Newsroom Staff

View:

Newsroom leadership

  1. Editor

    McGrory, Brian

  2. Managing Editor/News

    Chinlund, Christine

  3. Senior Deputy Managing Editor, Sunday and Projects

    Morrow, Mark S.

  4. Deputy Managing Editor, New Initiatives and Special Sections

    Most, Doug

  5. Senior Deputy Managing Editor, Local News

    Peter, Jennifer

  6. Deputy Managing Editor, Editorial Page

    Ramos, Dante

  7. Editor of BostonGlobe.com

    Tuohey, Jason

  8. Assistant Managing Editor, Operations

    Dahl, David

  9. Deputy Managing Editor, Features

    Page, Janice

Business

  1. Reporter

    Borchers, Callum

  2. Reporter

    Bray, Hiawatha

  3. Assistant Business Editor

    Caffrey, Andrew

  4. Associate editor

    DiNardo, Bennie

  5. Reporter

    Fernandes, Deirdre

  6. Sunday Business Editor

    Gavin, Robert

  7. Reporter

    Healy, Beth

  8. Reporter

    Johnston, Katie

  9. Columnist

    Leung, Shirley

  10. Reporter

    Luna, Taryn

  11. Reporter

    McCluskey, Priyanka

  12. Business Editor

    Pothier, Mark

  13. Reporter

    Reidy, Chris

  14. Reporter

    Ross, Casey

  15. Columnist

    Syre, Steven

  16. Reporter

    Weisman, Robert

  17. Reporter

    Woolhouse, Megan

Copy Desk

  1. Production Editor

    Bailey, Michael J.

  2. Copy Editor

    Cafarell, Kenneth G.

  3. Copy Editor

    Clark, Dorothy

  4. Production Editor

    Coleman, Daniel

  5. Assistant Night Editor

    Creane, Mary

  6. Production Editor

    Cronin, Beverly

  7. Copy Editor

    Drake, Paul R.

  8. Senior Assistant Night Editor

    Ferguson, Colis C.

  9. Design Supervisor

    Frangules, Arist P.

  10. Assistant Night Editor

    Franklin, James L.

  11. Copy Editor

    Goh, Shirley

  12. Layout Editor

    Harrington, John P.

  13. Layout Editor

    Harris, Jesse M.

  14. Design Supervisor

    Lanctot, Marc

  15. Page One Editor

    Mansbach, Charles F.

  16. Copy Editor

    Martins, George

  17. Layout Editor

    Myers, Stacey

  18. Assistant Night Editor

    Nealon, Patricia

  19. Layout Editor

    Reese, Andrew

  20. Copy Editor

    Terrell, Janet

  21. Slot Editor

    White, Brian

Design

  1. Infographics Artist

    Abundis, James

  2. Assistant Design Director/Regionals

    Aldrich, Catherine

  3. Designer

    Becker, Lesley

  4. Designer

    Berthet, Jacqueline

  5. Infographic Artist

    Butler, David M.

  6. Graphics Director

    Esteban, Chiqui

  7. Designer

    Garvin, Patrick

  8. Designer

    Huddle, Ryan

  9. Deputy Design Director

    Klee, Greg

  10. Designer

    Knox, Luke

  11. Assistant Design Director

    Martin, Jane M.

  12. Administrative Assistant

    Morissette, Helen

  13. Design Supervisor

    Patisteas, George

  14. Digital Design Director

    Workman, Michael

  15. Assistant Managing Editor

    Zedek, Dan

Digital

  1. Reporter

    Allen Jr., John L.

  2. Editor

    Amico, Laura

  3. Content Producer

    Burgess, Robert

  4. Data producer

    Cloutier, Catherine

  5. Producer

    DeCola, Rob

  6. Senior overnight producer

    Duffy, James

  7. Content Producer

    Hernandez, Nicole

  8. Policy writer

    Horowitz, Evan

  9. Sports Editor

    Leahy, Sean

  10. Producer

    Mahoney, Andrew

  11. Features, Editor

    McLeod, Katie

  12. Editor, BetaBoston.com

    Morisy, Michael

  13. Homepage Editor

    Nunes, Jesse

  14. Sports Editor

    Pepin, Matt

  15. Evening Producer

    Singletary, Kenneth

  16. Data Producer

    Tran, Andrew Ba

Health & Science

  1. Health & Science Editor

    Gil, Gideon

  2. Reporter

    Johnson, Carolyn

  3. Reporter

    Kotz, Deborah

  4. Reporter

    Kowalczyk, Liz

  5. Reporter

    Lazar, Kay

Ideas

  1. Ideas Editor

    Heuser, Stephen

  2. Deputy Editor, Ideas

    Katz, Amanda

  3. Reporter

    Neyfakh, Leon

Library

  1. Assistant Librarian

    Joseph-Rollins, Wanda M.

  2. Library Associate

    Manion, Jeremiah

  3. Assistant Librarian

    McDonald, Rosemarie A.

  4. Head Of Library

    Tuite, Lisa

Lifestyle & Arts

  1. Reporter

    Aucoin, Don

  2. Columnist

    Beam, Alex

  3. Culture Writer

    Brodeur, Michael

  4. Reporter

    Burnett III, James H.

  5. Reporter

    Burr, Ty

  6. Design Supervisor

    Colton, Paul

  7. Layout Editor

    Dalton, Julie

  8. Reporter

    Eichler, Jeremy

  9. Reporter

    English, Bella

  10. Reporter

    Feeney, Mark

  11. Reporter

    First, Devra

  12. Layout Editor

    Flynn, Tim

  13. Reporter

    Gilbert, Matthew

  14. Reporter

    Goldstein, Meredith

  15. Layout Editor

    Herzog, Bill

  16. Food Editor

    Julian, Sheryl

  17. Reporter

    Kahn, Joseph

  18. Assistant Liv/Arts Editor

    Kassirer, Richard

  19. Page One Features Editor

    Kaufman, Hayley

  20. Books Editor

    Lamy, Nicole

  21. Layout Editor

    Long, John

  22. Deputy Book and Living Editor

    Makishima, Paul

  23. Reporter

    Matchan, Linda

  24. Copy Editor

    Matte, James

  25. Arts Editor

    Ostriker, Rebecca

  26. Reporter

    Reed, James

  27. Reporter

    Rodman, Sarah

  28. Assistant Arts Editor

    Schulz, Hans

  29. Reporter

    Shanahan, Mark

  30. Reporter

    Smee, Sebastian

  31. Reporter

    Teitell, Beth

Magazine

  1. Magazine Editor

    Althoff, Susanne

  2. Copy Editor

    Burgess, John

  3. Assistant Magazine Editor

    Chao, Veronica

  4. Reporter

    Helman, Scott

  5. Senior Assistant Magazine Editor

    Nelson, Anne V.

  6. Production Editor

    Pattison, Barbara

  7. Assistant Magazine Editor

    Storrs, Francis

  8. Reporter

    Swidey, Neil

  9. Copy Editor

    Woods, Eileen

Metro

  1. Reporter

    Abel, David

  2. Columnist

    Abraham, Yvonne

  3. Reporter

    Allen, Evan

  4. Reporter

    Andersen, Travis

  5. Assistant Metro Editor

    Anderson, Leslie

  6. Reporter

    Arsenault, Mark

  7. Reporter

    Baker, Billy

  8. Assistant Metro Editor

    Bello, Mike

  9. Reporter

    Bierman, Noah

  10. Reporter

    Bombardieri, Marcella

  11. Assistant Managing Editor

    Bouknight, Paula

  12. Reporter

    Burge, Kathleen

  13. Butler, Anica

  14. Layout Editor

    Chow, Wendy

  15. Reporter

    Conti, Katheleen

  16. Reporter

    Cramer, Maria

  17. Reporter

    Crimaldi, Laura

  18. Columnist

    Cullen, Kevin

  19. Assistant Metro Editor

    Dick, Marcia

  20. Reporter

    Dungca, Nicole

  21. Reporter

    Ebbert, Stephanie

  22. Reporter

    Estes, Andrea

  23. Columnist

    Farragher, Thomas

  24. Reporter

    Filipov, David

  25. Assistant Metro Editor

    Finucane, Martin

  26. Production Editor

    Fitzgerald, Terry

  27. Assistant Metro Editor

    Greene, Roy

  28. Copy Editor

    Hengen, Vicki

  29. Assistant Metro Editor

    Inouye, Dean

  30. Reporter

    Irons, Meghan E.

  31. Reporter

    Jacobs, Sally

  32. Reporter

    Johnson, Akilah

  33. Assistant Metro Editor

    Jrolf, David

  34. Reporter

    Levenson, Michael

  35. Executive Assistant

    Long, Maureen

  36. Reporter

    Lowery, Wesley

  37. Reporter

    MacQuarrie, Brian

  38. Reporter

    Marquard, Bryan

  39. Reporter

    McCabe, Kathy

  40. Reporter

    Miller, Joshua

  41. Reporter

    Moskowitz, Eric

  42. Reporter

    Murphy, Shelley

  43. Reporter

    Murphy, Sean

  44. Assistant Metro Editor

    Needham, Cynthia

  45. Layout Editor

    Newsom, Shirley

  46. Reporter

    O'Sullivan, Jim

  47. Reporter

    Phillips, Frank

  48. Reporter

    Rezendes, Michael

  49. Layout Editor

    Richwine, David

  50. Metro Producer

    Rosen, Andy

  51. Reporter

    Rosenberg, Steven A.

  52. Reporter

    Ryan, Andrew

  53. Reporter

    Sacchetti, Maria

  54. Layout Editor

    Scherer-Hoock, Robert F.

  55. Reporter

    Schweitzer, Sarah

  56. Reporter

    Schworm, Peter

  57. City Editor

    Smith, Stephen

  58. Reporter

    Sweeney, Emily

  59. Assistant Metro Editor

    Tan, L. Kim

  60. Reporter

    Valencia, Milton

  61. Reporter

    Vaznis, James

  62. Columnist

    Walker, Adrian

  63. Reporter

    Wallack, Todd

  64. Assistant Metro Editor

    Walsh, Janet

  65. Reporter

    Wangsness, Lisa

  66. Reporter

    Wen, Patricia

  67. Assistant Metro Editor

    Wilmsen, Steven

  68. Layout Editor

    Wong, Doris Sue

OpEd

  1. Letters Editor

    Bernstein, Matthew

  2. Columnist

    Carroll, James

  3. Editorial Writer

    Harmon, Lawrence

  4. Columnist

    Jackson, Derrick Z.

  5. Columnist

    Jacoby, Jeff

  6. Columnist

    Lehigh, Scot

  7. Op-Ed Page Editor

    Pritchard, Marjorie

  8. Columnist

    Stockman, Farah

  9. Associate Editor

    Vennochi, Joan

  10. Cartoonist

    Wasserman, Dan

  11. Columnist

    Weiss, Joanna

Photo

  1. Assistant Chief Photographer

    Blanding, John

  2. Senior Multimedia Editor

    Breite, Thea

  3. Imaging Technician

    Bulman, Jim

  4. Picture Editor

    Burden Seidel, Leanne

  5. Deputy Director of Photography

    Chapin, Kim

  6. Photographer

    Chin, Barry

  7. Photographer

    Davis, Jim

  8. Videographer

    Durlach, Darren

  9. Director of Photography

    Greene, Bill

  10. Photographer

    Greenhouse, Pat

  11. Associate Editor

    Grossfeld, Stan

  12. Chief Imaging Technician

    Ioven, John

  13. Photographer

    Kreiter, Suzanne

  14. Videographer

    LaPierre, Scott

  15. Photographer

    Maeda, Wendy

  16. Video Editor

    Medina, Ed

  17. Director of video initiatives

    Miller, Alan

  18. Assistant Chief Photographer

    Rathe, Joanne

  19. Photographer

    Rudick, Dina

  20. Photographer

    Ryan, David L.

  21. Photographer

    Suarez, Essdras M.

  22. Photographer

    Tlumacki, John

  23. Assistant Chief Photographer

    Turner, Lane

  24. Photographer

    Wiggs, Jonathan

  25. Deputy Director of Photography

    Wilson, Jim

  26. Picture Editor

    Young, Lloyd

Sports

  1. Reporter

    Abraham, Peter

  2. Reporter

    Benbow, Julian

  3. Reporter

    Benjamin, Amalie

  4. Reporter

    Cafardo, Nick

  5. Copy Editor

    Carney, John

  6. Copy Editor

    Charles, Cheryl

  7. Layout Editor

    Dumont, Colleen

  8. Reporter

    Dupont, Kevin Paul

  9. Reporter

    Finn, Chad

  10. Layout Editor

    Foust, Bonnie

  11. Columnist

    Gasper, Christopher L.

  12. Copy Editor

    Goodwin, Pete

  13. Reporter

    Hohler, Bob

  14. Reporter

    Holmes, Baxter

  15. High School Sports Editor

    Holmes, Bob

  16. Assistant Sports Editor

    Lang, Gregory

  17. Community Sports Editor

    Larson, Craig

  18. Reporter

    Manza Young, Shalise

  19. Reporter

    Marrapese-Burrell, Nancy

  20. Copy Editor

    McBride, Jim

  21. Designer

    Moore, Joe

  22. Copy Editor

    O'Brien, Mike

  23. Layout Editor

    Pantages, Marty

  24. Reporter

    Powers, John

  25. Columnist

    Ryan, Bob

  26. Columnist

    Shaughnessy, Dan

  27. Reporter

    Shinzawa, Fluto

  28. Copy Editor

    Smith, Sean

  29. Reporter

    Springer, Shira

  30. Assistant Managing Editor

    Sullivan, Joe

  31. Assistant Sports Editor

    Thurston, Scott

  32. Reporter

    Vega, Michael

  33. Layout Editor

    Vitti, John

  34. Reporter

    Volin, Ben

  35. Reporter

    Washburn, Gary

  36. Reporter

    Whitmer, Michael

Spotlight

  1. Reporter

    Abelson, Jenn

  2. Editor

    Allen, Scott

  3. Reporter

    Russell, Jenna

  4. Reporter

    Saltzman, Jonathan

Travel

  1. Travel Editor

    Morris, Chris

  2. Travel writer and columnist

    Muther, Christopher

Video

  1. Video Producer

    Elbakyan, Anush

Washington Bureau

  1. Reporter

    Bender, Bryan

  2. Reporter

    Jan, Tracy

  3. Assistant Washington Editor

    Kranish, Michael

  4. Assistant Managing Editor

    Rowland, Christopher

  5. Viser, Matt