Newsroom Staff

View:

Newsroom leadership

  1. Editor

    McGrory, Brian

  2. Managing Editor & Vice President, Digital

    Skok, David

  3. Managing Editor/News

    Chinlund, Christine

  4. Senior Deputy Managing Editor, Sunday and Projects

    Morrow, Mark S.

  5. Senior Deputy Managing Editor, Local News

    Peter, Jennifer

  6. Editor of BostonGlobe.com

    Tuohey, Jason

  7. Assistant Managing Editor, Operations

    Dahl, David

  8. Deputy Managing Editor, Features

    Page, Janice

Business

  1. Reporter

    Adams, Dan

  2. Reporter

    Borchers, Callum

  3. Reporter

    Bray, Hiawatha

  4. Deputy Business Editor

    Caffrey, Andrew

  5. Reporter

    Chesto, Jon

  6. Associate editor

    DiNardo, Bennie

  7. Business Editor

    Edelman, Larry

  8. Reporter

    Fernandes, Deirdre

  9. Sunday Business Editor

    Gavin, Robert

  10. Reporter

    Healy, Beth

  11. Reporter

    Johnston, Katie

  12. Columnist

    Leung, Shirley

  13. Reporter

    Logan, Tim

  14. Reporter

    Luna, Taryn

  15. Reporter

    McCluskey, Priyanka

  16. Deputy Business Editor

    Needham, Cynthia

  17. Columnist and Reporter

    Pfeiffer, Sacha

  18. Columnist

    Syre, Steven

  19. Reporter

    Weisman, Robert

  20. Reporter

    Woolhouse, Megan

Copy Desk

  1. Assistant Night Editor

    Bailey, Michael J.

  2. Copy Editor

    Blazina, Carrie

  3. Copy Editor

    Cafarell, Kenneth G.

  4. Production Editor

    Coleman, Daniel

  5. Senior Assistant Night Editor

    Creane, Mary

  6. Production Editor

    Cronin, Beverly

  7. Copy Editor

    Drake, Paul R.

  8. Senior Assistant Night Editor

    Ferguson, Colis C.

  9. Design Supervisor

    Frangules, Arist P.

  10. Newsroom

    Harrington, John P.

  11. Layout Editor

    Harris, Jesse M.

  12. Design Supervisor

    Lanctot, Marc

  13. Page One Editor

    Mansbach, Charles F.

  14. Copy Editor

    Martins, George

  15. Senior Assistant Night Editor

    Nealon, Patricia

  16. Copy Editor

    Terrell, Janet

Design

  1. Infographics Artist

    Abundis, James

  2. Assistant Design Director/Regionals

    Aldrich, Catherine

  3. Designer

    Becker, Lesley

  4. Designer

    Berthet, Jacqueline

  5. Infographic Artist

    Butler, David M.

  6. Graphics Director

    Cowan, Tonia

  7. Designer

    Garvin, Patrick

  8. Newsroom Developer

    Goldenberg, Russell

  9. Designer

    Huddle, Ryan

  10. Senior Design Supervisor

    Klee, Greg

  11. Assistant Design Director

    Martin, Jane M.

  12. Designer

    Moore, Joe

  13. Administrative Assistant

    Morissette, Helen

  14. Design Supervisor

    Patisteas, George

  15. Assistant Design Director

    Vega, Omar

  16. Digital Design Director

    Workman, Michael

  17. Assistant Managing Editor

    Zedek, Dan

Digital

  1. Associate Editor, Crux

    Allen Jr., John L.

  2. Editor

    Amico, Laura

  3. Reporter

    Annear, Steve

  4. Features Producer

    Ciras, Heather

  5. Data producer

    Cloutier, Catherine

  6. Producer

    DeCola, Rob

  7. Content Producer

    Hernandez, Nicole

  8. Policy writer

    Horowitz, Evan

  9. Features Editor

    McLeod, Katie

  10. Sports Editor

    Pepin, Matt

  11. Web Producer

    Prignano, Christina

  12. Digital Producer, Crux

    Reinwald, Christina

  13. Content Producer

    Reiss, Jaclyn

  14. Data Reporter

    Rocheleau, Matt

  15. Evening Producer

    Singletary, Kenneth

  16. Overnight Web Producer

    Smyth, Sean

Health & Science

  1. Reporter

    Freyer, Felice

  2. Reporter

    Kowalczyk, Liz

  3. Reporter

    Lazar, Kay

Ideas

  1. Deputy Ideas Editor

    Kingsbury, Alex

  2. Editor

    Kingsbury, Kathleen

Library

  1. Assistant Librarian

    Joseph-Rollins, Wanda M.

  2. Library Associate

    Manion, Jeremiah

  3. Assistant Librarian

    McDonald, Rosemarie A.

  4. Head Of Library

    Tuite, Lisa

Lifestyle & Arts

  1. Reporter

    Aucoin, Don

  2. Reporter

    Burr, Ty

  3. Design Supervisor

    Colton, Paul

  4. Reporter

    Eichler, Jeremy

  5. Reporter

    English, Bella

  6. Reporter

    Feeney, Mark

  7. Reporter

    First, Devra

  8. Layout Editor

    Flynn, Tim

  9. Arts Reporter

    Gay, Malcolm

  10. Reporter

    Gilbert, Matthew

  11. Reporter

    Goldstein, Meredith

  12. Reporter

    Guerra, Cristela

  13. Layout Editor

    Herzog, Bill

  14. Food Editor

    Julian, Sheryl

  15. Assistant Liv/Arts Editor

    Kassirer, Richard

  16. Reporter

    Katz, Amanda

  17. Page One Features Editor

    Kaufman, Hayley

  18. Book Editor

    Makishima, Paul

  19. Reporter

    Matchan, Linda

  20. Copy Editor

    Matte, James

  21. Arts Editor

    Ostriker, Rebecca

  22. Pop Music Writer

    Rodman, Sarah

  23. Assistant Arts Editor

    Schulz, Hans

  24. Reporter

    Shanahan, Mark

  25. Reporter

    Smee, Sebastian

  26. Assistant Arts Editor

    Smith, Steve

  27. Reporter

    Teitell, Beth

  28. Editor of Address

    Woods, Eileen

Magazine

  1. Copy Editor

    Burgess, John

  2. Magazine Editor

    Chao, Veronica

  3. Reporter

    Helman, Scott

  4. Copy Editor

    Myers, Stacey

  5. Production Editor

    Pattison, Barbara

  6. Assistant Magazine Editor

    Storrs, Francis

  7. Reporter

    Swidey, Neil

Metro

  1. Reporter

    Abel, David

  2. Columnist

    Abraham, Yvonne

  3. Reporter

    Allen, Evan

  4. Reporter

    Andersen, Travis

  5. Regional Editor

    Anderson, Leslie

  6. Reporter

    Arsenault, Mark

  7. Reporter

    Baker, Billy

  8. Deputy City Editor

    Bello, Mike

  9. Political Editor

    Belman, Felice

  10. Assistant Managing Editor

    Bouknight, Paula

  11. Butler, Anica

  12. Political Editor

    Center, Shira T.

  13. Reporter

    Conti, Katheleen

  14. Reporter

    Cramer, Maria

  15. Reporter

    Crimaldi, Laura

  16. Columnist

    Cullen, Kevin

  17. Assistant Metro Editor

    Dick, Marcia

  18. Executive Assistant

    Dion, Meagan

  19. Reporter

    Dungca, Nicole

  20. Reporter

    Ebbert, Stephanie

  21. Columnist

    Farragher, Thomas

  22. Reporter/Assistant Metro Editor

    Filipov, David

  23. Assistant Metro Editor

    Finucane, Martin

  24. Education Reporter

    Fox, Jeremy C.

  25. Assistant Metro Editor

    Greene, Roy

  26. Reporter

    Herndon, Astead

  27. Assistant Metro Editor

    Inouye, Dean

  28. Reporter

    Irons, Meghan E.

  29. Reporter

    Johnson, Akilah

  30. Night City Editor

    Jrolf, David

  31. Reporter

    Krantz, Laura

  32. Reporter

    Levenson, Michael

  33. Reporter

    MacQuarrie, Brian

  34. Reporter

    Marquard, Bryan

  35. Reporter

    McCabe, Kathy

  36. Reporter

    Miller, Joshua

  37. Reporter

    Moskowitz, Eric

  38. Reporter

    Murphy, Sean

  39. Reporter

    Murphy, Shelley

  40. Layout Editor

    Newsom, Shirley

  41. Reporter

    O'Sullivan, Jim

  42. Reporter

    Phillips, Frank

  43. Reporter

    Ramos, Nestor

  44. Reporter

    Ransom, Jan

  45. Layout Editor

    Richwine, David

  46. Editor At Large

    Robinson, Walter

  47. Metro Producer

    Rosen, Andy

  48. Reporter

    Rosenberg, Steven A.

  49. Reporter

    Ryan, Andrew

  50. Reporter

    Sacchetti, Maria

  51. Layout Editor

    Scherer-Hoock, Robert F.

  52. Feature Reporter

    Schweitzer, Sarah

  53. Reporter

    Schworm, Peter

  54. City Editor

    Smith, Stephen

  55. Reporter

    Sweeney, Emily

  56. Assistant Metro Editor

    Tan, L. Kim

  57. Reporter

    Valencia, Milton

  58. Reporter

    Vaznis, James

  59. Columnist

    Walker, Adrian

  60. Assistant Metro Editor

    Walsh, Janet

  61. Reporter

    Wangsness, Lisa

  62. Reporter

    Wen, Patricia

  63. Assistant Metro Editor

    Wilmsen, Steven

  64. Layout Editor

    Wong, Doris Sue

OpEd

  1. OpEd Columnist

    Ramos, Dante

  2. Letters Editor

    Bernstein, Matthew

  3. Editor

    Clegg, Ellen

  4. Editorial Writer

    García, Marcela

  5. Copy Editor

    Garelick, Jon

  6. Design Supervisor

    Hopp-Bruce, Heather

  7. Columnist

    Jackson, Derrick Z.

  8. Columnist

    Jacoby, Jeff

  9. Columnist

    Lehigh, Scot

  10. Assistant Managing Editor

    Pothier, Mark

  11. Op-Ed Page Editor

    Pritchard, Marjorie

  12. Columnist

    Stockman, Farah

  13. Associate Editor

    Vennochi, Joan

  14. Cartoonist

    Wasserman, Dan

  15. Columnist

    Weiss, Joanna

Photo

  1. Photographer

    Bedford, Keith

  2. Assistant Chief Photographer

    Blanding, John

  3. Imaging Technician

    Bulman, Jim

  4. Picture Editor

    Burden Seidel, Leanne

  5. Deputy Director of Photography

    Chapin, Kim

  6. Photographer

    Chin, Barry

  7. Photographer

    Davis, Jim

  8. Director of Photography

    Greene, Bill

  9. Photographer

    Greenhouse, Pat

  10. Associate Editor

    Grossfeld, Stan

  11. Chief Imaging Technician

    Ioven, John

  12. Photographer

    Kreiter, Suzanne

  13. Photographer

    Maeda, Wendy

  14. Assistant Chief Photographer

    Rathe, Joanne

  15. Photographer

    Rudick, Dina

  16. Photographer

    Ryan, David L.

  17. Photographer

    Tlumacki, John

  18. Assistant Chief Photographer

    Turner, Lane

  19. Photographer

    Wiggs, Jonathan

  20. Picture Editor

    Young, Lloyd

Sports

  1. Reporter

    Abraham, Peter

  2. Reporter

    Benbow, Julian

  3. Reporter

    Benjamin, Amalie

  4. Reporter

    Cafardo, Nick

  5. Copy Editor

    Carney, John

  6. Layout Editor

    Dumont, Colleen

  7. Reporter

    Dupont, Kevin Paul

  8. Reporter

    Finn, Chad

  9. Layout Editor

    Foust, Bonnie

  10. Columnist

    Gasper, Christopher L.

  11. Sports Reporter

    Himmelsbach, Adam

  12. Assistant Sports Editor

    Hoban, Jim

  13. Reporter

    Hohler, Bob

  14. High School Sports Editor

    Holmes, Bob

  15. Assistant Sports Editor

    Lang, Gregory

  16. Regional Sports Editor

    Larson, Craig

  17. Producer

    Mahoney, Andrew

  18. Reporter

    Manza Young, Shalise

  19. Reporter

    McBride, Jim

  20. Layout Editor

    Pantages, Marty

  21. Columnist

    Shaughnessy, Dan

  22. Reporter

    Shinzawa, Fluto

  23. Copy Editor

    Smith, Sean

  24. Reporter

    Springer, Shira

  25. Assistant Managing Editor

    Sullivan, Joe

  26. Assistant Sports Editor

    Thurston, Scott

  27. Reporter

    Vega, Michael

  28. Layout Editor

    Vitti, John

  29. Reporter

    Volin, Ben

  30. Reporter

    Washburn, Gary

  31. Reporter

    Whitmer, Michael

Spotlight

  1. Reporter

    Abelson, Jenn

  2. Editor

    Allen, Scott

  3. Reporter

    Estes, Andrea

  4. Reporter

    Rezendes, Michael

  5. Reporter

    Russell, Jenna

  6. Reporter

    Saltzman, Jonathan

  7. Reporter

    Wallack, Todd

Travel

  1. Travel Editor

    Morris, Chris

  2. Travel writer and columnist

    Muther, Christopher

Video

  1. Video Producer

    DeLench, Taylor

  2. Senior Editor

    Elbakyan, Anush

  3. Video Producer

    Lancial, Alex

  4. Multimedia Editor

    LaPierre, Scott

  5. Video Producer

    Sinerate , Dana

  6. Video Producer

    Zendt, Emily

Washington Bureau

  1. Reporter

    Jan, Tracy

  2. Reporter

    Linskey, Annie

  3. Reporter

    Meyers, Jessica

  4. Assistant Managing Editor

    Rowland, Christopher

  5. Viser, Matt