fb-pixel Skip to main content
SCHOLASTIC ART & WRITING AWARDS

Winners of the 2021 Massachusetts Scholastic Art Awards

Key to abbreviations

AV — American Voices/American Visions

GK — Gold Key

SK — Silver Key

HM — Honorable Mention


ACTON

ACTON BOXBOROUGH REG HIGH SCHOOL — Nicole Bell (GK), Michelle Gong (GK), Olivia Hu (GK), Julia Kuang (HM), Aidan Liu (SK), Yuqi Liu (SK, HM), Ashna Mali (SK), Hanna Wang (SK, HM), Jacqueline Wang (2HM), Jessica Zhang (3HM), Rebecca Zhang (SK). HOME SCHOOL — George Ji (HM). RAYMOND J. GREY JR. HIGH SCHOOL — Mia Kim (HM, GK).

AMHERST

AMHERST REGIONAL SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL — Roan Allan (HM), Helen Dalton (GK), Annalise Peterson (SK, 2HM), Maya Sessions (GK), sky zephyr (HM).

Advertisement



ANDOVER

ANDOVER HIGH SCHOOL — Gio Coppola (2GK, HM), Grayson DiNino (GK), Catherine Machold (2SK), Annie Song (2HM). PHILLIPS ACADEMY — Anushka Bhat (GK), Emily Boon (GK, AV), Michelle Chen (SK), Abigail Cheng (HM, SK), Seongha Choi (SK, HM), Chenault Ellis (HM, SK), Vanessa Fan (SK), Vanessa Fan (3HM, GK), Kexin Guo (HM), Emily Huang (HM, SK), Erin Kim (2SK, 2GK, 2HM), Joy Kim (2HM), Kayla Lang (SK), Yanchen Lu (3HM, GK), Sophia Ma (SK, HM), Amara Neal (SK), Alex Park (3HM, 4GK, 2SK), Caroline Shen (HM), Jerald Shu (SK), Claire Wang (HM), McKenzie Williams (3GK), Emily Xia (5HM, 4SK), Jessica Xu (GK), William Yue (SK), Alicia Zhang (HM). PIKE SCHOOL — Carolyn Chen (GK), Julie Hong (4HM), James Xiao (2HM, GK), Athena Zhang (HM).

ARLINGTON

ARLINGTON CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL — Kira Wilcox (SK).

ASHBURNHAM

CUSHING ACADEMY — Remy Dai (GK), Shenhao Jiang (HM), Eunah Kim (SK, 2GK), Eunsoo Kim (5HM, 3SK, GK), Eva Li (SK, HM), Yvette Luo (GK, 3HM, SK), Yimo Pan (2SK, 2HM), Joann Ramirez (SK, HM), Tyler Ro (3HM, GK), Yewon Seul (HM, GK), Cheng Zeng (6HM, 2GK, 3SK), Tianyue Zhang (GK), Yuxin Zhu (SK).

ATTLEBORO

BISHOP FEEHAN HIGH SCHOOL — Grace Allard (SK), Olivia Baker (HM), Margaret Dion (HM), Katie Faust (HM), Taylor Ford (SK), Mackenzie Fry (HM), Isabel Ison (SK), Brendan Krue (HM), Brigitta Larson (HM), Genevieve LeBlanc (HM), Anjolique Manigault (HM), Lydia Nassef (HM), Daniel Nguyen (HM), Marisa Pereira (HM), Maggie Provencher (2GK), Jenna Rosales (SK), Elizabeth Ruel (HM), Sam Sparling (HM).

Advertisement



BARNSTABLE

ST FRANCIS XAVIER PREP SCHOOL — Aniela Gallagher (HM), Olivia Powers (SK), Shea Ryan (HM).

BEDFORD

BEDFORD HIGH SCHOOL — Lily Barsam-Thompson (HM), Elise Harfield (HM), Yichen Li (SK).

BELMONT

BELMONT DAY SCHOOL — Sophia Tang (HM). BELMONT HIGH SCHOOL — Katherine Bai (SK, HM), Anya Chen (GK), Derek Chen (GK), Joyce Gong (HM), Andrew Huang (SK, HM), Rachel Li (SK), Dahlia Liu (HM), Yuhan Tang (3HM), Albert Wang (2HM), Tina Xu (HM), Heidi Zhang (HM), Fu (Helen) Zhao (3HM, 2SK), Olivia Zhao (3HM). BELMONT HILL SCHOOL — Jake Kornmehl (HM), Brian Lee (SK, GK), James Mullowney (SK), Cole Sparks (HM, SK), Abraham Tolkoff (2HM), Cord Vallis (HM), Nate Voss (GK), Daniel Xie (HM, SK). W. L. CHENERY MIDDLE SCHOOL — Amy Chen (GK), Katherina Hsu (HM), Joy Son (2SK, HM), Renee Zhao (HM).

BEVERLY

LANDMARK SCHOOL — Keandra Finn (SK, HM), Elijah Kline (HM), Diego Lender Comeau (HM), Jake Lunder (GK, 2HM), Jake Lunder (HM), Amelia Silvestro (SK, HM), Isabella Teta-bright (HM), Naomi Volpi (HM). WARING SCHOOL — Miranda Cotter-Holland (SK), Ireland Doran (SK), Katharine Judy (SK, HM), Matthew Lee (2HM, 2SK), Yaqi Liu (2HM, GK, SK), Ian Morrison (SK), Laura Peñaloza (HM, GK), Ethan Wood (GK).

Advertisement



BILLERICA

BILLERICA MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL — Herin Lee (HM).

BOLTON

HOME SCHOOL — Nina Turovskiy (5HM, 3GK, 2SK).

BOSTON

BOSTON ARTS ACADEMY — Gabriela Mendez (SK, GK), Nora Rotti (SK). BOSTON COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL — Lucas Hurley (2HM, GK), Brandon Thomas (HM). BOSTON INTERNATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL — Vy Le (2HM). BOSTON LATIN SCHOOL — Albert Chen (GK), Karen Dong (GK), Alexandra Jing (GK), Bessie Li (SK), Emma Lu (3SK), Carrie Wang (HM), Rachel Weng (HM, SK, GK), Christina Wong (2GK, AV), Yuxuan Zhang (3HM, GK). BOSTON TRINITY ACADEMY — Eirene Belk (HM, GK), Gaelyn Grant (HM), Maggie Halvorsen (GK), Yilin Li (SK), Leilingxuan Xu (4GK, 2HM, SK). BOSTON UNIVERSITY ACADEMY — Rohan Biju (2HM), Chunxi He (HM), Serena Lei (HM). BRITISH INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL OF BOSTON — Ingrid Cvek (SK), Alma Ihlberg (GK), Caroline A. Arabella Riedel (3HM). CATHOLIC MEMORIAL SCHOOL — Michael Magee (HM). COMMONWEALTH SCHOOL — Jo Doyle (HM), Parth Garg (SK), Tom Greany (GK), Parmis Mokhtari-Dizaji (HM), Benjamin O’Donnell (GK), Kian Park (HM), Dina Pfeffer (SK), Charlee Rivera (SK, HM), Jamie Kai Tjia (SK), Olivia Wang (2SK, GK), James Wu (GK). ROXBURY LATIN SCHOOL — George Madison (HM), Miguel Rincon (GK), Alex Uek (HM). WINSOR SCHOOL — Kelsey Abbrecht (HM), Katya Agrawal (HM), Chloe Chao (SK), Audrey Cheng (SK), Annika Cunningham (GK), Marcus Eng (SK, HM), Julia Fulkerson (HM, SK), Yuyuan Huang (SK), Chloe Macaulay (2GK, 2SK), Helena Nguyen (GK, SK), Bibi Noury-Ello (HM), Nell Sparks (SK, HM), Sophia Wang (SK, 2HM, GK).

BOXFORD

MASCONOMET REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL — Nora Achille (HM), Sydney Ambrosina (GK), Samantha Bezanson (SK), Isabel Bruce (GK), Amanda Chung (2HM, GK), Nate Collins (SK), Abigail Conant (GK), Erika Ding (HM), Jessica Ding (HM), Maya Evans (HM), Kayla Finocchiaro (SK), Keira Fowler (HM), Sullivan Hendrix (2GK, SK), Zephyr Hendrix (2GK, HM), Victoria Hoerauf (HM), Hannah Holt (HM), Nora Kosakowski (HM), Maria Koutoulas (HM), Alisha Lee (SK), Alexa McCarthy (HM), Caitlin Mcnulty (SK), Shaylee Moreno (2HM, SK), Cecily Paglierani (HM), Paige Panagos (SK), Kate Parisi (2GK, SK), Lauren Pridham (3HM), Meghan Richard (SK), Malia Robinson (HM), Ciara Smith (SK), Maura Smith (HM), Maceo Susi (SK), Cooper Swanson (HM), Olivia Vaz (SK), Ava Walls (GK), Jennifer Walsh (SK). MASCONOMET REGIONAL MIDDLE SCHOOL — Noah Aronson (HM), Megan Brady (HM), Garret Corsini (SK, GK), Kai Erwin (SK), Danielle Hargraves (HM), Kailyn Hunter (SK), John Miga (SK), Elizabeth Soriano (HM), Aidan Venckus (SK).

Advertisement



BRAINTREE

ARCHBISHOP WILLIAMS HIGH SCHOOL — Xirui Sun (SK, 2GK). CATS ACADEMY BOSTON — Soojung Kim (8HM). THAYER ACADEMY — Sarah Naanaa (HM).

BRIDGEWATER

BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL — Isabella Rodrigues (SK).

BROCKTON

BROCKTON HIGH SCHOOL — Olivia Pinney (HM), Isabelle Staco (HM).

BROOKLINE

BROOKLINE HIGH SCHOOL — Sarmad Ameli (GK, HM, SK), Eunbin [Sol] Heo (4HM, 2GK, 2SK), Jihoon Lee (6SK, 2HM, GK), Thomasin Schmults (GK, SK). DEXTER SOUTHFIELD SCHOOL — Hee Soo Cho (HM, SK), Ciara Durbin (GK), Hao Huang (SK), Cecelia Medico (HM), Blake O’Grady (GK, SK), Christina Oates (2SK, 2HM), Dante Pavone (SK), Bryn Sicchitano (2HM), Amelia Tucker (3GK, 3SK), Frances Tucker (HM), Yunona Uritsky (HM, GK, SK), Kaitlin Watts (HM), Owen White (HM). HOME SCHOOL — Jingli Zhou (SK). PARK SCHOOL — William He (SK).

Advertisement



BURLINGTON

BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL — Paul Fauller (2HM, SK), Navya Garg (GK, SK, HM), Jack Giles (HM), Abraham Mudoola (HM), Anna Perl (GK, SK). MARSHALL SIMONDS MIDDLE SCHOOL — Caroline Sciarratta (HM, SK).

CAMBRIDGE

BUCKINGHAM BROWNE NICHOLS HIGH SCHOOL — Katie Baker (GK), Oscar Capraro (HM), Arden Conine (GK), Anji Friedbauer (2GK, SK, HM), Sophie Li (SK), Lucas Liu (HM), Elaine Mo (GK), Rahdin Salehian (HM), Daniel Wang (6HM), Jasmine Xing (HM). CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN HIGH SCHOOL — Aliya Alnehmi (GK), Greggy Bazile (SK, GK), Maxwell Berger (SK), Lucy Brubaker (GK), Alba Cruz-Pimentel (HM), Josie Dickman (SK), Alexander Fritzsche (HM), Lara Garay (2GK, HM, SK), Jakwan Hossain (SK, GK), Ella Lehrich (2HM, SK), Julian Massari (SK, HM), Hailey McLaughlin (2HM), Farida Moustafa (SK), Bruno Munoz Oropeza (8HM, 2GK), Augie Oppenheimer (HM), Max Perman (SK), Anais Stupka (7HM, 3GK, 2SK), Ruby Tumusiime (3HM, 2SK), Zora Williams (HM, SK). CAMBRIDGE SCHOOL OF WESTON — Kai Abitbol-Pierce (2HM), Katie Baum (SK), Lu Beard (2SK, HM, GK), Jimari Brea (GK), Waylon Cavanaugh (GK), Ziyao Cui (2HM), Zoe Davis (2HM), Yuqi Duan (4SK, 3HM, 2GK), Willa Field (SK, GK), Naomi Fuhrer (SK), Ziyao He (HM), Ashley Ho (SK, HM), Fiona Huang (2HM), Roxy Huang (2GK, 2HM, SK), Edison Kao (GK, HM, SK), Lola Koepke (HM, GK), Haiqi Li (3GK, SK), Iris Lu (3HM, SK, GK), Rayne Moss (GK), Lizzi Nixie (GK), Kiva Nolan (HM, GK), Rebecca Spence (2HM), Elias Wallman (SK), Alice Wang (HM, SK), Coco Wu (HM, GK), Ziqi Yang (HM), Lucia Yu (HM). MATIGNON HIGH SCHOOL — Yumin Kim (GK, SK), Xiaoyu [Simba] Zhang (3HM, 3GK, SK).

CANTON

CANTON HIGH SCHOOL — Elise Kleinbauer (HM), Brandon Vinh (SK).

CONCORD

CONCORD ACADEMY — Chaewon Bae (4SK, 2HM), Cynthia Jin (2SK, 2GK, 2HM), Naiqian Tang (2GK, HM), Lucy Wang (HM), Audrey Zhang (GK), Morris Zhang (GK). CONCORD CARLISLE REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL — Emily Chiu (HM), Ellie Fritz (GK), Grae Gaudreau (2HM), Isaiah Irwin (SK), Jeremy Pietropaolo (HM), Samara Reid (GK), Miranda Taylor (SK). MIDDLESEX SCHOOL — Jessica Andrews (GK), Jane Barton (HM), Julie Chen (GK), Naomi (Kiki) Friedbauer (2SK, HM), Andrew Harris (3HM, SK, GK), Soyoung Hur (SK, HM, GK), Mai Tran (GK, 2SK), Leshui Xiao (2HM).

DANVERS

ST JOHN’S PREPARATORY SCHOOL — Luke Hollenbeck (GK), Spencer Lawson (SK), Yuzhe (Charlie) Tian (7GK, 8HM, 4SK), Changchi Zhang (HM, 2SK, GK).

DARTMOUTH

DARTMOUTH HIGH SCHOOL — Ava Costa (2HM), Graham White (SK, HM).

DEDHAM

NOBLE & GREENOUGH SCHOOL — Angelica Anousis (SK), Helen Cui (4HM, GK), Ashley Wang (SK, GK). URSULINE ACADEMY — Sophie Hayes (SK).

DEERFIELD

BEMENT SCHOOL — Rongshen (Grace) Guo (SK). DEERFIELD ACADEMY — Chieu An Duong (HM), Millie Gu (2SK), Chenglin He (3HM, 2SK, GK), Jean Jin (SK, GK, HM), Khanh Nguyen (HM, 2SK), Yongjin Park (GK), Nicole Xing (SK), Bodong Zhang (HM). EAGLEBROOK SCHOOL — Everett Liu (2GK, SK), Min Sung Park (GK), Kaiwei Yang (HM), Haotong Zhong (2GK, 2SK, 2HM).

DOVER

DOVER-SHERBORN MIDDLE SCHOOL — Lauryn Gong (GK). DOVER-SHERBORN REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL — Christophe Van Riet (HM), Emily Waugh (2HM).

DRACUT

DRACUT SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL — Ivy Ngugi (HM, SK).

EASTHAMPTON

WILLISTON NORTHAMPTON SCHOOL — Hannah Choi (2HM), Yijune Hong (3SK), Jingwei Ren (4SK, GK, HM).

EASTON

OLIVER AMES HIGH SCHOOL — Sarah Cathie (HM), Abigail Defrancesco (2GK), Eva DiSanto (HM, SK), Laurel Eades (HM), Samantha Keefe (HM), Emma Lawson (HM), Aeden Marcus (GK, SK), Kaytee Marsh (SK), Tatum Perry (GK), Hannah Treiber (SK, GK, HM).

EVERETT

EVERETT HIGH SCHOOL — Darren Pierre (SK).

FAIRHAVEN

FAIRHAVEN HIGH SCHOOL — Charles Fernandes (2SK, 2HM, GK).

FALL RIVER

BMC DURFEE HIGH SCHOOL — Malak Issa (SK).

FALMOUTH

FALMOUTH ACADEMY — Yasmeen Aubrey (SK), Spencer Goldsmith (HM), Sadie Leveque (SK, HM), Bowen Tan (2SK, HM), Sophia Venetis (SK). FALMOUTH HIGH SCHOOL — Erin Furey (HM), Malia Jablecki (SK), Eloise Mills (HM), Ava Norris (HM).

FORT DEVENS

FRANCIS W PARKER CHARTER SCHOOL — Jordan Decker (SK, 5HM).

FRAMINGHAM

FRAMINGHAM HIGH SCHOOL — Melanie Cotta (GK, 2HM), Caitlyn Doucette (HM), Haley Hein (HM), Charles Joslin (HM), Qwynn Kobertz (HM), Kara Lam (HM), Kaylee Linares Guzman (HM), Rose Longo (SK), Odin Oliveras (SK), Emely Perozo (SK), Jiabao Qiao (HM, SK), Ariyanna Roach (GK, HM), Yume Shapiro (SK), Jordan Summerfield (HM).

FRANKLIN

FRANKLIN HIGH SCHOOL — Emily Cesa (HM), Yihan Pu (HM), Elizabeth Tang (HM), Morgan Towne (GK).

GEORGETOWN

GEORGETOWN HIGH SCHOOL — Aida DeWeese-Boyd (2SK).

GILL

NORTHFIELD MT. HERMON HIGH SCHOOL — Janice Cho (2SK), Bon A Koo (HM, GK), Jungsuk Lee (3GK, 3SK), Ethan Lin (2GK, 4HM, SK), Shenhan Qiu (HM), Cynthia Zhang (2GK, HM).

GRANBY

MACDUFFIE SCHOOL — Ly Hoang (SK).

Boston Latin School 10th-grader Christina Wong created this digital artwork called "the hidden castle."
Boston Latin School 10th-grader Christina Wong created this digital artwork called "the hidden castle."Christina Wong/Courtesy of the artist and School of the Museum of Fine Arts at Tufts University

GREAT BARRINGTON

MONUMENT MOUNTAIN REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL — Madeline Mason (HM, SK).

GROTON

GROTON DUNSTABLE REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL — Sylvia Han (HM). GROTON SCHOOL — Sophia-Nicole Bay (HM), Yici Cai (GK, 2HM), Yuen Ning Chang (HM, SK), Noemi Iwasaki (2HM), Colin Kim (GK, HM), Mei Matsui (SK), Amy Sharma (HM, 2GK), Jack Wang (SK), Angela Wei (5HM, 3SK, 2GK), Tyler Weisberg (2GK, 3HM), Janice Zhai (2HM), Qingyang (Paopao) Zhang (SK, HM). LAWRENCE ACADEMY — Kyle Soule (GK, SK), Yiting Sun (SK), Calum Tinker (GK).

HANSON

WHITMAN-HANSON REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL — Eryka Ingram (SK), Lucas Mitton (SK).

HARVARD

BROMFIELD SCHOOL — Olivia Ren (2SK, GK), Sophie Thompson (HM), Linlin Yu (GK).

HARWICH

CAPE COD REGIONAL TECHNICAL HIGH SCHOOL — Gianna Preston (HM).

HAVERHILL

HAVERHILL HIGH SCHOOL — Mackenzie Casto (HM), alexandria Milne (HM), Elizabeth Powell (HM), Matthew Sielicki (HM).

HINGHAM

HINGHAM SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL — Margaret Asmus (2GK), Emma Brockwell (2HM), Kaleigh Cirafice (2SK, 3HM), Amanda Crosby (2HM, 2SK, GK), Alexandra Gay (SK), Mia Kourafas (SK), Cate MacDonald (SK), Madison Nicholson (SK, HM), Benton Perry (4HM, 3GK, SK), Olivia Spielberger (SK, HM), Hope Thompson (HM, SK).

HOLBROOK

HOLBROOK JR. SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL — Ruby Ambroult (HM).

HOLLISTON

HOLLISTON HIGH SCHOOL — Grace Burgett (HM), Hannah Ellis (HM), Leah Ellis (GK), Abigail Moran (2SK), Maya Rosen (GK), Ben Walther (HM).

HOPEDALE

HOPEDALE JR. SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL — Henry Butler (HM).

HOPKINTON

HOPKINTON HIGH SCHOOL — Libby Barker-Hook (SK), Charlotte Cheverie (HM), Owen Fitzpatrick (SK), Bableen Gill (HM), Alex Munn (HM), Ana Scalora (HM), Mei Sutherland (HM), Heather Villani (HM), Cindy Yang (2GK, HM). HOPKINTON MIDDLE SCHOOL — Kayleen Tang (GK).

HUDSON

HUDSON HIGH SCHOOL — Elena Krasteva (SK, HM).

HYANNIS

STURGIS CHARTER PUBLIC SCHOOL — Sage Coellner (HM), Caitlin Nitschke (HM).

IPSWICH

IPSWICH MIDDLE SCHOOL — Elenor Brunner (GK), Maggie Carlberg (SK), Raiyne Carlton (HM), Bella Gallegos (HM), Lillian Harper (SK), Celia Lewis (HM), Catherine Miller (HM), Will Totten (HM).

LAKEVILLE

APPONEQUET REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL — Allyson Czapiga (SK).

LEE

HOME SCHOOL — Fiora Laina Caligiuri-Randall (3HM).

LEXINGTON

JONAS CLARKE MIDDLE SCHOOL — Mira Hsu (HM), Elaine Li (SK), Candice Lin (HM, SK), Katerina Lung (2HM, 2GK), Katie Stolz (HM), Stephanie Wan (SK). LEXINGTON CHRISTIAN ACADEMY — Serenity Beaumont (SK), Veronica Pan (HM), Sumeng Xu (SK, HM), TianHao Zhou (2HM, SK). LEXINGTON HIGH SCHOOL — Anna Babashak (HM), Amy Feng (SK), Clara Fu (SK, HM), Tan Gao (GK, SK), Michael Gordon (4HM), Zoe Gu (2HM, SK), Shui Hu (9HM, 9GK, 3SK), Timothy Koh (GK), Eileen Kwon (HM), Nana Lee (2GK, 2HM), Isabel Li (GK), DanLi Lin (SK), Sarah Liu (2HM, 3SK), Zixuan (Monica) Ma (GK), Katelyn McShine (SK), Robin Pan (2HM, SK), Lydia Rommel (2HM, SK), Maya Shimron (HM, SK), Maya Silverman (HM), Julien Song (HM), Hannah Steinbrecher (HM), Vicky Su (SK), Catherine Sun (3HM), David Sun (2HM), Catherine Tan (2HM), Ellen Wang (HM), Grace Wang (GK), Ian Wang (3HM, SK), Kayla Wang (2SK), Sophie Wang (HM), Vivian Wang (2HM), Ava Wu (GK), Jasina Yu (SK, HM), Si Man (Elaine) Zeng (2GK, SK), Ashley Zhang (SK, HM), Jasmine Zhang (GK, SK), Sophia Zhang (SK). WILLIAM DIAMOND MIDDLE SCHOOL — Eileen Ho (2GK, SK), Yitong “Bella” Qu (2HM), Minjae Suh (SK, 2HM, GK), Katie Yang (2SK, GK, HM).

LINCOLN

LINCOLN MIDDLE SCHOOL — Annette Sjoquist (SK). LINCOLN SUDBURY REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL — Sophia Hou (SK), Chloe Mazza (HM).

LITTLETON

LITTLETON HIGH SCHOOL — Catherine Danforth (HM, SK), Katherine McDonagh (3SK).

LONGMEADOW

LONGMEADOW HIGH SCHOOL — Brenda Bouvier (HM), Susiena Choi (HM), Wynne Dromey (HM), Owen Dzierzgowski (HM), Eleanor Gettens (HM), Rose Gevanthor (HM), Evelyn Humphries (SK), Vincent Leander (SK), Alyssa Peck (HM), Ainsley Yorns (3HM).

LOWELL

LOWELL HIGH SCHOOL — Rhondyna Reth (HM), Kuntheary That (SK), Osama Yousef (HM).

LYNNFIELD

LYNNFIELD HIGH SCHOOL — Yvonne Chen (HM), Alexia DellaPorta (SK), Kelsey Hodsdon (2GK, 2HM).

MANCHESTER-BY-THE-SEA

MANCHESTER ESSEX REGIONAL MIDDLE HIGH SCHOOL — Eden Mayer (HM, 2SK).

MANSFIELD

MANSFIELD HIGH SCHOOL — Jenna Iglehart (HM).

MARBLEHEAD

MARBLEHEAD HIGH SCHOOL — Saylor Caruso (2SK, HM, GK), Katherine Gardner (GK), Ashley Hoguet (GK, HM), Kalina Kotzev (SK), Sofie Kvaavik (HM), Alexis Lappin (2HM), Andrea Potvin (HM), Eliana Siegel (HM), Zoe Spungin (HM, GK), Garrett Velji (2HM).

MARION

TABOR ACADEMY — Andy Mai (2GK, 3HM), Pengkun Xue (HM), Shanna Yuan (GK), Emma Zhou (SK).

MARLBOROUGH

ADVANCED MATH & SCIENCE ACADEMY — Hannah Carlisle (2SK, HM), Iris Kuang (HM, SK), Indhy May (GK, SK).

MARSHFIELD

MARSHFIELD HIGH SCHOOL — Benjamin Cammarata (HM), Carly Nerger (HM).

MATTAPOISETT

OLD ROCHESTER REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL — Margaret Berry (2HM), Taylor Green (HM, SK).

MEDFIELD

MEDFIELD SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL — Nigel Lau (SK, HM), Emery Swirbalus (GK, 2HM), Ruzhen Zhang (HM). MONTROSE SCHOOL — Emma Barry (HM, SK).

MEDFORD

MEDFORD HIGH SCHOOL — Domenico Bruno (HM).

MIDDLEBOROUGH

MIDDLEBOROUGH HIGH SCHOOL — Clara Anderson (SK, 2GK, HM), Julian Hashem (HM), Sonya Roderiques (SK).

MILFORD

MILFORD HIGH SCHOOL — Carmela Martinelli (SK).

MILLBURY

MILLBURY MEMORIAL JR. SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL — Katherine Zheng (GK).

MILTON

FONTBONNE ACADEMY — Emma Cahill (GK), Bridget Curry (HM), Norah Finch (HM, GK), Kayla McKenna (SK), Margaret Smith (SK). MILTON ACADEMY — Blake Ankner (3SK, HM), Matthew Baron (HM), Dingning Cao (3SK, GK), Evelyn Cao (4HM), Victoria Choo (GK, HM), Timothy Colledge (HM), Jack Darling (SK), Isabelle Dupré (SK), Erica Erdenesanaa (SK), Isabelle Fitzgibbon (SK), Jeanette Hitt (SK, 2HM), Eloise Maybank (HM), Zach Neri (3HM), Michaela Ocko (2HM), Oghenerukevwe Omusi (GK), Zachary Rahaman (HM), Dan Rosenberg (HM), Aoidin Salmon (2HM), Jiawei Sun (8HM, 5SK, 2GK), Emma Tung (SK), Natalie Williamson (GK, 2HM), Annie Winter (HM, GK), Sophia Xie (SK), Yidan Yuan (3HM, GK).

NANTUCKET

NANTUCKET HIGH SCHOOL — Nazair Thompson (HM, GK).

NATICK

NATICK HIGH SCHOOL — Rabkwan Chaimattayompol (HM), Allison Conwell (GK), Ana-Maria Dimitrov (SK), Matilda Morales (HM, GK), Zoe Napurano (HM). WALNUT HILL SCHOOL — Kiha Ahn (GK), Meghana Basireddy (3HM, SK), Scarlet Liu (GK, AV), Michaela Manni (HM), Olivia Na (2HM, SK, GK), Jiwoo Soh (4HM), Caroline Solakian (4HM, 2SK), Paige Zimmerman (SK, GK).

NEEDHAM

POLLARD MIDDLE SCHOOL — Gabriela Diaz (2SK, GK, HM). ST SEBASTIAN MIDDLE HIGH SCHOOL — Alexander Maalouf (5HM).

NEW BEDFORD

OUR SISTERS’ SCHOOL — Aaliyah Carmel (SK), Anyis Mendes (HM).

NEWBURY

GOVERNOR’S ACADEMY — Abby Boyko (HM), Lauren Brown (GK), Lindsey Brown (HM), Maria Carpenter (HM, SK, GK), Hana Dence (HM), Maura Fiorenza (HM), Alex Haas (2GK), Jackson Hurd-Messom (SK, GK), Jinsong Hwang (3SK, GK, HM), Rayha Karanth (SK), Hollen Knoell (4HM), Brady Lawlor (GK), Rui Lin (2SK), Jacob Liu (SK, HM), Kate MacKeen (SK), Eliana Mlawski (HM), David Moriarty (HM), Will Moriarty (GK), Bach Pham (SK), Emily Storer (GK), Emma Thomas (SK), Tiffany Touchette (GK), Allen Wang (SK, HM), Hexuan Wang (2HM, SK), Nancy Xie (SK, GK), Simon Zhao (HM).

NEWTON

BIGELOW MIDDLE SCHOOL — Amelie Raynes (GK). BRIMMER & MAY SCHOOL — Stephanie Altschul (HM), Helen Chu (HM), Kyrell Luc (SK), Molly McHugh (SK), Hebe Qiang (HM), Eleanor Reyelt (SK), Leo Wen (HM), Michelle Xu (3GK, SK). CHARLES E. BROWN MIDDLE SCHOOL — Emma Yao (SK). FESSENDEN SCHOOL — Evan Hur (HM). FRANK A. DAY MIDDLE SCHOOL — Dasom Bae (HM). NEWTON COUNTRY DAY SCHOOL — Yixuan Song (GK, SK). NEWTON NORTH HIGH SCHOOL — Xinlei Hu (GK), Grace Li (2GK), Erin MacLean (SK), Angela Nie (SK, GK, HM), Jessica Zhang (HM), Cathy Zhao (HM). NEWTON SOUTH HIGH SCHOOL — Hayoon Byun (GK, 2HM), Emily Cheng (GK), Chunyu He (HM, GK), Ellyssa Jeong (3GK), Enya Kamadolli (2SK), Jaeyoon Kim (4HM, SK), Frank Liu (2SK, HM), Jack Liu (HM), Jennifer Liu (HM), Sophie Song (SK, HM), Julie Wang (HM), Emily Zhang (2HM, GK, SK), Emma Zhang (SK). OAK MIDDLE SCHOOL — Nadia Fan (SK, GK, HM), Yulia Korosteleva (HM).

NORTH ANDOVER

BROOKS SCHOOL — Hongru Chen (HM), Heewon Noela Chung (2GK), Tvisha Devireddy (HM, GK, SK), Lindsay Feng (HM, GK), Ava Finegold (HM), Nicole Jin (2HM), Tri Nguyen (SK, GK), Jack O’Brien (GK), Ginger Perry (HM, SK), Lindsey Stafford (2HM), Lauren Zion (SK). NORTH ANDOVER HIGH SCHOOL — Bryan Wu (HM, GK).

NORTHBOROUGH

ALGONQUIN REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL — Lina Paradise (SK), Gracie Sheng (HM).

NORTON

NORTON HIGH SCHOOL — Brianna Cahoon (SK, HM), Courtney Kass (HM), Ali Murphy (HM), Katherine Simpson (HM).

NORWELL

NORWELL HIGH SCHOOL — Olivia Bello (HM), Sidrah Fawzi (GK), Christian Hudanich (GK), Evan Pettit (SK), Gwendolyn Robinson (HM), Adam Smith (HM).

NORWOOD

NORWOOD HIGH SCHOOL — Sherry Chen (HM), Shelby Francis (SK), Shayla Wynne (HM).

OAK BLUFFS

MARTHA’S VINEYARD REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL — Silas Abrams (HM), Keaton Aliberti (HM), Jocelyn Baliunas (GK, SK), Madeleine Bengtsson (SK, HM, GK), Maggie Bernard (GK, HM), Kayleigh Bollin (3HM), Emma Burt (HM), Lucia Capece (HM), Lydia Carlos (HM), Sydney Emerson (HM), Harding Eville (3GK, AV, HM, SK), Kaitlin Fingado (GK, HM), Matti-Lyn Floyd (2SK), Ryan Giordano (HM), Alissa May Habekost (SK), Olive MacPhail (SK), Zach Mathias (HM), Isabella Merriam (2HM), Katie Ogden (GK), Kristin Perzanowski (HM), Rachel Salop (2HM), Margaret Sykes (HM, GK), Nikeya Tankard (4HM).

PEABODY

BISHOP FENWICK HIGH SCHOOL — Serena McCarthy (4HM), Charlie O’Hare (HM), ShuoNing Shi (2SK, 2HM, GK). COVENANT CHRISTIAN ACADEMY — Lilah Ma (GK, HM), David Ngethe (GK).

PEMBROKE

PEMBROKE HIGH SCHOOL — Charlotte Littlefield (HM), Amanda Melville (HM), Jordan Roy (HM).

PITTSFIELD

MISS HALL’S SCHOOL — Yuki Enoma (2HM), Hannah Holt (HM), Emily Lombardi (GK), Juju Qiu (2SK, GK, HM), Francesca Tesoro (SK).

QUINCY

NORTH QUINCY HIGH SCHOOL — Hedy Lin (SK), Meiying Wu (HM).

READING

AUSTIN PREPARATORY SCHOOL — Juyeon Chung (3SK), Jacquie Plante (HM), Arianna Shalhoub (SK). READING MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL — Rebekah Marcotte (2HM, SK), Tara Parsons (GK), Pui Ching Siu (SK, GK).

ROWLEY

CLARK SCHOOL — Maryann Gibney (SK), Madison Pulaski (HM).

SALEM

SALEM HIGH SCHOOL — Amy Jimenez (HM).

SAUGUS

SAUGUS BELMONTE MIDDLE SCHOOL — Olivia Chaisson (HM).

SHARON

SHARON HIGH SCHOOL — Harry Chow (2HM), Yejin Eom (SK, 2HM), Chloe Nguyen (SK), Cheryl Sung (HM). SHARON MIDDLE SCHOOL — Alina Hou (HM).

SHEFFIELD

BERKSHIRE SCHOOL — Wakaba Aihara (HM), Eli Araujo (HM), Mimi Arriaga (SK, HM), Matea Beadle (HM), Cora Brennan (2HM), Matthew Bridger (HM), Geoffrey Dougherty (HM), Katherine Fisher (HM), Sammi Glogoff (SK), Will Goldthwaite (SK, HM), Maya Hampton Vansant (SK), Rylan Kennedy (SK), Donghan Kim (2GK, SK, HM), Sebastian Klem (HM), Jessica Lomo (SK, HM), Rowan Mcginnis (HM), Grace Monahan (GK, SK), Nick Norquist (HM), Michelle Rhee (2HM, SK), Ethan Sun (HM), Danae Williams (GK), Marco Wilson (GK).

SHREWSBURY

SHREWSBURY HIGH SCHOOL — Jennie Cao (4SK, HM), Maya Ding (SK), Natania Lyson (SK), Leila Pathirana (SK), Nicole Podlipec (HM), Jacqueline Powell (SK), Kenna Sturgis (SK), Angela Zhang (2HM). HOME SCHOOL — Neena Xiang (HM).

SOMERVILLE

SOMERVILLE HIGH SCHOOL — Stephka Lubin (3HM), Esmay Pricejones (SK), Sam Turin (HM).

SOUTHBOROUGH

FAY SCHOOL — Ji Hu Choi (GK), Sophia Jiang (HM), Soeun Kim (SK, HM, GK), Alex Park (SK, HM). P. BRENT TROTTIER MIDDLE SCHOOL — Sophia Wang (SK). ST MARK’S SCHOOL — ZiYue Yang (HM), Ning Zhang (SK, HM, GK).

SUDBURY

EPHRAIM CURTIS MIDDLE SCHOOL — Mikhal Shvartsman (GK). HOME SCHOOL — Yifan Zhang (4SK,GK).

SWAMPSCOTT

SWAMPSCOTT HIGH SCHOOL — Diana Ishutina (HM), Aidan McMaster (GK).

TAUNTON

TAUNTON HIGH SCHOOL — Brielle Morris (SK, HM).

TEWKSBURY

TEWKSBURY MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL — Adriana Croteau (HM).

TYNGSBOROUGH

INNOVATION ACADEMY CHARTER SCHOOL — Penelope McDonald (SK).

UXBRIDGE

UXBRIDGE HIGH SCHOOL — Keku Wheelock (HM).

WALTHAM

CHAPEL HILL-CHAUNCY HALL SCHOOL — Gabriela Long (HM). HOME SCHOOL — Tianxiang Xie (HM). WALTHAM SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL — Eileen Barrera (HM), Maiia Bautina (HM), Amy Hong (HM), Alexia Marriott (2SK, HM).

WARREN

QUABOAG REG MIDDLE HIGH SCHOOL — Margaret Stevens (HM).

WATERTOWN

WATERTOWN HIGH SCHOOL — Harriet Neeley (HM).

WAYLAND

HOME SCHOOL — Rachel Yan (SK). WAYLAND HIGH SCHOOL — Rebecca Patsenker (SK), Lily Yu (2GK, SK). WAYLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL — Alyssa Ao (3GK, HM, AV).

WELLESLEY

DANA HALL SCHOOL — Qihan Fu (2GK, 2HM), Mengqi Gu (SK, GK), Sicong Gu (HM), Chaeeun Lee (2SK, GK, HM), Vanessa Liu (2HM), Sicheng Wang (HM). HOME SCHOOL — Jingdan Deng (HM), Elliot Kuo (GK, 2HM). WELLESLEY HIGH SCHOOL — Grace Bida (GK, 3HM), Isabelle Boegholm (SK), Samuel Bueker (SK), David Fils-Aimé (HM), Kathryn Fischmann (HM), Olivia Fletcher (HM), Skyler Goldstone (HM), Julia Goujiamanis (HM), Gunnar Green (HM), Lilianna Gross (HM), Emily Harrington (HM), Lauren Hazzard (SK), Elizabeth Jackowitz (GK, HM), Julie Jameson-Clausen (SK), Alivia YuanYuan Jiang (SK), Chiara Martello (SK), Ashley Martin (HM), Jessica McKechnie (HM), Benjamin Mirick (HM), Nick Partridge (GK), Darren Shi (GK), Xincheng Shi (GK, SK), Abigail Stathis (HM), Maja Tellander (SK), Seth Tobin (GK), Howard Xu (SK), Erin Yu (SK), Zoe Zhang (2HM, GK). WELLESLEY MIDDLE SCHOOL — Nathan Zhang (HM).

WENHAM

ACADEMY AT PENGUIN HALL — Alexandria Lang (3HM, GK), Bridget Mahoney (HM). HAMILTON-WENHAM REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL — Troy Hargrove (SK), Amanda Lannon (SK, HM).

WESTBOROUGH

HOME SCHOOL — Sophia Ormond (SK). SARAH GIBBONS MIDDLE SCHOOL — Irena Kang (SK), Emily Wong (HM). WESTBOROUGH HIGH SCHOOL — Isabelle Gu (SK), Chocoria Jiang (2HM), Joyce Li (SK), Juhi Nagpal (SK, HM), Saloni Patel (GK), Hannah Spencer (2HM), Celina Xiong (HM, 2SK).

WESTFORD

WESTFORD ACADEMY — Alison Chen (2HM, 3SK), Diya Godavarti (HM), Dawoon Jung (SK), Margaret Lepeshkin (GK), Hana Usmani (SK), Mikayla Wagner (GK, SK), Patrick Zheng (2GK).

WESTON

MEADOWBROOK SCHOOL OF WESTON — Kat Dai (HM), Zachary Mittelstadt (HM). RIVERS SCHOOL — Romy Arie (HM), Marin Broderick (SK), Ian Brown (HM), Bennett Cavallo (HM), Madeline Foley (SK), Max Gold (HM), Alex Hiatt (HM), Andrew Ho (HM), Ceanna Kinney (SK, HM), Maggie Leeming (2SK), Luciano Lewandowski (HM), Cailyn Murphy (GK), Logan Ngai (HM), Adebiyi Oyaronbi (2SK, HM), Eli Wasserman (SK), Chelsea Yan (SK, GK). WESTON HIGH SCHOOL — Annie Dong (GK), Erhong Gao (HM), Andrea In (4HM, 2SK, GK), Eunice Lee (2SK, 2GK), Sophia Li (GK), Anna Lian (HM), Jackie Liu (2GK, 6SK, 2HM), Natalie Zhang (2HM, 2GK, SK).

WESTWOOD

EDMUND W THURSTON MIDDLE SCHOOL — Sarahluna Sassine (HM, SK). WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL — Angela Buckley (HM), Paige DiMeo (GK, HM), Sam Dubiner (HM), William Homiller (2GK), Caroline Kelleher (2HM), Stacey Li (GK, HM), Francesca Lodovico (GK), Mia Maalouf (HM), Rebecca McNamara (SK), Chloe Oscar-Phoenix (SK, HM, GK), Seowon Park (SK), Lillian Robinson (HM), Sofia Rosen (SK), Jessica Wang (HM, GK), James Wheeler (HM), Angie Wu (2HM).

WILBRAHAM

WILBRAHAM & MONSON ACADEMY — Zihan Chen (2SK, HM).

WINCHESTER

MCCALL MIDDLE SCHOOL — Kate Fan (HM). WINCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL — Jessica Jin (SK), Jungmin Kim (HM), Grace Liu (HM), Sherry You (8SK, 3GK, HM).

WORCESTER

BANCROFT SCHOOL — Eftalia Economou (HM), Arianna Lopez (GK), Emma Polhemus (2HM), Ayah Yusuf (SK). WORCESTER ACADEMY — Mila Kaul (2HM), Bella LaRoche (HM), Ziteng Wang (2HM), Quenton Xiao (GK).

YARMOUTH

DENNIS YARMOUTH REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL — Vitor Avelar (HM), Alexa Barboza (GK), Lauren Campbell (HM, GK), Abigail Frisch (HM), Jacob Joy (HM), Keegan Mcfarlane (GK), Kenyatta “Kiki” Pigo-Cronin (HM), Larissa Ribeiro (HM), Heidi Sousa (SK).