High schools

Eastern Massachusetts high school football playoffs scores/schedules

Sign up for our high school sports newsletter

Here’s a complete look at the Eastern Massachusetts high school football playoffs.

Super Bowls

Division 1: Everett 21, Xaverian 7

Division 1A: King Philip 21, Reading 18

Division 2: Duxbury 40, Shrewsbury 7

Division 2A: Falmouth 34, Marblehead 13

Division 3: Hanover 21, Grafton 0

Division 3A: East Bridgewater 34, St. Mary’s 8

Division 4: Mashpee 34, Wahconah 13

Division 4A: Millis-Hopedale 30, Maynard 18

State semifinals

Division 2:Duxbury 41, Beverly 14; Shrewsbury 42, Westfield 12

Advertisement

Division 3:Hanover 54, Triton 13; Grafton 26, Taconic 13

Division 3A:East Bridgewater 16, Nipmuc/Uxbridge 6

Division 4:Mashpee 42, Brighton 34; Wahconah 16, West Boylston 8

Get Varsity News in your inbox:
Your weekly look at the top high school sports stories.
Thank you for signing up! Sign up for more newsletters here

Division 4A:Millis 31, Latin Academy 0; Maynard 44, Turners Falls 6

Division 1

North

Final

Everett 62, Andover 33

Semifinals

Everett 43, Central Catholic 18

Advertisement

Andover 35, St. John’s Prep 28

First round

Central Catholic 47, Methuen 22

Andover 54, Lexington 48

St. John’s Prep 32, Acton-Boxboro 7

Everetty 35, Haverhill 6

South

Final

Xaverian 17, BC High 0

Semifinals

Xaverian 34, Catholic Memorial 29

BC High 35, Brockton 8

First round

Xaverian 42, Franklin 0

Brockton 38, Newton North 9

BC High 34, Braintree 14

Catholic Memorial 25, Needham 6

Division 1A

North

Final

Reading 21, Lincoln-Sudbury 7

Semifinals

Lincoln-Sudbury 12, Peabody 0

Reading 28, Chelmsford 0

First round

Lincoln-Sudbury 35, Cambridge 14

Reading 33, Malden Catholic 0

Chelmsford 25, Revere 14

Peabody 35, Westford 19

South:

Final

King Philip 33, Bridgewater-Raynham 28

Semifinals

King Philip 14, Marshfield 7

Bridgewater-Raynham 9, Wellesley 0

First round

King Philip 51, Attleboro 21

Wellesley 43, Hingham 22

Bridgewater-Raynham 35, Natick 6

Marshfield 41, Mansfield 35

Division 2

North

Final

Beverly 19, Billerica 18

Semifinals

Billerica 23, Masconomet 14

Beverly 9, Tewksbury 8

First round

Tewksbury 59, Medford 24

Billerica 35, Concord-Carlisle 0

Masconomet 20, Waltham 8

Beverly 35, Somerville 10

South

Final

Duxbury 26, North Attleboro 19

Semifinals

Duxbury 35, Stoughton 21

North Attleboro 37, Dartmouth 27

First round

Duxbury 56, Pembroke 7

Dartmouth 28, Walpole 7

North Attleboro 33, Whitman-Hanson 8

Stoughton 34, Milford 0

Division 2A

North

Final

Marblehead 28, North Reading 7

Semifinals

Marblehead 41, Gloucester 26

North Reading 35, Danvers 14

First round

Marblehead 35, Wayland 0

North Reading 35, Bedford 0

Danvers 28, Wakefield 0

Gloucester 18, Melrose 6

South

Final

Falmouth 28, Westwood 6

Semifinals

Westwood 36, Silver Lake 20

Falmouth 51, Milton 19

First round

Falmouth 27, Norwood 0

Westwood 8, Somerset-Berkley 0

Silver Lake 28, Scituate 26

Milton 28, Medfield 7

Division 3

North

Final

Triton 46, Watertown 32

Semifinals

Watertown 27, Newburyport 10

Triton 42, Bishop Fenwick 34

First round

Watertown 34, Austin Prep 14

Triton 22, Swampscott 10

Bishop Fenwick 31, Amesbury 6

Newburyport 21, Pentucket 17

South

Final

Hanover 40, Holliston 7

Semifinals

Hanover 28, Ashland 14

Holliston 41, Dighton-Rehoboth 8

First round

Hanover 53, Norton 8

Holliston 46, Middleboro 20

Dighton-Rehoboth 27, Old Rochester 0

Ashland 21, Dennis-Yarmouth 18

Division 3A

North

Final

St. Mary’s 16, Stoneham 6

Semifinals

St. Mary’s 44, Lynnfield 24

Stoneham at Ipswich

First round

St. Mary’s 52, Winthrop 8

Stoneham 31, Shawsheen 7

Ipswich 21, Greater Lawrence 14

Lynnfield 27, Northeast Regional 14

South

Final

East Bridgewater 22, Norwell 20

Semifinals

East Bridgewater 42, Wareham 12

Norwell 8, Archbishop Williams 6

First round

East Bridgewater 30, Fairhaven 0

Norwell 14, Rockland 13

Archbishop Williams 34, Dover-Sherborn 0

Wareham 58, Bellingham 26

Division 4

North

Final

Brighton 52, Mystic Valley 28

Semifinals

Brighton 64, Lowell Catholic 0

Mystic Valley 32, Cathedral 26

First round

Brighton 32, Lynn Tech 8

Cathedral 30, Essex Tech 14

Mystic Valley 26, Georgetown 8

Lowell Catholic 35, East Boston 26

South

Final

Mashpee 36, Seekonk 0

Semifinals

Seekonk 19, Nantucket 13

Mashpee 44, Diman 8

First round

Nantucket 20, Cohasset 7

Diman 35, Bishop Connolly 14

Mashpee 46, Bristol-Plymouth 6

Seekonk 33, Joseph Case 27

Division 4A

North

Final

Latin Academy 30, O’Bryant 12

Semifinals

Latin Academy 22, New Mission 12

O’Bryant 38, Tech Boston 36

First round

Latin Academy 34, West Roxbury 12

O’Bryant 36, St. Clement 8

Tech Boston 22, Burke 0

New Mission 18, Boston English 8

South

Final

Millis 28, Saint John Paul II 16

Semifinals

Millis 29, Abington 8

Saint John Paul II 36, Old Colony 13

First round

Millis 42, Sacred Heart 7

St. John Paul II 34, Upper Cape 8

Old Colony 18, Blue HIlls 18

Abington 41, West Bridgewater 12

North non-playoff schedule

South non-playoff schedule

Follow Globe Schools on Twitter at @GlobeSchools.
Loading comments...
Real journalists. Real journalism. Subscribe to The Boston Globe today.