Sports

Division 1 and 2 High School Track Championships results

TRACK

(distances in meters)

DIVISION 1

at Andover

BOYS

 100 — 1. Jonathan Derlus, Brockton, 10.9; 2. Jeremy Thaller, Acton-Boxboro, 11.05; 3. Philip Batler, Newton South, 11.10; 4. Janah Chapman, Malden, 11.15; 5. Richard Mulo, Malden, 11.16; 6. Bryan Morales, Lawrence, 11.19.

 200 — 1. Abu Ceesay, Bridgewater-Raynham, 22.04; 2. Jose Adames, Lawrence, 22.30; 3. Deshaun Velez, Cambridge, 22.64; 4. Kevin Harris, Cillerica, 22.64; 5. Shaquille Anderson, Camridge, 22.87; 6. Tyler O’Brien, Weymouth, 23.09.

 400 — 1. Dave Harrison, Weymouth, 49.01; 2. Kingdolphe Julien, Malden, 49.42; 3. Joe Luongo, St. John’s Prep, 49.50; 4. Jeff Santos, Brookline, 49.57; 5. Hamza Naveed, Andover, 49.85; 6. Francisco Tavares, BC High, 51.25.

Advertisement

 800 — 1. Peter Garmon, Billerica, 1:54.75; 2. Justin Marcantonia, BC High, 1:56.27; 3. Jack Crawford, Mansfield, 1:56.68; 4. John St. Hilaire Methuen, 1:57.02; 5. Alexander Greco, Peabody, 1:57.48; 6. Daniel Alpert, Needham, 1:57.64.

Get Sports Headlines in your inbox:
The Globe's most recent sports headlines delivered to your inbox every morning.
Thank you for signing up! Sign up for more newsletters here

 Mile — 1. Everest Crawford, Gloucester, 4:20.67; 2. Randy Nong, Lowell, 4:23.96; 3. Adrian Amaya, Needham, 4:24.38; 4. Esu Alemseged, Cambridge, 4:25.59; 5. Michael Scarlett, Canbridge, 4:26.95; 6. Omri Cohen, Newton South, 4:28.16.

 2-mile — 1. Drew Fossa, Peabody, 9:24.35; 2. Dan Romano, Mansfield, 9:24.50; 3. Johhny Abraham, Lowell, 9:26.21; 4. Benjamin Jacobson, Lexington, 9:27.66; 5. Zachary Manickas-Hill, Lexington, 9:35.45; 6. Marcelo Rocha, Peabody, 9:39.55.

 110 hurdles — 1. Nick Fofana, Newton North, 14.48; 2. Deion Raper, Brockton, 14.54; 3. Ben Colello, Lincoln-Sudbury, 14.57; 4. Justin Cox, Brookline, 14.64; 5. Sebastian Silveira, Andover, 15.10; 6. Christian Cedullo, Peabody 15.10.

 400 hurdles — 1. Ben Colello, Lincoln-Sudbury, 54.61; 2. Irvin Johnson, New Bedford, 55.82; 3. Sebastian Silveira, Andover, 55.98; 4. Sean Caveney, Andover, 57.16; 5. Connor Donovan, Methuen, 57.84; 6. Jim O’Donnell, BC High, 58.04.

Advertisement

 4x100 relay — 1. Weymouth 43.62; 2. St. John’s Prep 43.64; 3. Acton-Boxboro 43.69; 4. Andover 44.05; 5. Peabody 44.06; 6. Malden 44.14.

 4x400 relay — 1. Weymouth 3:23.36; 2. Billerica 3:24.32; 3. Mansfield 3:24.32; 4. BC High 3:27.69; 5. Malden 3:27.97; 6. St. John’s Prep 3:29.53.

 4x800 relay — 1. Mansfield 7:58.59; 2. Lowell 8:02.47; 3. Cambridge 8:09.95; 4. Newton North 8:10.07; 5. Needham 8:17.52; 6. St. John’s Prep 8:19.70.

 Discus — 1. Eric Mellusi, Framingham, 157 feet-8 inches; 2. Sean Malone, BC High, 149-4; 3. Evan Dombrowski, St. John’s Prep, 145-5; 4. Matt Dutton, Acton-Boxboro 140-5; 5. Liam McDade, Newton North, 138-3; 6. Ryan Kim, Newton South, 138-1.

 High jump — 1. Jaoa Baptista, Somerville, 6 feet-6 inches; 2. Rachad Williams, BC High, 6-6; 3. Irvin Johnson, New Bedford, 6-4; 3. Quinten Clark, Lexington, 6-4; 5. Mike Hudner, Xaverian, 6-2; 6. Lherief, Taunton, 6-2; 6. Nick Fofana, Newton North, 6-2.

Advertisement

 Javelin — 1. Nick Fofana, Newton North, 172 feet-9 inches; 2. Matt Bukuras, Mansfield, 168-5; 3. Demetris Barrows-Bates, Durfee, 166-2; 4. John Long, St John’s Prep, 163-5; 5. Jake Flynn, Braintree, 162-0; 6. Michael Chase, Mansfield, 144-7.

 Long jump — 1. Anthony DeNitton, Newton South, 21 feet-6¼ inches; 2. Jordan Samuels, BC High, 21-4¾; 3. William Tejada, Acton-Boxboro, 21-3¾; 4. Ooreofejesuni Oluwadara, Newton North, 20-7¾; 5. Fared Prior, Newton North, 20-7; 6. Sam Roth, Lincoln-Sudbury, 20-5¾.

 Pentathlon — 1. Mark Hamalian, Bridgewater-Rayhnam, 3,238 points; 2. Henry Grover, Acton-Boxboro, 2,969; 3. Austin Maskell, Weymouth, 2,605; 4. Andrew Ingersol, Haverhill, 2,575; 5. Jake Morrill, Mansfield, 2,452; 6. Noah Kortkamp, Brookline, 2,317.

 Pole vault — 1. Dillon, McGee, Westford, 13 feet-3 inches; 2. Liam Donaher, Westford, 11-9; 3. Kyle Dutton, Westford, 11-9; 4. Aaron Corin, Lincoln-Sudbury 10-6; 5. Bobby Panagiotopoulos, Lowell, 10-6.

 Shot put — 1. Evan Dombrowski, St. John’s Prep, 57 feet-4 inches; 2. Matt Dutton, Acton-Boxboro, 52-4; 3. Ryan Kim, Newton South, 51-9¾; 4. Vinnie LaRovere, St. John’s Prep, 49-½; 5. Matthew Bray, Attleoro, 48-11¾; 6. Mike Munroe, Quincy, 48-10¾.

 Triple Jump — 1. Lherief Kenku, Taunton, 44 feet-5¼ inches; 2. Malique Dickerson-Pells, Barnstable, 43-1; 3. Tom Rhines, Lincoln-Sudbury, 43-¼; Luares Tavares, Taunton, 42-5¾; 5. Sam Roth, Lincoln-Sudbury, 42-4; 6. Atiba Frazer-Nichols, BC High, 42-1¼.

 Team scores — 1. St. John’s Prep 49; 2. (tie) BC High and Mansfield 48; 4. Acton- Boxboro 43; 5. Newton North 41½; 6. Weymouth 39; 7. Lincoln-Sudbury 38; 8. Cambridge 30; 8. Newton South 30; 10. Peabody 28.

GIRLS

 100 — 1. Amanda Henson, Barnstable, 12.15; 2. Sydney Fisher, Cambridge 12.31; 3. Leyshla Gonzalez, Lowell, 12.39; 4. Charlotte Huth, Newton Soth, 12.46; 5. Wileshka Samuel, Nethuen, 12.50; 6. Hannah Ameen, Andover, 12.67.

 200 — 1. Amanda Henson, Barnstable, 24.85; 2. Sydney Fisher, Cambridge, 25.11; 3. Wileshka Samuel, Methuen, 25.37; 4. Nikayla Simpson, Brocton, 25.37; 5. Melissa Solomon, Lexington 25.91; 6. Elizabeth Walkes, Newton South 26.35.

 400 — 1. Mikaila Amerantes, Mansfield, 58.17; 2. Katie Mulkerin, Billerica, 59.60; 3. Kristen DeVellis, Framingham, 59.90; 4. Rachel Stier, Mansfield, 1:00.53; 5. Raybryana Dasher, New Bedford, 1:00.58; 6. Lindsay Mahoey, Braintree, 1:00.71.

 800 — 1. Maya Halprin-Adams, Cambridge 2:17.85; 2. Olivia Manickas-Hill, Lexington, 2:17.93; 3. Lucy Lang, Lexington, 2:18.68; 4. Paige Campbell, Lexington, 2:19.73; 5. Clare Martin, Newton South, 2:19.87; 6. Kelly Higgins, Weymouth, 2:20.11.

 Mile — Kaleigh Hughes, Needham, 5:01.02; 2. Ariel Keklak, Lincoln-Sudbury, 5:01.70; 3. Sarah Armstrong, Needham, 5:01.97; 4. Olivia Lantz, Gloucester, 5:02.23; 5. Kaley Richards, Lowell, 5:01.53; 6. Mawve Greeley, Newton North, 5:06.42.

 2-mile — 1. Sydney Clary, Lincoln-Sudbury, 11:05.17; 2. Margie Cullen, Needham, 11:22.56; 3. Rebecca Grusby, Newton South, 11:22.63; 4. Riley Gilmore, Haverhill, 11:28.32; 5. Antonia Pagliuca, Peabody, 11:36.20; 6. Sami Carey, Mansfield, 11:38.97.

 100 hurdles — 1. Azariah Boyd, Brockton, 15.53; 2. Sabrina Pray, Mansfield, 15.65; 3. Kristin Leone, Weymouth, 15.77; 4. Barbara Odiah, Bridgewater-Raynham, 15.83; 5. Annie Woolley, Malden, 15.84.

 400 hurdles — 1. Emileigh Glode, Acton-Boxboro, 1:04.27; 2. Jessica Maki, Taunton, 1:04.47; 3. Cynthia Aroke, Peabody, 1:06.15; 4. Jillian Gamache, Andover, 1:06.63; 5. Alexa Popp, Westford, 1:06.77; 6. Lindsey Sweet, Acton-Boxboro, 1:07.36.

 4x100 relay — 1. Brockton 48.69; 2. Cambridge 49.25; 3. Newton South 49.27; 4. Newton North 49.39; 5. Mansfield 50.59; 6. Andover 50.59.

 4x400 relay — 1. Mansfield 3:56.12; 2. Lexington 4:00.80; 3. Cambridge 4:05.21; 4. Westford 4:06.17; 5. Lowell 4:07.18; 6. Brookline 4:08.58.

 4x800 relay — 1. Needham 9:31.07; 2. Lincoln-Sudbury 9:32.51; 3. Newton North 9:41.12; 4. Weymouth 9:52.15; 5. Andover 9:54.97; 6. Bridgewater-Raynham 9:55.09.

 Discus — 1. Michaela Smith, Newton North, 117 feet-3 inches; 2. Rebecca Anderson, Lexington, 106-1; 3. Yemisi Gebenebor, Cambridge, 105-1; 4. Makhara Ung, Lowell, 98-11; 5. Shaelagh Murphy, Barnstable, 97-8; 6. Hannah Pastagal, Gloucester, 96-8.

 High jump — 1. Barbara Odiam, Bridgewater-Rayhnam, 5 feet-4 inches; 2. Annie Greene, Newton North, 5-2; 3. Drea Grieco, Andover 5-2; 3. Brianna Deloury, Andover, 5-2; 5. Meagan Deane, Weymouth, 5-2; 6. Liana Reilly, Newton North, 5-2.

 Javelin – 1. Ellie Bucknell, New Bedford, 121-3; 2. Maddie Jacks, Newton North, 115-6; 3. Soraya Leon, Taunton, 106-1; 4. Allie Gregoire, Brookline, 104-6; 5. Erin Logee, Andover, 104-4; 6. Meaghan Lynch, Lincoln-Sudbury, 99-3.

 Long jump — 1. Brianna Duncan, Cambridge, 19 feet-1 inch; 2. Morgan Richard, Barnstable, 17-6¼; 3. Cathrun Pryor, Lexington, 16-9¼; 4. Jillian Purtell, Taunton, 16-9; 5. Grace Stanton, Haverhill, 16-6½; 6. Kerri Long, Weymouth, 16-6.

 Pentathlon — 1. Michaela Sliney, Haverhill, 2,600 points; 2. Abby Taussig, Acton-Boxboro, 2,512; 3. Colleen Perry, Weymouth, 2,347; 4. Elizabeth Maloney, Lowell, 2,091; 5. Sarah Mullahy, Mansfield, 1,787; 6. Olivia Broyles, Mansfield, 1,458.

 Pole vault — 1. Ashley Craig, Westford, 11 feet-3 inches; 2. Nicole Kelly, Billerica, 9-9; 3. Courtney Carver, Andover, 9-3; 4. Shannon Manuel, Andover, 9-3; 5. Andrea Bert, Westford, 8-9; 6. Sharon Kelmar, Acton-Boxboro, 8-9.

 Shot put — 1. Michaela Smith, Newton North, 40 feet-6 inches; 2. Jakiya Taylor, Lexington, 35-1½; 3. Yemisi Gebenebor, Cambridge, 34-9½; 4. Roxnn Wint, Newton North, 34-4; 5. Gabrielle Etienne, Somerville, 33-3; 6. Sam Carson, Lowell, 33-2.

 Triple jump — 1. Brianna Duncan, Cambridge, 37 feet-2½ inches; 2. MaryLou Ruder, Chelmsford, 36-6¼; 3. Michelle Jaquint, Chelmsford, 36-3; 4. Micaela Soucy, Andover, 35-8¼; 5. Meagan Deane, Weymouth, 35-7; 6. Melissa Hurwitz, Newton North, 35-0¼.

 Team scores — 1. Cambridge 73; 2. Newton North 70; 3. Lexington 53; 4. Andover 50½; 5. Mansfield 49; 6. (tie) Needham and Lincoln-Sudbury 34; 8. Barnstable 32; 9. Weymouth 31; 10. Lowell 30½.

DIVISION 2

at New Bedford

BOYS

 100 — 1. Malik Anderson, Latin Academy, 11.15; 2. Tristan Barros, Reading, 11.18; 3. Dylan Oxsen, Plymouth South, 11.22; 4. Chris Jewett, Woburn, 11.23; 5. Shaquon Atkins, Arlington, 11.41; 6. Brian Kraft, Reading, 11.48.

 200 — 1. Jon Crimble, Salem, 22.58; 2. Brendan Bonadio, Waltham, 22.63; Regan Charie, Masconomet, 22.66; 4. Preston Gordon, Woburn, 22.66; 5. Evan Davis, Dartmouth, 22.75; 6. Mike Sargavakian, Waltham, 23.15.

 400 — 1. Chris Jewett, Woburn, 48.92; 2. Andrew Bolze, Hingham, 49.28; 3. Ethan Biron, Dartmouth, 49.78; 4. Myles Holt, Natick, 49.89; 5. Dorian Johnson, Reading, 50.63; 6. Andrew Kelly, Malden Catholic, 51.01.

 800 — 1. Connor Donovan, Oliver Ames, 1:55.07; 2. Dan Raphael, Masconomet, 1:57.94; 3. Ryan Croke, North Attleboro, 1:57.95; 4. Dan Marino, North Andover, 1:58.39; 5. Josh Ercolini, Woburn, 1:59.01; 6. Mike Maichen, Natick, 1:59.27.

 Mile — 1. Thomas Ratcliffe, Concord-Carlisle, 4:21.08; 2. Adam Selsman, Sharon, 4:24.35; 3. Matt Meehan, Marshfield, 4:31.05; 4. Mike Tautiva, Marshfield, 4:31.43; 5. Kyle Faddis, Masconomet, 4:33.20; 6. Roger LaCroix, Waltham, 4:33.28.

 2-mile — 1. Dan Moverman, Oliver Ames, 9:37.24; 2. Ian Flanagan, North Attleboro, 9:42.54; 3. Mike Mullaney, North Quincy, 9:45.46; 4. Paul Fleming, Sharon, 9:53.54; 5. Christopher Lord, North Andover, 9:55.92; 6. Harry Kent, Masconomet, 9:56.04.

 110 hurdles — 1. Brandon Thornhill, Natick, 14.64; 2. Nathan Adeyemi, North Attleboro, 14.79; 3. D’Andre Drummond-Mayrie, Central Catholic, 14.85; 4. Joseph Staudt, North Andover, 15.08; 5. Andrew Brenner, Waltham, 15.16; 6. Jeff Daneault, Natick, 15.19.

 400 hurdles — 1. Aaron LeLacheur, Reading, 55.58; 2. Jeff Daneault, Natick, 56.12; 3. Lucas Holt, Natick, 56.79; 4. Tyler Greco, Reading, 58.21; 5. Matt Malone, Catholic Memorial, 1:00.31; 6. Gareth King, North Attleboro, 1:00.43.

 4x100 relay – 1. Reading 43.15; 2. Woburn 43.54; 3. Waltham 44.35; 4. Central Catholic 44.52; 5. Greater Lowell 44.75; 6. Greater New Bedford 44.83.

 4x400 relay — 1. Natick 3:21.81; 2. Woburn 3:23.23; 3. Reading 3:23.32; 4. Hingham 3:30.04; 5. Masconomet 3:30.30; 6. Concord-Carlisle 3:31.08.

 4x800 relay — 1. Marshfield 8:04.70; 2. Reading 8:06.18; 3. Wellesley 8:09.94; 4. Oliver Ames 8:20.58; 5. North Attleboro 8:22.98; 6. Concord-Carlisle 8:23.59.

 Discus — 1. Jason Rice, North Andover, 148 feet-2 inches; 2. D’Andre Drummond-Mayrie, Central Catholic, 145-8; 3. Shane Leonard, Marshfield, 142-6; 4. Karl Nyholm, Concord-Carlisle, 135-4; 5. Yanni Falaras, North Andover, 127-8; 6. Will Reissfelder, North Attleboro, 126-8.

 High jump — 1. John Berdos, King Philip, 6 feet-2 inches; 2. Elijah Mawejje, Woburn, J6-2; Jose Lopes, Medford, 6-0; 4. Kevin Delaney, Woburn, J6-0; 4. Wynn Bourassa, North Andover, J6-0; 4. Alex Bice, Natick, J6-0.

 Javelin — 1. David Drigo, Masconomet, 170 feet-10 inches; 2. Tanner Gariepy, Central Catholic, 167-5; 3. Liam Muir, Wellesley, 163-10; 4. Drew Guadagno, Plymouth South, 163-8; 5. Jon Rockwood, Walpole, 158-1; 6. JT Kleczkowski, North Attleboro, 157-10.

 Long jump — 1. Andrew Bolze, Hingham, 21 feet-10¼ inches; 2. Isaiah Matier, Oliver Ames, 21-3; 3. Orlandino Gray, East Boston, 20-8¾; 4. Nathan Adeyemi, North Attleboro, 20-8¼; 5. Xavier Hill, Latin Academy, 20-6¼; 6. Anthony Nguyen, Woburn, 20-5.

 Pentathlon — 1. Dennis Peary, Woburn, 3,074 points; 2. Michael Gould, North Attleboro, 2,965; 3. Mike Milano, Central Catholic, 2,852; 4. Patrick Wolfgang, North Andover, 2,615; 5. Will Wheeler, Central Catholic, 2,583; 6. Alec Morton, North Attleboro, 2,302.

 Pole vault — 1. Austin Stevens, Triton, 13-7½; 2. Jonathan Mendonca, Central Catholic, 12-6; 3. Brandon Duford, Triton, 11-6; 4. Erick Duffy, North Andover, J11-6; 5. Evan Shaheen, Central Catholic, 11-0; 6. Kyle Salois, North Andover, J11-0.

 Shot put — 1. Noah Joyce, Central Catholic, 50 feet-9½ inches; 2. Stephen Sullivan, Central Catholic, 49-6; 3. Karl Nyholm, Concord-Carlisle, 48-4¼; 4. Mike Cooke, King Philip, 47-9¾; 5. Yanni Falaras, North Andover, 47-8¾; 6. Mark Theberge, Triton, 45-5¼.

 Triple jump — 1. Nathan Adeyemi, North Attleboro, 44 feet-4½ inches; 2. Malik Anderson, Latin Academy, 43-8½; 3. Cameron Williamson, Oliver Ames, 42-7; 4. Isaiah Matier, Oliver Ames, 42-6¾; 5. Jeff Daneault, Natick, 41-8½; 6. Orlandino Gray, East Boston, J41-8½.

 NOTE: Team scores below reflect revision made by MIAA after error in scoring. 

 Team scores — 1. Central Catholic 68 points; 3. Woburn 65; 3. North Attleboro 63; 4. Reading 57; 5. North Andover 55½; 6. Natick 55.

GIRLS

 100 — 1. Amanda Reilly, Notre Dame (H), 12.42; 2. Ally Isley, Wellesley, 12.48; 3. Melissa Beaupre, North Attleboro, 12.56; 4. Eve Hewins, Hingham, 12.75; 5. Mia Kamara, Sharon, 12.88; 6. Emily Ryan, Wellesley, 13.01.

 200 — 1. Isabella DiMare, Notre Dame (H), 24.64; 2. Emily Ryan, Wellesley, 25.73; 3. Alexandra Santos, Whitman-Hanson, 25.80; 4. Caitlyn Demers, Dartmouth, 26.17; 5. Agnes Bangura, Lynn Classical, 26.38; 6. Mariel Boggia, Natick, 26.42.

 400 — 1. Sierra Irvin, Hingham, 54.70; 2. Ashley Lewis, Latin Academy, 56.12; 3. Keilan Nova, Milford, 56.86; 4. Jenny Sexton, Waltham, 58.13; 5. Jayci Andrews, Plymouth South, 58.82; 6. Ashley Arroyo, Silver Lake, 59.34.

 800 — 1. Olivia Weir, King Philip, 2:19.51; 2. Gianna Bender, King Philip, 2:20.18; 3. Leah Hickey, Hingham, 2:20.48; 4. Samantha Colletti, Whitman-Hanson, 2:21.12; 5. Gina Conti, Walpole, 2:21.78; 6. Julia Gregory, Concord-Carlisle, 2:23.65.

 Mile — 1. Samantha Colletti, Whitman-Hanson, 5:07.37; 2. Gina D’Addario, Woburn, 5:11.64; 3. Abby Seaberg, King Philip, 5:14.52; 4. Kelsey Walak, Natick, 5:15.24; 5. Caitlin Lawlor, Concord-Carlisle, 5:24.01; 6. Margot Erhenthal, Winchester, 5:24.41.

 2-mile — 1. Emily Bryson, North Quincy, 11:14.40; 2. Elizabeth Costantino, Notre Dame (H), 11:21.09; 3. Taylor Kennedy, Notre Dame Hingham, 11:27.38; 4. Sarah Lagan, Natick, 11:28.67; 5. Katie Murray, Woburn, 11:29.61; 6. Kelsey Tierney, Whitman-Hanson, 11:33.39.

 100 hurdles — 1. Isabella DiMare, Notre Dame (H), 14.96; 2. Kerstin Darsney, Triton, 15.57; 3. Kisha Kalra, Natick, 15.62; 4. Madelyn Sessler, Plymouth South, 15.74; 5. Amy Kirk, Hingham, 16.36; 6. Olivia Hickey, Milford, 16.39.

 400 hurdles — 1. Kate Freda, Hingham, 1:03.12; 2. Basia Osborne, Oliver Ames, 1:03.71; 3. Kayley McGonagle, Natick, 1:04.21; 4. Mary Lavery, North Andover, 1:05.79; 5. Kelsey Sullivan, Marshfield, 1:06.11; 6. Hannah McNeil, King Philip, 1:06.15.

 4x100 relay — 1. Notre Dame (H) 48.76; 2. Wellesley 49.70; 3. North Attleboro 50.27; 4. Concord-Carlisle 50.31; 5. Hingham 50.77; 6. Waltham 51.34.

 4x400 relay — 1. Hingham 4:03.40; 2. Central Catholic 4:06.08; 3. North Andover 4:06.83; 4. Concord-Carlisle 4:07.13; 5. Plymouth South 4:12.67; 6. Milford 4:13.18.

 4x800 relay — 1. Concord-Carlisle 9:42.72; 2. Oliver Ames 9:44.65; 3. King Philip 9:47.93; 4. Natick 9:48.90; 5. Woburn 9:54.71; 6. Notre Dame (H) 9:55.14.

 Discus — 1. Elizabeth Tevnan, Notre Dame (H), 119 feet-10 inches; 2. Erika Johnson, Central Catholic, 111-3; 3. Jess Cheu, Hingham, 104-1; 4. Alexandra Layne, North Andover, 99-3; 5. Annika Briggs, North Attleboro, 97-0; 6. Jill Korkutis, Plymouth South, 95-0.

 High jump — 1. Ellen DiPietro, Marshfield, 5 feet-8 inches; 2. Kerstin Darsney, Triton, 5-4; 3. Kelsey Sullivan, Marshfield, 5-2; 4. Kayley McGonagle, Natick, J5-2; 5. Ellery Lyon, King Philip, J5-2; 6. Katie Steeves, Notre Dame (H), 5-0.

 Javelin — 1. Melissa Beaupre, North Attleboro, 118 feet-0 inches; 2. Taryn Carley, Silver Lake, 114-11; 3. Julia Kern, Waltham, 111-0; 4. Jess Vining, Woburn, 110-0; 5. Ellery Lyon, King Philip, 108-3; 6. Dana Balek, Masconomet, 107-3.

 Long jump — 1. Kelsey Sullivan, Marshfield, 16 feet-9½ inches; 2. Meg Teitelman, Concord-Carlisle, 16-9; 3. Ashley Arroyo, Silver Lake, 16-6¼; 4. Hiromi Kondo, Walpole, 16-1; 5. Caroline Zwick, Natick, 15-11½; 6. Kate Criscitiello, Hingham, 15-11.

 Pentathlon — 1. Julia Marshall, Notre Dame (H), 2,735 points; 2. Katie Maehl, Waltham, 2,718; 3. Katie Mohr, Notre Dame Hingham, 2,254; 4. Jessie Doyle, Hingham, 2,130; 4. Cece O’Reilly, Hingham, 2,130; 6. Isabelle Renzi, North Attleboro, 2,041.

 Pole vault — 1. Madison Arndt, Central Catholic, 12 feet-0 inches; 2. Claire Gerdes, Natick, 10-6; 3. Megan Lemaire, Masconomet, 9-0; 4. Emma White, Central Catholic, J9-0; 5. Olivia Robinson, North Andover, 8-6; 6. Lauren Limone, Masconomet, 8-0.

 Shot put — 1. Maya Umoren, North Quincy, 39 feet-8½ inches; 2. Katie McManus, North Andover, 37-8¼; 3. Melody Umoren, North Quincy, 35-10; 4. Chi-Chi Akanegbu, Oliver Ames, 34-8¾; 5. Alexandra Layne, North Andover, 33-10½; 6. Skylar Barthelmes, Dartmouth, 33-6¾.

 Triple jump — 1. Kerstin Darsney, Triton, 39 feet-1 inch; 2. Kate Criscitiello, Hingham, 34-11¼; 3. Emily Flaherty, Oliver Ames, 34-11; 4. Leanna McKenna, Plymouth South, 34-10½; 5. Kisha Kalra, Natick, 34-8½; 6. Kate Freda, Hingham, 34-8.

 Team scores — 1. Notre Dame (Hingham) 92 points; 2. Hingham 86; 3. Natick 52; 4. King Philip 41; 4. Central Catholic 41; 6. Concord-Carlisle 36; 6. North Andover 36.