Read as much as you want on BostonGlobe.com, anywhere and anytime, for just 99¢.

Bruins Live

0

0

1st Prd 10:39

Celtics Live

0

0

Game starts at 8:00 PM

State wants more hospital workers to get flu shots

   
HospitalSalaried staffers2013 vaccination rate of salaried staffers2012 vaccination rate of salaried staffers
Dana Farber3,96499%98%
Sturdy Memorial1,72898%100%
Anna Jaques Hospital1,00297%61%
Boston Medical Center5,86597%74%
Lahey Clinic6,28497%98%
Melrose-Wakefield Hospital1,16497%78%
Milton Hospital68097%98%
Children's Hospital9,67296%98%
Emerson Hospital1,60796%77%
Nantucket Cottage Hospital23295%96%
Tufts Medical Center4,93795%96%
Beth Israel Deaconess Medical Center10,47294%94%
Charlton Memorial Hospital2,37294%73%
New England Baptist Hospital1,28294%76%
Harrington Memorial Hospital1,27493%90%
Kindred Boston14393%70%
Lawrence General Hospital1,52893%99%
Lawrence Memorial Hospital66893%82%
Marlborough Hospital54293%78%
MWMC - Framingham Hospital1,68093%91%
Athol Hospital20492%85%
Mount Auburn Hospital2,46692%95%
Southcoast - Tobey Hospital62892%71%
Massachusetts Eye and Ear1,57791%89%
St Luke's Hospital2,76591%64%
UMASS Memorial Medical Center7,33391%61%
Cambridge Hospital2,37090%79%
Fairview Hospital30590%93%
Heywood Hospital1,07190%51%
MWMC - Leonard Morse Hospital70590%91%
St Vincent Hospital2,25890%80%
Whidden Hospital1,58090%79%
Martha's Vineyard Hospital39489%81%
Health Alliance Hospital1,22188%81%
Newton-Wellesley Hospital2,86388%102%
South Shore Hospital4,18388%86%
Milford Regional Hospital1,63387%86%
Baystate Mary Lane Hospital24886%84%
Beth Israel Deaconess Medical Center - Needham46085%77%
Winchester Hospital1,61385%93%
Cooley Dickinson Hospital1,07383%81%
Faulkner1,22783%92%
Massachusetts General Hospital14,61282%91%
Berkshire Health Systems2,50680%75%
Clinton Hospital27280%75%
Shriner's for Children - Boston24280%83%
Nashoba Valley Medical Center34779%89%
North Adams Regional Hospital51579%67%
Norwood Hospital1,24579%82%
NSMC - Union Hospital94479%89%
Cape Cod Hospital1,94278%85%
Northeast - Addison Gilbert Hospital33078%80%
NSMC - Salem Hospital2,85078%87%
Wing Memorial Hospital80778%77%
Falmouth Hospital71177%99%
Holyoke Medical Center1,09477%79%
Northeast - Beverly Hospital1,70077%79%
Shriner's for Children - Springfield16877%77%
Baystate Medical Center8,83376%75%
Baystate Franklin Medical Center71775%74%
Brigham and Women's Hospital10,39075%80%
Quincy Medical Center87673%75%
Good Samaritan Medical Center1,46172%75%
Lowell General Hospital2,46272%76%
Merrimack Valley Hospital42172%76%
Holy Family Hospital1,31771%76%
Brockton Hospital1,74270%54%
Jordan Hospital1,39170%70%
Kindred Peabody13470%87%
Morton Hospital and Medial Center91769%77%
Noble Hospital56069%67%
Saint Anne's Hospital1,14968%75%
Carney Hospital86967%81%
Mercy Medical Center2,00066%64%
St Elizabeth's Medical Center1,88764%92%
Saints Memorial Medical Center1,22861%75%

SOURCE: Massachusetts Department of Public Health

Patrick Garvin/Globe Staff

You have reached the limit of 5 free articles in a month

Stay informed with unlimited access to Boston’s trusted news source.

  • High-quality journalism from the region’s largest newsroom
  • Convenient access across all of your devices
  • Today’s Headlines daily newsletter
  • Subscriber-only access to exclusive offers, events, contests, eBooks, and more
  • Less than 25¢ a week