You can now read 10 articles in a month for free on BostonGlobe.com. Read as much as you want anywhere and anytime for just 99¢.

The Boston Globe

2014 Boston Red Sox statistics

Last update: Sept. 18, 2014, 5:01 a.m. ET

PlayerGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBAvg.OBPSlug.RC
Bryce Brentz111110000001
Carlos Rivero36131013100.500.5714
Clay Buchholz262010000000.500.500.5000
Garin Cecchini22011001010.500.6672
Mookie Betts4214826428141217245.284.365.43222
Brock Holt10644968126235429339812.281.331.38155
Dustin Pedroia1355517215333075351756.278.337.37664
Jemile Weeks1229683102112.276.323.4484
Shane Victorino301231433612126212.268.303.38213
Daniel Nava103332398819043030724.265.340.35840
David Ortiz13850256132270329974930.263.357.50889
Yoenis Cespedes144565841453562195351186.257.300.45183
Joe Kelly1516041000021.250.294.3131
Rusney Castillo14010000000.250.250.2500
Mike Napoli119415491032001755781333.248.370.41954
Xander Bogaerts136507561222711242391312.241.302.36941
Jonathan Herrera4290102112097241.233.307.2898
Allen Craig1184303695201846341031.221.286.32837
Christian Vazquez471539328001515280.209.273.26111
Jackie Bradley Jr.1203714576192130311168.205.274.27529
Daniel Butler415032000140.200.250.3330
David Ross4814615277061416570.185.264.35613
Will Middlebrooks59203143710021914661.182.249.26114
Alex Hassan38110000150.125.222.1250
Ryan Roberts819120000370.105.227.1050
Anthony Ranaudo65000000030.000.000.0000
Ryan Lavarnway55000000010.000.000.0000
Rubby De La Rosa172000000000.000.000.0000
Brandon Workman182000000020.000.000.0000
Corey Brown31000000010.000.000.0000
Team totals1525208581126126720113554512124756.242.315.366

PitcherWLERAGGSSv.IPHRERHRBBKOBA
Drake Britton000.004004.0100023.077
Edwin Escobar000.001001.0000000.000
Tommy Layne210.98260018.112420814.194
Alex Wilson102.25140024.019863515.221
Burke Badenhop032.38660168.068201811937.271
Koji Uehara652.566302663.151181810879.219
Junichi Tazawa332.97680060.258232051762.247
Matt Barnes003.003006.0822015.320
Steven Wright003.4640013.014552112.280
Heath Hembree003.864007.0833053.296
Edward Mujica244.03620658.067282661441.294
Joe Kelly444.281515082.076423983758.248
Rubby De La Rosa474.311717096.01084746103366.290
Craig Breslow244.97580154.166333082837.297
Brandon Workman195.271814082.0815448103364.258
Clay Buchholz895.2926260156.216999921752122.274
Anthony Ranaudo335.2966032.1331919101513.266
Allen Webster436.0299046.144333132628.259
Team totals66864.03152152341376.213666746161494631140.259

You have reached the limit of 10 free articles in a month

Stay informed with unlimited access to Boston’s trusted news source.

  • High-quality journalism from the region’s largest newsroom
  • Convenient access across all of your devices
  • Today’s Headlines daily newsletter
  • Subscriber-only access to exclusive offers, events, contests, eBooks, and more
  • Less than 25¢ a week