Sports

NBA box score: Celtics 96, Bucks 89

At UW-Milwaukee Panther Arena, Milwaukee

BOSTON
 FGFTReb    
MinM-AM-AO-TAFPtPPG
Tatum 283-65-50-2311214.2
Horford 3411-141-11-9422715.8
Theis 190-10-00-51404.3
Brown 342-103-63-901916.8
Irving 3510-182-20-3732420.8
Larkin 50-20-00-10004.0
Smart 272-102-20-141810.7
Baynes 243-66-60-712127.0
Rozier 212-90-01-700410.0
Ojeleye 140-20-01-11000.8
 Totals 33-7819-226-45211496 

 FG%: .423, FT%: .864. 3-pt. goals: 11-30, .367 (Tatum 1-3, Horford 4-5, Brown 2-6, Irving 2-4, Larkin 0-1, Smart 2-6, Rozier 0-3, Ojeleye 0-2). Team rebounds: 7. Team turnovers: 16 (17 pts.). Blocks: 4 (Horford, Theis, Brown, Irving). Turnovers: 15 (Tatum 2, Horford 4, Theis 2, Brown, Irving 2, Smart 2, Baynes 2). Steals: 7 (Tatum, Brown, Irving 2, Smart, Rozier 2). Technicals: .

MILWAUKEE
 FGFTReb    
MinM-AM-AO-TAFPtPPG
Middleton 357-160-01-2241515.2
Antetoknmpo 4210-216-70-10732835.0
Maker 141-40-01-32034.2
Snell 254-70-00-1141111.0
Brogdon 366-121-30-6531515.8
Liggins 160-00-20-11101.7
Teletovic 171-50-00-31036.0
Monroe 174-80-00-61286.8
Dellavedova 212-40-00-22155.4
Henson 170-01-20-30213.8
 Totals 35-778-142-37222089 

 FG%: .455, FT%: .571. 3-pt. goals: 11-25, .440 (Middleton 1-3, Antetokounmpo 2-3, Maker 1-3, Snell 3-5, Brogdon 2-4, Teletovic 1-5, Dellavedova 1-2). Team rebounds: 7. Team turnovers: 18 (11 pts.). Blocks: 3 (Antetokounmpo, Brogdon, Liggins). Turnovers: 17 (Middleton 3, Antetokounmpo 3, Snell, Brogdon 2, Teletovic 2, Monroe 3, Dellavedova 2, Henson). Steals: 6 (Middleton 2, Antetokounmpo 3, Maker). Technicals: . Flagrant fouls: .

Boston 2815292496
Milwaukee 2321252089

 A — 11,046 (18,717). T — 2:12. Officials — John Goble, Courtney Kirkland, Marat Kogut.