Sports

High school football playoffs Week 2 schedule

Matchups and game times for the second round of the MIAA high school football playoffs.

MIAA tourney

DIVISION 1 NORTH

Fri., Nov. 7 — Semifinals

Peabody at Everett, 7.

Sat., Nov. 8 — Semifinals

Central Catholic at St. John’s Prep, 2.

DIVISION 2 NORTH

Fri., Nov. 7 — Semifinals

Advertisement

Haverhill at Reading, 7; Lincoln-Sudbury at North Andover, 7.

DIVISION 3 NORTHEAST

Fri., Nov. 7 — Semifinals

Get Sports Headlines in your inbox:
The Globe's most recent sports headlines delivered to your inbox every morning.
Thank you for signing up! Sign up for more newsletters here

Beverly at Masconomet, 7; Tewksbury at Marblehead, 7.

DIVISION 3 NORTHWEST

Fri., Nov. 7 — Semifinals

Arlington at Concord-Carlisle, 7; Melrose at Woburn, 7.

DIVISION 4 NORTH

Fri., Nov. 7 — Semifinals

Swampscott at Lynnfield, 7; Triton at Winthrop, 7.

DIVISION 5 NORTH

Fri., Nov. 7 — Semifinals

Lowell Catholic at Bishop Fenwick, 7.

Sat., Nov. 8 — Semifinals

Advertisement

Greater Lawrence at Whittier, 2.

DIVISION 6 NORTH

Fri., Nov. 7 — Semifinals

Mystic Valley at Dorchester, 3:30; Cathedral at Essex Tech, 7.

DIVISION 1 SOUTH

Sat., Nov. 8 — Semifinals

Bridgewater-Raynham at Xaverian, 2:15; BC High at Newton North, 2.

DIVISION 2 SOUTH

Fri., Nov. 7 — Semifinals

Natick at Marshfield, 7; Needham at King Philip, 7.

DIVISION 3 SOUTHEAST

Fri., Nov. 7 — Semifinals

Plymouth South at Somerset Berkley, 7; Dighton-Rehoboth at Dartmouth, 7.

DIVISION 3 SOUTHWEST

Fri., Nov. 7 — Semifinals

Advertisement

Milford at Walpole, 7; Medfield at Stoughton, 6.

DIVISION 4 SOUTH

Fri., Nov. 7 — Semifinals

Foxborough at Holliston, 7; Dennis-Yarmouth at Middleborough, 7.

DIVISION 5 SOUTH

Fri., Nov. 7 — Semifinals

Greater New Bedford at East Bridgewater, 7; Cardinal Spellman at Abington, 7.

DIVISION 6 SOUTH

Fri., Nov. 7 — Semifinals

Bishop Connolly at Cohasset, 7.

Sat., Nov. 8 — Semifinals

Millis/Hopedale vs. Pope John Paul II at Mass Maritime, 7.

DIVISION 2 CENTRAL

Fri., Nov. 7 — Semifinals

Shrewsbury at Leominster, 7; Fitchburg at Wachusett, 7.

DIVISION 4 CENTRAL

Fri., Nov. 7 — Semifinals

Grafton vs. Shepherd Hill at Becker College, 7.

Sat., Nov. 8 — Semifinals

Doherty at St. Peter-Marian, 2.

DIVISION 5 CENTRAL

Fri., Nov. 7 — Semifinals

Tyngsborough at Northbridge, 7.

Sat., Nov. 8 — Semifinals

Bartlett at Uxbridge, 2.

DIVISION 6 CENTRAL

Sat., Nov. 8 — Semifinals

Maynard at Blackstone Valley, 2.

DIVISION 2 WEST

Fri., Nov. 7 — Semifinals

Minnechaug at Longmeadow, 7; East Longmeadow at Springfield Central, 7.

DIVISION 4 WEST

Fri., Nov. 7 — Semifinals

Chicopee Comprehensive at Wahconah, 7; South Hadley at Agawam, 7.

DIVISION 5 WEST

Fri., Nov. 7 — Semifinals

Frontier at Hoosac Valley, 7.

TBA — Semifinals

Easthampton at Pittsfield, TBA.

DIVISION 6 WEST

Fri., Nov. 7 — Semifinals

Mohawk Trail at Turners Falls, 7.

Sat., Nov. 8 — Semifinals

Franklin County Tech at McCann Tech, 2.