You can now read 5 articles in a month for free on BostonGlobe.com. Read as much as you want anywhere and anytime for just 99¢.

High school football: Week 11 schedule

This weekend’s high school football games:

North

Division 1

SATURDAY

Central Catholic at Everett, 1:30.

Division 2

FRIDAY

Lincoln-Sudbury at Waltham, 7.

Division 3NE

SATURDAY

Continue reading below

Marblehead at Tewksbury, 1:30.

Division 3NW

FRIDAY

Woburn at Melrose, 7.

Division 4

SATURDAY

Bedford at Pentucket, 1:30.

Division 5

FRIDAY

Continue reading it below

Northeast at Bishop Fenwick, 7.

Division 6

SATURDAY

Latin Academy vs. St. Clement at Dilboy Field, Somerville, 6.

South

Division 1

SATURDAY

Attleboro at Xaverian, 1.

Division 2

FRIDAY

Barnstable at Mansfield, 7.

Division 3SE

FRIDAY

Plymouth North at Plymouth South, 7.

Division 3SW

FRIDAY

Stoughton at Oliver Ames, 7.

Division 4

FRIDAY

Holliston at Dennis-Yarmouth, 6.

Division 5

FRIDAY

Abington at Old Rochester, 7.

Division 6

FRIDAY

Millis at Cohasset, 7.

Central

Division 2

FRIDAY

St. John’s (Shrewsbury) at Leominster, 7.

Division 4

FRIDAY

Doherty at Shepherd Hill, 7.

Division 5

FRIDAY

Bartlett at Northbridge, 7.

Division 6

FRIDAY

Blackstone Valley at Littleton, 7.

West

Division 2

FRIDAY

Westfield at Springfield Central, 7.

Division 4

FRIDAY

Agawam at Wahconah, 6.

Division 5

FRIDAY

Hoosac Valley at Easthampton, 7:15.

Division 6

FRIDAY

Turners Falls at Franklin County Tech, 7.

NON-PLAYOFF GAMES

North

Division 1

FRIDAY

St. John’s Prep at Methuen, 7; Lawrence at Peabody, 7; Acton-Boxboro at Lowell, 7; Chelmsford at Andover, 7.

SATURDAY

Malden at Lexington, 12.

Division 2

FRIDAY

Lynn English vs. Cambridge at Russell Field, Cambridge, 7; Lynn Classical at North Andover, 7; Reading at Haverhill, 7; Billerica at Malden Catholic, 7.

SATURDAY

Westford at Newton South, 1.

Division 3NE

FRIDAY

Gloucester at Masconomet, 7; Dracut at Salem, 7; Medford at Revere, 7.

SATURDAY

Somerville at Wilmington, 11a; Danvers at Beverly, 1.

Division 3NW

FRIDAY

Belmont vs. Boston Latin at White Stadium, 6:30; Winchester at Burlington, 7; Wakefield at Wayland, 7; Concord-Carlisle at Arlington, 7.

Division 4

FRIDAY

Triton at Newburyport, 7; Winthrop at Amesbury, 7; Weston at North Reading, 7; Lynnfield at Watertown, 7.

SATURDAY

Ipswich vs. Arlington Catholic at Hormel Stadium, Medford, 1; Swampscott at Saugus, 1; Hamilton-Wenham at Stoneham, 2.

Division 5

FRIDAY

St. Mary’s at Greater Lawrence, 6; Madison Park at East Boston, 6.

SATURDAY

Georgetown at Greater Lawrence, 10:30a; Brighton at Whittier, 12; Shawsheen at Lowell Catholic (Cawley Stadium), 1:30; Austin Prep at Manchester Essex, 5.

Division 6

FRIDAY

O’Bryant vs. Cathedral at Madison Park, Boston, 3:30; Marian at Boston English, 4; West Roxbury at Chelsea, 6; New Mission vs. Matignon at Dilboy Field, Somerville, 7.

SATURDAY

St. Joseph’s Prep at Mystic Valley, 10a; North Shore at Dorchester, 12; Lynn Tech at Minuteman, 12; Charlestown vs. Burke at Boston English, Boston, 1.

South

Division 1

FRIDAY

Brookline at Framingham, 7; BC High at Bridgewater-Raynham, 7; New Bedford at Weymouth, 7; Franklin at Brockton, 7.

SATURDAY

Catholic Memorial at Newton North, 1.

Division 2

FRIDAY

Taunton at Braintree, 6; Needham at Natick, 7; Durfee at Quincy, 7; King Philip at Duxbury, 7; Wellesley at Marshfield, 7.

Division 3SE

FRIDAY

Falmouth at Pembroke, 7; Dighton-Rehoboth at Dartmouth, 7; Silver Lake at Nauset, 7; Whitman-Hanson at Sandwich, 7.

SATURDAY

Sharon at Somerset Berkley, 1.

Division 3SW

FRIDAY

Milford at Bishop Feehan, 7; North Attleborough at Hopkinton, 7; North Quincy at Norwood, 7; Hingham at Walpole, 7; Medfield at Milton, 7.

Division 4

FRIDAY

Westwood at Apponequet, 7; Bishop Stang at Norton, 7; Coyle & Cassidy at Randolph, 7; Hanover at Scituate, 7; Wareham at Middleborough, 7; Foxborough at Medway, 7.

SATURDAY

Canton at Dedham, 1.

Division 5

FRIDAY

Martha’s Vineyard at Archbishop Williams, 5:30; Greater New Bedford at Rockland, 6; Case at Bellingham, 7; Fairhaven at Norwell, 7; East Bridgewater at Cardinal Spellman, 7; Seekonk at Dover-Sherborn, 7; Bourne at Ashland, 7.

Division 6

FRIDAY

Nantucket at Mashpee, 4; West Bridgewater at Southeastern, 7; Old Colony at Hull, 7; Upper Cape at Bristol-Plymouth, 7.

SATURDAY

Diman at Blue Hills, 11a; Tri-County at South Shore Voc-Tech, 11a; Monomoy at Bishop Connolly, 1; Holbrook at Cape Cod Tech, 1; Carver at Pope John Paul II, 7.

NEPSAC

Saturday

JACK ETTER BOWL

Phillips Andover (8-0) vs. Brunswick (7-1) at Avon Old Farms, 1.

ARTHUR VALICENTI BOWL

Suffield (8-0) vs. Avon Old Farms (7-1) at Conrad High School, West Hartford (Conn.), 1

DAN RORKE BOWL

New Hampton (8-0) vs. Cheshire (7-1) at Williston Northampton, 1.

TOM FLAHERTY BOWL

Milton Acad. (7-1) at Dexter (7-1), 1.

KEVIN FLEMING BOWL

Governor’s (7-1) vs. Hamden Hall (6-2) at Tabor, 1

Loading comments...

Wake up with today's top stories.

Want each day's news headlines delivered fresh to your
inbox every morning? Just connect with us
in one of the following ways:
or
Please enter a valid email
BostonGlobe.com will never post anything without asking.
Privacy Policy
Subscriber Log In

You have reached the limit of 5 free articles in a month

Stay informed with unlimited access to Boston’s trusted news source.

  • High-quality journalism from the region’s largest newsroom
  • Convenient access across all of your devices
  • Today’s Headlines daily newsletter
  • Subscriber-only access to exclusive offers, events, contests, eBooks, and more
  • Less than 25¢ a week
Marketing image of BostonGlobe.com
Marketing image of BostonGlobe.com