Metro

Results from Thursday’s primary elections

Turnout was low at Milton's senior center, where both Wards 2 and 4 voted.

Lane Turner/Globe Staff

Turnout was low at Milton's senior center, where both Wards 2 and 4 voted.

Click to refresh page.

Voters are picking candidates in party contests for members of Congress, state legislators, governor’s councilors, county sheriffs, registers of deeds, and more.

Here’s the latest as of 10:53 p.m.:

Advertisement

Patricia Jehlen, Democrat, nominated State Senate, 2nd Middlesex, Massachusetts.

Mike Connolly, Democrat, nominated State House, 26th Middlesex, Massachusetts.

Get Fast Forward in your inbox:
Forget yesterday's news. Get what you need today in this early-morning email.
Thank you for signing up! Sign up for more newsletters here

Kara Nyman, Democrat, nominated State House, 5th Plymouth, Massachusetts.

Marjorie Decker, Democrat, nominated State House, 25th Middlesex, Massachusetts.

Terrence Kennedy, Democrat, nominated Governor’s Council, District 6, Massachusetts.

Advertisement

Mary Hurley, Democrat, nominated Governor’s Council, District 8, Massachusetts.

Marilyn Devaney, Democrat, nominated Governor’s Council, District 3, Massachusetts.

Paulo DeOliveira, Democrat, nominated Register of Deeds, Dukes, Massachusetts.

Kevin Coppinger, Democrat, nominated Sheriff, Essex, Massachusetts.

Anne Manning-Martin, GOP, nominated Sheriff, Essex, Massachusetts.

Stephen Murphy, Democrat, nominated Register of Deeds, Suffolk, Massachusetts.

Related: In race for register of deeds, there are some who actually want to do the job

Dan Cullinane, Democrat, nominated State House, 12th Suffolk, Massachusetts.

Peter Koutoujian, Democrat, nominated Sheriff, Middlesex, Massachusetts.

William Driscoll, Democrat, nominated State House, 7th Norfolk, Massachusetts.

Jennifer Migliore, Democrat, nominated State House, 9th Essex, Massachusetts.

Juana Matias, Democrat, nominated State House, 16th Essex, Massachusetts.

Kathleen O’Connor Ives, Democrat, nominated State Senate, 1st Essex, Massachusetts.

Liz Malia, Democrat, nominated State House, 11th Suffolk, Massachusetts.

Christopher Iannella, Democrat, nominated Governor’s Council, District 4, Massachusetts.

Angelo Scaccia, Democrat, nominated State House, 14th Suffolk, Massachusetts.

Mark Alliegro, GOP, nominated U.S. House, District 9, Massachusetts.

Adam Hinds, Democrat, nominated State Senate, Berkshire, Hampshire, Franklin & Hampden, Massachusetts.

Moses Dixon, Democrat, nominated State House, 17th Worcester, Massachusetts.

Chynah Tyler, Democrat, nominated State House, 7th Suffolk, Massachusetts.

Patrick Cahillane, Democrat, nominated Sheriff, Hampshire, Massachusetts.

Solomon Goldstein-Rose, Dem, nominated State House, 3rd Hampshire, Massachusetts.

Steven Tompkins, Democrat, nominated Sheriff, Suffolk, Massachusetts.

Sonia Chang-Diaz, Democrat, nominated State Senate, 2nd Suffolk, Massachusetts.

Evandro Carvalho, Democrat, nominated State House, 5th Suffolk, Massachusetts.

Jay Livingstone, Democrat, nominated State House, 8th Suffolk, Massachusetts.

Theodore Speliotis, Democrat, nominated State House, 13th Essex, Massachusetts.

Rady Mom, Democrat, nominated State House, 18th Middlesex, Massachusetts.

Natalie Higgins, Democrat, nominated State House, 4th Worcester, Massachusetts.

Tricia Farley-Bouvier, Democrat, nominated State House, 3rd Berkshire, Massachusetts.

Bud Williams, Democrat, nominated State House, 11th Hampden, Massachusetts.

Stephan Hay, Democrat nominated State House, 3rd Worcester, Massachusetts.

Aaron Kanzer, Democrat, nominated State House, 2nd Barnstable, Massachusetts.

Matthew Patrick, Democrat, nominated State House, 3rd Barnstable, Massachusetts.

Jack Lewis, Democrat, nominated State House, 7th Middlesex, Massachusetts.

Linda Campbell, Democrat, nominated State House, 15th Essex, Massachusetts.

John T. Mahoney, Democrat, nominated State House, 1st Plymouth, Massachusetts.

Diana DiZoglio, Democrat, nominated State House, 14th Essex, Massachusetts.

Governor’s Council District 3, Democrat, as of 10:47 p.m.

266 of 271 precincts - 98 percent

x-Marilyn Devaney (i) 12,751 - 48 percent

William Humphrey 7,795 - 30 percent

Peter Georgiou 5,834 - 22 percent

Governor’s Council District 4 Dem - Primary

276 of 299 precincts - 92 percent

x-Christopher Iannella (i) 17,647 - 67 percent

Stephen Flynn 8,785 - 33 percent

Governor’s Council District 6 Dem - Primary

205 of 280 precincts - 73 percent

x-Terrence Kennedy (i) 17,646 - 74 percent

Stephen Borelli 4,647 - 19 percent

Richard DiMeo 1,696 - 7 percent

Governor’s Council District 8 Dem - Primary

290 of 309 precincts - 94 percent

x-Mary Hurley 33,002 - 59 percent

Jeffrey Morneau 23,257 - 41 percent

AP Elections 09-08-2016 22:44

State Senate races, GOP, as of 10:45 p.m.

Cape Islands

50 of 51 precincts - 98 percent

Anthony Schiavi 4,824 - 53 percent

James Crocker 4,335 - 47 percent

Plymouth Norfolk

35 of 52 precincts - 67 percent

Patrick O’Connor (i) 2,831 - 80 percent

Stephen Gill 721 - 20 percent

AP Elections 09-08-2016 22:39

State Senate races, Democrat, as of 10:45 p.m.

Berkshire, Hampshire, Franklin, Hampden

76 of 79 precincts - 96 percent

x-Adam Hinds 8,357 - 55 percent

Andrea Harrington 5,738 - 38 percent

Rinaldo Del Gallo 1,056 - 7 percent

Cape Islands

50 of 51 precincts - 98 percent

x-Julian Cyr 8,959 - 55 percent

Sheila Lyons 6,128 - 38 percent

Brian Mannal 1,203 - 7 percent

1st Essex

55 of 55 precincts - 100 percent

x-Kathleen O’Connor Ives (i) 6,155 - 83 percent

Adele Martino 1,259 - 17 percent

2nd Middlesex

16 of 50 precincts - 32 percent

Patricia Jehlen (i) 3,740 - 77 percent

Leland Cheung 1,129 - 23 percent

Norfolk,Bristol Plymouth

40 of 50 precincts - 80 percent

Walter Timilty 7,192 - 58 percent

Nora Harrington 5,113 - 42 percent

Plymouth Norfolk

35 of 52 precincts - 67 percent

Joan Meschino 2,357 - 60 percent

Brian Cook 1,576 - 40 percent

2nd Suffolk

70 of 70 precincts - 100 percent

x-Sonia Chang-Diaz (i) 7,330 - 80 percent

Roy Owens 1,857 - 20 percent

US House District 9 Southeast Corner, GOP, as of 10:23 p.m.:

204 of 222 precincts - 92 percent

x-Mark Alliegro 11,998 - 63 percent

Thomas O’Malley 6,974 - 37 percent

County Sheriffs, Democratic, as of 9:51 p.m.:

Sheriff Dukes Dem - Primary

3 of 7 precincts - 43 percent

Robert Ogden 562 - 57 percent

Marc Rivers 424 - 43 percent

Sheriff Essex Dem - Primary

131 of 240 precincts - 55 percent

Kevin Coppinger 7,298 - 34 percent

Edward O’Reilly 5,343 - 25 percent

Michael Marks 5,095 - 24 percent

Jerry Robito 1,710 - 8 percent

William Castro 1,331 - 6 percent

Paul Russell 677 - 3 percent

Sheriff Hampden Dem - Primary

122 of 166 precincts - 73 percent

Nick Cocchi 11,033 - 46 percent

Thomas Ashe 7,819 - 33 percent

Michael Albano 4,312 - 18 percent

John Griffin 740 - 3 percent

Sheriff Hampshire Dem - Primary

45 of 56 precincts - 80 percent

Patrick Cahillane 5,591 - 61 percent

Melissa Perry 3,311 - 36 percent

Kavern Lewis 282 - 3 percent

Sheriff Middlesx Dem - Primary

335 of 474 precincts - 71 percent

Peter Koutoujian (i) 27,696 - 77 percent

Barry Kelleher 8,498 - 23 percent

Sheriff Suffolk Dem - Primary

198 of 298 precincts - 66 percent

Steven Tompkins (i) 15,377 - 78 percent

Alexander Rhalimi 4,348 - 22 percent

Register of Deeds Dukes Dem - Primary

3 of 7 precincts - 43 percent

Paulo DeOliveira 624 - 63 percent

Laura Hairston 171 - 17 percent

Candace Nichols 145 - 15 percent

Eve Vincent 50 - 5 percent

Register of Deeds Suffolk Dem - Primary

198 of 298 precincts - 66 percent

Stephen Murphy 6,657 - 31 percent

Katherine Forde 5,266 - 25 percent

Stephanie Everett 2,425 - 11 percent

Jeffrey Ross 2,232 - 11 percent

Douglas Bennett 2,161 - 10 percent

Paul Nutting 1,903 - 9 percent

Michael Mackan 519 - 2 percent

Sheriff Essex GOP - Primary

131 of 240 precincts - 55 percent

Anne Manning-Martin 2,868 - 45 percent

James Jajuga 1,837 - 29 percent

Kenneth Berg 790 - 12 percent

Jeffrey Gallo 510 - 8 percent

Craig Lane 328 - 5 percent

Democratic State House races, as of 9:45 p.m.:

2nd Barnstable

12 of 12 precincts - 100 percent

x-Aaron Kanzer 1,752 - 61 percent

Margaret Weber 1,142 - 39 percent

3rd Barnstable

14 of 14 precincts - 100 percent

x-Matthew Patrick 2,287 - 70 percent

Michael Blanton 962 - 30 percent

Barnstable,Dukes&Nantucket

8 of 12 precincts - 67 percent

Dylan Fernandes 2,367 - 54 percent

Ewell Hopkins 1,050 - 24 percent

Michael Heylin 461 - 11 percent

Timothy Soverino 316 - 7 percent

Jessica Lambert 177 - 4 percent

3rd Berkshire

13 of 13 precincts - 100 percent

x-Tricia Farley-Bouvier (i) 2,687 - 54 percent

Michael Bloomberg 2,305 - 46 percent

9th Essex

6 of 14 precincts - 43 percent

Jennifer Migliore 1,197 - 67 percent

Saritin Rizzuto 587 - 33 percent

13th Essex

13 of 13 precincts - 100 percent

x-Theodore Speliotis (i) 1,901 - 64 percent

Robert Croce 1,087 - 36 percent

14th Essex

8 of 12 precincts - 67 percent

x-Diana DiZoglio (i) 1,649 - 89 percent

Phyllis Jones 202 - 11 percent

15th Essex

8 of 12 precincts - 67 percent

x-Linda Campbell (i) 1,154 - 83 percent

Christopher Katsoulis 236 - 17 percent

16th Essex

0 of 13 precincts - 0 percent

Marcos Devers (i) 0 - 0 percent

Juana Matias 0 - 0 percent

Juan Pascual 0 - 0 percent

11th Hampden

17 of 17 precincts - 100 percent

x-Bud Williams 1,576 - 48 percent

Benjamin Swan Jr. 1,158 - 36 percent

Ken Barnett 284 - 9 percent

Larry Lawson 237 - 7 percent

3rd Hampshire

2 of 12 precincts - 17 percent

Solomon Goldstein-Rose 260 - 39 percent

Sarah LaCour 124 - 19 percent

Eric Nakajima 112 - 17 percent

Bonnie MacCracken 79 - 12 percent

Lawrence O’Brien 46 - 7 percent

Viraphanh Cage 42 - 6 percent

4th Middlesex

12 of 14 precincts - 86 percent

Michael Ossing 744 - 50 percent

Danielle Gregoire (i) 736 - 50 percent

7th Middlesex

11 of 11 precincts - 100 percent

x-Jack Lewis 824 - 37 percent

Brett Walker 761 - 34 percent

Philip Jack 642 - 29 percent

18th Middlesex

12 of 12 precincts - 100 percent

x-Rady Mom (i) 1,072 - 51 percent

David Ouellette 611 - 29 percent

Cheth Khim 402 - 19 percent

25th Middlesex

0 of 13 precincts - 0 percent

Marjorie Decker (i) 0 - 0 percent

Lesley Phillips 0 - 0 percent

26th Middlesex

0 of 13 precincts - 0 percent

Mike Connolly 0 - 0 percent

Timothy Toomey (i) 0 - 0 percent

28th Middlesex

0 of 12 precincts - 0 percent

Gerly Adrien 0 - 0 percent

Joseph McGonagle (i) 0 - 0 percent

30th Middlesex

10 of 14 precincts - 71 percent

x-James Dwyer (i) 1,118 - 87 percent

John Devine 165 - 13 percent

7th Norfolk

7 of 15 precincts - 47 percent

James Burgess 925 - 44 percent

Jason Adams 516 - 24 percent

Kerby Roberson 465 - 22 percent

Denise Swenson 94 - 4 percent

Michael Zullas 62 - 3 percent

William Driscoll 24 - 1 percent

Tony Farrington 21 - 1 percent

1st Plymouth

11 of 11 precincts - 100 percent

x-John T. Mahoney 1,075 - 72 percent

Stephen Palmer 414 - 28 percent

3rd Plymouth

6 of 12 precincts - 50 percent

Garrett Bradley (i) 255 - 100 percent

Stephen Burm-WI 0 - 0 percent

Joan Meschino-WI 0 - 0 percent

5th Plymouth

9 of 13 precincts - 69 percent

Kara Nyman 846 - 56 percent

Paul Moody 655 - 44 percent

5th Suffolk

14 of 20 precincts - 70 percent

Evandro Carvalho (i) 851 - 76 percent

Melinda Stewart 276 - 24 percent

7th Suffolk

11 of 13 precincts - 85 percent

Monica Cannon 661 - 41 percent

Chynah Tyler 654 - 41 percent

Marydith Tuitt 296 - 18 percent

8th Suffolk

8 of 15 precincts - 53 percent

x-Jay Livingstone (i) 604 - 100 percent

Keith Anderson 0 - 0 percent

11th Suffolk

8 of 19 precincts - 42 percent

Liz Malia (i) 657 - 68 percent

Charles Clemons 303 - 32 percent

12th Suffolk

8 of 17 precincts - 47 percent

Dan Cullinane (i) 920 - 56 percent

Jovan Lacet 581 - 35 percent

Carlotta Williams 153 - 9 percent

14th Suffolk

4 of 17 precincts - 24 percent

Angelo Scaccia (i) 416 - 62 percent

Virak Uy 211 - 31 percent

Anthony Solimine 49 - 7 percent

3rd Worcester

13 of 13 precincts - 100 percent

x-Stephan Hay (i) 1,408 - 68 percent

Kimatra Maxwell 657 - 32 percent

4th Worcester

15 of 15 precincts - 100 percent

x-Natalie Higgins 1,475 - 51 percent

Richard Marchand 1,437 - 49 percent

17th Worcester

4 of 12 precincts - 33 percent

Douglas Belanger 592 - 57 percent

Moses Dixon 447 - 43 percent

GOP State House races, as of 9:45 p.m.:

3rd Plymouth

0 of 12 precincts - 0 percent

Kristen Arute-WI 0 - 0 percent

John Brannan-WI 0 - 0 percent

12th Plymouth

7 of 12 precincts - 58 percent

Michael Cowett 453 - 47 percent

Peter Boncek 401 - 42 percent

Ian Murphy 110 - 11 percent

AP Elections 09-08-2016 21:44

US House District 9 Southeast Corner GOP Primary, as of 8:50 p.m.:

32 of 222 precincts - 14 percent

Mark Alliegro 2,658 - 63 percent

Thomas O’Malley 1,535 - 37 percent

Results from Democratic races, as of 8:45 p.m.:

Berkshire, Hampshire, Franklin & Hampden

11 of 79 precincts - 14 percent

Andrea Harrington 415 - 47 percent

Adam Hinds 392 - 44 percent

Rinaldo Del Gallo 74 - 8 percent

Cape & Islands

5 of 51 precincts - 10 percent

Julian Cyr 1,157 - 62 percent

Sheila Lyons 676 - 36 percent

Brian Mannal 46 - 2 percent

1st Essex

4 of 55 precincts - 7 percent

Kathleen O’Connor Ives (i) 693 - 81 percent

Adele Martino 161 - 19 percent

2nd Middlesex

0 of 50 precincts - 0 percent

Leland Cheung 0 - 0 percent

Patricia Jehlen (i) 0 - 0 percent

Norfolk,Bristol & Plymouth

2 of 50 precincts - 4 percent

Nora Harrington 155 - 55 percent

Walter Timilty 125 - 45 percent

Plymouth & Norfolk

0 of 52 precincts - 0 percent

Brian Cook 0 - 0 percent

Joan Meschino 0 - 0 percent

2nd Suffolk

0 of 70 precincts - 0 percent

Sonia Chang-Diaz (i) 0 - 0 percent

Roy Owens 0 - 0 percent

Results from Republican races, as of 8:45 p.m.:

Cape & Islands

4 of 51 precincts - 8 percent

Anthony Schiavi 359 - 51 percent

James Crocker 339 - 49 percent

Plymouth & Norfolk

0 of 52 precincts - 0 percent

Stephen Gill 0 - 0 percent

Patrick O’Connor (i) 0 - 0 percent

AP Elections 09-08-2016 20:39

Governor’s Council District 3 Democratic Primary, as of 8:50 p.m.:

29 of 271 precincts - 11 percent

Marilyn Devaney (i) 1,758 - 62 percent

Peter Georgiou 621 - 22 percent

William Humphrey 442 - 16 percent

Governor’s Council District 4 Dem - Primary

18 of 299 precincts - 6 percent

Christopher Iannella (i) 792 - 56 percent

Stephen Flynn 633 - 44 percent

Governor’s Council District 6 Dem - Primary

28 of 280 precincts - 10 percent

Terrence Kennedy (i) 1,714 - 77 percent

Stephen Borelli 362 - 16 percent

Richard DiMeo 163 - 7 percent

Governor’s Council District 8 Dem - Primary

25 of 309 precincts - 8 percent

Mary Hurley 1,553 - 56 percent

Jeffrey Morneau 1,198 - 44 percent

Sheriff Dukes Democratic Primary, as of 8:50 p.m.:

1 of 7 precincts - 14 percent

Robert Ogden 3 - 50 percent

Marc Rivers 3 - 50 percent

Sheriff Essex Dem - Primary

7 of 240 precincts - 3 percent

Michael Marks 352 - 33 percent

Edward O’Reilly 325 - 30 percent

Kevin Coppinger 284 - 26 percent

Jerry Robito 68 - 6 percent

Paul Russell 31 - 3 percent

William Castro 14 - 1 percent

Sheriff Hampden Dem - Primary

0 of 166 precincts - 0 percent

Michael Albano 0 - 0 percent

Thomas Ashe 0 - 0 percent

Nick Cocchi 0 - 0 percent

John Griffin 0 - 0 percent

Sheriff Hampshire Dem - Primary

6 of 56 precincts - 11 percent

Patrick Cahillane 905 - 58 percent

Melissa Perry 600 - 39 percent

Kavern Lewis 45 - 3 percent

Sheriff Middlesx Dem - Primary

26 of 474 precincts - 5 percent

Peter Koutoujian (i) 1,998 - 74 percent

Barry Kelleher 709 - 26 percent

Sheriff Suffolk Dem - Primary

16 of 298 precincts - 5 percent

Steven Tompkins (i) 447 - 68 percent

Alexander Rhalimi 213 - 32 percent

Register of Deeds Dukes Dem - Primary

1 of 7 precincts - 14 percent

Paulo DeOliveira 3 - 50 percent

Candace Nichols 2 - 33 percent

Eve Vincent 1 - 17 percent

Laura Hairston 0 - 0 percent

Register of Deeds Suffolk Dem - Primary

0 of 298 precincts - 0 percent

Douglas Bennett 0 - 0 percent

Stephanie Everett 0 - 0 percent

Katherine Forde 0 - 0 percent

Michael Mackan 0 - 0 percent

Stephen Murphy 0 - 0 percent

Paul Nutting 0 - 0 percent

Jeffrey Ross 0 - 0 percent

Sheriff Essex GOP - Primary

7 of 240 precincts - 3 percent

Anne Manning-Martin 246 - 50 percent

James Jajuga 110 - 22 percent

Kenneth Berg 70 - 14 percent

Jeffrey Gallo 41 - 8 percent

Craig Lane 28 - 6 percent

Related:

Everything you need to know about Thursday’s primary elections

Massachusetts voters head to the polls

Here is a list of uncontested races in Massachusetts.

U.S. House - District 1

Richard Neal (i), Dem

U.S. House - District 2

Jim McGovern (i), Dem

U.S. House - District 3

Niki Tsongas (i), Dem

U.S. House - District 3

Ann Wofford, GOP

U.S. House - District 4

Joe Kennedy (i), Dem

U.S. House - District 4

David Rosa, GOP

U.S. House - District 5

Katherine Clark (i), Dem

U.S. House - District 6

Seth Moulton (i), Dem

U.S. House - District 7

Mike Capuano (i), Dem

U.S. House - District 8

Stephen Lynch (i), Dem

U.S. House - District 8

William Burke, GOP

U.S. House - District 9

Bill Keating (i), Dem

Governor’s Council - District 1

Joseph Ferreira (i), Dem

Governor’s Council - District 2

Robert Jubinville (i), Dem

Governor’s Council - District 2

Brad Williams, GOP

Governor’s Council - District 5

Eileen Duff (i), Dem

Governor’s Council - District 5

Richard Baker, GOP

Governor’s Council - District 7

Matthew Vance, Dem

Governor’s Council - District 7

Jennie Caissie (i), GOP

State Senate - Bristol Norfolk

James Timilty (i), Dem

State Senate - 1st Bristol&Plymouth

Michael Rodrigues (i), Dem

State Senate - 2ndBristol&Plymouth

Mark Montigny (i), Dem

State Senate - 2nd Essex

Joan Lovely (i), Dem

State Senate - 3rd Essex

Thomas McGee (i), Dem

State Senate - 2nd Essex Middlesex

Barbara L’Italien (i), Dem

State Senate - Hampden

James Welch (i), Dem

State Senate - 1st Hampden Hampshire

Eric Lesser (i), Dem

State Senate - 2nd Hampden Hampshire

Jerome Parker-O’Grady, Dem

State Senate - Hampshire,Franklin&Worcester

Stanley Rosenberg (i), Dem

State Senate - 1st Middlesex

Eileen Donoghue (i), Dem

State Senate - 3rd Middlesex

Michael Barrett (i), Dem

State Senate - 4th Middlesex

Ken Donnelly (i), Dem

State Senate - 5th Middlesex

Jason Lewis (i), Dem

State Senate - 1st Middlesex Norfolk

Cynthia Creem (i), Dem

State Senate - 2ndMiddlesex&Norfolk

Karen Spilka (i), Dem

State Senate - Middlesex Suffolk

Sal DiDomenico (i), Dem

State Senate - Middlesex Worcester

James Eldridge (i), Dem

State Senate - Norfolk,Bristol Middlesex

Kristopher Aleksov, Dem

State Senate - Norfolk Plymouth

John Keenan (i), Dem

State Senate - Norfolk Suffolk

Michael Rush (i), Dem

State Senate - 1st Plymouth Bristol

Marc Pacheco (i), Dem

State Senate - 2nd Plymouth Bristol

Michael Brady (i), Dem

State Senate - 1st Suffolk

Linda Dorcena Forry (i), Dem

State Senate - 1stSuffolk&Middlesex

Joseph Boncore (i), Dem

State Senate - 2ndSuffolk&Middlesex

William Brownsberger (i), Dem

State Senate - 1st Worcester

Harriette Chandler (i), Dem

State Senate - 2nd Worcester

Michael Moore (i), Dem

State Senate - Worcstr,Hampdn,Hampshr&Middlesx

Anne Gobi (i), Dem

State Senate - Worcester Middlesex

Jennifer Flanagan (i), Dem

State House - 4th Barnstable

Sarah Peake (i), Dem

State House - 1st Berkshire

Gailanne Cariddi (i), Dem

State House - 2nd Berkshire

Paul Mark (i), Dem

State House - 4th Berkshire

Smitty Pignatelli (i), Dem

State House - 1st Bristol

Michael Toole, Dem

State House - 2nd Bristol

Paul Heroux (i), Dem

State House - 4th Bristol

Paul Jacques, Dem

State House - 5th Bristol

Patricia Haddad (i), Dem

State House - 6th Bristol

Carole Fiola (i), Dem

State House - 7th Bristol

Alan Silvia (i), Dem

State House - 8th Bristol

Paul Schmid (i), Dem

State House - 9th Bristol

Christopher Markey (i), Dem

State House - 10th Bristol

William Straus (i), Dem

State House - 11th Bristol

Robert Koczera (i), Dem

State House - 13th Bristol

Antonio Cabral (i), Dem

State House - 1st Essex

Brianna Sullivan, Dem

State House - 3rd Essex

Brian Dempsey (i), Dem

State House - 5th Essex

Ann-Margaret Ferrante (i), Dem

State House - 6th Essex

Jerry Parisella (i), Dem

State House - 7th Essex

Paul Tucker (i), Dem

State House - 8th Essex

Lori Ehrlich (i), Dem

State House - 10th Essex

Dan Cahill (i), Dem

State House - 11th Essex

Brendan Crighton (i), Dem

State House - 12th Essex

Thomas Walsh (i), Dem

State House - 17th Essex

Frank Moran (i), Dem

State House - 18th Essex

Oscar Camargo, Dem

State House - 1st Franklin

Stephen Kulik (i), Dem

State House - 2nd Franklin

Denise Andrews, Dem

State House - 2nd Hampden

Brian Ashe (i), Dem

State House - 4th Hampden

John Velis (i), Dem

State House - 5th Hampden

Aaron Vega (i), Dem

State House - 6th Hampden

Michael Finn (i), Dem

State House - 7th Hampden

Thomas Petrolati (i), Dem

State House - 8th Hampden

Joseph Wagner (i), Dem

State House - 9th Hampden

Jose Tosado (i), Dem

State House - 10th Hampden

Carlos Gonzalez (i), Dem

State House - 12th Hampden

Angelo Puppolo (i), Dem

State House - 1st Hampshire

Peter Kocot (i), Dem

State House - 2nd Hampshire

John Scibak (i), Dem

State House - 1st Middlesex

Matthew Meneghini, Dem

State House - 2nd Middlesex

James Arciero (i), Dem

State House - 3rd Middlesex

Kate Hogan (i), Dem

State House - 5th Middlesex

David Linsky (i), Dem

State House - 6th Middlesex

Chris Walsh (i), Dem

State House - 8th Middlesex

Carolyn Dykema (i), Dem

State House - 9th Middlesex

Thomas Stanley (i), Dem

State House - 10th Middlesex

John Lawn (i), Dem

State House - 11th Middlesex

Kay Khan (i), Dem

State House - 12th Middlesex

Ruth Balser (i), Dem

State House - 13th Middlesex

Carmine Gentile (i), Dem

State House - 14th Middlesex

Cory Atkins (i), Dem

State House - 15th Middlesex

Jay Kaufman (i), Dem

State House - 16th Middlesex

Thomas Golden (i), Dem

State House - 17th Middlesex

David Nangle (i), Dem

State House - 19th Middlesex

James Miceli (i), Dem

State House - 21st Middlesex

Kenneth Gordon (i), Dem

State House - 22nd Middlesex

George Simolaris, Dem

State House - 23rd Middlesex

Sean Garballey (i), Dem

State House - 24th Middlesex

Dave Rogers (i), Dem

State House - 27th Middlesex

Denise Provost (i), Dem

State House - 29th Middlesex

Jonathan Hecht (i), Dem

State House - 31st Middlesex

Michael Day (i), Dem

State House - 32nd Middlesex

Paul Brodeur (i), Dem

State House - 33rd Middlesex

Steven Ultrino (i), Dem

State House - 34th Middlesex

Christine Barber (i), Dem

State House - 35th Middlesex

Paul Donato (i), Dem

State House - 36th Middlesex

Colleen Garry (i), Dem

State House - 37th Middlesex

Jennifer Benson (i), Dem

State House - 1st Norfolk

Bruce Ayers (i), Dem

State House - 2nd Norfolk

Tackey Chan (i), Dem

State House - 3rd Norfolk

Ronald Mariano (i), Dem

State House - 4th Norfolk

James Murphy (i), Dem

State House - 5th Norfolk

Mark Cusack (i), Dem

State House - 6th Norfolk

William C. Galvin (i), Dem

State House - 8th Norfolk

Louis Kafka (i), Dem

State House - 10th Norfolk

Jeffrey Roy (i), Dem

State House - 11th Norfolk

Paul McMurtry (i), Dem

State House - 12th Norfolk

John Rogers (i), Dem

State House - 13th Norfolk

Denise Garlick (i), Dem

State House - 14th Norfolk

Alice Peisch (i), Dem

State House - 15th Norfolk

Frank Smizik (i), Dem

State House - 2nd Plymouth

Sarah Hewins, Dem

State House - 4th Plymouth

James Cantwell (i), Dem

State House - 6th Plymouth

Josh Cutler (i), Dem

State House - 9th Plymouth

Gerard Cassidy (i), Dem

State House - 10th Plymouth

Michelle DuBois (i), Dem

State House - 11th Plymouth

Claire Cronin (i), Dem

State House - 12th Plymouth

Thomas Calter (i), Dem

State House - 1st Suffolk

Adrian Madaro (i), Dem

State House - 2nd Suffolk

Daniel Ryan (i), Dem

State House - 3rd Suffolk

Aaron Michlewitz (i), Dem

State House - 4th Suffolk

Nick Collins (i), Dem

State House - 6th Suffolk

Russell Holmes (i), Dem

State House - 9th Suffolk

Byron Rushing (i), Dem

State House - 10th Suffolk

Edward Coppinger (i), Dem

State House - 13th Suffolk

Daniel Hunt (i), Dem

State House - 15th Suffolk

Jeffrey Sanchez (i), Dem

State House - 16th Suffolk

RoseLee Vincent (i), Dem

State House - 17th Suffolk

Kevin Honan (i), Dem

State House - 18th Suffolk

Michael Moran (i), Dem

State House - 19th Suffolk

Robert DeLeo (i), Dem

State House - 2nd Worcester

Jonathan Zlotnik (i), Dem

State House - 7th Worcester

Terry Dotson, Dem

State House - 10th Worcester

Brian Murray, Dem

State House - 12th Worcester

Harold Naughton (i), Dem

State House - 13th Worcester

John J. Mahoney (i), Dem

State House - 14th Worcester

James O’Day (i), Dem

State House - 15th Worcester

Mary Keefe (i), Dem

State House - 16th Worcester

Daniel Donahue (i), Dem

Sheriff - Barnstable

Randy Azzato, Dem

Sheriff - Berkshire

Thomas Bowler (i), Dem

Sheriff - Franklin

Christopher Donelan (i), Dem

Sheriff - Nantucket

James Perelman (i), Dem

Sheriff - Norfolk

Michael Bellotti (i), Dem

Sheriff - Plymouth

Scott Vecchi, Dem

County Commissioner - Barnstable

Mary Pat Flynn (i), Dem

Mark Forest, Dem

County Commissioner - Bristol

John Mitchell (i), Dem

Paul Kitchen (i), Dem

County Commissioner - Dukes

John Alley (i), Dem

Leon Brathwaite (i), Dem

David Holway, Dem

Christine Todd (i), Dem

Gretchen Underwood (i), Dem

County Commissioner - Norfolk

Francis O’Brien (i), Dem

Joseph Shea (i), Dem

County Commissioner - Plymouth

Greg Hanley (i), Dem

Lincoln Heineman, Dem

District Attorney - Bristol

Thomas Quinn (i), Dem

State Senate - Brkshire,Hmpshire,Frnkln&Hampdn

Christine Canning, GOP

State Senate - 1st Essex Middlesex

Bruce Tarr (i), GOP

State Senate - 2nd Essex Middlesex

Susan LaPlante, GOP

State Senate - 1st Hampden Hampshire

Chip Harrington, GOP

State Senate - 2nd Hampden Hampshire

Donald Humason (i), GOP

State Senate - Hampshire,Franklin&Worcester

Donald Peltier, GOP

State Senate - 5th Middlesex

Vincent Dixon, GOP

State Senate - Middlesex Worcester

Ted Busiek, GOP

State Senate - Norfolk,Bristol Middlesex

Richard Ross (i), GOP

State Senate - Plymouth Barnstable

Vinny deMacedo (i), GOP

State Senate - 1st Plymouth Bristol

Sandra Wright, GOP

State Senate - 2nd Worcester

Mesfin Beshir, GOP

State Senate - Worcstr,Hampdn,Hampshr&Middlesx

James Ehrhard, GOP

State Senate - Worcester Norfolk

Ryan Fattman (i), GOP

State House - 1st Barnstable

Timothy Whelan (i), GOP

State House - 2nd Barnstable

William Crocker, GOP

State House - 3rd Barnstable

David Vieira (i), GOP

State House - 5th Barnstable

Randy Hunt (i), GOP

State House - 1st Bristol

Jay Barrows (i), GOP

State House - 3rd Bristol

Shaunna O’Connell (i), GOP

State House - 4th Bristol

Steven Howitt (i), GOP

State House - 12th Bristol

Keiko Orrall (i), GOP

State House - 14th Bristol

Elizabeth Poirier (i), GOP

State House - 1st Essex

James Kelcourse, GOP

State House - 2nd Essex

Leonard Mirra (i), GOP

State House - 4th Essex

Bradford Hill (i), GOP

State House - 6th Essex

Daniel Fishman, Uni

State House - 9th Essex

Donald Wong (i), GOP

State House - 18th Essex

James Lyons (i), GOP

State House - 2nd Franklin

Susannah Whipps Lee (i), GOP

State House - 1st Hampden

Todd Smola (i), GOP

State House - 3rd Hampden

Nicholas Boldyga (i), GOP

State House - 1st Middlesex

Sheila Harrington (i), GOP

State House - 4th Middlesex

Paul Ferro, GOP

State House - 7th Middlesex

Yolanda Greaves, GOP

State House - 14th Middlesex

Helen Brady, GOP

State House - 14th Middlesex

Daniel Factor, Grn

State House - 18th Middlesex

Kamara Kay, GOP

State House - 20th Middlesex

Bradley Jones (i), GOP

State House - 21st Middlesex

Paul Girouard, GOP

State House - 22nd Middlesex

Marc Lombardo (i), GOP

State House - 31st Middlesex

Caroline Colarusso, GOP

State House - 9th Norfolk

Shawn Dooley (i), GOP

State House - 12th Norfolk

Tim Hempton, GOP

State House - 1st Plymouth

Matt Muratore (i), GOP

State House - 2nd Plymouth

Susan Gifford (i), GOP

State House - 4th Plymouth

Michael White, GOP

State House - 5th Plymouth

David DeCoste (i), GOP

State House - 6th Plymouth

Vince Cogliano, GOP

State House - 7th Plymouth

Geoff Diehl (i), GOP

State House - 8th Plymouth

Angelo D’Emilia (i), GOP

State House - 9th Plymouth

Danny Yoon, GOP

State House - 5th Suffolk

Althea Garrison, GOP

State House - 1st Worcester

Kimberly Ferguson (i), GOP

State House - 4th Worcester

Thomas Ardinger, GOP

State House - 5th Worcester

Donald Berthiaume (i), GOP

State House - 6th Worcester

Peter Durant (i), GOP

State House - 7th Worcester

Paul Frost (i), GOP

State House - 8th Worcester

Kevin Kuros (i), GOP

State House - 9th Worcester

David Muradian (i), GOP

State House - 10th Worcester

Susan Edmondson, GOP

State House - 11th Worcester

Hannah Kane (i), GOP

State House - 12th Worcester

Charlene DiCalogero, Grn

State House - 17th Worcester

Kate Campanale (i), GOP

State House - 18th Worcester

Joseph McKenna (i), GOP

Sheriff - Barnstable

James Cummings (i), GOP

Sheriff - Bristol

Thomas Hodgson (i), GOP

Sheriff - Hampden

John Comerford, GOP

Sheriff - Hampshire

David Isakson, GOP

Sheriff - Plymouth

Joseph McDonald (i), GOP

Sheriff - Worcester

Lewis Evangelidis (i), GOP

County Commissioner - Barnstable

Ronald Beaty, GOP

Linda Bond, GOP

County Commissioner - Dukes

Norman Perry, GOP

County Commissioner - Plymouth

Daniel Pallotta (i), GOP

Anthony O’Brien, GOP

Loading comments...
Real journalists. Real journalism. Subscribe to The Boston Globe today.