World Cup scoreboard, standings

Last updated: Fri., Dec. 1, 2017, 2:31 p.m. ET

FRIDAY'S GAMES

FIRST ROUND

Group A

WLTGFGAPts.
Egypt 000000
Russia 000000
Saudi Arabia 000000
Uruguay 000000

THURSDAY, JUNE 14

Russia vs. Saudi Arabia, 11 a.m.

FRIDAY, JUNE 15

Egypt vs. Uruguay, 8 a.m.

TUESDAY, JUNE 19

Russia vs. Egypt, 2 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 20

Advertisement

Uruguay vs. Saudi Arabia, 11 a.m.

MONDAY, JUNE 25

Get Today's Headlines in your inbox:
The day's top stories delivered every morning.
Thank you for signing up! Sign up for more newsletters here

Uruguay vs. Russia, 10 a.m.

Saudi Arabia vs. Egypt, 10 a.m.

Group B

WLTGFGAPts.
Iran 000000
Morocco 000000
Portugal 000000
Spain 000000

FRIDAY, JUNE 15

Morocco vs. Iran, 11 a.m.

Portugal vs. Spain, 2 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 20

Advertisement

Portugal vs. Morocco, 8 a.m.

Iran vs. Spain, 2 p.m.

MONDAY, JUNE 25

Spain vs. Morocco, 2 p.m.

Iran vs. Portugal, 2 p.m.

Group C

WLTGFGAPts.
Australia 000000
Denmark 000000
France 000000
Peru 000000

SATURDAY, JUNE 16

France vs. Australia, 6 a.m.

Advertisement

Peru vs. Denmark, 12 p.m.

THURSDAY, JUNE 21

Denmark vs. Australia, 8 a.m.

France vs. Peru, 11 a.m.

TUESDAY, JUNE 26

Denmark vs. France, 10 a.m.

Australia vs. Peru, 10 a.m.

Group D

WLTGFGAPts.
Argentina 000000
Croatia 000000
Iceland 000000
Nigeria 000000

SATURDAY, JUNE 16

Argentina vs. Iceland, 9 a.m.

Croatia vs. Nigeria, 3 p.m.

THURSDAY, JUNE 21

Argentina vs. Croatia, 2 p.m.

FRIDAY, JUNE 22

Nigeria vs. Iceland, 11 a.m.

TUESDAY, JUNE 26

Iceland vs. Croatia, 2 p.m.

Nigeria vs. Argentina, 2 p.m.

Group E

WLTGFGAPts.
Brazil 000000
Costa Rica 000000
Serbia 000000
Switzerland 000000

SUNDAY, JUNE 17

Costa Rica vs. Serbia, 8 a.m.

Brazil vs. Switzerland, 2 p.m.

FRIDAY, JUNE 22

Brazil vs. Costa Rica, 8 a.m.

Serbia vs. Switzerland, 2 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 27

Serbia vs. Brazil, 2 p.m.

Switzerland vs. Costa Rica, 2 p.m.

Group F

WLTGFGAPts.
Germany 000000
Mexico 000000
South Korea 000000
Sweden 000000

SUNDAY, JUNE 17

Germany vs. Mexico, 11 a.m.

MONDAY, JUNE 18

Sweden vs. South Korea, 8 a.m.

SATURDAY, JUNE 23

South Korea vs. Mexico, 11 a.m.

Germany vs. Sweden, 2 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 27

Mexico vs. Sweden, 10 a.m.

South Korea vs. Germany, 10 a.m.

Group G

WLTGFGAPts.
Belgium 000000
England 000000
Panama 000000
Tunisia 000000

MONDAY, JUNE 18

Belgium vs. Panama, 11 a.m.

Tunisia vs. England, 2 p.m.

SATURDAY, JUNE 23

Belgium vs. Tunisia, 8 a.m.

SUNDAY, JUNE 24

England vs. Panama, 8 a.m.

THURSDAY, JUNE 28

England vs. Belgium, 2 p.m.

Panama vs. Tunisia, 2 p.m.

Group H

WLTGFGAPts.
Colombia 000000
Japan 000000
Poland 000000
Senegal 000000

TUESDAY, JUNE 19

Colombia vs. Japan, 8 a.m.

Poland vs. Senegal, 11 a.m.

SUNDAY, JUNE 24

Japan vs. Senegal, 11 a.m.

Poland vs. Colombia, 2 p.m.

THURSDAY, JUNE 28

Senegal vs. Colombia, 10 a.m.

Japan vs. Poland, 10 a.m.

SECOND ROUND

SATURDAY, JUNE 30

Group C winner vs. Group D second place, 10 a.m.

Group A winner vs. Group B second place, 2 p.m.

SUNDAY, JULY 1

Group B winner vs. Group A second place, 10 a.m.

Group D winner vs. Group C second place, 2 p.m.

MONDAY, JULY 2

Group E winner vs. Group F second place, 10 a.m.

Group G winner vs. Group H second place, 2 p.m.

TUESDAY, JULY 3

Group F winner vs. Group E second place, 10 a.m.

Group H winner vs. Group G second place, 2 p.m.

QUARTERFINALS

FRIDAY, JULY 6

Sochi winner vs. Kazan winner, 10 a.m.

Samara winner vs. Rostov-on-Don winner, 2 p.m.

SATURDAY, JULY 7

St. Petersburg winner vs. Moscow (Spartak) winner, 10 a.m.

Moscow (Luzhniki) winner vs. Nizhny Novgorod winner, 2 p.m.

SEMIFINALS

TUESDAY, JULY 10

Nizhny Novgorod winner vs. Kazan winner, 2 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, JULY 11

Sochi winner vs. Samara winner, 2 p.m.

THIRD PLACE

SATURDAY, JULY 14

Semifinal losers, 10 a.m.

CHAMPIONSHIP

SUNDAY, JULY 15

Semifinal winners, 11 a.m.