You can now read 10 articles in a month for free on BostonGlobe.com. Read as much as you want anywhere and anytime for just 99¢.

The Boston Globe

Sports

MIAA Indoor All-State Championships

at Reggie Lewis Center

(distances in meters unless noted)

BOYS

 55 — 1. PJ Hayes, Walpole, 6.47; 2. Alex Mayhew, Haverhill, 6.50; 3. Taj-Amir Torres, Amherst-Pelham, 6.54; 4. Dashawn Velez, Cambridge, 6.63; 5. Chris Cennami, Peabody, 6.65; 6. Jay Reynolds, Shrewsbury, 6.65.

 55 hurdles — 1. Jung Park, Newton South, 7.57; 2. Ben Colello, Lincoln-Sudbury, 7.63; 3. Connor McCarthy, Walpole, 7.65; 4. Jordan Samuels, BC High, 7.75; 5. Cory Cataldo, Tewksbury, 7.83; 6. Jack Galvin, Lowell, 7.94.

Continue reading below

 300 — 1. Andrew Bolze, Hingham, 34.70; 2. Ryan Lucken, Newton North, 35.02; 3. Brian Sommers, Acton-Boxboro, 35.15; 4. Ryan Fitzgerald, Lowell, 35.60; 5. Alex Jette, North Attleboro, 35.74; 6. Isaac Yiadom, Doherty, 35.83.

 600 — 1. Andre Rolim, Somerville, 1:21.10; 2. Joe Luongo, Austin Prep, 1:21.96; 3. Drew Piazza, Danvers, 1:23.34; 4. Paul Duffey, Whitman-Hanson, 1:23.46; 5. David McDonald, Westwood, 1:23.50; 6. Alexander Kirby, Cambridge, 1:23.59.

 1,000 — 1. Joshua Kerber, Lincoln-Sudbury, 2:30.21; 2. Scott Arsenault, Billerica, 2:31.84; 3. Tim Cox, Acton-Boxboro, 2:32.33; 4. Mike Kalenoski, Lowell, 2:33.22; 5. Mike Wyman, Old Rochester, 2:33.47; 6. Mike Andre, Agawam, 2:33.68.

 Mile — 1. Mike O’Donnell, Methuen, 4:15.81; 2. Patrick Coppinger, Lowell, 4:18.87; 3. Nick Carleo, Newburyport, 4:19.16; 4. Sam Burrington, Brookline, 4:20.49; 5. Jacob Holscer, Gloucester, 4:20.49; 6. Owen Gonser, King Philip, 4:22.01.

 2-mile — 1. Jonathan Green, St. John’s (S), 9:21.48; 2. Blake Croteau, Westfield, 9:24.96; 3. Peter Hale, Swampscott, 9:26.97; 4. Daniel McDonald-Meteer, Arlington, 9:29.78; 5. Alexander Crowley, St. John’s (S), 9:32.78; 6. Johnny Abraham, Lowell, 9:33.57.

 4 x 200 relay — 1. Cambridge 1:31.31; 2. Acton-Boxboro 1:31.86; 3. Xaverian 1:32.11; 4. Woburn 1:32.53; 5. Lowell 1:32.87; 6. Mansfield 1:32.94.

 4 x 400 relay — 1. Acton-Boxboro 3:25.13; 2. Marshfield 3:25.81; 3. Newton North 3:26.24; 4. Xaverian 3:26.37; 5. Woburn 3:27.54; 6. Lincoln-Sudbury 3:28.96.

 4 x 800 relay — 1. Lowell 7:57.90; 2. Pembroke 7:58.27; 3. Hingham 7:59.11; 4. Billerica 8:04.00; 5. Cambridge 8:10.47; 6. Burlington 8:10.74.

 High jump — 1. Adam Cuitt, Somerset-Berkley, 6-10; 2. Alex Niemiec, Chicopee, 6-8; 3. Jack Kahrs, Scituate, 6-8; 4. Jack Devine, Minnechaug, 6-4; 5. Tarik Maddrey, Revere, 6-4; 6. (tie) Rino Tonelli, Shrewsbury; Dino Avdagic, Melrose; Nathan Conway, Auburn; Daniel Finch, Lexington, 6-2.

 Long jump — 1. Alex Niemiec, Chicopee, 23-5¼; 2. Kyle Darrow, Xaverian, 22-5¼; 3. Brian Sommers, Acton-Boxboro, 22-2; 4. Jon Crimble, Salem, 21-6; 5. Matt Brown, Brookline, 21-4; 6. Markesh Harmon, Nashoba, 21-0.

 Shot put — 1. Eric Beckwith, North Attleboro, 59-5½; 2. David Roy, St. John’s Prep, 54-11; 3. Carl Whitham, Newton North, 54-5; 4. Nate Robitaille, Seekonk, 54-0; 5. Evan Dombrowski, St. John’s Prep, 53-10½; 6. Eli Jennings, Wilmington, 52-5¼.

 Team scores — 1. Lowell 40 points; 2. Acton-Boxboro 36; 3. Cambridge 23; 4. Lincoln-Sudbury 22; 5. Newton North 20; 6. Xaverian 19; 7. Chicopee 18; 8. (tie) St. John’s, Hingham and Walpole 16.

GIRLS

 55 — 1. Amanda Henson, Barnstable, 7.19; 2. Briana Robitaille, Attleboro, 7.23; 3. Jessica Scott, Hopkinton, 7.27; 4. Amanda Reilly, Notre Dame (H), 7:30.2; 5. Sarah Militano, Nashoba, 7.30.5; 6. Aluyah Alley, Wareham, 7.35.

 55 hurdles — 1. Emily Dawidczyk, Oxford, 8.29; 2. Melissa Isidor, New Bedford, 8.35; 3. Ally Saccone, Old Rochester, 8.50; 4. Kelsey Sullivan, Marshfield, 8.50; 5. Katie Hitchook-Smith, Brookline, 8.57; 6. Andriana Higging, Milton, 8.57.

 300 — 1. Domonique Hall, Shrewsbury, 40.14; 2. Maya Jarostchuk, Acton-Boxboro, 40.45; 3. Bionca St. Fleur, Melrose, 40.77; 4. Robin Gross, Lexington, 40.79; 5. Isabella DiMare, Notre Dame (H), 40.86; 6. Madison Nadeau, Newton North, 41.53.

 600 — 1. Amy Piccolo, Ursuline, 1:32.56; 2. Meghan Bellerose, Newton North, 1:33.06; 3. Krista Webb, Narragansett, 1:35.17; 4. Camila Isern, Lexington, 1:35.46; 5. Olivia Downey, Melrose, 1:36.52; 6. Gina Conti, Walpole, 1:36.72.

 1,000 — 1. Bryanna Allison, Lowell, 2:53.32; 2. Karina Shepard, Dractu, 2:54.57; 3. Stella Worters, Shepherd Hill, 2:57.22; 4. Maya Halprin-Adams, Cambridge, 2:57.56; 5. Taylor Worthy, Medfield, 2:57.66; 6. Kate Gobi, Wachusett, 2:57.97.

 Mile — 1. Catarina Rocha, Peabody, 4:49.14; 2. Olivia Lantz, Manchester Essex, 4:57.67; 3. Abby McNulty, Bp. Feehan, 4:58.30; 4. Rebecca Grusby, Newton South, 5:04.48; 5. Sarah Saccoach, Abp. Williams, 5:05.36; 6. Kaley Richards, Lowell, 5:08.43.

 2-mile — 1. Erin Dietz, Bedford, 10:38.12; 2. Lauren O’Neil, Falmouth, 11:15.73; 3. Jordan O’Dea, Dennis-Yarmouth, 11:16.42; 4. Christine Davis, Acton-Boxboro, 11:19.28; 5. Emily Riggiero, Westford, 11:19.95; 6. Lee Al-Atraqchi, Acton-Boxboro, 11:19.95.

 4x200 relay — 1. Cambridge 1:44.98; 2. Wachusett 1:46.24; 3. Notre Dame (H) 1:46.40; 4. Wobrun 1:47.26; 5. Bp. Feehan 1:47.26; 6. Algonquin 1:47.70.

 4x400 relay — 1. Lexington 3:56.27; 2. Mansfield 4:00.30; 3. Newton North 4:03.23; 4. Acton-Boxboro 4:03.42; 5. Wilmington 4:05.99; 6. Concord-Carlisle 4:06.36.

 4x800 relay — 1. Narragansett 9:26.18; 2. Whitman-Hanson 9:31.26; 3. Bp. Feehan 9:37.04; 4. Concord-Carlisle 9:37.53; 5. Beverly 9:38.66; 6. Peabody 9:41.72.

 High jump — 1. Emily Cahill, Uxbridge, 5-6; 2. Lucy Alexander, Lincoln-Sudbury, 5-6; 3. Amy Collins, Wachusett, 5-4; 4. Haldee Coker, Falmouth, 5-4; 5. Maria Garman, Scituate, 5-4; 6. Carrie Abraham, Winchester, 5-4.

 Long jump — 1. Emily Dawidczyk, Oxford, 17-9½; 2. Jessica Scott, Hopkinton, 17-8½; 3. Melissa Isidor, New Bedford, 17-8¼; 4. Carrie Abraham, Winchester, 17-6; 5. Kayla Ralston, Dennis-Yarmouth, 17-5¾; 6. Kristina Maclure, Nashoba 17-1¼.

 Shot put — 1. Sabrina Silva, Mahar, 40-11¾; 2. Michaela Smith, Newton North, 38-10; 3. Emily Murray, North Reading, 38-1¼; 4. Siaini Campbell, Milford, 36-9¾; 5. Cassandra Kobelski, Andover, 36-7½; 6. Jackie Vahey, Winchester, 36-7½.

 Team scores — 1. Newton North 27; 2. Acton-Boxboro 21; 3. (tie) Cambridge, Lexington and Oxford 20; 6. Wachusett 17; 7. (tie) Bp. Feehan and Narragansett 16; 9. Notre Dame (H) 15; 10. Hopkinton 14.

Loading comments...

You have reached the limit of 10 free articles in a month

Stay informed with unlimited access to Boston’s trusted news source.

  • High-quality journalism from the region’s largest newsroom
  • Convenient access across all of your devices
  • Today’s Headlines daily newsletter
  • Subscriber-only access to exclusive offers, events, contests, eBooks, and more
  • Less than 25¢ a week