High schools
    Next Score View the next score

    Eastern Massachusetts high school football playoffs scores/schedules

    Sign up for our high school sports newsletter

    Here’s a complete look at the Eastern Massachusetts high school football playoffs.

    Super Bowls

    Division 1: Everett 21, Xaverian 7

    Division 1A: King Philip 21, Reading 18

    Division 2: Duxbury 40, Shrewsbury 7

    Division 2A: Falmouth 34, Marblehead 13

    Division 3: Hanover 21, Grafton 0

    Division 3A: East Bridgewater 34, St. Mary’s 8

    Division 4: Mashpee 34, Wahconah 13

    Division 4A: Millis-Hopedale 30, Maynard 18

    State semifinals

    Division 2:Duxbury 41, Beverly 14; Shrewsbury 42, Westfield 12

    Division 3:Hanover 54, Triton 13; Grafton 26, Taconic 13

    Division 3A:East Bridgewater 16, Nipmuc/Uxbridge 6

    Advertisement

    Division 4:Mashpee 42, Brighton 34; Wahconah 16, West Boylston 8

    Get Varsity News in your inbox:
    Your weekly look at the top high school sports stories.
    Thank you for signing up! Sign up for more newsletters here

    Division 4A:Millis 31, Latin Academy 0; Maynard 44, Turners Falls 6

    Division 1

    North

    Final

    Everett 62, Andover 33

    Semifinals

    Everett 43, Central Catholic 18

    Andover 35, St. John’s Prep 28

    First round

    Advertisement

    Central Catholic 47, Methuen 22

    Andover 54, Lexington 48

    St. John’s Prep 32, Acton-Boxboro 7

    Everetty 35, Haverhill 6

    South

    Final

    Xaverian 17, BC High 0

    Semifinals

    Xaverian 34, Catholic Memorial 29

    Advertisement

    BC High 35, Brockton 8

    First round

    Xaverian 42, Franklin 0

    Brockton 38, Newton North 9

    BC High 34, Braintree 14

    Catholic Memorial 25, Needham 6

    Division 1A

    North

    Final

    Reading 21, Lincoln-Sudbury 7

    Semifinals

    Lincoln-Sudbury 12, Peabody 0

    Reading 28, Chelmsford 0

    First round

    Lincoln-Sudbury 35, Cambridge 14

    Reading 33, Malden Catholic 0

    Chelmsford 25, Revere 14

    Peabody 35, Westford 19

    South:

    Final

    King Philip 33, Bridgewater-Raynham 28

    Semifinals

    King Philip 14, Marshfield 7

    Bridgewater-Raynham 9, Wellesley 0

    First round

    King Philip 51, Attleboro 21

    Wellesley 43, Hingham 22

    Bridgewater-Raynham 35, Natick 6

    Marshfield 41, Mansfield 35

    Division 2

    North

    Final

    Beverly 19, Billerica 18

    Semifinals

    Billerica 23, Masconomet 14

    Beverly 9, Tewksbury 8

    First round

    Tewksbury 59, Medford 24

    Billerica 35, Concord-Carlisle 0

    Masconomet 20, Waltham 8

    Beverly 35, Somerville 10

    South

    Final

    Duxbury 26, North Attleboro 19

    Semifinals

    Duxbury 35, Stoughton 21

    North Attleboro 37, Dartmouth 27

    First round

    Duxbury 56, Pembroke 7

    Dartmouth 28, Walpole 7

    North Attleboro 33, Whitman-Hanson 8

    Stoughton 34, Milford 0

    Division 2A

    North

    Final

    Marblehead 28, North Reading 7

    Semifinals

    Marblehead 41, Gloucester 26

    North Reading 35, Danvers 14

    First round

    Marblehead 35, Wayland 0

    North Reading 35, Bedford 0

    Danvers 28, Wakefield 0

    Gloucester 18, Melrose 6

    South

    Final

    Falmouth 28, Westwood 6

    Semifinals

    Westwood 36, Silver Lake 20

    Falmouth 51, Milton 19

    First round

    Falmouth 27, Norwood 0

    Westwood 8, Somerset-Berkley 0

    Silver Lake 28, Scituate 26

    Milton 28, Medfield 7

    Division 3

    North

    Final

    Triton 46, Watertown 32

    Semifinals

    Watertown 27, Newburyport 10

    Triton 42, Bishop Fenwick 34

    First round

    Watertown 34, Austin Prep 14

    Triton 22, Swampscott 10

    Bishop Fenwick 31, Amesbury 6

    Newburyport 21, Pentucket 17

    South

    Final

    Hanover 40, Holliston 7

    Semifinals

    Hanover 28, Ashland 14

    Holliston 41, Dighton-Rehoboth 8

    First round

    Hanover 53, Norton 8

    Holliston 46, Middleboro 20

    Dighton-Rehoboth 27, Old Rochester 0

    Ashland 21, Dennis-Yarmouth 18

    Division 3A

    North

    Final

    St. Mary’s 16, Stoneham 6

    Semifinals

    St. Mary’s 44, Lynnfield 24

    Stoneham at Ipswich

    First round

    St. Mary’s 52, Winthrop 8

    Stoneham 31, Shawsheen 7

    Ipswich 21, Greater Lawrence 14

    Lynnfield 27, Northeast Regional 14

    South

    Final

    East Bridgewater 22, Norwell 20

    Semifinals

    East Bridgewater 42, Wareham 12

    Norwell 8, Archbishop Williams 6

    First round

    East Bridgewater 30, Fairhaven 0

    Norwell 14, Rockland 13

    Archbishop Williams 34, Dover-Sherborn 0

    Wareham 58, Bellingham 26

    Division 4

    North

    Final

    Brighton 52, Mystic Valley 28

    Semifinals

    Brighton 64, Lowell Catholic 0

    Mystic Valley 32, Cathedral 26

    First round

    Brighton 32, Lynn Tech 8

    Cathedral 30, Essex Tech 14

    Mystic Valley 26, Georgetown 8

    Lowell Catholic 35, East Boston 26

    South

    Final

    Mashpee 36, Seekonk 0

    Semifinals

    Seekonk 19, Nantucket 13

    Mashpee 44, Diman 8

    First round

    Nantucket 20, Cohasset 7

    Diman 35, Bishop Connolly 14

    Mashpee 46, Bristol-Plymouth 6

    Seekonk 33, Joseph Case 27

    Division 4A

    North

    Final

    Latin Academy 30, O’Bryant 12

    Semifinals

    Latin Academy 22, New Mission 12

    O’Bryant 38, Tech Boston 36

    First round

    Latin Academy 34, West Roxbury 12

    O’Bryant 36, St. Clement 8

    Tech Boston 22, Burke 0

    New Mission 18, Boston English 8

    South

    Final

    Millis 28, Saint John Paul II 16

    Semifinals

    Millis 29, Abington 8

    Saint John Paul II 36, Old Colony 13

    First round

    Millis 42, Sacred Heart 7

    St. John Paul II 34, Upper Cape 8

    Old Colony 18, Blue HIlls 18

    Abington 41, West Bridgewater 12

    North non-playoff schedule

    South non-playoff schedule

    Follow Globe Schools on Twitter at @GlobeSchools.