Sports

2015 MIAA football playoff schedule and scores

A complete look at the results from the 2015 MIAA high school football playoffs.

Super Bowl results

Division 1:Xaverian 44, Central Catholic 14

Division 2:Nashoba 27, Reading 13

Division 3:Dartmouth 26, Melrose 21

Division 4:Holliston 27, Chicopee Comp 6

Division 5:Northbridge 36, East Bridgewater 34

Division 6:Mashpee 28, St. Bernard’s 8

Divisional finals

Friday, Nov. 20

Division 3: Melrose 24, Danvers 7

Saturday, Nov. 21

Division 2: Reading 28, Marshfield 14

Division 3: Dartmouth 27, Milton 24

Division 4: Holliston 28, Stoneham 6

Division 5: East Bridgewater 26, St. Mary’s 18

Division 6: Mashpee 52, Essex Tech 26

Division 1 North

QUARTERFINALS

Game 1: Everett 12, St. John’s Prep 7

Advertisement

Game 2: Peabody 34, Malden 18

Get Sports Headlines in your inbox:
The Globe's most recent sports headlines delivered to your inbox every morning.
Thank you for signing up! Sign up for more newsletters here

Game 3: Central Catholic 42, Lawrence 15

Game 4: Andover 55, Methuen 25

SEMIFINALS

Game 5: Everett 18, Peabody 14

Game 6: Central Catholic 49, Andover 41

FINAL

Advertisement

Game 7: Central Catholic 33, Everett 14

Division 1 South

QUARTERFINALS

Game 1: Xaverian 47, Attleboro 14

Game 2: Catholic Memorial 34, BC High 12

Game 3: Bridgewater-Raynham 35, Weymouth 7

Game 4: Brockton 14, Newton North 9

SEMIFINALS

Advertisement

Game 6: Brockton 10, Bridgewater-Raynham 6

Game 5: Xaverian 28, Catholic Memorial 0

FINAL

Game 7: Xaverian 35, Brockton 0

Division 2 North

QUARTERFINALS

Game 1: Billerica 44, Waltham 0

Game 2: Newton South 32, Haverhill 27

Game 3: Westford 33, North Andover 7

Game 4: Reading 42, Malden Catholic 0

SEMIFINALS

Game 5: Billerica 35, Newton South 14

Game 6: Reading 14, Westford 3

FINAL

Game 7: Reading 23, Billerica 0

Division 2 South

QUARTERFINALS

Game 1: Marshfield 40, Quincy 0

Game 2: Mansfield 29, Natick 6

Game 3: Braintree 14, Wellesley 7

Game 4: Needham 24, King Philip 0

SEMIFINALS

Game 5: Marshfield 22, Mansfield 0

Game 6: Needham 13, Braintree 6

FINAL

Game 7: Marshfield 43, Needham 0

Division 3 Northeast

QUARTERFINALS

Game 1: Marblehead 28, Winchester 7

Game 2: Gloucester 19, Beverly 15

Game 3: Tewksbury 37, Salem 0

Game 4: Danvers 7, Revere 0

SEMIFINALS

Game 5: Marblehead 27, Gloucester 0

Game 6: Danvers 14, Tewksbury 13

FINAL

Game 7: Danvers 13, Marblehead 6

Division 3 Northwest

QUARTERFINALS

Game 1: Melrose 21, Wakefield 0

Game 2: Wayland 41, Arlington 7

Game 3: Concord-Carlisle 43, Woburn 21

Game 4: Burlington 36, Wilmington 0

SEMIFINALS

Game 5: Melrose 41, Wayland 17

Game 6: Concord-Carlisle 35, Burlington 27

FINAL

Game 7: Melrose 38, Concord-Carlisle 20

Division 3 Southeast

QUARTERFINALS

Game 1: Dighton-Rehoboth 34, Whitman-Hanson 13

Game 2: Falmouth 20, Somerset-Berkley 12

Game 3: Dartmouth 44, Sharon 7

Game 4: Plymouth North 35, Plymouth South 14

SEMIFINALS

Game 5: Dighton-Rehoboth 25, Falmouth 12

Game 6: Dartmouth 31, Plymouth North 7

FINAL

Game 7: Dartmouth 28, Dighton-Rehoboth 0

Division 3 Southwest

QUARTERFINALS

Game 1: Milton 38, Norwood 17

Game 2: Stoughton 21, Walpole 20

Game 3: North Attleborough 35, Bishop Feehan 7

Game 4: Duxbury 28, Hopkinton 14

SEMIFINALS

Game 5: Milton 38, Stoughton 21

Game 6: Duxbury 21, North Attleboro 10

FINAL

Game 7: Milton 42, Duxbury 28

Division 4 North

QUARTERFINALS

Game 1: Bedford 21, Pentucket 6

Game 2: Stoneham 35, Triton 14

Game 3: North Reading 41, Ipswich 3

Game 4: Watertown 25, Lynnfield 17

SEMIFINALS

Game 5: Stoneham 27, Bedford 13

Game 6: Watertown 31, North Reading 7

FINAL

Game 7: Stoneham 27, Watertown 13

Division 4 South

QUARTERFINALS

Game 1: Holliston 35, Apponequet 0

Game 2: Middleboro 50, Scituate 0

Game 3: Foxborough 30, Dennis-Yarmouth 14

Game 4: Hanover 21, Westwood 6

SEMIFINALS

Game 5: Holliston 29, Middleboro 28

Game 6: Hanover 21, Foxborough 20

FINAL

Game 7: Holliston 21, Hanover 0

Division 5 North

QUARTERFINALS

Game 1: Bishop Fenwick 36, Shawsheen 8

Game 2: St. Mary’s 46, Greater Lawrence 22

Game 3: East Boston 32, Brighton 22

Game 4: Greater Lowell 41, Madison Park 22

SEMIFINALS

Game 5: St. Mary’s 24, Bishop Fenwick 6

Game 6: Greater Lowell 25, East Boston 8

FINAL

Game 7: St. Mary’s 44, Greater Lowell 14

Division 5 South

QUARTERFINALS

Game 1: East Bridgewater 42, Dover-Sherborn 18

Game 2: Abington 50, Greater New Bedford 18

Game 3: Cardinal Spellman 28, Archbishop Williams 0

Game 4: No. 6 Ashland 37, Bishop Stang 6

SEMIFINALS

Game 5: East Bridgewater 24, Abington 14

Game 6: Cardinal Spellman 34, Ashland 16

FINAL

Game 7: East Bridgewater 29, Cardinal Spellman 21

Division 6 North

QUARTERFINALS

Game 1: Dorchester 20, New Mission 6

Game 2: Essex Tech 49, St. Clement 22

Game 3: Mystic Valley 40, Lynn Tech 6

Game 4: Cathedral 36, Boston English 0

SEMIFINALS

Game 5: Essex Tech 16, Dorchester 6

Game 6: Mystic Valley 30, Cathedral 8

FINAL

Game 7: Essex Tech 34, Mystic Valley 20

Division 6 South

QUARTERFINALS

Game 1: Cohasset 38, St. John Paul 14

Game 2: Millis-Hopedale 35, West Bridgewater 14

Game 3: Blue Hills 34, Nantucket 21

Game 4: Mashpee 20, Bishop Connolly 7

SEMIFINALS

Game 5: Millis-Hopedale 42, Cohasset 14

Game 6: Mashpee 52, Blue Hills 16

FINAL

Game 7: Mashpee 22, Millis-Hopedale 20