Read as much as you want on BostonGlobe.com, anywhere and anytime, for just 99¢.

Police, fire workers are among Boston’s top earners

The table below lists the Boston public employees who made more money than Mayor Thomas M. Menino last year ($175,000). The table lists earnings from regular salary, other sources, overtime, injured pay, detail work, and pay from the Quinn Bill. Two of the top three earners, teachers Teresa Underwood and Jonathan Bonds, received the bulk of their earnings from court cases. Story: Teachers among top earners last year. (Source: City of Boston)
NAMEDEPT.TITLEREGULAROTHEROVERTIMEINJUREDDETAILQUINNTOTAL EARNINGS
Underwood,Teresa D.SchoolTeacher28,674.84398,847.870.000.000.000.00427,522.71
Johnson,Carol RSchoolSuperintendent266,750.1256,972.370.000.000.000.00323,722.49
Bonds,Jonathan DSchoolTeacher90,158.11228,000.000.000.000.000.00318,158.11
O'Halloran,AndrewFire Dept.Chief of Field Services-ADR0.00162,141.390.00117,979.590.000.00280,120.98
Cruz,Luis APolice Dept.Police Lieutenant (Det)106,564.0069,386.9474,864.170.002,836.0013,320.71266,971.82
Hosein,HaseebPolice Dept.Police Lieutenant104,442.6813,527.7339,901.150.0090,520.0013,055.35261,446.91
Kervin,Timothy M.Police Dept.Police Lieutenant/Hdq Dispatch103,898.7413,493.5181,647.920.0045,168.0012,987.52257,195.69
Danilecki,John HPolice Dept.Police Captain121,243.9821,062.6064,833.630.0028,392.0015,155.66250,687.87
Ivens,Paul MPolice Dept.Police Captain/DDC122,705.3115,791.1458,592.880.0024,378.0015,338.05236,805.38
Murray,Timothy JPolice Dept.Capt.D.D.C-pd Details Section123,292.6115,862.9023,785.520.0056,916.0015,411.50235,268.53
Eversley,Eric VPolice Dept.Police Lieutenant (Det)107,300.3216,629.4457,652.870.0041,104.0010,730.22233,416.85
Fitzpatrick,James J.Police Dept.Police Lieutenant104,178.8812,113.5441,858.140.0061,514.0013,022.36232,686.92
Ahern,William PFire Dept.District Fire Chief Admin105,625.5798,601.611,912.3625,399.860.000.00231,539.40
Keeler,Daniel MPolice Dept.Police Sergeant (Det)75,541.1114,553.6073,257.7219,099.4133,092.0011,830.13227,373.97
Kraft,Martin BPolice Dept.Police Sergeant93,015.976,924.2957,992.460.0056,784.0011,188.87225,905.59
Sullivan,MarcPolice Dept.Police Sergeant (Det)94,640.5211,934.17109,459.700.000.009,464.26225,498.65
Merner,Robert MPolice Dept.Police Lieutenant (Det)109,322.0816,679.4484,394.520.003,588.0010,932.35224,916.39
Crossen,Patrick JPolice Dept.Police Captain/DDC122,705.3115,841.1466,666.630.003,213.0015,338.05223,764.13
Ciccolo,Robert WPolice Dept.Police Captain-DDC/HRCD122,790.3117,765.0145,468.350.0019,988.0015,348.69221,360.36
Josey,Windell C.Police Dept.Police Detective75,302.5011,158.3482,397.810.0041,968.009,412.91220,239.56
Vickers,Mark WPolice Dept.Police Sergeant (Det)95,005.3512,362.4146,516.700.0053,969.0011,788.28219,641.74
Kodzis,Frank MFire Dept.Dep Fire Chief Admin-ADR1,192.26108,760.444,173.67105,018.530.000.00219,144.90
Spillane,Matthew JPolice Dept.Police Lieutenant/Hdq Dispatch107,154.6513,847.7365,587.090.0018,340.0013,298.61218,228.08
Stratton,Michael JPolice Dept.Police Sergeant (Det)94,640.529,157.81101,666.780.006,828.004,732.13217,025.24
O'Leary,Thomas J.Police Dept.Police Sergeant (Det)94,640.5212,840.6580,362.950.0016,980.0011,830.13216,654.25
Lee,WaimanPolice Dept.Police Detective74,743.6511,753.5260,640.810.0059,850.009,343.06216,331.04
Assad,Mark LPolice Dept.Police Sergeant (Det)93,300.6710,033.5147,086.360.0053,448.0011,662.73215,531.27
Lee,Thomas FPolice Dept.Police Captain/DDC128,042.0413,570.2352,674.800.004,743.0016,005.17215,035.24
Lanchester,WaynePolice Dept.Police Captain/DDC112,895.452,135.9371,047.310.0014,664.0014,111.89214,854.58
McNulty,Joseph FPolice Dept.Police Sergeant/CHF RADIO DISP92,874.4511,234.1052,820.600.0044,196.009,170.46210,295.61
Eddings,Marcus CPolice Dept.Police Sergeant (Det)92,841.92800.00101,137.371,798.600.0011,830.13208,408.02
Boyle,Joseph PPolice Dept.Police Captain/DDC122,705.3113,015.0156,319.680.000.0015,338.05207,378.05
Ridge,William G.Police Dept.Police Lieutenant101,550.6713,256.6479,726.870.000.0012,693.72207,227.90
Smith,Sean PPolice Dept.Police Sergeant93,554.9011,328.7740,253.860.0050,673.0011,189.33206,999.86
Fontana,Gerard T.Fire Dept.Dep Fire Chief Administration175,696.7213,345.1716,882.710.000.000.00205,924.60
Greeley,Darrin PatrickPolice Dept.Police Lieutenant (Det)119,023.1315,315.7057,090.310.000.0014,389.01205,818.15
Kervin,John EdwardPolice Dept.Police Captain/DDC123,963.3015,791.1435,018.550.0015,249.0015,495.30205,517.29
Earle,James HPolice Dept.PoliceSergeant/SupvCourtCases87,187.3811,529.5334,816.100.0062,841.008,718.95205,092.96
Flynn,John NPolice Dept.Police Lieut/Acad Instr102,137.3713,278.3234,760.020.0041,516.0012,767.17204,458.88
Gillespie,Joseph G.Police Dept.Police Captain122,226.7015,791.1442,874.680.008,058.0015,278.22204,228.74
Amara,Domenic GSchoolAcademic Superintendent102,291.44101,545.150.000.000.000.00203,836.59
Long,Gregory PPolice Dept.Police Lieutenant (Det)106,564.0011,408.1871,914.280.000.0013,320.71203,207.17
Greland,John P.Police Dept.Police Captain/DDC122,705.318,573.1944,307.160.0011,839.0015,338.05202,762.71
Brown,John MPolice Dept.Police Sergeant (Det)94,640.525,938.8590,175.230.000.0011,830.13202,584.73
Wyse,James JPolice Dept.Police Sergeant (Det)94,597.3014,503.6081,262.630.000.0011,824.73202,188.26
Calobrisi,Robert J.Fire Dept.Dep Fire Chief127,607.687,566.7133,793.7732,022.310.000.00200,990.47
McLaughlin,Paul CPolice Dept.Police Sergeant (Det)92,252.567,896.3588,264.840.00352.0011,531.78200,297.53
Burns,John D JrPolice Dept.Police Sergeant91,833.434,039.6223,730.520.0068,960.0011,187.02199,750.59
Bailey,Gerard WPolice Dept.Police Lieutenant101,550.6713,459.1166,785.070.005,244.0012,693.72199,732.57
Demesmin,StanleyPolice Dept.Police Sergeant90,823.424,039.6232,478.340.0062,740.008,949.46199,030.84
Hasson,James GPolice Dept.Police Captain/DDC122,705.3113,015.0135,619.560.0012,254.0015,338.05198,931.93
Ciccolo,Steven MPolice Dept.Police Lieutenant104,658.937,985.8427,943.310.0047,872.0010,465.92198,926.00
Linskey,Daniel PPolice Dept.Supn-In Chief161,017.3521,250.390.000.000.0016,101.80198,369.54
Davin,John JPolice Dept.Police Captain/DDC122,705.3113,065.0147,031.130.000.0015,338.05198,139.50
Figueroa,Robert FPolice Dept.Police Officer69,385.81850.0034,382.260.0086,487.006,938.80198,043.87
Shea,Bartholomew JFire Dept.Dep Fire Chief Administration181,155.989,525.657,316.400.000.000.00197,998.03
Harrington,Robert PPolice Dept.Police Lieut (Det)106,564.0016,280.0855,105.800.006,716.0013,320.71197,986.59
Dwan,William JPolice Dept.Police Sergeant (Det)94,640.528,080.0482,818.540.000.0011,830.13197,369.23
Feely,Michael GFire Dept.District Fire Chief-Technician139,268.743,067.0154,959.680.000.000.00197,295.43
Wyman,George LFire Dept.District Fire Chief Tech-ADR500.00100,331.360.0096,297.210.000.00197,128.57
McBrien,John FPolice Dept.Police Sergeant91,993.388,544.1031,828.380.0053,420.0011,187.02196,972.88
Smith,Bruce EPolice Dept.Police Sergeant (Det)93,134.6114,157.8463,495.270.0016,937.009,225.19196,949.91
Fish,Michael A.Police Dept.PoliceSergeant/SupvCourtCases80,431.759,542.5828,500.647,391.4559,932.0010,978.11196,776.53
Hughes,John C.Police Dept.Police Lieutenant103,123.909,945.1129,808.380.0043,132.0010,312.40196,321.79
Horton,Joseph RPolice Dept.Police Sergeant89,494.484,089.6238,333.330.0055,348.008,949.46196,214.89
Ryan,Amy EBoston Public LibraryPresident175,000.0520,000.000.000.000.000.00195,000.05
James,Alfred APolice Dept.Police Officer69,701.203,323.1231,327.890.0083,588.006,970.34194,910.55
Tully,Bernard J.Fire Dept.Dep Fire Chief163,062.567,951.3123,285.860.000.000.00194,299.73
Painten,Paul APolice Dept.Police Detective73,666.97850.00100,138.001,635.538,590.009,412.91194,293.41
Dineen,John JPolice Dept.Police Sergeant79,724.554,502.1557,903.630.0041,870.009,866.09193,866.42
Doherty,Michael J.Fire Dept.Dep Fire Chief143,395.267,566.7126,484.6616,234.730.000.00193,681.36
King,PeterPolice Dept.Police Lieutenant101,550.6713,206.6425,559.260.0043,136.0010,154.95193,607.52
Feeney,William JPolice Dept.Police Sergeant (Det)94,640.5214,553.6074,730.210.000.009,464.26193,388.59
Larkin,Brian JPolice Dept.Police Lieutenant (Det)106,564.0014,879.9552,360.230.004,508.0014,725.50193,037.68
Creaven,Jacqueline DPolice Dept.Police Lieutenant92,418.1120,419.8131,205.082,915.6634,158.0011,744.27192,860.93
Joyce Jr.,Paul FPolice Dept.Supn Bpd153,349.9520,278.950.000.000.0019,168.76192,797.66
Evans,William BPolice Dept.Supn Bpd153,349.9520,228.950.000.000.0019,168.76192,747.66
Fitzgerald,Paul APolice Dept.Supn Bpd153,349.9520,228.950.000.000.0019,168.76192,747.66
Fong,KennethPolice Dept.Supn Bpd153,349.9520,228.950.000.000.0019,168.76192,747.66
Keenan,Donald FPolice Dept.Police Sergeant (Det)93,894.9512,362.4164,687.280.009,524.0011,736.98192,205.62
McCormick,Kelley JPolice Dept.Police Captain/DDC128,042.0414,680.6924,906.880.008,262.0016,005.17191,896.78
Tkachuk,John JFire Dept.Fire Captain96,946.4883,226.979,639.770.001,872.000.00191,685.22
Fleming,Joseph MichaelFire Dept.Dep Fire Chief159,629.993,439.2328,514.030.000.000.00191,583.25
Pieroway,Robert JPolice Dept.Police Sergeant89,883.0711,457.8437,453.390.0041,800.0010,911.05191,505.35
Driscoll,Jeffery M.Police Dept.Police Officer69,666.81850.0047,999.890.0064,084.008,708.56191,309.26
Murphy,David CPolice Dept.Police Lieut/Paid Detail Ser105,880.0513,595.2333,629.470.0025,088.0013,091.52191,284.27
Evans,Richard APolice Dept.Police Captain/DDC122,705.3113,015.0120,654.470.0019,482.0015,338.05191,194.84
Dowd,Thomas APolice Dept.Police Captain (Det)123,192.033,029.7247,788.110.000.0017,023.09191,032.95
Blocker,Aaron TPolice Dept.Police Detective73,402.4211,428.4041,474.280.0057,152.007,340.45190,797.55
Costin,Dennis BFire Dept.District FireChiefAdmn-AdvTech147,696.745,931.8337,055.630.000.000.00190,684.20
Burke,Paul TFire Dept.District Fire Chief Admin156,922.9211,689.4021,624.220.000.000.00190,236.54
Hayes,Mark P.Police Dept.Police Captain (Det)123,192.0318,637.7632,973.640.000.0015,399.15190,202.58
French,Gary SPolice Dept.Police Lieutenant (Det)106,564.0024,113.5741,439.970.003,956.0013,320.71189,394.25
Russell,Paul J.Police Dept.Police Captain/DDC122,150.0811,349.3240,564.280.000.0015,268.64189,332.32
Granara,David RichardFire Dept.Dep Fire Chief Administration175,427.5010,455.943,421.670.000.000.00189,305.11
Fitzgerald,John JPolice Dept.Police Sergeant (Det)94,640.529,792.9974,965.860.00360.009,464.26189,223.63
Hasson,JohnFire Dept.Dep Fire Chief Administration172,379.5311,694.184,881.210.000.000.00188,954.92
Matthews,Courtney C.Police Dept.Police Sergeant (Det)94,165.088,130.0425,723.640.0051,340.009,416.67188,775.43
Zelvis,Paul JPolice Dept.Police Sergeant93,855.961,780.8028,184.040.0053,360.0011,289.33188,470.13
Connolly,TimothyPolice Dept.Police Lieutenant102,534.7613,206.6458,529.010.001,472.0012,721.05188,463.46
McAfee,Charles ESchoolHeadmaster99,694.4688,690.900.000.000.000.00188,385.36
Daley,Richard G.Police Dept.Police Sergeant (Det)94,640.5212,362.4171,705.030.000.009,464.26188,172.22
Sexton,RichardPolice Dept.Police Captain/DDC122,705.3113,015.0136,566.680.000.0015,338.05187,625.05
Acosta,Jose LPolice Dept.Police Officer73,935.03800.0050,395.240.0062,214.000.00187,344.27
Coppney,John T.Fire Dept.Dep Fire Chief Administration174,037.5213,140.450.000.000.000.00187,177.97
Dunbar,Stephen KFire Dept.Dep Fire Chief159,629.997,153.9620,224.670.000.000.00187,008.62
DiBenedetto,Richard JohnFire Dept.Dep Fire Chief159,629.996,328.4620,981.380.000.000.00186,939.83
Williams,Fred RPolice Dept.Police Lieutenant102,982.9810,663.6720,002.000.0042,450.0010,290.61186,389.26
Gaughan,James MPolice Dept.Police Captain/DDC112,079.7916,230.0846,785.280.000.0011,208.11186,303.26
Murphy,Paul WPolice Dept.Police Sergeant (Det)92,252.5614,207.8464,412.200.003,856.0011,531.78186,260.38
Finn,Joseph E.Fire Dept.Dep Fire Chief159,629.993,439.2322,907.520.000.000.00185,976.74
Greene,Paul J.Fire Dept.Fire Captain-ADR0.0083,232.610.00102,589.080.000.00185,821.69
Goar,MichaelSchoolDeputy Superintendent143,090.8542,722.550.000.000.000.00185,813.40
Talbot,Michael G.Police Dept.Police Sergeant (Det)95,916.059,364.7574,194.920.001,540.004,732.13185,747.85
Cullity,Patrick JPolice Dept.Police Lieutenant (Det)106,564.007,550.6657,028.780.00966.0013,320.71185,430.15
Maguire,Joseph MPolice Dept.Police Sergeant/Hdq Dispatcher94,027.03800.0053,634.170.0025,396.0011,565.58185,422.78
Doherty,Sean MPolice Dept.Police Sergeant (Det)92,252.5610,033.5177,598.240.000.004,612.79184,497.10
Dunderdale,RobertFire Dept.Dep Fire Chief159,629.995,090.2219,725.930.000.000.00184,446.14
McDevitt,Daniel JFire Dept.Dep Fire Chief Admn-Technician167,149.249,219.357,181.58752.020.000.00184,302.19
Cabral,LindaSchoolAcademic Superintendent117,838.6465,873.990.000.000.000.00183,712.63
Dorch,Kenneth CPolice Dept.Police Detective75,302.509,113.9321,374.150.0070,268.007,530.12183,588.70
Conway,John APolice Dept.Police Officer Hdq Dispatch76,145.038,380.0439,504.420.0059,422.000.00183,451.49
Ford,John JPolice Dept.Police Sergeant (Det)93,081.4714,157.8464,156.220.00352.0011,531.78183,279.31
Barker,GaryPolice Dept.Police Sergeant (Det)94,640.5210,271.2348,549.770.0020,208.009,464.26183,133.78
O'Brien,Kenneth RPolice Dept.Police Sergeant (Det)94,640.528,558.2844,070.070.0031,120.004,732.13183,121.00
Torigian,Arthur GPolice Dept.Police Lieutenant (Det)106,564.0011,408.1831,489.870.0020,240.0013,320.71183,022.76
Terenzi,PhillipPolice Dept.Police Lieutenant104,088.763,844.6230,840.900.0031,096.0013,004.36182,874.64
Mager,David R.Fire Dept.Dep Fire Chief-ADR-Temporary0.00126,472.550.0056,340.000.000.00182,812.55
Wilson,Charles EPolice Dept.Police Lieutenant (Det)106,564.0011,458.1851,429.730.000.0013,320.71182,772.62
Ridge,Robert JPolice Dept.Police Sergeant94,585.015,100.1431,232.000.0042,804.009,024.65182,745.80
Kozmiski,Therese MPolice Dept.Police Lieutenant105,194.468,126.1231,603.080.0024,444.0013,111.00182,478.66
Gaughan,Timothy PPolice Dept.Police Sergeant93,367.1910,853.2225,264.250.0041,228.0011,275.44181,988.10
Dorsainvil,Jean-GerardPolice Dept.Police Officer69,701.204,900.0732,802.560.0067,252.006,970.34181,626.17
Hamilton,ChristopherPolice Dept.Police Lieutenant104,658.93850.0034,068.890.0028,954.0013,082.36181,614.18
Herron,TodPolice Dept.Police Detective74,090.2311,428.4088,563.650.000.007,409.10181,491.38
Henderson,JohnFire Dept.Supn (Bfd/Fad)159,629.9910,455.9411,212.960.000.000.00181,298.89
MacMaster,Kenneth APolice Dept.Police Lieutenant104,200.505,985.3821,148.090.0039,338.0010,420.10181,092.07
O'Brien,Stephen TPolice Dept.Police Detective75,302.5011,703.5286,555.340.000.007,530.12181,091.48
Joseph,Martin MPolice Dept.Police Sergeant89,549.726,874.2933,978.680.0045,980.004,472.18180,854.87
Lee,Donald MPolice Dept.Police Detective75,302.504,393.6469,163.100.0022,565.009,412.91180,837.15
Ford,KevinPolice Dept.Police Offc Canine Offc 2$674,266.538,243.0519,320.430.0078,746.000.00180,576.01
McDonough,John PSchoolChief Financial Officer177,187.923,329.580.000.000.000.00180,517.50
Joyce,Thomas APolice Dept.Police Sergeant (Det)94,640.528,080.0462,172.870.003,620.0011,830.13180,343.56
Farrell,Brian TPolice Dept.Police Sergeant92,405.79800.0020,711.970.0055,084.0011,289.33180,291.09
Parham,Steven GPolice Dept.Police Officer73,935.032,138.1940,097.020.0063,993.000.00180,163.24
Mancini,Frank APolice Dept.Supn Bpd143,362.7414,539.153,812.680.000.0017,920.32179,634.89
Webb,Keith APolice Dept.Police Sergeant92,405.762,484.6742,281.850.0031,056.0011,289.33179,517.61
Sullivan,Joseph EPolice Dept.Police Sergeant (Det)93,225.037,946.3559,137.810.009,844.009,322.54179,475.73
MacKinnon,Charles VPolice Dept.Police Sergeant91,196.02850.0031,430.150.0044,464.0011,187.02179,127.19
Juliano,George E.Police Dept.Police Lieutenant (Det)108,111.0216,230.0841,422.910.000.0013,320.71179,084.72
Dolan,John P.Fire Dept.Fire Captain133,427.323,986.3440,171.230.001,329.500.00178,914.39
Hegarty,Michael JPolice Dept.Police Lieutenant105,134.654,605.7831,738.290.0024,202.0013,141.83178,822.55
Ostiguy,William JFire Dept.EAP Coordinator-ADR21,485.5483,724.176,079.0067,527.300.000.00178,816.01
Vasquez,Louis APolice Dept.Police Officer69,385.81800.0029,089.650.0072,600.006,938.80178,814.26
Burwell,Cleveland APolice Dept.Police Officer73,935.03800.0028,497.850.0075,385.000.00178,617.88
Harris,Joseph EPolice Dept.Police Sergeant (Det)94,640.528,508.2852,169.220.0011,424.0011,830.13178,572.15
O'Rourke,Bernard PPolice Dept.Dep Supn (Bpd)132,106.9919,812.957,668.680.002,448.0016,513.42178,550.04
Fedorchuk,John FPolice Dept.Police Lieutenant (Det)106,564.006,104.0950,919.420.001,610.0013,320.71178,518.22
Albert,Brian DPolice Dept.Police Sergeant (Det)92,252.5614,207.8467,417.710.000.004,612.79178,490.90
Walcott,Jeffrey IPolice Dept.Police Sergeant (Det)92,252.5610,450.9546,688.630.0019,680.009,225.19178,297.33
McCarthy,Michael PPolice Dept.Police Sergeant87,236.507,955.2369,770.570.002,200.0010,904.66178,066.96
Troy,Adrian PatrickPolice Dept.Police Lieutenant104,119.426,506.7731,722.140.0022,650.0013,014.93178,013.26
Chin,CaryPolice Dept.Police Detective74,279.832,128.5533,979.840.0058,341.009,193.67177,922.89
Teixeira,John A.Police Dept.Police Detective75,302.5010,340.5832,268.680.0050,380.009,412.91177,704.67
Cooper,D. MarkPolice Dept.Police Lieutenant103,415.63800.0027,586.490.0032,936.0012,926.90177,665.02
Harvey-Jackson,Teresa MSchoolPrincipal Elementary113,377.0064,022.370.000.000.000.00177,399.37
Connolly,Christopher EPolice Dept.Police Sergeant/Bomb Squad91,704.4812,003.7237,226.300.0024,816.0011,463.27177,213.77
Pusey,Daniel C.Police Dept.Police Officer69,701.20800.0027,346.100.0072,186.006,970.34177,003.64
Handrahan,Mark RPolice Dept.Police Sergeant (Det)94,640.524,275.9050,581.970.0018,032.009,464.26176,994.65
Sadatis Jr,Paul A.Police Dept.Police Sergeant93,265.43800.0036,634.460.0037,084.009,031.62176,815.51
Almeida,Ismael LopesPolice Dept.Police Officer69,196.58800.0031,939.03504.6267,199.006,970.34176,609.57
Kelleher,Edward F.SchoolDirector (D) (non-ac)15,360.00161,104.560.000.000.000.00176,464.56
Lewis,Richard GPolice Dept.Police Sergeant (Det)92,252.5611,235.8136,154.490.0027,528.009,225.19176,396.05
Moore,James APolice Dept.Police Sergeant93,855.529,790.6949,172.320.0012,096.0011,289.33176,203.86
Bulman,Eric WPolice Dept.Police Sergeant (Det)92,846.8510,033.5163,984.980.000.009,284.69176,150.03
Doogan,Kevin MPolice Dept.Police Detective73,402.4211,572.1883,413.550.000.007,340.45175,728.60
Hopkins,Thomas B.Police Dept.Police Lieutenant (Det)106,564.006,104.0943,975.710.005,668.0013,320.71175,632.51
Zinck,Joseph JPolice Dept.Police Lieutenant (Det)73,775.0853,949.9038,518.500.000.009,222.03175,465.51
McHale,CliftonPolice Dept.Police Sergeant92,514.904,119.3427,665.480.0039,548.0011,289.33175,137.05
Menino,Thomas M.Mayor's OfficeMayor175,000.020.000.000.000.000.00175,000.02

You have reached the limit of 5 free articles in a month

Stay informed with unlimited access to Boston’s trusted news source.

  • High-quality journalism from the region’s largest newsroom
  • Convenient access across all of your devices
  • Today’s Headlines daily newsletter
  • Subscriber-only access to exclusive offers, events, contests, eBooks, and more
  • Less than 25¢ a week