Relive the excitement of the Patriots’ path to their fourth Super Bowl Championship with “Pumped,” a special commemorative book from The Boston Globe.

MIAA EMass championship

at Wrentham Developmental Center

BOYS

DIVISION 1

 Individuals — 1. Mike O’Donnell, Methuen, 15:27.1; 2. Nathaniel Adams, Lexington, 15:43.3; 3. Patrick Coppinger, Lowell, 15:48.2; 4. Gabe Montahue, Newton North, 15:53.9; 5. Nolan Parsley, Weymouth, 16:01.6; 6. Michael Kalenoski, Lowell, 16:03; 7. Drew Fossa, Peabody, 16:06.6; 8. Ian O’Leary, BC High, 16:07.4; 9. John Abraham, Lowell, 16:11.4; 10. Randy Nong, Lowell, 16:13.4.

 Team — 1. Lowell 47 points; 2. Newton North 122; 3. Lexington 142; 4. St. Joseph’s Prep 157; 5. BC High 168; 6. Weymouth 192; 7. Brookline 228; 8. Peabody 245; 9. Xaverian 258; 10. Newton South 264.

DIVISION 2

Continue reading below

 Individuals — 1. Sam Stubbs, Cambridge, 15:59.9; 2. Adrian Amaya, Needham, 16:03.3; 3. Quinn Cooney, Chelmsford, 16:03.6; 4. P.J. Garmon, Billerica, 16:07.8; 5. Dan Nolan, Chelmsford, 16:10.1; 6. Eli Hoenig, Lincoln-Sudbury, 16:20.4; 7. Joshua Kerber, Lincoln-Sudbury, 16:20.9; 8. Scott Arsenault, Billerica, 16:21.3; 9. Esitya Alemseged, Cambridge, 16:22.7. 10. Dan Romano, Mansfield, 16:26.4.

 Team — 1. Chelmsford 53; 2. Cambridge 87; 3. Lincoln-Sudbury 104; 4. Mansfield 130; 5. Masconomet 160; 6. Needham 167; 7. Westford 171; 8. Billerica 181; 9. Central Catholic 188; 10. Marshfield 273.

DIVISION 3

 Individuals — 1. Daniel MacDonald, Arlington, 15:46.3; 2. Owen Gonser, King Philip, 15:51.7; 3. Danny Pallidino, Wellesley, 16:11.7; 4. Alex Greco, Beverly, 16:15.1; 5. Antonio Xelhoa, Arlington, 16:16.8; 6. Corey Thomas, Tewksbury, 16:19.3; 7. Noah Mondello, Gloucester, 16:24.0; 8. Dan Moverman, Oliver Ames, 16:24.7; 9. Nate Stephansky, Whitman-Hanson, 16:26.1; 10. Brian Amaral, Tewksbury, 16:27.6.

Continue reading it below

 Team — 1. Tewksbury 114 (70); 2. Wellesley 114 (82); 3. Whitman-Hanson 153; 4. Arlington 153; 5. Oliver Ames 160; 6. Gloucester 174; 7. Reading 248; 9. Sharon 250; 10. Walpole 269.

DIVISION 4

 Individuals — 1. Paul Hogan, Burlington, 15:31.5; 2. John Valeri, Pembroke, 15:45.4; 3. Christian Stafford, Pembroke 15:46.0; 4. Evan Grandfield, Bp. Feehan, 15:58.6; 5. Mike Hanley, Bp. Feehan, 16:04.2; 6. Christian Gentile, Melrose, 16:15.0; 7. Billy Stafford, Pembroke, 16:16.2; 8. Patrick Levenson, Hopkinton 16:27.2; 9. James Wegman, Sandwich, 16:30.6; 10. Alex Conway, Bp. Feehan, 16:33.2.

 Team — 1. Pembroke 36; 2. Bp. Feehan 48; 3. Sandwich 121; 4. Marblehead 178; 5. Hopkinton 199; 6. Hingham 212; 7. Wakefield 216; 8. Plymouth North 307; 9. Gr. Lawrence 310; 10. Nauset 321.

DIVISION 5

 Individuals — 1. Peter Hale, Swampscott, 15:46.7; 2. Matt Herzig, Weston, 15:55.0; 3. Michael Wyman, Old Rochester, 15:56.7; 4. Nick Carleo, Newburyport, 16:04.9; 5. Matthew Mahoney, Swampscott, 16:22.8; 6. Matt Gillis, Hamilton-Wenham, 16:26.0; 7. Bobby McLaughlin, Westwood, 16:27.9; 8. Joe Santo, Newburyport, 16:36.9; 9. Greg Lyons, Medfield, 16:42.7; 10. Kevin Connors, Arlington Catholic, 16:45.2.

 Team — 1. Newburyport 81; 2. Coyle & Cassidy 112; 3. Weston 144; 4. Bedford 172; 5. Hamilton-Wenham 178; 6. Martha’s Vineyard 197; 7. Swampscott 213; 8. Old Rochester 229; 9. Medfield 239; 10. Westwood 259.

DIVISION 6

 Individuals — 1. Owen Wiggins, Norwell, 16:26.1; 2. Tanner Picklus, East Bridgewater, 16:52.4; 3. Jake Macvarish, Norfolk Aggie, 17:00.6; 4. Adam Petti, West Bridgewater, 17:06.5; 5. Trevor Chistolini, Dover-Sherborn, 17:07.9; 6. Michael Riddle, Ipswich, 17:10.7; 7. Nick Accardi, Seekonk, 17:12.5; 8. Phillip Jewers, Norfolk Aggie, 17:17.8; 9. Tom Mulligan, Georgetown, 17:19.8; 10. Thomas Mendes, Bp. Fenwick, 17:23.3.

 Team scores — 1. Seekonk 66; 2. Dover-Sherborn 133; 3. Ipswich 187; 4. Manchester Essex 208; 5. West Bridgewater 261; 6. Lynnfield 278; 7. Hanover 281; 8. Sturgis East 295; 9. East Bridgewater 327; 10. Norwell 338. 

GIRLS

DIVISION 1

 Individual — 1. Catarina Rocha, Peabody, 17:27.4; 2. Rebecca Frusby, Newton South, 18:18.1; 3. Christine Davis, Acton-Boxboro, 18:24.9; 4. Bryanna Allision, Lowell, 18:27.4; 5. Heather Maclean, Peabody, 18:53.1; 6. Shelby Cuddeback, Attleboro, 18:58.2; 7. Jackie Solimine, Haverhill, 19:04.3; 8. Sonya Jampel, Newton North, 19:08.3; 9. Emily Bryson, North Quincy, 19:11.5; 10. Ashley Betts, Weymouth, 19:12.0.

 Team — 1. Lowell 83; 2. Lexington 106; 3. Peabody 117; 4. Newton North 126; 5. Weymouth 146; 6. Newton South 150; 7. North Quincy 177; 8. Andover 189; 9. Haverhill 200; 10. Acton-Boxboro 208.

DIVISION 2

 Individual — 1. Margie Cullen, Needham, 18:53.4; 2. Sdyney Clary, Lincoln-Sudbury, 18:59.5; 3. Sami Carey, Mansfield, 19:04.3; 4. Morgane Butler, Lincoln-Sudbury, 19:11.7; 5. Julianna Donovan, Needham, 19:12.6; 6. Alli Wood, Chelmsford, 19:19.0; 7. Katie Lascaleia, Lincoln-Sudbury, 19:19.5; 8. Sarah Armstrong, Needham, 19:23.8; 9. Megan Collins, Masconomet, 19:30.6; 10. Lauren Hagen, Franklin, 19:31.0.

 Team — 1. Lincoln-Sudbury 51; 2. Needham 55; 3. Chelmsford 105; 4. Franklin 119; 5. Billerica 146; 6. Masconomet 185; 7. Central Catholic 217; 8. Mansfield 221; 9. Westford 225; 10. North Andover 233.

DIVISION 3

 Individuals — 1. Lauren O’Neil, Falmouth, 18:42.4; 2. Leah Brams, Belmont, 19:05.5; 3. Sarah Lagan, Natick, 19:17.3; 4. Taylor Kennedy, Notre Dame (H), 19:19.1; 5. Nicole Demars, Beverly, 19:22.5; 6. Gianna Cacciatore, Whitman-Hanson, 19:25.2; 7. Katrina Shepard, Dracut, 19:29.2; 8. Rachael Baker, Whitman-Hanson, 19:31.0; 9. Caroline Sun, Sharon, 19:32.0; 10. Caroline Muley, Whitman-Hanson, 19:34.9.

 Team — 1. Whitman-Hanson 51; 2. Concord-Carlisle 100; 3. Notre Dame (H) 121; 4. Oliver Ames 145; 5. Beverly 156; 6. Dracut 157; 7. Walpole 236; 8. Wellesley 287; 9. Reading 302; 10. King Phillip 308.

DIVISION 4

 Individuals — 1. Abbey McNulty, Bp. Feehan, 17:53.8; 2. Shelby Aarden, Hopkinton, 18:37.1; 3. Jordan O’Dea, Dennis-Yarmouth, 19:01.1; 4. Melissa Lodge, Hopkinton, 19:10.1; 5. Julia Noble, Hingham, 19:11.4; 6. Tory Sivco, Sandwich, 19:11.9; 7. Brynna Harum, Bp. Feehan, 19:23.4; 8. Callie O’Connell, Wilmington, 19:25.7; 9. Kate Svensen, Bp. Feehan, 19:26.3; 10. Jackie Cutillo, Bp. Feehan, 19:27.4.

 Team — 1. Bp. Feehan 40; 2. Hopkinton 105; 3. Hingham 118; 4. Marblehead 151; 6. Plymouth North 178; 7. Pembroke 208; 8. Triton 228; 9. Dennis-Yarmouth 241; Wilmington 264.

DIVISION 5

 Individuals — 1. Erin Dietz, Bedford, 18:41.0; 2. Emily Weigand, Hamilton-Wenham, 18:55.4; 3. Nicole Roberts, North Reading, 19:02.1; 4. Taylor Worthy, Medfield, 19:08.0; 5. Janelle Solviletti, Arlington Catholic, 19:09.3; 6. Emily Horgan, Hamilton-Wenham, 19:18.0; 7. Edom Wessenyeleh, Weston, 19:44.7; 8. Emily Curley, Coyle & Cassidy, 19:46.8; 9. Marissa Porter, Pentucket, 19:48.0; 10. Abigail Pohl, Weston, 19:55.8.

 Team — 1. Weston 54; 2. Hamilton-Wenham 74; 3. Newburyport 140; 4. Arlington Catholic 169; 5. Medfield 201; 6. Westwood 209; 7. Holliston 212; 8. Pentucket 301; 9. Bedford 314; 10. Cardinal Spellman 339.

DIVISION 6

 Individuals — 1. Sarah Keiran, Ipswich, 18:41.8; 2. Sarah Saccoach, Abp. Williams, 18:50.5; 3. Lexi Buonfiglio, Lynnfield, 19:20.6; 4. Elizabeth Lombardo, Austin Prep, 19:27.0; 5. Alison Wyman, West Bridgewater, 19:30.0; 6. Fiona Davis, Manchester Essex, 19:33.8; 7. Lauren Humphreys, Norwell, 19:37.6; 8. Tina Keiran, Ipswich, 19:38.9; 9. Michelle Alessandro, Dover-Sherborn, 19:39.9; 10. Stephanie Casaletto, Austin Prep, 19:42.2.

 Teams — 1. Ursuline 96; 2. Lynnfield 100; 3. Dover-Sherborn 108; 4. Norwell 155; 5. Ipswich 161; 6. West Bridgewater 209; 7. Manchester Essex 220; 8. Notre Dame (T) 243; 9. Austin Prep 266; 10. Hanover 309.

Loading comments...

Wake up with today's top stories.

Want each day's news headlines delivered fresh to your
inbox every morning? Just connect with us
in one of the following ways:
or
Please enter a valid email
BostonGlobe.com will never post anything without asking. Privacy Policy
Subscriber Log In

You have reached the limit of 5 free articles in a month

Stay informed with unlimited access to Boston’s trusted news source.

  • High-quality journalism from the region’s largest newsroom
  • Convenient access across all of your devices
  • Today’s Headlines daily newsletter
  • Subscriber-only access to exclusive offers, events, contests, eBooks, and more
  • Less than 25¢ a week
Marketing image of BostonGlobe.com
Marketing image of BostonGlobe.com