You can now read 10 articles each month for free on BostonGlobe.com.

The Boston Globe

Sports

Schools

Thanksgiving Day high school football schedule

Games scheduled for Thursday and Saturday:

Thursday

ATLANTIC COAST — Plymouth North at Plymouth South, 10a; Nauset at Dennis-Yarmouth (capeandislandsports.com), 10a.

BAY STATE — Needham at Wellesley, 10a; Framingham at Natick (mytownsports.net), 10a; Newton North vs. Brookline at Parsons Field, Boston, 10a; Braintree at Milton (varsityhd.com), 10a; Norwood at Dedham, 10a; Weymouth at Walpole, 10a.

Continue reading below

BIG THREE — New Bedford at Durfee, 10:15a.

BOSTON CITY — East Boston vs. South Boston at White Stadium, 9:30a; New Mission vs. Burke at Moakley Field, South Boston, 10a; Brighton at O’Bryant, 10a.

CAPE ANN — Manchester Essex at Georgetown, 10a; Amesbury at Newburyport, 10a; Hamilton-Wenham at Ipswich, 10a; Pentucket at Triton, 10a; Lynnfield at North Reading, 10:30a.

CATHOLIC CENTRAL — Cardinal Spellman at Archbishop Williams, 10a; St. Joseph’s Prep at St. Clement, 10a; Cathedral at Marian, 10a.

CATHOLIC CONFERENCE — BC High at Catholic Memorial, 10a; Xaverian at St. John’s Prep, 10:15a.

Continue reading below

COMMONWEALTH — Minuteman at Mystic Valley, 10a; Shawsheen at Greater Lowell, 10:15a.

DUAL COUNTY — Acton-Boxboro at Westford, 10a; Wayland at Weston, 10a; Lincoln-Sudbury at Newton South, 10a; Bedford at Concord-Carlisle, 10a.

EASTERN ATHLETIC — Bishop Feehan at Bishop Stang, 10a.

GREATER BOSTON — Malden at Medford, 10a; Somerville at Cambridge, 10a.

HOCKOMOCK — King Philip at Franklin, 10a; Mansfield at Foxboro, 10a; Attleboro at North Attleborough, 10a; Stoughton at Canton, 10a; Oliver Ames at Sharon, 10a.

MAYFLOWER — South Shore Voc-Tech at Southeastern, 10a; Bristol-Plymouth at Blue Hills, 10a; West Bridgewater at Holbrook, 10a.

MERRIMACK VALLEY — Lowell at Haverhill, 10a; Methuen at Dracut, 10a; Chelmsford at Billerica, 10a; Andover at Central Catholic, 10:30a.

MIDDLESEX — Stoneham at Reading, 10a; Wakefield at Melrose, 10:15a; Woburn at Winchester, 10:15a; Lexington at Burlington, 10:15a; Belmont at Watertown, 10:15a.

NORTHEASTERN — Beverly at Salem, 10a; Danvers at Gloucester, 10a; Swampscott at Marblehead, 10a; Revere at Winthrop, 10a; Lynn Classical at Lynn English, 10a.

PATRIOT — Hingham at Scituate, 10a; North Quincy at Quincy, 10a; Silver Lake at Pembroke, 10a.

SOUTH COAST — Dighton-Rehoboth at Seekonk, 10a; Apponequet at Old Rochester, 10a; Wareham at Bourne (capeandislandsports.com), 10a.

SOUTH SHORE — Cohasset at Hull, 10a; Rockland at East Bridgewater, 10a.

TRI-VALLEY — Dover-Sherborn at Medfield, 10a; Westwood at Holliston, 10a; Ashland at Hopkinton, 10a; Medway at Millis, 10a; Bellingham at Norton, 10a.

NONLEAGUE — Pingree at Bishop Fenwick, 10a; Upper Cape at Cape Cod Tech, 10a; Taunton at Coyle & Cassidy, 10a; Chelsea at Matignon, 10a; Boston Latin vs. Boston English at Harvard, 10a; Somerset Berkley at Case, 10a; Diman at Greater New Bedford, 10a; Mashpee at Sandwich (capeandislandsports.com), 10a; Whitman-Hanson at Abington, 10a; Duxbury at Marshfield, 10a; Arlington at Arlington Catholic, 10a; Lawrence at Salem (N.H.), 10a; Wilmington at Tewksbury, 10a; Peabody at Saugus, 10a; Barnstable at Falmouth (101.9 FM), 10a; North Andover at Masconomet, 10a; Norwell at Hanover, 10a; Carver at Middleborough, 10a; Brockton at Bridgewater-Raynham, 10a; Holy Name at Milford, 10:15a; Dartmouth at Fairhaven, 10:15a; West Roxbury at Randolph, 10:30a.

Saturday

NONLEAGUE — Martha’s Vineyard at Nantucket (capeandislandsports.com), 1.

You have reached the limit of 10 free articles a month

Stay informed with unlimited access to Boston’s trusted news source.

  • High-quality journalism from the region’s largest newsroom
  • Convenient access across all of your devices
  • Today’s Headlines daily newsletter
  • Subscriber-only access to exclusive offers, events, contests, eBooks, and more
  • Less than $1 a week