You can now read 5 articles in a month for free on BostonGlobe.com. Read as much as you want anywhere and anytime for just 99¢.

Red Sox Live

0

0

▼  1st Inning 0 outs

at TD Garden

DETROIT
 FGFTReb    
MinM-AM-AO-TAFPtPPG
Monroe 398-156-73-14402214.9
Smith 3912-241-54-11132816.5
Drmmnd 388-132-310-22021813.2
Singler 382-74-52-32489.3
Jennings 395-133-40-1751416.5
Stuckey 171-41-30-112313.3
Jerebko 50-10-00-00303.0
CdwlPpe 30-00-00-00005.9
Bynum 224-910-120-221189.1
 Totals 40-8627-3919-541720111 

 FG%: .465, FT%: .692. 3-pt. goals: 4-15, .267 (Smith 3-6, Singler 0-3, Jennings 1-4, Stuckey 0-1, Jerebko 0-1). Team rebounds: 12. Team turnovers: 16 (22 pts.). Blocks: 5 (Monroe, Smith, Singler 2, Jerebko). Turnovers: 16 (Monroe, Smith 4, Drummond 2, Singler 3, Jennings, Stuckey, Jerebko, Bynum 3). Steals: 3 (Monroe, Drummond, Bynum). Technicals: def. 3-second, 11:45/2d.

BOSTON
 FGFTReb    
MinM-AM-AO-TAFPtPPG
Bass 242-81-21-311511.1
Green 3511-190-01-3112716.9
Hmphrs 279-132-24-1123208.1
Rondo 335-150-00-21821112.2
Bayless 375-124-60-443158.8
Johnson 112-50-00-02266.0
Sullinger 275-104-53-8131412.9
Babb 131-30-00-11223.3
Olynyk 187-103-63-625187.6
Pressey 150-20-00-16502.3
 Totals 47-9714-2112-391727118 

 FG%: .485, FT%: .667. 3-pt. goals: 10-31, .323 (Green 5-12, Rondo 1-6, Bayless 1-4, Johnson 2-3, Sullinger 0-1, Babb 0-2, Olynyk 1-1, Pressey 0-2). Team rebounds: 10. Team turnovers: 7 (10 pts.). Blocks: 6 (Bass, Green 2, Humphries 2, Pressey). Turnovers: 5 (Green 2, Humphries, Johnson, Olynyk). Steals: 8 (Humphries 2, Rondo 3, Bayless, Pressey 2). Technicals: def. 3-second, 4:12/1st, def. 3-second, 2:29/1st, def. 3-second, 7:50/2d.

Detroit 22273527111
BOSTON 26313823118

Continue reading below

 Attendance: 18,624 (18,624). Time: 2:23. Officials: Bill Kennedy, Dick Bavetta, Tre Maddox.

Loading comments...

Wake up with today's top stories.

Want each day's news headlines delivered fresh to your
inbox every morning? Just connect with us
in one of the following ways:
or
Please enter a valid email
BostonGlobe.com will never post anything without asking.
Privacy Policy
Subscriber Log In

You have reached the limit of 5 free articles in a month

Stay informed with unlimited access to Boston’s trusted news source.

  • High-quality journalism from the region’s largest newsroom
  • Convenient access across all of your devices
  • Today’s Headlines daily newsletter
  • Subscriber-only access to exclusive offers, events, contests, eBooks, and more
  • Less than 25¢ a week
Marketing image of BostonGlobe.com
Marketing image of BostonGlobe.com