Metro
    Next Score View the next score

    Results from Thursday’s primary elections

    Turnout was low at Milton's senior center, where both Wards 2 and 4 voted.
    Lane Turner/Globe Staff
    Turnout was low at Milton's senior center, where both Wards 2 and 4 voted.

    Click to refresh page.

    Voters are picking candidates in party contests for members of Congress, state legislators, governor’s councilors, county sheriffs, registers of deeds, and more.

    Here’s the latest as of 10:53 p.m.:

    Patricia Jehlen, Democrat, nominated State Senate, 2nd Middlesex, Massachusetts.

    Advertisement

    Mike Connolly, Democrat, nominated State House, 26th Middlesex, Massachusetts.

    Get Fast Forward in your inbox:
    Forget yesterday's news. Get what you need today in this early-morning email.
    Thank you for signing up! Sign up for more newsletters here

    Kara Nyman, Democrat, nominated State House, 5th Plymouth, Massachusetts.

    Marjorie Decker, Democrat, nominated State House, 25th Middlesex, Massachusetts.

    Terrence Kennedy, Democrat, nominated Governor’s Council, District 6, Massachusetts.

    Mary Hurley, Democrat, nominated Governor’s Council, District 8, Massachusetts.

    Advertisement

    Marilyn Devaney, Democrat, nominated Governor’s Council, District 3, Massachusetts.

    Paulo DeOliveira, Democrat, nominated Register of Deeds, Dukes, Massachusetts.

    Kevin Coppinger, Democrat, nominated Sheriff, Essex, Massachusetts.

    Anne Manning-Martin, GOP, nominated Sheriff, Essex, Massachusetts.

    Stephen Murphy, Democrat, nominated Register of Deeds, Suffolk, Massachusetts.

    Related: In race for register of deeds, there are some who actually want to do the job

    Advertisement

    Dan Cullinane, Democrat, nominated State House, 12th Suffolk, Massachusetts.

    Peter Koutoujian, Democrat, nominated Sheriff, Middlesex, Massachusetts.

    William Driscoll, Democrat, nominated State House, 7th Norfolk, Massachusetts.

    Jennifer Migliore, Democrat, nominated State House, 9th Essex, Massachusetts.

    Juana Matias, Democrat, nominated State House, 16th Essex, Massachusetts.

    Kathleen O’Connor Ives, Democrat, nominated State Senate, 1st Essex, Massachusetts.

    Liz Malia, Democrat, nominated State House, 11th Suffolk, Massachusetts.

    Christopher Iannella, Democrat, nominated Governor’s Council, District 4, Massachusetts.

    Angelo Scaccia, Democrat, nominated State House, 14th Suffolk, Massachusetts.

    Mark Alliegro, GOP, nominated U.S. House, District 9, Massachusetts.

    Adam Hinds, Democrat, nominated State Senate, Berkshire, Hampshire, Franklin & Hampden, Massachusetts.

    Moses Dixon, Democrat, nominated State House, 17th Worcester, Massachusetts.

    Chynah Tyler, Democrat, nominated State House, 7th Suffolk, Massachusetts.

    Patrick Cahillane, Democrat, nominated Sheriff, Hampshire, Massachusetts.

    Solomon Goldstein-Rose, Dem, nominated State House, 3rd Hampshire, Massachusetts.

    Steven Tompkins, Democrat, nominated Sheriff, Suffolk, Massachusetts.

    Sonia Chang-Diaz, Democrat, nominated State Senate, 2nd Suffolk, Massachusetts.

    Evandro Carvalho, Democrat, nominated State House, 5th Suffolk, Massachusetts.

    Jay Livingstone, Democrat, nominated State House, 8th Suffolk, Massachusetts.

    Theodore Speliotis, Democrat, nominated State House, 13th Essex, Massachusetts.

    Rady Mom, Democrat, nominated State House, 18th Middlesex, Massachusetts.

    Natalie Higgins, Democrat, nominated State House, 4th Worcester, Massachusetts.

    Tricia Farley-Bouvier, Democrat, nominated State House, 3rd Berkshire, Massachusetts.

    Bud Williams, Democrat, nominated State House, 11th Hampden, Massachusetts.

    Stephan Hay, Democrat nominated State House, 3rd Worcester, Massachusetts.

    Aaron Kanzer, Democrat, nominated State House, 2nd Barnstable, Massachusetts.

    Matthew Patrick, Democrat, nominated State House, 3rd Barnstable, Massachusetts.

    Jack Lewis, Democrat, nominated State House, 7th Middlesex, Massachusetts.

    Linda Campbell, Democrat, nominated State House, 15th Essex, Massachusetts.

    John T. Mahoney, Democrat, nominated State House, 1st Plymouth, Massachusetts.

    Diana DiZoglio, Democrat, nominated State House, 14th Essex, Massachusetts.

    Governor’s Council District 3, Democrat, as of 10:47 p.m.

    266 of 271 precincts - 98 percent

    x-Marilyn Devaney (i) 12,751 - 48 percent

    William Humphrey 7,795 - 30 percent

    Peter Georgiou 5,834 - 22 percent

    Governor’s Council District 4 Dem - Primary

    276 of 299 precincts - 92 percent

    x-Christopher Iannella (i) 17,647 - 67 percent

    Stephen Flynn 8,785 - 33 percent

    Governor’s Council District 6 Dem - Primary

    205 of 280 precincts - 73 percent

    x-Terrence Kennedy (i) 17,646 - 74 percent

    Stephen Borelli 4,647 - 19 percent

    Richard DiMeo 1,696 - 7 percent

    Governor’s Council District 8 Dem - Primary

    290 of 309 precincts - 94 percent

    x-Mary Hurley 33,002 - 59 percent

    Jeffrey Morneau 23,257 - 41 percent

    AP Elections 09-08-2016 22:44

    State Senate races, GOP, as of 10:45 p.m.

    Cape Islands

    50 of 51 precincts - 98 percent

    Anthony Schiavi 4,824 - 53 percent

    James Crocker 4,335 - 47 percent

    Plymouth Norfolk

    35 of 52 precincts - 67 percent

    Patrick O’Connor (i) 2,831 - 80 percent

    Stephen Gill 721 - 20 percent

    AP Elections 09-08-2016 22:39

    State Senate races, Democrat, as of 10:45 p.m.

    Berkshire, Hampshire, Franklin, Hampden

    76 of 79 precincts - 96 percent

    x-Adam Hinds 8,357 - 55 percent

    Andrea Harrington 5,738 - 38 percent

    Rinaldo Del Gallo 1,056 - 7 percent

    Cape Islands

    50 of 51 precincts - 98 percent

    x-Julian Cyr 8,959 - 55 percent

    Sheila Lyons 6,128 - 38 percent

    Brian Mannal 1,203 - 7 percent

    1st Essex

    55 of 55 precincts - 100 percent

    x-Kathleen O’Connor Ives (i) 6,155 - 83 percent

    Adele Martino 1,259 - 17 percent

    2nd Middlesex

    16 of 50 precincts - 32 percent

    Patricia Jehlen (i) 3,740 - 77 percent

    Leland Cheung 1,129 - 23 percent

    Norfolk,Bristol Plymouth

    40 of 50 precincts - 80 percent

    Walter Timilty 7,192 - 58 percent

    Nora Harrington 5,113 - 42 percent

    Plymouth Norfolk

    35 of 52 precincts - 67 percent

    Joan Meschino 2,357 - 60 percent

    Brian Cook 1,576 - 40 percent

    2nd Suffolk

    70 of 70 precincts - 100 percent

    x-Sonia Chang-Diaz (i) 7,330 - 80 percent

    Roy Owens 1,857 - 20 percent

    US House District 9 Southeast Corner, GOP, as of 10:23 p.m.:

    204 of 222 precincts - 92 percent

    x-Mark Alliegro 11,998 - 63 percent

    Thomas O’Malley 6,974 - 37 percent

    County Sheriffs, Democratic, as of 9:51 p.m.:

    Sheriff Dukes Dem - Primary

    3 of 7 precincts - 43 percent

    Robert Ogden 562 - 57 percent

    Marc Rivers 424 - 43 percent

    Sheriff Essex Dem - Primary

    131 of 240 precincts - 55 percent

    Kevin Coppinger 7,298 - 34 percent

    Edward O’Reilly 5,343 - 25 percent

    Michael Marks 5,095 - 24 percent

    Jerry Robito 1,710 - 8 percent

    William Castro 1,331 - 6 percent

    Paul Russell 677 - 3 percent

    Sheriff Hampden Dem - Primary

    122 of 166 precincts - 73 percent

    Nick Cocchi 11,033 - 46 percent

    Thomas Ashe 7,819 - 33 percent

    Michael Albano 4,312 - 18 percent

    John Griffin 740 - 3 percent

    Sheriff Hampshire Dem - Primary

    45 of 56 precincts - 80 percent

    Patrick Cahillane 5,591 - 61 percent

    Melissa Perry 3,311 - 36 percent

    Kavern Lewis 282 - 3 percent

    Sheriff Middlesx Dem - Primary

    335 of 474 precincts - 71 percent

    Peter Koutoujian (i) 27,696 - 77 percent

    Barry Kelleher 8,498 - 23 percent

    Sheriff Suffolk Dem - Primary

    198 of 298 precincts - 66 percent

    Steven Tompkins (i) 15,377 - 78 percent

    Alexander Rhalimi 4,348 - 22 percent

    Register of Deeds Dukes Dem - Primary

    3 of 7 precincts - 43 percent

    Paulo DeOliveira 624 - 63 percent

    Laura Hairston 171 - 17 percent

    Candace Nichols 145 - 15 percent

    Eve Vincent 50 - 5 percent

    Register of Deeds Suffolk Dem - Primary

    198 of 298 precincts - 66 percent

    Stephen Murphy 6,657 - 31 percent

    Katherine Forde 5,266 - 25 percent

    Stephanie Everett 2,425 - 11 percent

    Jeffrey Ross 2,232 - 11 percent

    Douglas Bennett 2,161 - 10 percent

    Paul Nutting 1,903 - 9 percent

    Michael Mackan 519 - 2 percent

    Sheriff Essex GOP - Primary

    131 of 240 precincts - 55 percent

    Anne Manning-Martin 2,868 - 45 percent

    James Jajuga 1,837 - 29 percent

    Kenneth Berg 790 - 12 percent

    Jeffrey Gallo 510 - 8 percent

    Craig Lane 328 - 5 percent

    Democratic State House races, as of 9:45 p.m.:

    2nd Barnstable

    12 of 12 precincts - 100 percent

    x-Aaron Kanzer 1,752 - 61 percent

    Margaret Weber 1,142 - 39 percent

    3rd Barnstable

    14 of 14 precincts - 100 percent

    x-Matthew Patrick 2,287 - 70 percent

    Michael Blanton 962 - 30 percent

    Barnstable,Dukes&Nantucket

    8 of 12 precincts - 67 percent

    Dylan Fernandes 2,367 - 54 percent

    Ewell Hopkins 1,050 - 24 percent

    Michael Heylin 461 - 11 percent

    Timothy Soverino 316 - 7 percent

    Jessica Lambert 177 - 4 percent

    3rd Berkshire

    13 of 13 precincts - 100 percent

    x-Tricia Farley-Bouvier (i) 2,687 - 54 percent

    Michael Bloomberg 2,305 - 46 percent

    9th Essex

    6 of 14 precincts - 43 percent

    Jennifer Migliore 1,197 - 67 percent

    Saritin Rizzuto 587 - 33 percent

    13th Essex

    13 of 13 precincts - 100 percent

    x-Theodore Speliotis (i) 1,901 - 64 percent

    Robert Croce 1,087 - 36 percent

    14th Essex

    8 of 12 precincts - 67 percent

    x-Diana DiZoglio (i) 1,649 - 89 percent

    Phyllis Jones 202 - 11 percent

    15th Essex

    8 of 12 precincts - 67 percent

    x-Linda Campbell (i) 1,154 - 83 percent

    Christopher Katsoulis 236 - 17 percent

    16th Essex

    0 of 13 precincts - 0 percent

    Marcos Devers (i) 0 - 0 percent

    Juana Matias 0 - 0 percent

    Juan Pascual 0 - 0 percent

    11th Hampden

    17 of 17 precincts - 100 percent

    x-Bud Williams 1,576 - 48 percent

    Benjamin Swan Jr. 1,158 - 36 percent

    Ken Barnett 284 - 9 percent

    Larry Lawson 237 - 7 percent

    3rd Hampshire

    2 of 12 precincts - 17 percent

    Solomon Goldstein-Rose 260 - 39 percent

    Sarah LaCour 124 - 19 percent

    Eric Nakajima 112 - 17 percent

    Bonnie MacCracken 79 - 12 percent

    Lawrence O’Brien 46 - 7 percent

    Viraphanh Cage 42 - 6 percent

    4th Middlesex

    12 of 14 precincts - 86 percent

    Michael Ossing 744 - 50 percent

    Danielle Gregoire (i) 736 - 50 percent

    7th Middlesex

    11 of 11 precincts - 100 percent

    x-Jack Lewis 824 - 37 percent

    Brett Walker 761 - 34 percent

    Philip Jack 642 - 29 percent

    18th Middlesex

    12 of 12 precincts - 100 percent

    x-Rady Mom (i) 1,072 - 51 percent

    David Ouellette 611 - 29 percent

    Cheth Khim 402 - 19 percent

    25th Middlesex

    0 of 13 precincts - 0 percent

    Marjorie Decker (i) 0 - 0 percent

    Lesley Phillips 0 - 0 percent

    26th Middlesex

    0 of 13 precincts - 0 percent

    Mike Connolly 0 - 0 percent

    Timothy Toomey (i) 0 - 0 percent

    28th Middlesex

    0 of 12 precincts - 0 percent

    Gerly Adrien 0 - 0 percent

    Joseph McGonagle (i) 0 - 0 percent

    30th Middlesex

    10 of 14 precincts - 71 percent

    x-James Dwyer (i) 1,118 - 87 percent

    John Devine 165 - 13 percent

    7th Norfolk

    7 of 15 precincts - 47 percent

    James Burgess 925 - 44 percent

    Jason Adams 516 - 24 percent

    Kerby Roberson 465 - 22 percent

    Denise Swenson 94 - 4 percent

    Michael Zullas 62 - 3 percent

    William Driscoll 24 - 1 percent

    Tony Farrington 21 - 1 percent

    1st Plymouth

    11 of 11 precincts - 100 percent

    x-John T. Mahoney 1,075 - 72 percent

    Stephen Palmer 414 - 28 percent

    3rd Plymouth

    6 of 12 precincts - 50 percent

    Garrett Bradley (i) 255 - 100 percent

    Stephen Burm-WI 0 - 0 percent

    Joan Meschino-WI 0 - 0 percent

    5th Plymouth

    9 of 13 precincts - 69 percent

    Kara Nyman 846 - 56 percent

    Paul Moody 655 - 44 percent

    5th Suffolk

    14 of 20 precincts - 70 percent

    Evandro Carvalho (i) 851 - 76 percent

    Melinda Stewart 276 - 24 percent

    7th Suffolk

    11 of 13 precincts - 85 percent

    Monica Cannon 661 - 41 percent

    Chynah Tyler 654 - 41 percent

    Marydith Tuitt 296 - 18 percent

    8th Suffolk

    8 of 15 precincts - 53 percent

    x-Jay Livingstone (i) 604 - 100 percent

    Keith Anderson 0 - 0 percent

    11th Suffolk

    8 of 19 precincts - 42 percent

    Liz Malia (i) 657 - 68 percent

    Charles Clemons 303 - 32 percent

    12th Suffolk

    8 of 17 precincts - 47 percent

    Dan Cullinane (i) 920 - 56 percent

    Jovan Lacet 581 - 35 percent

    Carlotta Williams 153 - 9 percent

    14th Suffolk

    4 of 17 precincts - 24 percent

    Angelo Scaccia (i) 416 - 62 percent

    Virak Uy 211 - 31 percent

    Anthony Solimine 49 - 7 percent

    3rd Worcester

    13 of 13 precincts - 100 percent

    x-Stephan Hay (i) 1,408 - 68 percent

    Kimatra Maxwell 657 - 32 percent

    4th Worcester

    15 of 15 precincts - 100 percent

    x-Natalie Higgins 1,475 - 51 percent

    Richard Marchand 1,437 - 49 percent

    17th Worcester

    4 of 12 precincts - 33 percent

    Douglas Belanger 592 - 57 percent

    Moses Dixon 447 - 43 percent

    GOP State House races, as of 9:45 p.m.:

    3rd Plymouth

    0 of 12 precincts - 0 percent

    Kristen Arute-WI 0 - 0 percent

    John Brannan-WI 0 - 0 percent

    12th Plymouth

    7 of 12 precincts - 58 percent

    Michael Cowett 453 - 47 percent

    Peter Boncek 401 - 42 percent

    Ian Murphy 110 - 11 percent

    AP Elections 09-08-2016 21:44

    US House District 9 Southeast Corner GOP Primary, as of 8:50 p.m.:

    32 of 222 precincts - 14 percent

    Mark Alliegro 2,658 - 63 percent

    Thomas O’Malley 1,535 - 37 percent

    Results from Democratic races, as of 8:45 p.m.:

    Berkshire, Hampshire, Franklin & Hampden

    11 of 79 precincts - 14 percent

    Andrea Harrington 415 - 47 percent

    Adam Hinds 392 - 44 percent

    Rinaldo Del Gallo 74 - 8 percent

    Cape & Islands

    5 of 51 precincts - 10 percent

    Julian Cyr 1,157 - 62 percent

    Sheila Lyons 676 - 36 percent

    Brian Mannal 46 - 2 percent

    1st Essex

    4 of 55 precincts - 7 percent

    Kathleen O’Connor Ives (i) 693 - 81 percent

    Adele Martino 161 - 19 percent

    2nd Middlesex

    0 of 50 precincts - 0 percent

    Leland Cheung 0 - 0 percent

    Patricia Jehlen (i) 0 - 0 percent

    Norfolk,Bristol & Plymouth

    2 of 50 precincts - 4 percent

    Nora Harrington 155 - 55 percent

    Walter Timilty 125 - 45 percent

    Plymouth & Norfolk

    0 of 52 precincts - 0 percent

    Brian Cook 0 - 0 percent

    Joan Meschino 0 - 0 percent

    2nd Suffolk

    0 of 70 precincts - 0 percent

    Sonia Chang-Diaz (i) 0 - 0 percent

    Roy Owens 0 - 0 percent

    Results from Republican races, as of 8:45 p.m.:

    Cape & Islands

    4 of 51 precincts - 8 percent

    Anthony Schiavi 359 - 51 percent

    James Crocker 339 - 49 percent

    Plymouth & Norfolk

    0 of 52 precincts - 0 percent

    Stephen Gill 0 - 0 percent

    Patrick O’Connor (i) 0 - 0 percent

    AP Elections 09-08-2016 20:39

    Governor’s Council District 3 Democratic Primary, as of 8:50 p.m.:

    29 of 271 precincts - 11 percent

    Marilyn Devaney (i) 1,758 - 62 percent

    Peter Georgiou 621 - 22 percent

    William Humphrey 442 - 16 percent

    Governor’s Council District 4 Dem - Primary

    18 of 299 precincts - 6 percent

    Christopher Iannella (i) 792 - 56 percent

    Stephen Flynn 633 - 44 percent

    Governor’s Council District 6 Dem - Primary

    28 of 280 precincts - 10 percent

    Terrence Kennedy (i) 1,714 - 77 percent

    Stephen Borelli 362 - 16 percent

    Richard DiMeo 163 - 7 percent

    Governor’s Council District 8 Dem - Primary

    25 of 309 precincts - 8 percent

    Mary Hurley 1,553 - 56 percent

    Jeffrey Morneau 1,198 - 44 percent

    Sheriff Dukes Democratic Primary, as of 8:50 p.m.:

    1 of 7 precincts - 14 percent

    Robert Ogden 3 - 50 percent

    Marc Rivers 3 - 50 percent

    Sheriff Essex Dem - Primary

    7 of 240 precincts - 3 percent

    Michael Marks 352 - 33 percent

    Edward O’Reilly 325 - 30 percent

    Kevin Coppinger 284 - 26 percent

    Jerry Robito 68 - 6 percent

    Paul Russell 31 - 3 percent

    William Castro 14 - 1 percent

    Sheriff Hampden Dem - Primary

    0 of 166 precincts - 0 percent

    Michael Albano 0 - 0 percent

    Thomas Ashe 0 - 0 percent

    Nick Cocchi 0 - 0 percent

    John Griffin 0 - 0 percent

    Sheriff Hampshire Dem - Primary

    6 of 56 precincts - 11 percent

    Patrick Cahillane 905 - 58 percent

    Melissa Perry 600 - 39 percent

    Kavern Lewis 45 - 3 percent

    Sheriff Middlesx Dem - Primary

    26 of 474 precincts - 5 percent

    Peter Koutoujian (i) 1,998 - 74 percent

    Barry Kelleher 709 - 26 percent

    Sheriff Suffolk Dem - Primary

    16 of 298 precincts - 5 percent

    Steven Tompkins (i) 447 - 68 percent

    Alexander Rhalimi 213 - 32 percent

    Register of Deeds Dukes Dem - Primary

    1 of 7 precincts - 14 percent

    Paulo DeOliveira 3 - 50 percent

    Candace Nichols 2 - 33 percent

    Eve Vincent 1 - 17 percent

    Laura Hairston 0 - 0 percent

    Register of Deeds Suffolk Dem - Primary

    0 of 298 precincts - 0 percent

    Douglas Bennett 0 - 0 percent

    Stephanie Everett 0 - 0 percent

    Katherine Forde 0 - 0 percent

    Michael Mackan 0 - 0 percent

    Stephen Murphy 0 - 0 percent

    Paul Nutting 0 - 0 percent

    Jeffrey Ross 0 - 0 percent

    Sheriff Essex GOP - Primary

    7 of 240 precincts - 3 percent

    Anne Manning-Martin 246 - 50 percent

    James Jajuga 110 - 22 percent

    Kenneth Berg 70 - 14 percent

    Jeffrey Gallo 41 - 8 percent

    Craig Lane 28 - 6 percent

    Related:

    Everything you need to know about Thursday’s primary elections

    Massachusetts voters head to the polls

    Here is a list of uncontested races in Massachusetts.

    U.S. House - District 1

    Richard Neal (i), Dem

    U.S. House - District 2

    Jim McGovern (i), Dem

    U.S. House - District 3

    Niki Tsongas (i), Dem

    U.S. House - District 3

    Ann Wofford, GOP

    U.S. House - District 4

    Joe Kennedy (i), Dem

    U.S. House - District 4

    David Rosa, GOP

    U.S. House - District 5

    Katherine Clark (i), Dem

    U.S. House - District 6

    Seth Moulton (i), Dem

    U.S. House - District 7

    Mike Capuano (i), Dem

    U.S. House - District 8

    Stephen Lynch (i), Dem

    U.S. House - District 8

    William Burke, GOP

    U.S. House - District 9

    Bill Keating (i), Dem

    Governor’s Council - District 1

    Joseph Ferreira (i), Dem

    Governor’s Council - District 2

    Robert Jubinville (i), Dem

    Governor’s Council - District 2

    Brad Williams, GOP

    Governor’s Council - District 5

    Eileen Duff (i), Dem

    Governor’s Council - District 5

    Richard Baker, GOP

    Governor’s Council - District 7

    Matthew Vance, Dem

    Governor’s Council - District 7

    Jennie Caissie (i), GOP

    State Senate - Bristol Norfolk

    James Timilty (i), Dem

    State Senate - 1st Bristol&Plymouth

    Michael Rodrigues (i), Dem

    State Senate - 2ndBristol&Plymouth

    Mark Montigny (i), Dem

    State Senate - 2nd Essex

    Joan Lovely (i), Dem

    State Senate - 3rd Essex

    Thomas McGee (i), Dem

    State Senate - 2nd Essex Middlesex

    Barbara L’Italien (i), Dem

    State Senate - Hampden

    James Welch (i), Dem

    State Senate - 1st Hampden Hampshire

    Eric Lesser (i), Dem

    State Senate - 2nd Hampden Hampshire

    Jerome Parker-O’Grady, Dem

    State Senate - Hampshire,Franklin&Worcester

    Stanley Rosenberg (i), Dem

    State Senate - 1st Middlesex

    Eileen Donoghue (i), Dem

    State Senate - 3rd Middlesex

    Michael Barrett (i), Dem

    State Senate - 4th Middlesex

    Ken Donnelly (i), Dem

    State Senate - 5th Middlesex

    Jason Lewis (i), Dem

    State Senate - 1st Middlesex Norfolk

    Cynthia Creem (i), Dem

    State Senate - 2ndMiddlesex&Norfolk

    Karen Spilka (i), Dem

    State Senate - Middlesex Suffolk

    Sal DiDomenico (i), Dem

    State Senate - Middlesex Worcester

    James Eldridge (i), Dem

    State Senate - Norfolk,Bristol Middlesex

    Kristopher Aleksov, Dem

    State Senate - Norfolk Plymouth

    John Keenan (i), Dem

    State Senate - Norfolk Suffolk

    Michael Rush (i), Dem

    State Senate - 1st Plymouth Bristol

    Marc Pacheco (i), Dem

    State Senate - 2nd Plymouth Bristol

    Michael Brady (i), Dem

    State Senate - 1st Suffolk

    Linda Dorcena Forry (i), Dem

    State Senate - 1stSuffolk&Middlesex

    Joseph Boncore (i), Dem

    State Senate - 2ndSuffolk&Middlesex

    William Brownsberger (i), Dem

    State Senate - 1st Worcester

    Harriette Chandler (i), Dem

    State Senate - 2nd Worcester

    Michael Moore (i), Dem

    State Senate - Worcstr,Hampdn,Hampshr&Middlesx

    Anne Gobi (i), Dem

    State Senate - Worcester Middlesex

    Jennifer Flanagan (i), Dem

    State House - 4th Barnstable

    Sarah Peake (i), Dem

    State House - 1st Berkshire

    Gailanne Cariddi (i), Dem

    State House - 2nd Berkshire

    Paul Mark (i), Dem

    State House - 4th Berkshire

    Smitty Pignatelli (i), Dem

    State House - 1st Bristol

    Michael Toole, Dem

    State House - 2nd Bristol

    Paul Heroux (i), Dem

    State House - 4th Bristol

    Paul Jacques, Dem

    State House - 5th Bristol

    Patricia Haddad (i), Dem

    State House - 6th Bristol

    Carole Fiola (i), Dem

    State House - 7th Bristol

    Alan Silvia (i), Dem

    State House - 8th Bristol

    Paul Schmid (i), Dem

    State House - 9th Bristol

    Christopher Markey (i), Dem

    State House - 10th Bristol

    William Straus (i), Dem

    State House - 11th Bristol

    Robert Koczera (i), Dem

    State House - 13th Bristol

    Antonio Cabral (i), Dem

    State House - 1st Essex

    Brianna Sullivan, Dem

    State House - 3rd Essex

    Brian Dempsey (i), Dem

    State House - 5th Essex

    Ann-Margaret Ferrante (i), Dem

    State House - 6th Essex

    Jerry Parisella (i), Dem

    State House - 7th Essex

    Paul Tucker (i), Dem

    State House - 8th Essex

    Lori Ehrlich (i), Dem

    State House - 10th Essex

    Dan Cahill (i), Dem

    State House - 11th Essex

    Brendan Crighton (i), Dem

    State House - 12th Essex

    Thomas Walsh (i), Dem

    State House - 17th Essex

    Frank Moran (i), Dem

    State House - 18th Essex

    Oscar Camargo, Dem

    State House - 1st Franklin

    Stephen Kulik (i), Dem

    State House - 2nd Franklin

    Denise Andrews, Dem

    State House - 2nd Hampden

    Brian Ashe (i), Dem

    State House - 4th Hampden

    John Velis (i), Dem

    State House - 5th Hampden

    Aaron Vega (i), Dem

    State House - 6th Hampden

    Michael Finn (i), Dem

    State House - 7th Hampden

    Thomas Petrolati (i), Dem

    State House - 8th Hampden

    Joseph Wagner (i), Dem

    State House - 9th Hampden

    Jose Tosado (i), Dem

    State House - 10th Hampden

    Carlos Gonzalez (i), Dem

    State House - 12th Hampden

    Angelo Puppolo (i), Dem

    State House - 1st Hampshire

    Peter Kocot (i), Dem

    State House - 2nd Hampshire

    John Scibak (i), Dem

    State House - 1st Middlesex

    Matthew Meneghini, Dem

    State House - 2nd Middlesex

    James Arciero (i), Dem

    State House - 3rd Middlesex

    Kate Hogan (i), Dem

    State House - 5th Middlesex

    David Linsky (i), Dem

    State House - 6th Middlesex

    Chris Walsh (i), Dem

    State House - 8th Middlesex

    Carolyn Dykema (i), Dem

    State House - 9th Middlesex

    Thomas Stanley (i), Dem

    State House - 10th Middlesex

    John Lawn (i), Dem

    State House - 11th Middlesex

    Kay Khan (i), Dem

    State House - 12th Middlesex

    Ruth Balser (i), Dem

    State House - 13th Middlesex

    Carmine Gentile (i), Dem

    State House - 14th Middlesex

    Cory Atkins (i), Dem

    State House - 15th Middlesex

    Jay Kaufman (i), Dem

    State House - 16th Middlesex

    Thomas Golden (i), Dem

    State House - 17th Middlesex

    David Nangle (i), Dem

    State House - 19th Middlesex

    James Miceli (i), Dem

    State House - 21st Middlesex

    Kenneth Gordon (i), Dem

    State House - 22nd Middlesex

    George Simolaris, Dem

    State House - 23rd Middlesex

    Sean Garballey (i), Dem

    State House - 24th Middlesex

    Dave Rogers (i), Dem

    State House - 27th Middlesex

    Denise Provost (i), Dem

    State House - 29th Middlesex

    Jonathan Hecht (i), Dem

    State House - 31st Middlesex

    Michael Day (i), Dem

    State House - 32nd Middlesex

    Paul Brodeur (i), Dem

    State House - 33rd Middlesex

    Steven Ultrino (i), Dem

    State House - 34th Middlesex

    Christine Barber (i), Dem

    State House - 35th Middlesex

    Paul Donato (i), Dem

    State House - 36th Middlesex

    Colleen Garry (i), Dem

    State House - 37th Middlesex

    Jennifer Benson (i), Dem

    State House - 1st Norfolk

    Bruce Ayers (i), Dem

    State House - 2nd Norfolk

    Tackey Chan (i), Dem

    State House - 3rd Norfolk

    Ronald Mariano (i), Dem

    State House - 4th Norfolk

    James Murphy (i), Dem

    State House - 5th Norfolk

    Mark Cusack (i), Dem

    State House - 6th Norfolk

    William C. Galvin (i), Dem

    State House - 8th Norfolk

    Louis Kafka (i), Dem

    State House - 10th Norfolk

    Jeffrey Roy (i), Dem

    State House - 11th Norfolk

    Paul McMurtry (i), Dem

    State House - 12th Norfolk

    John Rogers (i), Dem

    State House - 13th Norfolk

    Denise Garlick (i), Dem

    State House - 14th Norfolk

    Alice Peisch (i), Dem

    State House - 15th Norfolk

    Frank Smizik (i), Dem

    State House - 2nd Plymouth

    Sarah Hewins, Dem

    State House - 4th Plymouth

    James Cantwell (i), Dem

    State House - 6th Plymouth

    Josh Cutler (i), Dem

    State House - 9th Plymouth

    Gerard Cassidy (i), Dem

    State House - 10th Plymouth

    Michelle DuBois (i), Dem

    State House - 11th Plymouth

    Claire Cronin (i), Dem

    State House - 12th Plymouth

    Thomas Calter (i), Dem

    State House - 1st Suffolk

    Adrian Madaro (i), Dem

    State House - 2nd Suffolk

    Daniel Ryan (i), Dem

    State House - 3rd Suffolk

    Aaron Michlewitz (i), Dem

    State House - 4th Suffolk

    Nick Collins (i), Dem

    State House - 6th Suffolk

    Russell Holmes (i), Dem

    State House - 9th Suffolk

    Byron Rushing (i), Dem

    State House - 10th Suffolk

    Edward Coppinger (i), Dem

    State House - 13th Suffolk

    Daniel Hunt (i), Dem

    State House - 15th Suffolk

    Jeffrey Sanchez (i), Dem

    State House - 16th Suffolk

    RoseLee Vincent (i), Dem

    State House - 17th Suffolk

    Kevin Honan (i), Dem

    State House - 18th Suffolk

    Michael Moran (i), Dem

    State House - 19th Suffolk

    Robert DeLeo (i), Dem

    State House - 2nd Worcester

    Jonathan Zlotnik (i), Dem

    State House - 7th Worcester

    Terry Dotson, Dem

    State House - 10th Worcester

    Brian Murray, Dem

    State House - 12th Worcester

    Harold Naughton (i), Dem

    State House - 13th Worcester

    John J. Mahoney (i), Dem

    State House - 14th Worcester

    James O’Day (i), Dem

    State House - 15th Worcester

    Mary Keefe (i), Dem

    State House - 16th Worcester

    Daniel Donahue (i), Dem

    Sheriff - Barnstable

    Randy Azzato, Dem

    Sheriff - Berkshire

    Thomas Bowler (i), Dem

    Sheriff - Franklin

    Christopher Donelan (i), Dem

    Sheriff - Nantucket

    James Perelman (i), Dem

    Sheriff - Norfolk

    Michael Bellotti (i), Dem

    Sheriff - Plymouth

    Scott Vecchi, Dem

    County Commissioner - Barnstable

    Mary Pat Flynn (i), Dem

    Mark Forest, Dem

    County Commissioner - Bristol

    John Mitchell (i), Dem

    Paul Kitchen (i), Dem

    County Commissioner - Dukes

    John Alley (i), Dem

    Leon Brathwaite (i), Dem

    David Holway, Dem

    Christine Todd (i), Dem

    Gretchen Underwood (i), Dem

    County Commissioner - Norfolk

    Francis O’Brien (i), Dem

    Joseph Shea (i), Dem

    County Commissioner - Plymouth

    Greg Hanley (i), Dem

    Lincoln Heineman, Dem

    District Attorney - Bristol

    Thomas Quinn (i), Dem

    State Senate - Brkshire,Hmpshire,Frnkln&Hampdn

    Christine Canning, GOP

    State Senate - 1st Essex Middlesex

    Bruce Tarr (i), GOP

    State Senate - 2nd Essex Middlesex

    Susan LaPlante, GOP

    State Senate - 1st Hampden Hampshire

    Chip Harrington, GOP

    State Senate - 2nd Hampden Hampshire

    Donald Humason (i), GOP

    State Senate - Hampshire,Franklin&Worcester

    Donald Peltier, GOP

    State Senate - 5th Middlesex

    Vincent Dixon, GOP

    State Senate - Middlesex Worcester

    Ted Busiek, GOP

    State Senate - Norfolk,Bristol Middlesex

    Richard Ross (i), GOP

    State Senate - Plymouth Barnstable

    Vinny deMacedo (i), GOP

    State Senate - 1st Plymouth Bristol

    Sandra Wright, GOP

    State Senate - 2nd Worcester

    Mesfin Beshir, GOP

    State Senate - Worcstr,Hampdn,Hampshr&Middlesx

    James Ehrhard, GOP

    State Senate - Worcester Norfolk

    Ryan Fattman (i), GOP

    State House - 1st Barnstable

    Timothy Whelan (i), GOP

    State House - 2nd Barnstable

    William Crocker, GOP

    State House - 3rd Barnstable

    David Vieira (i), GOP

    State House - 5th Barnstable

    Randy Hunt (i), GOP

    State House - 1st Bristol

    Jay Barrows (i), GOP

    State House - 3rd Bristol

    Shaunna O’Connell (i), GOP

    State House - 4th Bristol

    Steven Howitt (i), GOP

    State House - 12th Bristol

    Keiko Orrall (i), GOP

    State House - 14th Bristol

    Elizabeth Poirier (i), GOP

    State House - 1st Essex

    James Kelcourse, GOP

    State House - 2nd Essex

    Leonard Mirra (i), GOP

    State House - 4th Essex

    Bradford Hill (i), GOP

    State House - 6th Essex

    Daniel Fishman, Uni

    State House - 9th Essex

    Donald Wong (i), GOP

    State House - 18th Essex

    James Lyons (i), GOP

    State House - 2nd Franklin

    Susannah Whipps Lee (i), GOP

    State House - 1st Hampden

    Todd Smola (i), GOP

    State House - 3rd Hampden

    Nicholas Boldyga (i), GOP

    State House - 1st Middlesex

    Sheila Harrington (i), GOP

    State House - 4th Middlesex

    Paul Ferro, GOP

    State House - 7th Middlesex

    Yolanda Greaves, GOP

    State House - 14th Middlesex

    Helen Brady, GOP

    State House - 14th Middlesex

    Daniel Factor, Grn

    State House - 18th Middlesex

    Kamara Kay, GOP

    State House - 20th Middlesex

    Bradley Jones (i), GOP

    State House - 21st Middlesex

    Paul Girouard, GOP

    State House - 22nd Middlesex

    Marc Lombardo (i), GOP

    State House - 31st Middlesex

    Caroline Colarusso, GOP

    State House - 9th Norfolk

    Shawn Dooley (i), GOP

    State House - 12th Norfolk

    Tim Hempton, GOP

    State House - 1st Plymouth

    Matt Muratore (i), GOP

    State House - 2nd Plymouth

    Susan Gifford (i), GOP

    State House - 4th Plymouth

    Michael White, GOP

    State House - 5th Plymouth

    David DeCoste (i), GOP

    State House - 6th Plymouth

    Vince Cogliano, GOP

    State House - 7th Plymouth

    Geoff Diehl (i), GOP

    State House - 8th Plymouth

    Angelo D’Emilia (i), GOP

    State House - 9th Plymouth

    Danny Yoon, GOP

    State House - 5th Suffolk

    Althea Garrison, GOP

    State House - 1st Worcester

    Kimberly Ferguson (i), GOP

    State House - 4th Worcester

    Thomas Ardinger, GOP

    State House - 5th Worcester

    Donald Berthiaume (i), GOP

    State House - 6th Worcester

    Peter Durant (i), GOP

    State House - 7th Worcester

    Paul Frost (i), GOP

    State House - 8th Worcester

    Kevin Kuros (i), GOP

    State House - 9th Worcester

    David Muradian (i), GOP

    State House - 10th Worcester

    Susan Edmondson, GOP

    State House - 11th Worcester

    Hannah Kane (i), GOP

    State House - 12th Worcester

    Charlene DiCalogero, Grn

    State House - 17th Worcester

    Kate Campanale (i), GOP

    State House - 18th Worcester

    Joseph McKenna (i), GOP

    Sheriff - Barnstable

    James Cummings (i), GOP

    Sheriff - Bristol

    Thomas Hodgson (i), GOP

    Sheriff - Hampden

    John Comerford, GOP

    Sheriff - Hampshire

    David Isakson, GOP

    Sheriff - Plymouth

    Joseph McDonald (i), GOP

    Sheriff - Worcester

    Lewis Evangelidis (i), GOP

    County Commissioner - Barnstable

    Ronald Beaty, GOP

    Linda Bond, GOP

    County Commissioner - Dukes

    Norman Perry, GOP

    County Commissioner - Plymouth

    Daniel Pallotta (i), GOP

    Anthony O’Brien, GOP