClintockGOPIncumbent

62.8%

196,613 votes

Robert DerletDem

37.2%

116,541 votes

100% reporting

California US House, District 5

Mike ThompsonDemIncumbent

77.2%

172,810 votes

Carlos SantamariaGOP

22.8%

51,098 votes

100% reporting

California US House, District 6

Doris MatsuiDemIncumbent

75.2%

145,704 votes

Robert EvansGOP

24.8%

47,926 votes

100% reporting

California US House, District 7

Ami BeraDemIncumbent

51.2%

129,064 votes

Scott JonesGOP

48.8%

123,056 votes

100% reporting

California US House, District 8

Paul CookGOPIncumbent

62.7%

129,690 votes

Rita RamirezDem

37.3%

76,999 votes

100% reporting

California US House, District 9

Jerry McNerneyDemIncumbent

57.6%

106,256 votes

Tony AmadorGOP

42.4%

78,121 votes

100% reporting

California US House, District 10

Jeff DenhamGOPIncumbent

52.4%

110,659 votes

Michael EggmanDem

47.6%

100,646 votes

100% reporting

California US House, District 11

Mark DeSaulnierDemIncumbent

71.8%

194,345 votes

Roger PetersenGOP

28.2%

76,473 votes

100% reporting

California US House, District 12

Nancy PelosiDemIncumbent

81%

250,378 votes

Preston PicusNPP

19%

58,577 votes

100% reporting

California US House, District 13

Barbara LeeDemIncumbent

90.7%

277,390 votes

Sue CaroGOP

9.3%

28,413 votes

100% reporting

California US House, District 14

Jackie SpeierDemIncumbent

80.9%

213,612 votes

Angel CardenasGOP

19.1%

50,485 votes

100% reporting

California US House, District 15

Eric SwalwellDemIncumbent

73.8%

188,179 votes

Danny TurnerGOP

26.2%

66,959 votes

100% reporting

California US House, District 16

Jim CostaDemIncumbent

57.8%

72,111 votes

Johnny TacherraGOP

42.2%

52,570 votes

100% reporting

California US House, District 17

Ro KhannaDem

61.1%

135,607 votes

Mike HondaDemIncumbent

38.9%

86,505 votes

100% reporting

California US House, District 18

Anna EshooDemIncumbent

71.2%

220,139 votes

Richard FoxGOP

28.8%

88,907 votes

100% reporting

California US House, District 19

Zoe LofgrenDemIncumbent

74%

171,688 votes

Burt LancasterGOP

26%

60,420 votes

100% reporting

California US House, District 20

Jimmy PanettaDem

70.6%

144,870 votes

Casey LuciusGOP

29.4%

60,324 votes

100% reporting

California US House, District 21

David ValadaoGOPIncumbent

58%

68,481 votes

Emilio HuertaDem

42%

49,643 votes

100% reporting

California US House, District 22

Devin NunesGOPIncumbent

68.2%

143,333 votes

Louie CamposDem

31.8%

66,802 votes

100% reporting

California US House, District 23

Kevin McCarthyGOPIncumbent

70%

151,346 votes

Wendy ReedDem

30%

64,842 votes

100% reporting

California US House, District 24

Salud CarbajalDem

53.2%

155,492 votes

Justin FareedGOP

46.8%

136,532 votes

100% reporting

California US House, District 25

Steve KnightGOPIncumbent

54.2%

112,768 votes

Bryan CaforioDem

45.8%

95,296 votes

100% reporting

California US House, District 26

Julia BrownleyDemIncumbent

59.9%

148,550 votes

Rafael DagnessesGOP

40.1%

99,597 votes

100% reporting

California US House, District 27

Judy ChuDemIncumbent

66.5%

133,766 votes

Jack OrswellGOP

33.5%

67,421 votes

100% reporting

California US House, District 28

Adam SchiffDemIncumbent

77.9%

168,082 votes

Lenore SolisGOP

22.1%

47,619 votes

100% reporting

California US House, District 29

Tony CardenasDemIncumbent

75.2%

98,879 votes

Richard AlarconDem

24.8%

32,656 votes

100% reporting

California US House, District 30

Brad ShermanDemIncumbent

72.4%

159,974 votes

Mark ReedGOP

27.6%

60,865 votes

100% reporting

California US House, District 31

Pete AguilarDemIncumbent

55.7%

111,870 votes

Paul ChabotGOP

44.3%

89,070 votes

100% reporting

California US House, District 32

Grace NapolitanoDemIncumbent

62.4%

93,059 votes

Roger HernandezDem

37.6%

56,050 votes

100% reporting

California US House, District 33

Ted LieuDemIncumbent

66.3%

173,778 votes

Kenneth WrightGOP

33.7%

88,507 votes

100% reporting

California US House, District 34

Xavier BecerraDemIncumbent

78.2%

97,305 votes

Adrienne EdwardsDem

21.8%

27,091 votes

100% reporting

California US House, District 35

Norma TorresDemIncumbent

71.8%

109,767 votes

Tyler FischellaGOP

28.2%

43,189 votes

100% reporting

California US House, District 36

Raul RuizDemIncumbent

61.4%

132,252 votes

Jeff StoneGOP

38.6%

83,049 votes

100% reporting

California US House, District 37

Karen BassDemIncumbent

82%

150,535 votes

Chris WigginsDem

18%

33,082 votes

100% reporting

California US House, District 38

Linda SanchezDemIncumbent

69.7%

131,099 votes

Ryan DowningGOP

30.3%

56,883 votes

100% reporting

California US House, District 39

Ed RoyceGOPIncumbent

57.7%

138,907 votes

Brett MurdockDem

42.3%

101,651 votes

100% reporting

California US House, District 40

Lucille Roybal-AllardDemIncumbent

71.9%

82,789 votes

Roman GonzalezNPP

28.1%

32,404 votes

100% reporting

California US House, District 41

Mark TakanoDemIncumbent

64.4%

115,859 votes

Doug ShepherdGOP

35.6%

64,153 votes

100% reporting

California US House, District 42

Ken CalvertGOPIncumbent

59%

139,915 votes

Tim SheridanDem

41%

97,123 votes

100% reporting

California US House, District 43

Maxine WatersDemIncumbent

75.6%

128,551 votes

Omar NavarroGOP

24.4%

41,507 votes

100% reporting

California US House, District 44

Nanette BarraganDem

51.1%

70,303 votes

Isadore HallDem

48.9%

67,177 votes

100% reporting

California US House, District 45

Mimi WaltersGOPIncumbent

59%

171,736 votes

Ron VarastehDem

41%

119,521 votes

100% reporting

California US House, District 46

Lou CorreaDem

69.9%

103,475 votes

Bao NguyenDem

30.1%

44,652 votes

100% reporting

California US House, District 47

Alan LowenthalDemIncumbent

62.5%

127,832 votes

Andy WhallonGOP

37.5%

76,670 votes

100% reporting

California US House, District 48

Dana RohrabacherGOPIncumbent

58.5%

165,987 votes

Suzanne SavaryDem

41.5%

117,716 votes

100% reporting

California US House, District 49

Darrell IssaGOPIncumbent

51%

134,428 votes

Doug ApplegateDem

49%

129,100 votes

100% reporting

California US House, District 50

Duncan D. HunterGOPIncumbent

63.9%

148,880 votes

Patrick MalloyDem

36.1%

84,142 votes

100% reporting

California US House, District 51

Juan VargasDemIncumbent

71.9%

108,932 votes

Juan HidalgoGOP

28.1%

42,676 votes

100% reporting

California US House, District 52

Scott PetersDemIncumbent

56.4%

148,651 votes

Denise GitshamGOP

43.6%

115,013 votes

100% reporting

California US House, District 53

Susan DavisDemIncumbent

66.1%

151,269 votes

James VeltmeyerGOP

33.9%

77,436 votes

100% reporting

Colorado US House, District 1

Diana DeGetteDemIncumbent

67.9%

193,589 votes

Charles StockhamGOP

28.4%

80,926 votes

Darrell DingesLib

3.8%

10,802 votes

100% reporting

Colorado US House, District 2

Jared PolisDemIncumbent

56.8%

251,988 votes

Nicholas MorseGOP

37.4%

166,020 votes

Richard LongstrethLib

5.8%

25,858 votes

100% reporting

Colorado US House, District 3

Scott TiptonGOPIncumbent

54.6%

191,917 votes

Gail SchwartzDem

40.6%

142,794 votes

Gaylon KentLib

4.8%

16,996 votes

100% reporting

Colorado US House, District 4

Ken BuckGOPIncumbent

63.8%

241,424 votes

Bob SeayDem

31.5%

119,249 votes

Bruce GriffithLib

4.7%

17,925 votes

100% reporting

Colorado US House, District 5

Doug LambornGOPIncumbent

62.4%

222,169 votes

Misty PlowrightDem

30.8%

109,573 votes

Mike McRedmondLib

6.8%

24,320 votes

100% reporting

Colorado US House, District 6

Mike CoffmanGOPIncumbent

51.3%

180,727 votes

Morgan CarrollDem

42.4%

149,417 votes

Norm OlsenLib

4.9%

17,102 votes

Robert Lee WortheyGrn

1.4%

5,038 votes

100% reporting

Colorado US House, District 7

Ed PerlmutterDemIncumbent

55.2%

185,208 votes

George AthanasopoulosGOP

40%

134,244 votes

Martin BuchananLib

4.7%

15,831 votes

100% reporting

Connecticut US House, District 1

John LarsonDemIncumbent

63.6%

193,040 votes

Matthew CoreyGOP

34.3%

104,214 votes

Michael DeRosaGrn

2.1%

6,283 votes

100% reporting

Connecticut US House, District 2

Joe CourtneyDemIncumbent

63%

207,584 votes

Daria NovakGOP

33.9%

111,587 votes

Jonathan PeltoGrn

1.6%

5,332 votes

Daniel RealeLib

1.5%

5,016 votes

100% reporting

Connecticut US House, District 3

Rosa DeLauroDemIncumbent

68.7%

208,900 votes

Angel CadenaGOP

31.3%

95,370 votes

100% reporting

Connecticut US House, District 4

Jim HimesDemIncumbent

60.1%

185,928 votes

John ShabanGOP

39.9%

123,630 votes

100% reporting

Connecticut US House, District 5

Elizabeth EstyDemIncumbent

57.9%

174,788 votes

Clay CopeGOP

42.1%

126,842 votes

99% reporting

Delaware US House, District 1

Lisa RochesterDem

55.5%

233,542 votes

Hans ReigleGOP

41%

172,290 votes

Mark PerriGrn

2%

8,325 votes

Scott GestyLib

1.5%

6,436 votes

100% reporting

Florida US House, District 1

Matt GaetzGOP

69.1%

254,280 votes

Steven SpechtDem

30.9%

113,586 votes

100% reporting

Florida US House, District 2

Neal DunnGOP

67.3%

230,838 votes

Walter DartlandDem

29.9%

102,596 votes

Rob LaphamLib

2.7%

9,384 votes

100% reporting

Florida US House, District 3

Ted YohoGOPIncumbent

56.6%

193,261 votes

Ken McGurnDem

39.7%

135,688 votes

Tom WellsNPA

3.6%

12,438 votes

100% reporting

Florida US House, District 4

John RutherfordGOP

70.2%

286,018 votes

David BruderlyDem

27.6%

112,253 votes

Gary KonizNPA

2.2%

8,990 votes

100% reporting

Florida US House, District 5

Al LawsonDem

64.2%

193,430 votes

Glo SmithGOP

35.8%

107,784 votes

100% reporting

Florida US House, District 6

Ron DeSantisGOPIncumbent

58.6%

213,180 votes

Bill McCulloughDem

41.4%

150,677 votes

100% reporting

Florida US House, District 7

Stephanie MurphyDem

51.5%

181,758 votes

John MicaGOPIncumbent

48.5%

171,412 votes

100% reporting

Florida US House, District 8

Bill PoseyGOPIncumbent

63.1%

246,257 votes

Corry WestbrookDem

32.5%

126,962 votes

Bill StinsonNPA

4.3%

16,924 votes

100% reporting

Florida US House, District 9

Darren SotoDem

57.5%

194,963 votes

Wayne LiebnitzkyGOP

42.5%

144,281 votes

100% reporting

Florida US House, District 10

Val DemingsDem

64.9%

198,309 votes

Thuy LoweGOP

35.1%

107,423 votes

100% reporting

Florida US House, District 11

Daniel WebsterGOPIncumbent

65.4%

257,881 votes

Dave KollerDem

31.6%

124,599 votes

Bruce Ray RiggsNPA

3%

11,961 votes

100% reporting

Florida US House, District 12

Gus BilirakisGOPIncumbent

68.6%

253,347 votes

Robert TagerDem

31.4%

115,909 votes

100% reporting

Florida US House, District 13

Charlie CristDem

51.9%

184,371 votes

David JollyGOPIncumbent

48.1%

170,964 votes

100% reporting

Florida US House, District 14

Kathy CastorDemIncumbent

61.8%

194,851 votes

Christine QuinnGOP

38.2%

120,584 votes

100% reporting

Florida US House, District 15

Dennis RossGOPIncumbent

57.5%

182,498 votes

Jim LangeDem

42.5%

134,945 votes

100% reporting

Florida US House, District 16

Vern BuchananGOPIncumbent

59.8%

230,187 votes

Jan SchneiderDem

40.2%

154,854 votes

100% reporting

Florida US House, District 17

Tom RooneyGOPIncumbent

61.8%

209,135 votes

April FreemanDem

34.2%

115,801 votes

John SawyerNPA

3.9%

13,336 votes

100% reporting

Florida US House, District 18

Brian MastGOP

53.6%

201,011 votes

Randy PerkinsDem

43%

161,328 votes

Carla SpaldingNPA

3.3%

12,451 votes

100% reporting

Florida US House, District 19

Francis RooneyGOP

65.9%

238,975 votes

Robert NeeldDem

34.1%

123,625 votes

100% reporting

Florida US House, District 20

Alcee HastingsDemIncumbent

80.3%

220,452 votes

Gary SteinGOP

19.7%

54,079 votes

100% reporting

Florida US House, District 21

Lois FrankelDemIncumbent

62.7%

208,999 votes

Paul SpainGOP

35.2%

117,273 votes

Michael TroutNPA

2.1%

7,148 votes

100% reporting

Florida US House, District 22

Ted DeutchDemIncumbent

58.9%

197,396 votes

Andrea McGeeGOP

41.1%

137,691 votes

100% reporting

Florida US House, District 23

Debbie Wasserman SchultzDemIncumbent

56.7%

180,979 votes

Joe KaufmanGOP

40.5%

129,400 votes

Don EndrissNPA

1.6%

5,100 votes

Lyle MilsteinNPA

1.2%

3,835 votes

100% reporting

Florida US House, District 24

Frederica WilsonDemIncumbent

Florida US House, District 25

Mario Diaz-BalartGOPIncumbent

62.4%

157,748 votes

Alina ValdesDem

37.6%

95,008 votes

100% reporting

Florida US House, District 26

Carlos CurbeloGOPIncumbent

53%

148,445 votes

Joe GarciaDem

41.2%

115,348 votes

Jose PeixotoNPA

5.9%

16,491 votes

100% reporting

Florida US House, District 27

Ileana Ros-LehtinenGOPIncumbent

54.9%

157,763 votes

Scott FuhrmanDem

45.1%

129,548 votes

100% reporting

Georgia US House, District 1

Buddy CarterGOPIncumbent

Georgia US House, District 2

Sanford BishopDemIncumbent

61%

146,284 votes

Greg DukeGOP

39%

93,392 votes

100% reporting

Georgia US House, District 3

Drew FergusonGOP

68.4%

206,930 votes

Angela PendleyDem

31.6%

95,736 votes

100% reporting

Georgia US House, District 4

Hank JohnsonDemIncumbent

75.6%

214,278 votes

Victor ArmendarizGOP

24.4%

69,075 votes

100% reporting

Georgia US House, District 5

John LewisDemIncumbent

84.6%

241,773 votes

Douglas BellGOP

15.4%

44,032 votes

100% reporting

Georgia US House, District 6

Tom PriceGOPIncumbent

61.6%

191,792 votes

Rodney StooksburyDem

38.4%

119,536 votes

100% reporting

Georgia US House, District 7

Rob WoodallGOPIncumbent

60.5%

173,638 votes

Rashid MalikDem

39.5%

113,593 votes

100% reporting

Georgia US House, District 8

Austin ScottGOPIncumbent

67.7%

171,529 votes

James HarrisDem

32.3%

81,903 votes

100% reporting

Georgia US House, District 9

Doug CollinsGOPIncumbent

Georgia US House, District 10

Jody HiceGOPIncumbent

Georgia US House, District 11

Barry LoudermilkGOPIncumbent

67.5%

216,772 votes

Don WilsonDem

32.5%

104,401 votes

100% reporting

Georgia US House, District 12

Rick AllenGOPIncumbent

61.6%

158,705 votes

Tricia McCrackenDem

38.4%

98,870 votes

100% reporting

Georgia US House, District 13

David ScottDemIncumbent

Georgia US House, District 14

Tom GravesGOPIncumbent

Hawaii US House, District 1

Colleen HanabusaDem

71.9%

145,365 votes

Shirlene OstrovGOP

22.7%

45,939 votes

Alan YimLib

3.3%

6,595 votes

Calvin GriffinNP

2.2%

4,377 votes

100% reporting

Hawaii US House, District 2

Tulsi GabbardDemIncumbent

81.2%

170,829 votes

Angela KaaihueGOP

18.8%

39,662 votes

100% reporting

Idaho US House, District 1

Raul LabradorGOPIncumbent

68%

236,397 votes

James PiotrowskiDem

32%

111,035 votes

100% reporting

Idaho US House, District 2

Mike SimpsonGOPIncumbent

63%

208,887 votes

Jennifer MartinezDem

29.3%

97,250 votes

Anthony TomkinsCST

7.7%

25,575 votes

100% reporting

Illinois US House, District 1

Bobby RushDemIncumbent

73.4%

221,551 votes

August DeuserGOP

26.6%

80,161 votes

96% reporting

Illinois US House, District 2

Robin KellyDemIncumbent

79.6%

229,184 votes

John MorrowGOP

20.4%

58,788 votes

99% reporting

Illinois US House, District 3

Dan LipinskiDemIncumbent

Illinois US House, District 4

Luis GutierrezDemIncumbent

Illinois US House, District 5

Mike QuigleyDemIncumbent

67.6%

201,983 votes

Vince KolberGOP

27.8%

82,931 votes

Rob ShermanGrn

4.6%

13,867 votes

98% reporting

Illinois US House, District 6

Peter RoskamGOPIncumbent

59.5%

205,746 votes

Amanda HowlandDem

40.5%

140,023 votes

100% reporting

Illinois US House, District 7

Danny DavisDemIncumbent

84%

232,322 votes

Jeffrey LeefGOP

16%

44,242 votes

95% reporting

Illinois US House, District 8

Raja KrishnamoorthiDem

58.1%

141,138 votes

Pete DiCianniGOP

41.9%

101,893 votes

100% reporting

Illinois US House, District 9

Jan SchakowskyDemIncumbent

65.8%

203,834 votes

Joan McCarthy LasondeGOP

34.2%

105,920 votes

97% reporting

Illinois US House, District 10

Brad SchneiderDem

52.5%

147,299 votes

Robert DoldGOPIncumbent

47.5%

133,383 votes

100% reporting

Illinois US House, District 11

Bill FosterDemIncumbent

59.9%

157,659 votes

Tonia KhouriGOP

40.1%

105,762 votes

100% reporting

Illinois US House, District 12

Mike BostGOPIncumbent

54.3%

169,233 votes

C.J. BaricevicDem

39.7%

123,754 votes

Paula BradshawGrn

6%

18,713 votes

100% reporting

Illinois US House, District 13

Rodney DavisGOPIncumbent

59.7%

186,791 votes

Mark WicklundDem

40.3%

125,932 votes

100% reporting

Illinois US House, District 14

Randy HultgrenGOPIncumbent

59.6%

197,962 votes

Jim WalzDem

40.4%

134,362 votes

100% reporting

Illinois US House, District 15

John ShimkusGOPIncumbent

Illinois US House, District 16

Adam KinzingerGOPIncumbent

Illinois US House, District 17

Cheri BustosDemIncumbent

60.1%

170,746 votes

Patrick HarlanGOP

39.9%

113,141 votes

100% reporting

Illinois US House, District 18

Darin LaHoodGOPIncumbent

72.2%

248,701 votes

Junius RodriguezDem

27.8%

95,741 votes

100% reporting

Indiana US House, District 1

Peter ViscloskyDemIncumbent

81.5%

207,299 votes

Donna DunnLib

18.5%

47,009 votes

100% reporting

Indiana US House, District 2

Jackie WalorskiGOPIncumbent

59.3%

164,276 votes

Lynn ColemanDem

36.9%

102,332 votes

Ron CenkushLib

3.8%

10,594 votes

99% reporting

Indiana US House, District 3

Jim BanksGOP

70.1%

201,216 votes

Tommy SchraderDem

23%

65,908 votes

Pepper SnyderLib

6.9%

19,782 votes

100% reporting

Indiana US House, District 4

Todd RokitaGOPIncumbent

64.6%

193,272 votes

John DaleDem

30.5%

91,153 votes

Steven MayorasLib

4.9%

14,758 votes

100% reporting

Indiana US House, District 5

Susan BrooksGOPIncumbent

61.5%

221,785 votes

Angela DemareeDem

34.3%

123,791 votes

Matthew WittliefLib

4.2%

15,324 votes

100% reporting

Indiana US House, District 6

Luke MesserGOPIncumbent

69.1%

204,844 votes

Barry WelshDem

26.7%

79,075 votes

Rich TurveyLib

4.2%

12,325 votes

100% reporting

Indiana US House, District 7

Andre CarsonDemIncumbent

60%

158,606 votes

Catherine PingGOP

35.7%

94,396 votes

Drew ThompsonLib

4.3%

11,470 votes

100% reporting

Indiana US House, District 8

Larry BucshonGOPIncumbent

63.7%

187,569 votes

Ron DrakeDem

31.6%

93,130 votes

Andrew HorningLib

4.6%

13,630 votes

97% reporting

Indiana US House, District 9

Trey HollingsworthGOP

54.1%

174,698 votes

Shelli YoderDem

40.5%

130,539 votes

Russell BrooksbankLib

5.4%

17,417 votes

100% reporting

Iowa US House, District 1

Rod BlumGOPIncumbent

53.9%

206,273 votes

Monica VernonDem

46.1%

176,447 votes

100% reporting

Iowa US House, District 2

Dave LoebsackDemIncumbent

53.7%

197,802 votes

Christopher PetersGOP

46.3%

170,529 votes

100% reporting

Iowa US House, District 3

David YoungGOPIncumbent

53.5%

208,264 votes

Jim MowrerDem

39.8%

154,780 votes

Bryan HolderLib

3.9%

15,337 votes

Claudia AddyPEC

1.6%

6,335 votes

Joe GrandanettePEC

1.2%

4,511 votes

100% reporting

Iowa US House, District 4

Steve KingGOPIncumbent

61.4%

225,842 votes

Kim WeaverDem

38.6%

142,018 votes

100% reporting

Kansas US House, District 1

Roger MarshallGOP

66.2%

166,051 votes

Alan LaPoliceInd

26.4%

66,218 votes

Kerry BurtLib

7.3%

18,415 votes

100% reporting

Kansas US House, District 2

Lynn JenkinsGOPIncumbent

61.1%

177,851 votes

Britani PotterDem

32.5%

94,561 votes

James BalesLib

6.4%

18,700 votes

100% reporting

Kansas US House, District 3

Kevin YoderGOPIncumbent

51.3%

171,647 votes

Jay SidieDem

40.6%

135,778 votes

Steven HoheLib

8%

26,897 votes

100% reporting

Kansas US House, District 4

Mike PompeoGOPIncumbent

61%

163,406 votes

Daniel GirouxDem

29.4%

78,822 votes

Miranda AllenInd

6.8%

18,358 votes

Gordon BakkenLib

2.8%

7,420 votes

100% reporting

Kentucky US House, District 1

James ComerGOP

72.6%

216,957 votes

Samuel GaskinsDem

27.4%

81,710 votes

100% reporting

Kentucky US House, District 2

Brett GuthrieGOPIncumbent

Kentucky US House, District 3

John YarmuthDemIncumbent

63.5%

212,388 votes

Harold BratcherGOP

36.5%

122,085 votes

Everett CorleyOth

0%

0 votes

100% reporting

Kentucky US House, District 4

Thomas MassieGOPIncumbent

71.3%

233,922 votes

Calvin SidleDem

28.7%

94,064 votes

100% reporting

Kentucky US House, District 5

Hal RogersGOPIncumbent

Kentucky US House, District 6

Andy BarrGOPIncumbent

61.1%

202,094 votes

Nancy Jo KemperDem

38.9%

128,725 votes

100% reporting

Louisiana US House, District 1

Steve ScaliseGOPIncumbent

74.6%

243,575 votes

Lee Ann DugasDem

12.8%

41,816 votes

Danil FaustDem

3.9%

12,698 votes

Howard KearneyLib

2.9%

9,395 votes

Joe SwiderDem

2.8%

9,231 votes

Eliot BarronGrn

2.1%

6,712 votes

Chuemai YangNPA

1%

3,233 votes

100% reporting

Louisiana US House, District 2

Cedric RichmondDemIncumbent

69.8%

198,169 votes

Kip HoldenDem

20.1%

57,083 votes

Kenneth CutnoDem

10.1%

28,826 votes

100% reporting

Louisiana US House, District 3

Scott AngelleGOPAdv. to runoff

28.5%

91,374 votes

Clay HigginsGOPAdv. to runoff

26.5%

84,809 votes

Jacob HebertDem

8.9%

28,358 votes

Larry RaderDem

8.7%

27,807 votes

Gus RantzGOP

8%

25,640 votes

Greg EllisonGOP

7.8%

24,845 votes

Brett GeymannGOP

6.8%

21,606 votes

Bryan BarrilleauxGOP

1.9%

6,215 votes

Guy McLendonLib

0.9%

2,934 votes

Kenny ScelfoNPA

0.8%

2,667 votes

Grover ReesGOP

0.8%

2,455 votes

Herman VidrineGOP

0.4%

1,354 votes

100% reporting

Louisiana US House, District 4

Marshall JonesDemAdv. to runoff

28.2%

80,558 votes

Mike JohnsonGOPAdv. to runoff

24.7%

70,556 votes

Trey BaucumGOP

17.6%

50,395 votes

Oliver JenkinsGOP

15.6%

44,500 votes

Elbert GuilloryGOP

7.3%

21,011 votes

Rick JohnGOP

4.6%

13,215 votes

Mark HalversonNPA

1.1%

3,145 votes

Kenneth KrefftNPA

0.9%

2,492 votes

100% reporting

Louisiana US House, District 5

Ralph AbrahamGOPIncumbent

81.6%

208,504 votes

Billy BurketteGOP

18.4%

47,106 votes

100% reporting

Louisiana US House, District 6

Garret GravesGOPIncumbent

62.7%

207,453 votes

Richard LiebermanDem

14.9%

49,352 votes

Bob BellGOP

10.1%

33,585 votes

Jermaine SampsonDem

9%

29,809 votes

Richard FontanesiLib

2.3%

7,598 votes

Devin GrahamOth

1%

3,215 votes

100% reporting

Maine US House, District 1

Chellie PingreeDemIncumbent

57.9%

225,428 votes

Mark HolbrookGOP

42.1%

164,048 votes

100% reporting

Maine US House, District 2

Bruce PoliquinGOPIncumbent

54.9%

192,285 votes

Emily CainDem

45.1%

157,862 votes

100% reporting

Maryland US House, District 1

Andy HarrisGOPIncumbent

67.8%

229,135 votes

Joe WernerDem

28%

94,776 votes

Matt BeersLib

4.2%

14,207 votes

100% reporting

Maryland US House, District 2

Dutch RuppersbergerDemIncumbent

62.2%

172,324 votes

Pat McDonoughGOP

33.3%

92,099 votes

Kristin KasprzakLib

4.5%

12,530 votes

94% reporting

Maryland US House, District 3

John SarbanesDemIncumbent

62.8%

194,362 votes

Mark PlasterGOP

34.5%

106,627 votes

Nnabu EzeGrn

2.7%

8,430 votes

86% reporting

Maryland US House, District 4

Anthony BrownDem

74.1%

218,215 votes

George McDermottGOP

21.6%

63,674 votes

Kamesha ClarkGrn

2.5%

7,357 votes

Benjamin KrauseLib

1.8%

5,274 votes

100% reporting

Maryland US House, District 5

Steny HoyerDemIncumbent

67.3%

223,582 votes

Mark ArnessGOP

29.7%

98,768 votes

Jason SummersLib

3%

10,033 votes

100% reporting

Maryland US House, District 6

John DelaneyDemIncumbent

55.4%

167,229 votes

Amie HoeberGOP

40.9%

123,611 votes

David HowserLib

2.1%

6,216 votes

George GluckGrn

1.7%

4,997 votes

100% reporting

Maryland US House, District 7

Elijah CummingsDemIncumbent

75.1%

211,962 votes

Corrogan VaughnGOP

21.9%

61,854 votes

Myles HoenigGrn

3%

8,428 votes

100% reporting

Maryland US House, District 8

Jamie RaskinDem

59.3%

191,671 votes

Dan CoxGOP

35.6%

115,200 votes

Nancy WallaceGrn

3%

9,761 votes

Jasen WunderLib

2%

6,540 votes

100% reporting

Michigan US House, District 1

Jack BergmanGOP

55.3%

201,153 votes

Lon JohnsonDem

39.7%

144,319 votes

Diane BostowLib

3.7%

13,385 votes

Ellis BoalGrn

1.3%

4,773 votes

100% reporting

Michigan US House, District 2

Bill HuizengaGOPIncumbent

62.7%

213,095 votes

Dennis MurphyDem

32.4%

110,077 votes

Erwin HaasLib

2.4%

8,166 votes

Matthew BradyGrn

1.6%

5,362 votes

Ronald GraeserUST

0.9%

2,898 votes

100% reporting

Michigan US House, District 3

Justin AmashGOPIncumbent

59.4%

203,069 votes

Douglas SmithDem

37.5%

128,159 votes

Ted GerrardUST

3%

10,374 votes

100% reporting

Michigan US House, District 4

John MoolenaarGOPIncumbent

61.6%

194,569 votes

Debra WirthDem

32.1%

101,275 votes

Leonard SchwartzLib

2.7%

8,514 votes

George ZimmerUST

1.8%

5,595 votes

Jordan SalviGrn

1.3%

3,953 votes

Keith ButkovichNLP

0.6%

1,838 votes

100% reporting

Michigan US House, District 5

Daniel KildeeDemIncumbent

61.2%

195,076 votes

Al HardwickGOP

35.1%

111,908 votes

Steve SlukaLib

2.2%

6,999 votes

Harley MikkelsonGrn

1.5%

4,894 votes

100% reporting

Michigan US House, District 6

Fred UptonGOPIncumbent

58.6%

192,862 votes

Paul ClementsDem

36.4%

119,871 votes

Lorence WenkeLib

4.9%

16,239 votes

100% reporting

Michigan US House, District 7

Tim WalbergGOPIncumbent

55%

183,549 votes

Gretchen DriskellDem

40.1%

133,697 votes

Ken ProctorLib

4.9%

16,402 votes

100% reporting

Michigan US House, District 8

Mike BishopGOPIncumbent

56%

205,617 votes

Suzanna ShkreliDem

39.2%

143,775 votes

Jeff WoodLib

2.6%

9,615 votes

Maria GreenGrn

1.5%

5,677 votes

Jeremy BurgessNLP

0.6%

2,250 votes

100% reporting

Michigan US House, District 9

Sander LevinDemIncumbent

57.9%

199,620 votes

Christopher MorseGOP

37.4%

128,907 votes

Matthew OrlandoLib

2.8%

9,562 votes

John McDermottGrn

1.9%

6,612 votes

100% reporting

Michigan US House, District 10

Paul MitchellGOP

63%

214,164 votes

Frank AccavittiDem

32.3%

109,875 votes

Lisa GioiaLib

3.1%

10,582 votes

Benjamin NofsGrn

1.5%

5,113 votes

100% reporting

Michigan US House, District 11

Dave TrottGOPIncumbent

52.9%

200,787 votes

Anil KumarDem

40.2%

152,359 votes

Kerry BentivolioInd

4.4%

16,597 votes

Jonathan OsmentLib

2.5%

9,535 votes

100% reporting

Michigan US House, District 12

Debbie DingellDemIncumbent

64.4%

210,922 votes

Jeff JonesGOP

29.2%

95,823 votes

Gary WalkowiczWCP

2.8%

9,177 votes

Tom BagwellLib

2.3%

7,478 votes

Dylan CalewartsGrn

1.3%

4,370 votes

100% reporting

Michigan US House, District 13

John ConyersDemIncumbent

77%

197,173 votes

Jeff GormanGOP

15.8%

40,483 votes

Tiffany HaydenLib

3.7%

9,600 votes

Sam JohnsonWCP

3.4%

8,778 votes

100% reporting

Michigan US House, District 14

Brenda LawrenceDemIncumbent

78.5%

244,220 votes

Howard KlausnerGOP

18.7%

58,111 votes

Gregory CreswellLib

1.6%

4,898 votes

Marcia SquierGrn

1.2%

3,851 votes

100% reporting

Minnesota US House, District 1

Tim WalzDemIncumbent

50.4%

169,076 votes

Jim HagedornGOP

49.6%

166,527 votes

100% reporting

Minnesota US House, District 2

Jason LewisGOP

47%

174,030 votes

Angie CraigDem

45.2%

167,071 votes

Paula OverbyInp

7.8%

28,845 votes

100% reporting

Minnesota US House, District 3

Erik PaulsenGOPIncumbent

56.9%

223,075 votes

Terri BonoffDem

43.1%

169,238 votes

100% reporting

Minnesota US House, District 4

Betty McCollumDemIncumbent

57.8%

202,558 votes

Greg RyanGOP

34.5%

120,871 votes

Susan Pendergast SindtLMN

7.7%

27,109 votes

100% reporting

Minnesota US House, District 5

Keith EllisonDemIncumbent

69.2%

249,957 votes

Frank DrakeGOP

22.3%

80,660 votes

Dennis SchullerLMN

8.5%

30,759 votes

100% reporting

Minnesota US House, District 6

Tom EmmerGOPIncumbent

65.7%

235,384 votes

David SnyderDem

34.3%

123,012 votes

100% reporting

Minnesota US House, District 7

Collin PetersonDemIncumbent

52.5%

173,571 votes

Dave HughesGOP

47.5%

156,950 votes

100% reporting

Minnesota US House, District 8

Rick NolanDemIncumbent

50.3%

179,106 votes

Stewart MillsGOP

49.7%

177,095 votes

100% reporting

Mississippi US House, District 1

Trent KellyGOPIncumbent

68.8%

203,142 votes

Jacob OwensDem

27.8%

82,133 votes

Chase WilsonLib

2.1%

6,070 votes

Cathy TooleRP

1.3%

3,742 votes

100% reporting

Mississippi US House, District 2

Bennie ThompsonDemIncumbent

66.8%

181,108 votes

John BouieGOP

29.4%

79,773 votes

Troy RayInd

2.4%

6,622 votes

Johnny McLeodRP

1.3%

3,623 votes

100% reporting

Mississippi US House, District 3

Gregg HarperGOPIncumbent

66.3%

201,280 votes

Dennis QuinnDem

30.3%

91,992 votes

Roger GerrardVET

2.8%

8,434 votes

Lajena SheetsRP

0.7%

2,020 votes

100% reporting

Mississippi US House, District 4

Steven PalazzoGOPIncumbent

65.2%

174,783 votes

Mark GladneyDem

27.7%

74,176 votes

Richard McCluskeyLib

5.3%

14,212 votes

Shawn O'HaraRP

1.9%

5,063 votes

100% reporting

Missouri US House, District 1

Lacy ClayDemIncumbent

75.5%

231,604 votes

Steven BaileyGOP

20%

61,252 votes

Robb CunninghamLib

4.5%

13,954 votes

100% reporting

Missouri US House, District 2

Ann WagnerGOPIncumbent

58.6%

238,826 votes

Bill OttoDem

37.6%

153,331 votes

Jim HigginsLib

2.9%

11,621 votes

David ArnoldGrn

0.9%

3,839 votes

100% reporting

Missouri US House, District 3

Blaine LuetkemeyerGOPIncumbent

67.8%

248,880 votes

Kevin MillerDem

27.9%

102,484 votes

Dan HoganLib

3.2%

11,906 votes

Doanita SimmonsCST

1%

3,586 votes

100% reporting

Missouri US House, District 4

Vicky HartzlerGOPIncumbent

67.8%

225,034 votes

Gordon ChristensenDem

27.8%

92,385 votes

Mark BlissLib

4.3%

14,355 votes

100% reporting

Missouri US House, District 5

Emanuel CleaverDemIncumbent

58.4%

185,494 votes

Jacob TurkGOP

38.5%

122,367 votes

Roy WelbornLib

3%

9,594 votes

100% reporting

Missouri US House, District 6

Sam GravesGOPIncumbent

68.1%

236,938 votes

David BlackwellDem

28.3%

98,588 votes

Russ MonchilLib

2.3%

8,051 votes

Mike DielGrn

1.2%

4,202 votes

100% reporting

Missouri US House, District 7

Billy LongGOPIncumbent

67.6%

228,001 votes

Genevieve WilliamsDem

27.4%

92,390 votes

Benjamin BrixeyLib

5.1%

17,076 votes

100% reporting

Missouri US House, District 8

Jason SmithGOPIncumbent

74.4%

229,648 votes

Dave CowellDem

22.7%

69,949 votes

Jonathan ShellLib

2.9%

9,059 votes

100% reporting

Montana US House, District 1

Ryan ZinkeGOPIncumbent

56.3%

280,472 votes

Denise JuneauDem

40.5%

201,758 votes

Rick BreckenridgeLib

3.2%

15,949 votes

100% reporting

Nebraska US House, District 1

Jeff FortenberryGOPIncumbent

69.6%

187,258 votes

Daniel WikDem

30.4%

81,939 votes

100% reporting

Nebraska US House, District 2

Don BaconGOP

49.4%

134,291 votes

Brad AshfordDemIncumbent

47.3%

128,739 votes

Steven LairdLib

3.3%

9,057 votes

100% reporting

Nebraska US House, District 3

Adrian SmithGOPIncumbent

Nevada US House, District 1

Dina TitusDemIncumbent

61.8%

116,045 votes

Mary PerryGOP

28.8%

54,053 votes

Reuben D'SilvaNPD

7.4%

13,806 votes

Kamau BakariIAP

2%

3,722 votes

100% reporting

Nevada US House, District 2

Mark AmodeiGOPIncumbent

58.3%

182,452 votes

Chip EvansDem

36.9%

115,395 votes

John EverhartIAP

2.8%

8,660 votes

Drew KnightNPD

2%

6,204 votes

100% reporting

Nevada US House, District 3

Jacky RosenDem

47.2%

146,653 votes

Danny TarkanianGOP

46%

142,726 votes

Warren MarkowitzIAP

3.7%

11,580 votes

David GoossenNPD

3.1%

9,551 votes

100% reporting

Nevada US House, District 4

Ruben KihuenDem

48.5%

128,680 votes

Cresent HardyGOPIncumbent

44.5%

118,220 votes

Steve BrownLib

3.8%

10,184 votes

Mike LittleIAP

3.1%

8,307 votes

100% reporting

New Hampshire US House, District 1

Carol Shea-PorterDem

44.2%

161,828 votes

Frank GuintaGOPIncumbent

42.9%

157,011 votes

Shawn O'ConnorInd

9.4%

34,612 votes

Robert LombardoLib

1.9%

6,842 votes

Brendan KellyInd

1.7%

6,046 votes

100% reporting

New Hampshire US House, District 2

Ann KusterDemIncumbent

49.8%

174,386 votes

Jim LawrenceGOP

45.4%

158,960 votes

John BabiarzInd

4.8%

16,843 votes

100% reporting

New Jersey US House, District 1

Donald NorcrossDemIncumbent

59.8%

178,655 votes

Bob PattersonGOP

36.9%

110,235 votes

Scot TomaszewskiInd

1.8%

5,365 votes

William SihrLib

0.8%

2,352 votes

Mike BermanInd

0.6%

1,916 votes

99% reporting

New Jersey US House, District 2

Frank LoBiondoGOPIncumbent

59.4%

167,816 votes

David ColeDem

37.1%

104,726 votes

John OrdilleLib

1.3%

3,562 votes

James KeenanInd

0.9%

2,490 votes

Steven FenichelInd

0.5%

1,460 votes

Eric BeechwoodInd

0.5%

1,322 votes

Gabriel FrancoInd

0.4%

1,159 votes

100% reporting

New Jersey US House, District 3

Tom MacArthurGOPIncumbent

59.5%

177,522 votes

Frederick LaVergneDem

38.6%

115,212 votes

Lawrence BerlinskiCST

1.9%

5,541 votes

99% reporting

New Jersey US House, District 4

Chris SmithGOPIncumbent

63.7%

206,137 votes

Lorna PhillipsonDem

33.5%

108,373 votes

Hank SchroederInd

1.8%

5,684 votes

Jeremy MarcusLib

1%

3,168 votes

100% reporting

New Jersey US House, District 5

Joshua GottheimerDem

50.5%

156,863 votes

Scott GarrettGOPIncumbent

47.2%

146,643 votes

Claudio BelusicLib

2.2%

6,890 votes

100% reporting

New Jersey US House, District 6

Frank PalloneDemIncumbent

63%

150,971 votes

Brent Sonnek-SchmelzGOP

35.7%

85,613 votes

Rajit MalliahGrn

0.7%

1,695 votes

Judith ShamyLib

0.6%

1,536 votes

100% reporting

New Jersey US House, District 7

Leonard LanceGOPIncumbent

54.2%

184,309 votes

Peter JacobDem

43%

146,350 votes

Dan O'NeillLib

1.5%

5,252 votes

Arthur HaussmannInd

1.2%

4,208 votes

100% reporting

New Jersey US House, District 8

Albio SiresDemIncumbent

76.9%

124,381 votes

Agha KhanGOP

18.6%

30,085 votes

Pablo OliveraInd

2.5%

4,102 votes

Dan DelaneyLib

1.9%

3,114 votes

96% reporting

New Jersey US House, District 9

Bill PascrellDemIncumbent

69.6%

151,823 votes

Hector CastilloGOP

28.1%

61,384 votes

Diego RiveraLib

1.4%

3,082 votes

Jeff BossInd

0.8%

1,819 votes

99% reporting

New Jersey US House, District 10

Donald Payne Jr.DemIncumbent

85.6%

181,591 votes

David PinckneyGOP

12%

25,452 votes

Joanne MillerInd

1.6%

3,448 votes

Aaron FraserInd

0.8%

1,636 votes

98% reporting

New Jersey US House, District 11

Rodney FrelinghuysenGOPIncumbent

58.2%

192,538 votes

Joseph WenzelDem

38.7%

128,232 votes

Thomas DepasqualeInd

2.1%

6,914 votes

Jeff HetrickLib

1%

3,420 votes

99% reporting

New Jersey US House, District 12

Bonnie Watson ColemanDemIncumbent

62.6%

162,383 votes

Steven UccioGOP

32.3%

83,633 votes

Edward ForchionInd

2.1%

5,437 votes

Robert ShapiroInd

1%

2,501 votes

Thomas FitzpatrickLib

0.9%

2,215 votes

Steven WelzerGrn

0.7%

1,873 votes

Michael BollentinInd

0.4%

1,154 votes

100% reporting

New Mexico US House, District 1

Michelle Lujan GrishamDemIncumbent

65.1%

179,380 votes

Richard PriemGOP

34.9%

96,061 votes

100% reporting

New Mexico US House, District 2

Steve PearceGOPIncumbent

62.8%

142,499 votes

Merrie Lee SoulesDem

37.2%

84,514 votes

100% reporting

New Mexico US House, District 3

Ben Ray LujanDemIncumbent

62.5%

167,848 votes

Michael RomeroGOP

37.5%

100,529 votes

100% reporting

New York US House, District 1

Lee ZeldinGOPIncumbent

59%

174,682 votes

Anna Throne-HolstDem

41%

121,640 votes

100% reporting

New York US House, District 2

Peter KingGOPIncumbent

62.4%

171,915 votes

DuWayne GregoryDem

37.6%

103,643 votes

100% reporting

New York US House, District 3

Thomas SuozziDem

52.4%

156,315 votes

Jack MartinsGOP

47.6%

142,023 votes

100% reporting

New York US House, District 4

Kathleen RiceDemIncumbent

59.4%

173,796 votes

David GurfeinGOP

40.6%

118,821 votes

100% reporting

New York US House, District 5

Gregory MeeksDemIncumbent

85.5%

184,179 votes

Michael O'ReillyGOP

13%

28,030 votes

Frank FrancoisGrn

1.5%

3,269 votes

99% reporting

New York US House, District 6

Grace MengDemIncumbent

71.9%

126,018 votes

Danniel MaioGOP

27%

47,278 votes

Haris BhattiOth

1.1%

1,979 votes

100% reporting

New York US House, District 7

Nydia VelazquezDemIncumbent

90.7%

158,972 votes

Allan RomagueraGOP

9.3%

16,255 votes

100% reporting

New York US House, District 8

Hakeem JeffriesDemIncumbent

93.2%

199,747 votes

Daniel CavanaghCon

6.8%

14,468 votes

100% reporting

New York US House, District 9

Yvette ClarkeDemIncumbent

92.3%

200,266 votes

Alan BelloneCon

7.7%

16,617 votes

100% reporting

New York US House, District 10

Jerrold NadlerDemIncumbent

77.5%

170,286 votes

Philip RosenthalGOP

22.5%

49,530 votes

98% reporting

New York US House, District 11

Dan DonovanGOPIncumbent

62.2%

134,366 votes

Richard ReichardDem

36.1%

78,066 votes

Henry BardelGrn

1.7%

3,607 votes

100% reporting

New York US House, District 12

Carolyn MaloneyDemIncumbent

83%

219,165 votes

Robert ArdiniGOP

17%

44,981 votes

99% reporting

New York US House, District 13

Adriano EspaillatDem

88.8%

187,382 votes

Tony EvansGOP

6.9%

14,501 votes

Daniel Vila RiveraGrn

3.5%

7,448 votes

Scott FenstermakerOth

0.8%

1,714 votes

99% reporting

New York US House, District 14

Joe CrowleyDemIncumbent

82.6%

134,603 votes

Frank SpotornoGOP

17.4%

28,332 votes

100% reporting

New York US House, District 15

Jose E. SerranoDemIncumbent

95.2%

150,058 votes

Alejandro VegaGOP

3.6%

5,606 votes

Eduardo RamirezCon

1.2%

1,899 votes

100% reporting

New York US House, District 16

Eliot EngelDemIncumbent

94.7%

192,671 votes

Derickson LawrenceOth

5.3%

10,840 votes

99% reporting

New York US House, District 17

Nita LoweyDemIncumbent

New York US House, District 18

Sean Patrick MaloneyDemIncumbent

55.2%

149,056 votes

Phil OlivaGOP

44.8%

120,967 votes

100% reporting

New York US House, District 19

John FasoGOP

54.7%

153,143 votes

Zephyr TeachoutDem

45.3%

126,641 votes

100% reporting

New York US House, District 20

Paul TonkoDemIncumbent

67.6%

195,005 votes

Joe VitolloGOP

32.4%

93,407 votes

100% reporting

New York US House, District 21

Elise StefanikGOPIncumbent

66.1%

164,212 votes

Mike DerrickDem

29.3%

72,637 votes

Matthew FunicielloGrn

4.6%

11,394 votes

100% reporting

New York US House, District 22

Claudia TenneyGOP

47%

120,777 votes

Kim MyersDem

40.4%

103,955 votes

Martin BabinecRP

12.6%

32,303 votes

100% reporting

New York US House, District 23

Thomas ReedGOPIncumbent

58.1%

149,779 votes

John PlumbDem

41.9%

107,822 votes

100% reporting

New York US House, District 24

John KatkoGOPIncumbent

61%

170,532 votes

Colleen DeaconDem

39%

108,928 votes

100% reporting

New York US House, District 25

Louise SlaughterDemIncumbent

55.8%

169,199 votes

Mark AssiniGOP

44.2%

134,285 votes

100% reporting

New York US House, District 26

Brian HigginsDemIncumbent

74.4%

193,518 votes

Shelly SchratzGOP

25.6%

66,688 votes

97% reporting

New York US House, District 27

Chris CollinsGOPIncumbent

67.7%

207,510 votes

Diana KastenbaumDem

32.3%

99,222 votes

100% reporting

North Carolina US House, District 1

G.K. ButterfieldDemIncumbent

68.6%

237,938 votes

H. Powell DewGOP

29%

100,633 votes

J.J. SummerellLib

2.4%

8,259 votes

100% reporting

North Carolina US House, District 2

George HoldingGOPIncumbent

56.7%

219,342 votes

John McNeilDem

43.3%

167,299 votes

100% reporting

North Carolina US House, District 3

Walter JonesGOPIncumbent

67.4%

214,850 votes

Ernest ReevesDem

32.6%

104,007 votes

100% reporting

North Carolina US House, District 4

David PriceDemIncumbent

68.2%

275,501 votes

Sue GoogeGOP

31.8%

128,331 votes

100% reporting

North Carolina US House, District 5

Virginia FoxxGOPIncumbent

58.5%

204,943 votes

Josh BrannonDem

41.5%

145,597 votes

100% reporting

North Carolina US House, District 6

Mark WalkerGOPIncumbent

59.3%

205,973 votes

Pete GlidewellDem

40.7%

141,480 votes

100% reporting

North Carolina US House, District 7

David RouzerGOPIncumbent

61%

209,933 votes

J. Wesley CasteenDem

39%

134,344 votes

100% reporting

North Carolina US House, District 8

Richard HudsonGOPIncumbent

58.8%

187,909 votes

Thomas MillsDem

41.2%

131,428 votes

100% reporting

North Carolina US House, District 9

Robert PittengerGOPIncumbent

58.3%

191,660 votes

Christian CanoDem

41.7%

137,335 votes

100% reporting

North Carolina US House, District 10

Patrick McHenryGOPIncumbent

63.2%

219,589 votes

Andy MillardDem

36.8%

128,114 votes

100% reporting

North Carolina US House, District 11

Mark MeadowsGOPIncumbent

64.2%

229,130 votes

Rick BrysonDem

35.8%

127,972 votes

100% reporting

North Carolina US House, District 12

Alma AdamsDemIncumbent

67%

232,451 votes

Leon ThreattGOP

33%

114,242 votes

100% reporting

North Carolina US House, District 13

Ted BuddGOP

56.1%

196,736 votes

Bruce DavisDem

43.9%

153,691 votes

100% reporting

North Dakota US House, District 1

Kevin CramerGOPIncumbent

69.2%

233,245 votes

Chase Iron EyesDem

23.8%

80,186 votes

Jack SeamanLib

7%

23,454 votes

100% reporting

Ohio US House, District 1

Steve ChabotGOPIncumbent

59.6%

205,283 votes

Michele YoungDem

40.4%

139,279 votes

100% reporting

Ohio US House, District 2

Brad WenstrupGOPIncumbent

66.6%

215,265 votes

William SmithDem

33.4%

107,859 votes

100% reporting

Ohio US House, District 3

Joyce BeattyDemIncumbent

68.3%

189,536 votes

John AdamsGOP

31.7%

88,040 votes

100% reporting

Ohio US House, District 4

Jim JordanGOPIncumbent

68.1%

205,669 votes

Janet GarrettDem

31.9%

96,334 votes

100% reporting

Ohio US House, District 5

Bob LattaGOPIncumbent

71%

240,036 votes

James NeuDem

29%

98,045 votes

100% reporting

Ohio US House, District 6

Bill JohnsonGOPIncumbent

70.6%

209,177 votes

Michael LorentzDem

29.4%

86,938 votes

100% reporting

Ohio US House, District 7

Bob GibbsGOPIncumbent

64.1%

194,146 votes

Roy RichDem

28.9%

87,602 votes

Dan PhillipInd

7%

21,062 votes

100% reporting

Ohio US House, District 8

Warren DavidsonGOPIncumbent

69%

219,453 votes

Steven FoughtDem

26.8%

85,313 votes

Derrick HendricksGrn

4.2%

13,371 votes

100% reporting

Ohio US House, District 9

Marcy KapturDemIncumbent

68.5%

187,926 votes

Donald LarsonGOP

31.5%

86,311 votes

100% reporting

Ohio US House, District 10

Mike TurnerGOPIncumbent

64.4%

210,256 votes

Robert KlepingerDem

32.4%

105,947 votes

Tom McMastersInd

3.2%

10,463 votes

100% reporting

Ohio US House, District 11

Marcia FudgeDemIncumbent

80.1%

233,285 votes

Beverly GoldsteinGOP

19.9%

58,066 votes

100% reporting

Ohio US House, District 12

Pat TiberiGOPIncumbent

66.6%

243,970 votes

Ed AlbertsonDem

29.9%

109,455 votes

Joe ManchikGrn

3.5%

12,848 votes

100% reporting

Ohio US House, District 13

Tim RyanDemIncumbent

67.6%

203,430 votes

Richard MorckelGOP

32.4%

97,312 votes

100% reporting

Ohio US House, District 14

David JoyceGOPIncumbent

62.7%

214,618 votes

Michael WagerDem

37.3%

127,547 votes

100% reporting

Ohio US House, District 15

Steve StiversGOPIncumbent

66.2%

216,186 votes

Scott WhartonDem

33.8%

110,272 votes

100% reporting

Ohio US House, District 16

Jim RenacciGOPIncumbent

65.4%

221,495 votes

Keith MundyDem

34.6%

117,296 votes

100% reporting

Oklahoma US House, District 1

Jim BridenstineGOPIncumbent

Oklahoma US House, District 2

Markwayne MullinGOPIncumbent

70.6%

189,612 votes

Joshua Harris-TillDem

23.2%

62,307 votes

John McCarthyInd

6.2%

16,618 votes

100% reporting

Oklahoma US House, District 3

Frank LucasGOPIncumbent

78.3%

227,276 votes

Frankie RobbinsDem

21.7%

63,008 votes

100% reporting

Oklahoma US House, District 4

Tom ColeGOPIncumbent

69.6%

203,942 votes

Christina OwenDem

26.1%

76,380 votes

Sevier WhiteLib

4.3%

12,548 votes

100% reporting

Oklahoma US House, District 5

Steve RussellGOPIncumbent

57.1%

160,012 votes

Al McAffreyDem

36.8%

103,122 votes

Zachary KnightLib

6.1%

17,084 votes

100% reporting

Oregon US House, District 1

Suzanne BonamiciDemIncumbent

59.6%

207,190 votes

Brian HeinrichGOP

37.3%

129,495 votes

Kyle SheahanLib

3.1%

10,894 votes

98% reporting

Oregon US House, District 2

Greg WaldenGOPIncumbent

72.1%

267,179 votes

James CraryDem

27.9%

103,383 votes

100% reporting

Oregon US House, District 3

Earl BlumenauerDemIncumbent

72.6%

256,159 votes

David WalkerIP

20.3%

71,758 votes

David DelkPrg

7.1%

25,059 votes

90% reporting

Oregon US House, District 4

Peter DeFazioDemIncumbent

55.5%

216,442 votes

Art RobinsonGOP

39.8%

155,271 votes

Mike BeilsteinPAG

3%

11,807 votes

Gil GuthrieLib

1.6%

6,349 votes

100% reporting

Oregon US House, District 5

Kurt SchraderDemIncumbent

53.6%

178,405 votes

Colm WillisGOP

43.2%

143,839 votes

Marvin SandnesPAG

3.2%

10,583 votes

99% reporting

Pennsylvania US House, District 1

Robert BradyDemIncumbent

82.2%

237,882 votes

Deborah WilliamsGOP

17.8%

51,516 votes

99% reporting

Pennsylvania US House, District 2

Dwight EvansDem

90.2%

310,770 votes

James JonesGOP

9.8%

33,911 votes

99% reporting

Pennsylvania US House, District 3

Mike KellyGOPIncumbent

Pennsylvania US House, District 4

Scott PerryGOPIncumbent

66.1%

216,772 votes

Joshua BurkholderDem

33.9%

111,158 votes

100% reporting

Pennsylvania US House, District 5

Glenn ThompsonGOPIncumbent

67.3%

200,627 votes

Kerith Strano TaylorDem

32.7%

97,686 votes

100% reporting

Pennsylvania US House, District 6

Ryan CostelloGOPIncumbent

57.3%

203,671 votes

Mike ParrishDem

42.7%

151,800 votes

100% reporting

Pennsylvania US House, District 7

Patrick MeehanGOPIncumbent

59.7%

219,314 votes

Mary Ellen BalchunisDem

40.3%

147,808 votes

100% reporting

Pennsylvania US House, District 8

Brian FitzpatrickGOP

54.5%

206,607 votes

Steve SantarsieroDem

45.5%

172,571 votes

100% reporting

Pennsylvania US House, District 9

Bill ShusterGOPIncumbent

63.4%

183,798 votes

Art HalvorsonDem

36.6%

105,958 votes

100% reporting

Pennsylvania US House, District 10

Tom MarinoGOPIncumbent

70.3%

208,106 votes

Michael MolesevichDem

29.7%

87,956 votes

100% reporting

Pennsylvania US House, District 11

Lou BarlettaGOPIncumbent

63.7%

194,889 votes

Mike MarsicanoDem

36.3%

111,025 votes

100% reporting

Pennsylvania US House, District 12

Keith RothfusGOPIncumbent

61.9%

217,449 votes

Erin McClellandDem

38.1%

133,607 votes

100% reporting

Pennsylvania US House, District 13

Brendan BoyleDemIncumbent

Pennsylvania US House, District 14

Mike DoyleDemIncumbent

74.3%

252,709 votes

Lenny McAllisterGOP

25.7%

87,334 votes

100% reporting

Pennsylvania US House, District 15

Charles DentGOPIncumbent

58.4%

184,562 votes

Rick DaughertyDem

38%

120,233 votes

Paul RizzoLib

3.6%

11,310 votes

100% reporting

Pennsylvania US House, District 16

Lloyd SmuckerGOP

53.9%

167,698 votes

Christina HartmanDem

42.7%

132,969 votes

Shawn HouseLib

3.3%

10,408 votes

100% reporting

Pennsylvania US House, District 17

Matt CartwrightDemIncumbent

53.8%

155,766 votes

Matt ConnollyGOP

46.2%

133,719 votes

100% reporting

Pennsylvania US House, District 18

Tim MurphyGOPIncumbent

Rhode Island US House, District 1

David CicillineDemIncumbent

64.7%

129,272 votes

Russell TaubGOP

35.3%

70,608 votes

100% reporting

Rhode Island US House, District 2

Jim LangevinDemIncumbent

58.2%

131,968 votes

Rhue ReisGOP

30.8%

69,918 votes

Jeffrey JohnsonInd

7.1%

16,116 votes

Salvatore CaiozzoInd

3.9%

8,867 votes

100% reporting

South Carolina US House, District 1

Mark SanfordGOPIncumbent

58.6%

186,735 votes

Dimitri ChernyDem

36.9%

117,487 votes

Michael GrierLib

3.6%

11,451 votes

Albert TravisonAmr

0.9%

2,730 votes

100% reporting

South Carolina US House, District 2

Joe WilsonGOPIncumbent

60.3%

183,766 votes

Arik BjornDem

35.9%

109,488 votes

Eddie McCainAmr

3.8%

11,436 votes

100% reporting

South Carolina US House, District 3

Jeff DuncanGOPIncumbent

72.9%

196,793 votes

Hosea ClevelandDem

27.1%

72,993 votes

100% reporting

South Carolina US House, District 4

Trey GowdyGOPIncumbent

67.2%

197,235 votes

Chris FedaleiDem

31.1%

91,106 votes

Michael ChandlerCST

1.7%

5,045 votes

100% reporting

South Carolina US House, District 5

Mick MulvaneyGOPIncumbent

59.1%

175,139 votes

Fran PersonDem

38.8%

114,936 votes

Rudy BarnesAmr

2.1%

6,190 votes

100% reporting

South Carolina US House, District 6

Jim ClyburnDemIncumbent

70.2%

179,351 votes

Laura SterlingGOP

27.6%

70,636 votes

Rich PiotrowskiLib

1.2%

3,135 votes

Prince MalloryGrn

1%

2,518 votes

100% reporting

South Carolina US House, District 7

Tom RiceGOPIncumbent

60.7%

170,826 votes

Mal HymanDem

39.3%

110,378 votes

100% reporting

South Dakota US House, District 1

Kristi NoemGOPIncumbent

64.1%

237,141 votes

Paula HawksDem

35.9%

132,792 votes

100% reporting

Tennessee US House, District 1

Phil RoeGOPIncumbent

78.4%

196,563 votes

Alan BohmsDem

15.4%

38,513 votes

Robert FranklinInd

6.2%

15,605 votes

100% reporting

Tennessee US House, District 2

John DuncanGOPIncumbent

75.6%

212,313 votes

Stuart StarrDem

24.4%

68,373 votes

100% reporting

Tennessee US House, District 3

Chuck FleischmannGOPIncumbent

66.4%

176,440 votes

Melody ShekariDem

28.8%

76,664 votes

Rick TylerInd

1.9%

5,091 votes

Cassandra MitchellInd

1.9%

5,069 votes

Topher KerstingInd

0.9%

2,489 votes

100% reporting

Tennessee US House, District 4

Scott DesJarlaisGOPIncumbent

65%

165,594 votes

Steven ReynoldsDem

35%

89,018 votes

100% reporting

Tennessee US House, District 5

Jim CooperDemIncumbent

62.5%

170,729 votes

Stacy SnyderGOP

37.5%

102,220 votes

100% reporting

Tennessee US House, District 6

Diane BlackGOPIncumbent

71.1%

202,038 votes

David KentDem

21.8%

61,940 votes

David RossInd

7.1%

20,241 votes

100% reporting

Tennessee US House, District 7

Marsha BlackburnGOPIncumbent

72.2%

199,057 votes

Tharon ChandlerDem

23.5%

64,938 votes

Leonard LadnerInd

4.3%

11,810 votes

100% reporting

Tennessee US House, District 8

David KustoffGOP

68.8%

193,353 votes

Rickey HobsonDem

25.1%

70,426 votes

Shelia GodwinInd

2.3%

6,418 votes

James HartInd

1.4%

4,045 votes

Adrian MontagueInd

0.9%

2,472 votes

Mark RawlesInd

0.9%

2,432 votes

Karen Talley-LaneInd

0.7%

1,970 votes

100% reporting

Tennessee US House, District 9

Steve CohenDemIncumbent

78.8%

169,911 votes

Wayne AlbersonGOP

18.8%

40,580 votes

Paul CookInd

2.4%

5,165 votes

100% reporting

Texas US House, District 1

Louie GohmertGOPIncumbent

73.9%

192,066 votes

Shirley McKellarDem

24.1%

62,635 votes

Phil GrayLib

1.9%

5,044 votes

100% reporting

Texas US House, District 2

Ted PoeGOPIncumbent

60.6%

168,524 votes

Pat BryanDem

36%

100,077 votes

James VeasawLib

2.3%

6,418 votes

Joshua DarrGrn

1%

2,872 votes

100% reporting

Texas US House, District 3

Sam JohnsonGOPIncumbent

61.3%

193,063 votes

Adam BellDem

34.5%

108,780 votes

Scott JamesonLib

3.3%

10,408 votes

Paul BlairGrn

0.9%

2,893 votes

100% reporting

Texas US House, District 4

John RatcliffeGOPIncumbent

88%

215,705 votes

Cody WommackLib

12%

29,437 votes

100% reporting

Texas US House, District 5

Jeb HensarlingGOPIncumbent

80.6%

155,149 votes

Ken AshbyLib

19.4%

37,311 votes

100% reporting

Texas US House, District 6

Joe BartonGOPIncumbent

58.3%

159,213 votes

Ruby Faye WoolridgeDem

39%

106,510 votes

Darrel SmithGrn

2.6%

7,172 votes

100% reporting

Texas US House, District 7

John CulbersonGOPIncumbent

56.2%

143,369 votes

James CargasDem

43.8%

111,774 votes

100% reporting

Texas US House, District 8

Kevin BradyGOPIncumbent

Texas US House, District 9

Al GreenDemIncumbent

80.6%

151,884 votes

Jeff MartinGOP

19.4%

36,454 votes

100% reporting

Texas US House, District 10

Michael McCaulGOPIncumbent

57.4%

178,926 votes

Tawana CadienDem

38.4%

119,728 votes

Bill KelseyLib

4.2%

13,174 votes

100% reporting

Texas US House, District 11

Mike ConawayGOPIncumbent

89.5%

201,476 votes

Nicholas LandholtLib

10.5%

23,613 votes

100% reporting

Texas US House, District 12

Kay GrangerGOPIncumbent

69.4%

196,331 votes

Bill BradshawDem

26.8%

75,938 votes

Ed ColliverLib

3.7%

10,586 votes

100% reporting

Texas US House, District 13

Mac ThornberryGOPIncumbent

90%

198,730 votes

Calvin DeWeeseLib

6.7%

14,687 votes

Rusty TomlinsonGrn

3.4%

7,437 votes

100% reporting

Texas US House, District 14

Randy WeberGOPIncumbent

61.9%

160,340 votes

Michael ColeDem

38.1%

98,815 votes

100% reporting

Texas US House, District 15

Vicente GonzalezDem

57.3%

101,592 votes

Tim WestleyGOP

37.7%

66,732 votes

Vanessa TijerinaGrn

3.1%

5,439 votes

Ross LeoneLib

1.9%

3,435 votes

100% reporting

Texas US House, District 16

Beto O'RourkeDemIncumbent

85.8%

148,027 votes

Jaime PerezLib

9.9%

17,144 votes

Mary GourdouxGrn

4.3%

7,413 votes

100% reporting

Texas US House, District 17

Bill FloresGOPIncumbent

60.8%

149,157 votes

William MattaDem

35.2%

86,352 votes

Clark PattersonLib

3.9%

9,685 votes

100% reporting

Texas US House, District 18

Sheila Jackson LeeDemIncumbent

73.5%

149,928 votes

Lori BartleyGOP

23.6%

48,248 votes

Thomas KlevenGrn

2.9%

5,838 votes