Read as much as you want on BostonGlobe.com, anywhere and anytime, for just 99¢.

Courtside Chatter

High Five

Nicole Boudreau, Andover: With the state’s two-time Player of the Year and the Boston College recruit netting a game-high 31 points, the Golden Warriors three-peated as Division 1 state champions, beating Holyoke, 61-45.

Continue reading below

Sarah Higgins, Pentucket: The senior captain poured in 22 points as the Sachems captured their first state title, sinking Sabis International of Springfield, 55-32, for the Division 3 crown.

Olivia Healy, Reading: The Rockets captured their first state title, wrapping up a 25-0 season, defeating Tyngsborough, 48-27, behind 16 points from their junior captain.

Nick McKenna, Danvers: In a 59-47 rout of St. Joseph Central of Pittsfield, the junior guard netted 15 of his 18 points in the second half as the Falcons won the Division 3 state title.

Kelsie McNamara, Pentucket: The freshman point guard netted 14 points in the Sachems’ 58-32 win over Sabis for the Division 3 state title.

MacInnis’ Top 10 boys’ teams:

(Final records)

1. Central Catholic (22-2)

2. North Andover (21-2)

3. Westford (18-5)

4. Lawrence (15-6)

5. St. John’s Prep (13-8)

6. St. Mary’s of Lynn (20-4)

7. Danvers (21-4)

8. Lowell (14-6)

9. Melrose (20-3)

10. Reading (15-7)

MacInnis’s Top 10 girls’ teams

(Final records)

1. Andover (27-0)

2. Reading (25-0)

3. Masconomet (19-4)

4. Lynn English (21-3)

5. Westford Academy (18-4)

6. Pentucket (23-4)

7. Billerica (17-4)

8. Central Catholic (14-9)

9. Woburn (17-5)

10. Swampscott (18-3)

Compiled by Ryan MacInnis

Loading comments...

You have reached the limit of 10 free articles in a month

Stay informed with unlimited access to Boston’s trusted news source.

  • High-quality journalism from the region’s largest newsroom
  • Convenient access across all of your devices
  • Today’s Headlines daily newsletter
  • Subscriber-only access to exclusive offers, events, contests, eBooks, and more
  • Less than 25¢ a week