You can now read 10 articles a month for free. Read as much as you want anywhere and anytime for just 99¢.

2014 Boston Red Sox statistics

Last update: Oct. 2, 2014, 5:01 a.m. ET

PlayerGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBAvg.OBPSlug.RC
Carlos Rivero47142013100.571.6255
Clay Buchholz282010000000.500.500.5000
Rusney Castillo10366121026363.333.400.5289
Bryce Brentz926582002090.308.308.3853
Jemile Weeks17378113103422.297.372.4326
Mookie Betts52189345512151821317.291.368.44430
Brock Holt10644968126235429339812.281.331.38155
Dustin Pedroia1355517215333075351756.278.337.37664
Daniel Nava113363419821043733814.270.346.36148
Shane Victorino301231433612126212.268.303.38213
David Ortiz142518591362703510475950.263.355.51794
Yoenis Cespedes1526008915636622100351287.260.301.45087
Garin Cecchini11316830143110.258.361.4525
Joe Kelly1716041000021.250.294.3131
Mike Napoli119415491032001755781333.248.370.41954
Xander Bogaerts144538601292811246391382.240.297.36243
Christian Vazquez5517515429012019330.240.308.30919
Jonathan Herrera4290102112097241.233.307.2898
Allen Craig1264614199201846351132.215.279.31535
Daniel Butler719143002150.211.250.3681
Jackie Bradley Jr.1273844576192130311218.198.265.26627
Will Middlebrooks63215144110021915701.191.256.26515
David Ross5015216287071516580.184.260.36813
Alex Hassan38110000150.125.222.1250
Ryan Roberts819120000370.105.227.1050
Ryan Lavarnway910000000030.000.000.0000
Anthony Ranaudo75000000030.000.000.0000
Brandon Workman193000000030.000.000.0000
Rubby De La Rosa192000000000.000.000.0000
Corey Brown31000000010.000.000.0000
Team totals1625551634135528220123601535133763.244.316.369

PitcherWLERAGGSSv.IPHRERHRBBKOBA
Drake Britton000.007006.2500024.200
Tommy Layne210.95300019.014420814.212
Alex Wilson101.91180028.120863519.198
Burke Badenhop032.29700170.270201811940.268
Koji Uehara652.526402664.151181810880.216
Steven Wright012.5761021.021862422.256
Junichi Tazawa432.86710063.058232051764.240
Edward Mujica243.90640860.069282661443.294
Matt Barnes004.005009.01144128.306
Joe Kelly644.201717096.188484584266.244
Rubby De La Rosa484.4319180101.21165150123574.293
Heath Hembree004.5060010.01155156.289
Edwin Escobar004.502002.0111002.143
Anthony Ranaudo434.8177039.1392121101615.260
Allen Webster535.031111059.058353332836.264
Brandon Workman1105.171915087.0885750113670.263
Clay Buchholz8115.3428280170.11821081011754132.273
Craig Breslow245.96600154.173403682837.319
Team totals71914.01162162361465.214587156531544821213.260

You have reached the limit of 10 free articles in a month

Stay informed with unlimited access to Boston’s trusted news source.

  • High-quality journalism from the region’s largest newsroom
  • Convenient access across all of your devices
  • Today’s Headlines daily newsletter
  • Subscriber-only access to exclusive offers, events, contests, eBooks, and more
  • Less than 25¢ a week