fb-pixel
Results of recent water testing at Mass. schools The following list, sorted alphabetically by municipality, shows results for recent testing of water at schools around the state. The column on the far right indicates if a school passed water tests or if it failed, with at least one water source testing above regulatory standards for lead, copper, or both. Some schools may not be listed here if they either are conducting tests independent of the statewide program or if they are not testing.

Officials say schools have taken steps to address cases of high lead and copper levels and have notified parents of the results.

To see more detailed data, including the results of specific water samples drawn from each school and what schools have done in response, click here and here.
City/town School Results
Abington Center Elementary School Passed
Abington Beaver Brook Elementary School Lead and Copper
Abington Woodsdale Elementary School Lead and Copper
Abington Frolio Middle School Passed
Abington Abington High Passed
Acton Merriam School Lead
Acton Mccarthy-Towne School Lead
Acton C.T. Douglas Elementary School Lead
Acton Paul P Gates Elementary School Lead and Copper
Acton Luther Conant School Lead
Acton Raymond J Grey Junior High Lead and Copper
Acton Acton-Boxborough Regional High Passed
Acushnet Acushnet Elementary School Lead and Copper
Acushnet Albert F Ford Middle School Lead
Adams Plunkett Elementary Lead
Amherst Crocker Farm Elementary Lead
Amherst Fort River Elementary Lead
Amherst Wildwood Elementary Lead
Amherst Amherst Regional Middle School Lead
Amherst Amherst Regional High Lead
Amherst South Amherst Campus / Sac Lead
Amherst Community Action @ North Amherst Passed
Amherst Primetime @ Wildwood Elementary School Passed
Arlington John A Bishop Passed
Arlington Brackett Passed
Arlington Cyrus E Dallin Passed
Arlington Hardy Passed
Arlington Peirce Passed
Arlington Thompson Passed
Arlington Ottoson Middle Passed
Arlington Arlington High Lead
Arlington Lesley Ellis Passed
Arlington Rogers-Pierce Children'S Center Passed
Arlington Learn To Grow Passed
Arlington Arlington Recreation Kid Care Passed
Arlington Casa Esme Bilingual Nursery School Passed
Ashfield Sanderson Academy Lead
Ashland William Pittaway Elementary Lead
Ashland Henry E Warren Elementary Lead
Ashland David Mindess Lead
Ashland Ashland Middle Lead
Ashland Ashland High Lead and Copper
Attleboro A. Irvin Studley Elementary School Lead
Attleboro Thomas Willett Elementary School Lead and Copper
Attleboro Hyman Fine Elementary School Passed
Attleboro Hill-Roberts Elementary School Passed
Attleboro Peter Thacher Elementary School Lead
Attleboro Robert J. Coelho Middle School Lead and Copper
Attleboro Cyril K. Brennan Middle School Lead and Copper
Attleboro Wamsutta Middle School Lead and Copper
Attleboro Attleboro High Lead and Copper
Attleboro Briggs Corner School Lead and Copper
Attleboro Finberg Public Day School Lead and Copper
Attleboro Old Attleboro High School Lead and Copper
Auburn Bryn Mawr Copper
Auburn Pakachoag School Lead
Auburn Swanson Road Intermediate School Copper
Auburn Auburn Middle Passed
Auburn Auburn Senior High Lead and Copper
Auburndale C C Burr Lead
Auburndale Williams Passed
Avon Ralph D Butler Passed
Avon Avon Middle High School Passed
Ayer Page Hilltop Elementary School Lead and Copper
Ayer Ayer Shirley Regional High School Copper
Bedford Child Development Center- Hanscom Air Force Base Copper
Belchertown Cold Spring Lead
Belchertown Chestnut Hill Community School Lead and Copper
Belchertown Swift River Elementary Lead
Belchertown Jabish Middle School Lead and Copper
Belchertown Belchertown High Lead
Belmont Winn Brook Passed
Belmont Mary Lee Burbank Lead
Belmont Daniel Butler Lead
Belmont Roger E Wellington Lead
Belmont Winthrop L Chenery Middle Lead
Belmont Belmont High Lead and Copper
Bernardston Bernardston Elementary Lead
Beverly Mckeown School Copper
Beverly Centerville Elementary Copper
Beverly Cove Elementary Passed
Beverly Hannah Elementary Lead
Beverly North Beverly Elementary Passed
Beverly Ayers/Ryal Side School Passed
Beverly Briscoe Middle Lead and Copper
Beverly Beverly High Lead and Copper
Billerica John F Kennedy Passed
Billerica Hajjar Elementary Lead
Billerica Eugene C Vining Lead
Billerica Valley Middle School Passed
Blackstone John F Kennedy Elementary Lead and Copper
Blackstone A F Maloney Lead
Blackstone Frederick W. Hartnett Middle School Lead and Copper
Blackstone Blackstone Millville Rhs Lead and Copper
Bolton Florence Sawyer School Passed
Boston Commonwealth Children'S Center Passed
Boston Transportation Children'S Center Passed
Bourne Peebles Elementary School Lead
Bourne Bourne Middle School Lead and Copper
Bourne Bourne High School Lead
Bournedale Bournedale Elementary School Copper
Bradford Bradford Elementary Lead
Brockton Dr W Arnone Community School Lead and Copper
Brockton Mary E. Baker School Passed
Brockton Manthala George Jr. School Passed
Brockton Barrett Russell School Passed
Brockton Brookfield Lead and Copper
Brockton John F Kennedy Lead
Brockton Edgar B Davis Lead and Copper
Brockton Hancock Lead and Copper
Brockton Gilmore School Early Childhood Center Lead and Copper
Brockton Huntington Lead
Brockton Louis F Angelo Elementary Lead and Copper
Brockton Oscar F Raymond Lead and Copper
Brockton Downey Lead
Brockton Goddard Alternative School Lead
Brockton East Middle School Lead
Brockton North Middle School Lead and Copper
Brockton South Middle School Passed
Brockton West Middle School Lead
Brockton Ashfield Middle School Lead and Copper
Brockton Joseph F. Plouffe Academy Lead and Copper
Brockton Brockton High Lead and Copper
Brockton Brockton Champion High School Lead and Copper
Brockton Paine School (Adult Learning Center) Lead and Copper
Brookline Edward Devotion Passed
Brookline Michael Driscoll Passed
Brookline Lawrence Passed
Brookline William H Lincoln Passed
Brookline Pierce Lead
Brookline John D Runkle Passed
Brookline The Lynch Center Passed
Brookline Brookline High Passed
Brookline The Diane K. Trust Center For Early Education Of Temple Ohabei Shalom Passed
Brookline Edward Devotion Temp Location Lead
Cambridge Prospect Hill Academy Charter School Passed
Canton Rodman Early Childhood Center Passed
Canton Lt Peter M Hansen Passed
Canton John F Kennedy Passed
Canton Dean S Luce Passed
Canton Wm H Galvin Middle Lead
Canton Canton High Lead
Canton Blue Hills Regional Vocational Technical Lead
Centerville Centerville Elementary Lead and Copper
Charlemont Hawlemont Regional Lead
Charlemont Heath Elementary Lead
Charlestown Boys And Girls Club Of Boston Charlestown Passed
Charlestown Boys & Girls Club Of Boston @ Charlestown Club Passed
Charlton Bay Path Regional Vocational Technical High School Passed
Chelmsford Community Education Center Lead and Copper
Chelmsford Center Elementary School Copper
Chelmsford South Row Lead and Copper
Chelmsford Byam School Lead
Chelmsford Col Moses Parker School Lead
Chelmsford Mccarthy Middle School Lead
Chelsea Shurtleff Early Childhood Passed
Chelsea William A Berkowitz Elementary Lead
Chelsea Edgar A Hooks Elementary Lead
Chelsea George F. Kelly Elementary Lead
Chelsea Frank M Sokolowski Elementary Lead
Chelsea Eugene Wright Science And Technology Academy Passed
Chelsea Clark Avenue School Lead
Chelsea Joseph A. Browne School Passed
Chelsea Chelsea High Lead
Chelsea Excel Academy Chelsea Passed
Cheshire Cheshire Elementary Lead and Copper
Cheshire Hoosac Valley Middle & High School Lead
Chesterfield New Hingham Regional Elementary Lead
Chestnut Hill Brookline Early Education Program At Putterham Passed
Chestnut Hill Edith C Baker Passed
Chestnut Hill Heath Passed
Chestnut Hill Brookline School Staff Childcare Center Passed
Chicopee Szetela Early Childhood Center Passed
Chicopee Barry Passed
Chicopee Belcher Passed
Chicopee Bowe Passed
Chicopee Bowie Passed
Chicopee Chicopee Academy Passed
Chicopee Litwin Lead and Copper
Chicopee Lambert-Lavoie Passed
Chicopee Fairview Elementary Copper
Chicopee Streiber Memorial School Lead
Chicopee Gen John J Stefanik Passed
Chicopee Bellamy Middle Lead
Chicopee Dupont Middle Copper
Chicopee Chicopee High Passed
Chicopee Chicopee Comprehensive High School Passed
Clarksburg Clarksburg Elementary Passed
Cohasset Joseph Osgood Passed
Cohasset Cohasset Middle/High School Passed
Colrain Colrain Central Lead
Conway Conway Grammar Lead
Dalton St. Agnes Academy Passed
Dedham Early Childhood Center Lead
Dedham Avery Passed
Dedham Greenlodge Passed
Dedham Oakdale Lead
Dedham Riverdale Passed
Dedham Dedham Middle School Lead and Copper
Dedham Dedham High Lead
Devens Francis W. Parker Charter Essential School Lead and Copper
Dighton Bristol County Agricultural High Passed
Dorchester Boston Collegiate Charter Lower School (Sydney) Passed
Dorchester Boston Collegiate Charter Middle/High (Mayhew) Passed
Dorchester Boys And Girls Club Of Boston Dorchester Passed
Douglas Douglas Primary School Lead
Douglas Douglas Elementary School Passed
Douglas Douglas Middle School Lead
Douglas Douglas High School Lead
Dracut Justus C. Richardson Middle School Lead
Dunstable Swallow/Union School Lead
East Boston Dante Alighieri Montessori School Passed
East Boston Excel Academy East Boston Passed
East Boston Excel Academy Orient Heights Passed
East Boston Excel Academy Charter High School Passed
East Bridgewater Central Lead
East Longmeadow Mapleshade Lead
East Longmeadow Meadow Brook Lead
East Longmeadow Mountain View Lead
East Longmeadow Birchland Park Copper
East Longmeadow East Longmeadow High Lead
East Sandwich Oak Ridge Passed
East Sandwich Sandwich High Lead
East Taunton East Taunton Elementary Lead and Copper
East Taunton Joseph H Martin Lead
Easthampton Center School Passed
Easthampton Maple Passed
Easthampton Neil A Pepin Passed
Easthampton White Brook Middle School Lead
Easthampton Easthampton High Lead
Edgartown Edgartown Elementary Lead and Copper
Erving Erving Elementary Lead
Essex Essex Elementary Lead and Copper
Everett Adams School Passed
Everett St Anthony Elementary Passed
Fall River North End Elementary Lead
Fall River Carlton M. Viveiros Elementary School Lead
Fall River Mary Fonseca Elementary School Passed
Fall River Letourneau Elementary School Lead
Fall River Henry Lord Community School Passed
Fall River John J Doran Lead
Fall River William S Greene Lead
Fall River Spencer Borden Passed
Fall River James Tansey Passed
Fall River Samuel Watson Lead
Fall River Talbot Innovation School Lead
Fall River Morton Middle Passed
Fall River Matthew J Kuss Middle Lead and Copper
Fall River Resiliency Preparatory School Lead
Fall River Stone Day School Passed
Fall River B M C Durfee High Lead
Fall River Diman Regional Vocational Technical High Lead
Fitchburg Crocker Elementary Lead and Copper
Fitchburg Reingold Elementary Lead
Fitchburg Memorial Intermediate Lead
Fitchburg South Street Elementary Lead
Fitchburg Arthur M Longsjo Middle School Lead
Fitchburg Mckay Arts Academy Lead and Copper
Fitchburg Fitchburg High Lead
Fitchburg Goodrich Academy Lead
Fitchburg A North Central Charter Essential (District): Sizer School: A North Central Charter Essential School Lead
Fitchburg Montachusett Regional Vocational Technical Lead
Florida Abbott Memorial Passed
Foxborough Foxborough Regional Charter School Passed
Framingham Brophy Lead
Framingham Barbieri Elementary Lead
Framingham Miriam F Mccarthy School Passed
Framingham Woodrow Wilson Passed
Framingham Fuller Middle Passed
Framingham Joseph P Keefe Technical High School Lead
Gardner Elm Street School Lead
Gardner Helen Mae Sauter School Lead and Copper
Gardner Waterford Street Lead
Gardner Gardner Middle School Lead
Gardner Gardner High Lead and Copper
Gardner Gardner Academy For Learning And Technology Lead
Gloucester Beeman Memorial Lead
Gloucester East Gloucester Elementary Lead
Gloucester Plum Cove School Lead
Gloucester Veterans Memorial Lead
Gloucester West Parish Passed
Gloucester Ralph B O'Maley Middle Lead
Gloucester Gloucester High Lead
Greenfield The Academy Of Early Learning At North Parish Lead and Copper
Greenfield Federal Street School Lead and Copper
Greenfield Discovery School At Four Corners Lead
Greenfield Green River Lead and Copper
Greenfield Newton School Copper
Greenfield Greenfield Middle Lead and Copper
Greenfield Greenfield High Copper
Groton Boutwell School Passed
Groton Florence Roche School Lead
Groton Groton Dunstable Regional Middle Lead
Groveland Elmer S Bagnall Lead
Hamilton Miles River Middle Lead and Copper
Hampden Green Meadows Elementary Passed
Hampden Thornton Burgess Lead
Hanscom Air Force Bs Hanscom Primary Passed
Hanscom Air Force Bs Hanscom Middle Passed
Haverhill Bartlett Kindergarten Center Passed
Haverhill Crowell Passed
Haverhill Golden Hill Lead
Haverhill Greenleaf Passed
Haverhill Moody Passed
Haverhill Dr Paul Nettle Lead and Copper
Haverhill Pentucket Lake Elementary Lead and Copper
Haverhill Teach Passed
Haverhill Tilton Passed
Haverhill Walnut Square Passed
Haverhill John G Whittier Passed
Haverhill Consentino Middle School Lead
Haverhill Haverhill High Lead
Haverhill Silver Hill Horace Mann Charter School Passed
Haverhill Whittier Regional Vocational Passed
Holliston Miller School Passed
Holliston Placentino Elementary Passed
Holliston Robert H. Adams Middle School Lead and Copper
Holliston Holliston High Passed
Holyoke Joseph Metcalf School Lead and Copper
Holyoke Lt Elmer J Mcmahon Elementary Lead and Copper
Holyoke Morgan Full Service Community School Lead and Copper
Holyoke William R. Peck School Lead and Copper
Holyoke Kelly Elementary Lead and Copper
Holyoke E N White Elementary Lead and Copper
Holyoke Lt Clayre Sullivan Elementary Lead and Copper
Holyoke Maurice A Donahue Elementary Lead and Copper
Holyoke H.B. Lawrence School Lead
Holyoke Holyoke High Lead and Copper
Holyoke Wm J Dean Vocational Technical High Lead and Copper
Hopedale Park Street School Passed
Hopedale Memorial Copper
Hopedale Hopedale Jr Sr High Lead and Copper
Hopkinton Center Lead and Copper
Hopkinton Elmwood Lead and Copper
Hopkinton Hopkins Elementary School Copper
Hopkinton Hopkinton Middle School Lead and Copper
Hopkinton Hopkinton High Lead and Copper
Hudson Mulready Elementary Lead and Copper
Hudson Forest Avenue Elementary Passed
Hudson C A Farley Lead
Hudson David J. Quinn Middle School Passed
Hudson Hudson High Copper
Hull Lillian M Jacobs Copper
Hull Memorial Middle Lead and Copper
Hull Hull High Lead and Copper
Hyannis Enoch Cobb Early Learning Center Passed
Hyannis Hyannis West Elementary Lead and Copper
Hyannis Barnstable Intermediate School Copper
Hyannis Barnstable High Lead and Copper
Hyannis Barnstable Community Horace Mann Charter Public School Lead
Hyannis Sturgis Charter Public School Passed
Hyde Park Academy Of The Pacific Rim Charter Public School Passed
Hyde Park Boston Preparatory Charter Public School Lead
Indian Orchard Indian Orchard Elementary Lead and Copper
Lawrence Rollins Early Childhood Center Lead
Lawrence Lawlor Early Childhood Center Passed
Lawrence John Breen School Lead
Lawrence South Lawrence East Elementary School Lead and Copper
Lawrence Lawrence Family Public Academy Lead
Lawrence Alexander B Bruce Lead
Lawrence Arlington Middle School Lead and Copper
Lawrence Robert Frost Passed
Lawrence James F Hennessey Lead
Lawrence Francis M Leahy Passed
Lawrence Oliver Partnership School Lead
Lawrence John K Tarbox Lead
Lawrence Frost Middle School Lead
Lawrence High School Learning Center Lead and Copper
Lawrence School For Exceptional Studies Lead
Leicester Leicester Memorial Elementary Lead and Copper
Leicester Leicester Primary School Lead
Leicester Leicester Middle Lead
Leicester Leicester High Lead and Copper
Lexington Lexington Children'S Place Lead and Copper
Lexington Bridge Passed
Lexington Bowman Passed
Lexington Joseph Estabrook Passed
Lexington Fiske Passed
Lexington Harrington Passed
Lexington Maria Hastings Passed
Lexington Jonas Clarke Middle Lead
Lexington Wm Diamond Middle Passed
Lexington Lexington High Passed
Lexington Minuteman Regional High Lead
Lexington Technology Children'S Center At Lincoln Lab Passed
Leyden Pearl E Rhodes Elementary Passed
Littleton Shaker Lane Elementary Lead
Littleton Russell St Elementary Passed
Littleton Littleton Middle School Passed
Littleton Littleton High School Lead
Longmeadow Blueberry Hill Lead and Copper
Longmeadow Center Lead and Copper
Longmeadow Glenbrook Middle Lead
Longmeadow Wolf Swamp Road Passed
Longmeadow Williams Middle Lead
Longmeadow Longmeadow High Lead
Longmeadow Greenwood Children'S Center Passed
Lowell Dr Gertrude Bailey Passed
Lowell Joseph Mcavinnue Lead
Lowell Greenhalge Lead and Copper
Lowell Pyne Arts Lead and Copper
Lowell Abraham Lincoln Lead and Copper
Lowell Charles W Morey Passed
Lowell John J Shaughnessy Passed
Lowell S Christa Mcauliffe Elementary Passed
Lowell Charlotte M Murkland Elementary Passed
Lowell B.F. Butler Middle School Lead and Copper
Lowell James Sullivan Middle School Lead
Lowell Dr An Wang School Lead
Lowell Kathryn P. Stoklosa Middle School Lead
Lynn Washington Elementary School Lead
Lynn Aborn Passed
Lynn A Drewicz Elementary Lead
Lynn Brickett Elementary Passed
Lynn Julia F Callahan Lead
Lynn Cobbet Elementary Lead
Lynn Wm P Connery Passed
Lynn E J Harrington Lead and Copper
Lynn Robert L Ford Lead and Copper
Lynn Hood Lead and Copper
Lynn Ingalls Lead and Copper
Lynn Lincoln-Thomson Lead
Lynn Lynn Woods Lead and Copper
Lynn William R Fallon Lead
Lynn Sewell-Anderson Lead
Lynn Capt William G Shoemaker Lead and Copper
Lynn Edward A Sisson Lead
Lynn Tracy Passed
Lynn Thurgood Marshall Mid Lead and Copper
Lynn Breed Middle School Lead
Lynn Pickering Middle Lead and Copper
Lynn Classical High Lead and Copper
Lynn Lynn English High Lead and Copper
Lynn Fecteau-Leary Junior/Senior High School Passed
Lynn Lynn Vocational Technical Institute Lead
Lynnfield Lynnfield Childrens Center Passed
Lynnfield Little Treasures School House Passed
Malden Beebe Passed
Malden Ferryway Passed
Malden Forestdale Lead
Malden Linden Passed
Malden Malden Early Learning Center Passed
Malden Salemwood Lead and Copper
Malden Malden High Lead and Copper
Manchester Manchester Memorial Elementary Lead
Manchester Manchester Essex Regional High School Passed
Marblehead Malcolm L Bell Lead
Marblehead L H Coffin Passed
Marblehead Elbridge Gerry Passed
Marblehead Village School Passed
Marblehead Glover Passed
Marblehead Dr Samuel C Eveleth Lead
Marblehead Marblehead Veterans Middle School Passed
Marblehead Marblehead High Passed
Marblehead Cohen Hillel Academy Passed
Marblehead Tower Passed
Marblehead Marblehead Community Charter Public School Passed
Marion Sippican Passed
Marlborough Marlborough Alternative High School Passed
Marlborough Assabet Valley Vocational High School Lead
Marshfield Eames Way School Lead
Marshfield South River Lead and Copper
Marshfield Daniel Webster Lead
Marshfield Gov Edward Winslow Lead
Marshfield Martinson Elementary Passed
Marshfield Furnace Brook Middle Passed
Marshfield Marshfield High Lead and Copper
Marston Mills Barnstable United Elementary School Lead and Copper
Marstons Mills West Villages Elementary School Passed
Mattapan Boys And Girls Club Of Boston Mattapan Passed
Mattapoisett Center Lead and Copper
Mattapoisett Old Hammondtown Passed
Mattapoisett Old Rochester Regional Jr High Lead and Copper
Mattapoisett Old Rochester Regional High Lead and Copper
Medford John J Mcglynn Elementary School Passed
Medford Medford High Passed
Medford Curtis-Tufts Lead
Medway John D Mc Govern Elementary Lead and Copper
Medway Burke/Memorial Elementary School Lead and Copper
Medway Medway Middle Lead and Copper
Medway Medway High Copper
Melrose Early Childhood Center Lead
Melrose Herbert Clark Hoover Passed
Melrose Lincoln Passed
Melrose Horace Mann Passed
Melrose Roosevelt Passed
Melrose Winthrop Passed
Melrose Melrose Middle Passed
Melrose Melrose High Lead
Melrose Hurd School Lead
Melrose Seem Therapeutic Learning Center @ The Beebe School Passed
Merrimac Helen R Donaghue School Lead
Merrimac Dr Frederick N Sweetsir Lead and Copper
Methuen Marsh Grammar School Lead
Methuen Comprehensive Grammar School Lead and Copper
Methuen Tenney Grammar School Passed
Methuen Donald P Timony Grammar Lead and Copper
Methuen Methuen High Lead and Copper
Middleboro Memorial Early Childhood Center Passed
Middleborough Henry B. Burkland Elementary School Passed
Middleborough Mary K. Goode Elementary School Passed
Middleborough John T. Nichols Middle Passed
Middleborough Middleborough High Lead and Copper
Millbury Elmwood Street Passed
Millbury Raymond E. Shaw Elementary Passed
Millbury Millbury Junior/Senior High Passed
Milton Collicot Passed
Milton Cunningham School Passed
Milton Glover Passed
Milton Tucker Passed
Milton Charles S Pierce Middle Passed
Milton Milton High Passed
Milton Fontbonne Academy Lead
Milton Milton Academy Passed
Monson Quarry Hill Community School Lead and Copper
Monson Granite Valley Middle Lead
Monson Monson High School Lead
Nahant Johnson Passed
Needham Broadmeadow Passed
Needham John Eliot Passed
Needham Hillside Elementary Lead
Needham William Mitchell Passed
Needham Newman Elementary Passed
Needham Pollard Middle Passed
Needham High Rock School Passed
Needham Needham High Passed
Needham St Joseph Elementary Lead
Needham Monsignor Haddad Middle Passed
New Bedford Charles S Ashley Passed
New Bedford Elizabeth Carter Brooks Lead
New Bedford Elwyn G Campbell Lead
New Bedford James B Congdon Passed
New Bedford Sgt Wm H Carney Academy Lead
New Bedford John B Devalles Passed
New Bedford Alfred J Gomes Lead
New Bedford John Hannigan Lead and Copper
New Bedford Ellen R Hathaway Lead
New Bedford Hayden/Mcfadden Lead and Copper
New Bedford Abraham Lincoln Lead
New Bedford Carlos Pacheco Passed
New Bedford John Avery Parker Lead
New Bedford Casimir Pulaski Lead and Copper
New Bedford Thomas R Rodman Lead
New Bedford Jireh Swift Lead
New Bedford William H Taylor Passed
New Bedford Betsey B Winslow Lead
New Bedford Keith Middle School Passed
New Bedford Normandin Middle School Lead
New Bedford Roosevelt Middle School Lead
New Bedford New Bedford High Lead
New Bedford Trinity Day Academy Passed
New Bedford Whaling City Junior/Senior High School Lead
New Bedford Alma Del Mar Charter School Passed
Newton Lincoln-Eliot Passed
Newton Bigelow Middle Passed
Newton Centre Bowen Passed
Newton Centre Mason-Rice Passed
Newton Centre Memorial Spaulding Passed
Newton Centre John Ward Passed
Newton Centre Charles E Brown Middle Passed
Newton Centre Oak Hill Middle Passed
Newton Centre Newton South High Passed
Newton Corner Underwood Passed
Newton Highlands Countryside Passed
Newtonville Cabot Passed
Newtonville Horace Mann Passed
Newtonville Newton Early Childhood Center Passed
Newtonville Zervas Passed
Newtonville F A Day Middle Passed
Newtonville Newton North High Passed
Norfolk Freeman-Kennedy School Lead and Copper
Norfolk H Olive Day Lead
North Adams Colegrove Park Elementary Copper
North Adams Greylock Lead and Copper
North Adams Brayton Lead
North Adams Drury High Lead and Copper
North Adams Charles Mccann Vocational Technical Lead and Copper
North Adams Bchs Johnson Headstart Lead
North Andover Atkinson Passed
North Andover Franklin Passed
North Andover Kittredge Passed
North Andover Annie L Sargent School Lead and Copper
North Andover Thomson Passed
North Andover North Andover Middle Lead and Copper
North Andover North Andover High Lead and Copper
North Andover Early Childhood Center Lead
North Attleborough Allen Avenue Elementary School Passed
North Attleborough Amvet Boulevard Lead
North Attleborough Falls Lead
North Attleborough Joseph W Martin Jr Elementary Lead
North Attleborough Roosevelt Avenue Lead and Copper
North Attleborough North Attleborough Early Learning Center Passed
North Attleborough Community Lead
North Attleborough North Attleborough Middle Lead
North Attleborough North Attleboro High Lead
North Billerica Frederick J Dutile Lead
North Brookfield North Brookfield Elementary Lead and Copper
North Brookfield North Brookfield High Passed
North Chelmsford Charles D Harrington Lead
North Chelmsford Chelmsford High Lead
North Easton Parkview Elementary Lead and Copper
North Easton Moreau Hall Lead
North Easton Richardson Olmsted School Lead and Copper
North Easton Easton Middle School Lead
North Easton Oliver Ames High Lead and Copper
Northborough Lincoln Street Passed
Northborough Marguerite E Peaslee Lead
Northborough Fannie E Proctor Lead
Northborough Marion E Zeh Lead
Northborough Robert E. Melican Middle School Lead
Northborough Algonquin Regional High Lead
Northborough Skribbles Learning Center, Inc. Passed
Northborough The Fitzgerald Institute Lead
Northfield Northfield Elementary Copper
Northfield Pioneer Valley Regional Lead
Norton L G Nourse Elementary Lead and Copper
Norton J C Solmonese Lead and Copper
Norton Henri A. Yelle Lead and Copper
Norton Norton Middle Lead and Copper
Norton Norton High Lead and Copper
Norwell Grace Farrar Cole Lead and Copper
Norwell William G Vinal Lead
Norwell Norwell Middle School Lead and Copper
Norwell Norwell High Lead and Copper
Norwood Children Of America-Norwood Llc Passed
Norwood Waters Early Learning Center Passed
Oak Bluffs Oak Bluffs Elementary Passed
Oak Bluffs Martha'S Vineyard Regional High Lead and Copper
Orange Dexter Park Lead
Peabody Captain Samuel Brown Passed
Peabody John E Burke Lead and Copper
Peabody Thomas Carroll Passed
Peabody Center Lead
Peabody John E. Mccarthy Lead and Copper
Peabody William A Welch Sr Lead and Copper
Peabody South Memorial Lead
Peabody West Memorial Lead and Copper
Peabody J Henry Higgins Middle Passed
Peabody Peabody Veterans Memorial High Lead
Pelham Pelham Elementary Lead
Pembroke Bryantville Elementary Lead
Pembroke Hobomock Elementary Lead
Pembroke North Pembroke Elementary Lead and Copper
Pembroke Pembroke Community Middle School Passed
Pembroke Pembroke High School Lead and Copper
Pepperell Varnum Brook Copper
Pepperell Nissitissit Middle School Passed
Provincetown Provincetown Schools Copper
Quincy Amelio Della Chiesa Early Childhood Center Passed
Quincy Beechwood Knoll Elementary Lead and Copper
Quincy Charles A Bernazzani Elementary Lead
Quincy Lincoln-Hancock Community School Lead and Copper
Quincy Atherton Hough Lead
Quincy Clifford H Marshall Elementary Passed
Quincy Merrymount Lead and Copper
Quincy Montclair Lead
Quincy Francis W Parker Lead
Quincy Snug Harbor Community School Lead
Quincy Squantum Lead
Quincy Wollaston School Lead
Quincy Atlantic Middle Lead
Quincy Broad Meadows Middle Lead
Quincy Central Middle Passed
Quincy Reay E Sterling Middle Lead
Quincy Point Webster Middle Passed
Quincy Quincy High Lead
Quincy North Quincy High Lead and Copper
Quincy Goals Passed
Quincy Crowley, Margaret A. Passed
Reading Birch Meadow Lead
Reading J Warren Killam Lead
Reading Arthur W Coolidge Middle Lead
Reading Reading Baptist Day School Lead
Revere A. C. Whelan Elementary School Passed
Revere Beachmont Veterans Memorial School Passed
Revere Rumney Marsh Academy Passed
Revere Abraham Lincoln Lead
Revere Staff Sargent James J. Hill Elementary School Passed
Revere Paul Revere Passed
Revere Garfield Elementary School Lead
Revere Garfield Middle School Passed
Revere Revere High Lead
Rockland Memorial Park Passed
Rockland R Stewart Esten Passed
Rockland Jefferson Elementary School Passed
Rockland John W Rogers Middle Passed
Rockland Rockland Senior High Passed
Roxbury Haynes Early Education Center Passed
Roxbury Boys And Girls Clubs @ Yawkey Club Passed
Roxbury Boys And Girls Club Of Boston Roxbury Passed
Salem Salem Early Childhood Passed
Salem Bates Lead and Copper
Salem Carlton Lead and Copper
Salem Nathaniel Bowditch Lead and Copper
Salem Horace Mann Laboratory Lead
Salem Saltonstall School Lead and Copper
Salem Witchcraft Heights Lead and Copper
Salem Collins Middle Lead and Copper
Salem Salem High Lead and Copper
Salem Salem Prep High School Passed
Salem New Liberty Charter School Of Salem Passed
Salem Salem Academy Charter School Passed
Salem Bentley Academy Charter School Lead and Copper
Sandwich Forestdale School Lead
Sandwich Sandwich Stem Academy Lead and Copper
Saugus Ballard School Passed
Saugus Lynnhurst Lead
Saugus Oaklandvale Lead
Saugus Veterans Memorial Lead
Saugus Douglas Waybright Lead and Copper
Saugus Belmonte Saugus Middle Lead
Saugus Saugus High Lead
Scituate Cushing Elementary Lead
Scituate Hatherly Elementary Lead
Scituate Jenkins Elementary School Lead
Scituate Wampatuck Elementary Lead and Copper
Scituate Gates Intermediate School Lead
Scituate Scituate High School Passed
Sharon Cottage Street Lead
Sharon East Elementary Lead
Sharon Heights Elementary Lead
Sharon Sharon Middle Lead
Sharon Sharon High Lead
Shelburne Falls Buckland-Shelburne Regional Lead
Shelburne Falls Mohawk Trail Regional High Passed
Shirley Lura A. White Elementary School Lead
Shirley Ayer Shirley Regional Middle School Lead and Copper
Somerset Chace Street Lead
Somerset North Elementary Lead and Copper
Somerset South Passed
Somerset Somerset Middle School Lead
Somerset Somerset Berkley Regional High School Passed
Somerville E Somerville Community Passed
Somerville West Somerville Neighborhood Passed
South Boston Boys And Girls Clubs Of Boston At South Boston Passed
South Deerfield Deerfield Elementary Lead and Copper
South Deerfield Frontier Regional Lead and Copper
South Dennis N H Wixon Innovation School Lead and Copper
South Easton Center School Lead
South Hamilton Cutler School Lead and Copper
South Hamilton Winthrop School Lead and Copper
South Hamilton Hamilton-Wenham Regional High Lead and Copper
South Yarmouth Station Avenue Elementary Passed
South Yarmouth Dennis-Yarmouth Regional High Passed
South Yarmouth Dennis-Yarmouth Regional High School Pm Program Copper
Southampton William E Norris Lead and Copper
Southborough Mary E Finn School Lead
Southborough Margaret A Neary Lead
Southborough Albert S. Woodward Memorial School Passed
Southborough P Brent Trottier Lead and Copper
Southborough New England Center For Children School Passed
Southborough Sandy'S School Of Southborough Passed
Southwick Woodland School Lead
Southwick Powder Mill School Lead
Southwick Southwick Regional School Lead
Springfield Springfield Public Day Elementary School Copper
Springfield Edward P. Boland School Passed
Springfield Thomas M Balliet Passed
Springfield Samuel Bowles Lead
Springfield Milton Bradley School Lead and Copper
Springfield Brightwood Passed
Springfield Elias Brookings Passed
Springfield Daniel B Brunton Lead
Springfield William N. Deberry Lead
Springfield Hiram L Dorman Passed
Springfield Rebecca M Johnson Copper
Springfield Margaret C Ells Lead
Springfield Glenwood Passed
Springfield Glickman Elementary Lead
Springfield Frank H Freedman Lead
Springfield Frederick Harris Lead and Copper
Springfield Homer Street Lead
Springfield Alfred G. Zanetti Montessori Magnet School Lead
Springfield Kensington International School Passed
Springfield Liberty Passed
Springfield Lincoln Lead
Springfield Mary A. Dryden Veterans Memorial School Passed
Springfield Mary M Lynch Lead
Springfield Mary O Pottenger Lead
Springfield Mary M Walsh Lead
Springfield Sumner Avenue Lead and Copper
Springfield Arthur T Talmadge Passed
Springfield Alice B Beal Elementary Lead
Springfield Warner Lead and Copper
Springfield Washington Lead
Springfield White Street Lead
Springfield German Gerena Community School Lead and Copper
Springfield The Springfield Renaissance School An Expeditionary Learning School Lead
Springfield John J Duggan Middle Lead
Springfield Forest Park Middle Passed
Springfield John F Kennedy Middle Passed
Springfield M Marcus Kiley Middle Lead
Springfield Springfield Public Day Middle School Lead
Springfield Stem Middle Academy Copper
Springfield South End Middle School Passed
Springfield Balliet Middle School Passed
Springfield Chestnut Accelerated Middle School (North) Lead and Copper
Springfield Conservatory Of The Arts Passed
Springfield Springfield Central High Lead
Springfield High School Of Commerce Copper
Springfield Springfield High School Of Science And Technology Lead and Copper
Springfield Springfield Public Day High School Lead
Springfield Liberty Preparatory Academy Passed
Springfield Roger L. Putnam Vocational Technical Academy Copper
Springfield Early Childhood Center Early Headstart And Pre-K Expansion Lead and Copper
Springfield Springfield Conservatory Of The Arts (Franklin St) Lead
Stoneham Stoneham Central Middle School Passed
Stoneham Stoneham High Lead
Stow Stow Center School Passed
Sudbury Lincoln-Sudbury Regional High Lead
Sunderland Sunderland Elementary Passed
Swampscott Swampscott High Passed
Swampscott The Church Of The Holy Name Passed
Taunton Edward F. Leddy Preschool Passed
Taunton Edmund Hatch Bennett Lead
Taunton Joseph C Chamberlain Passed
Taunton Mulcahey Elementary School Lead
Taunton Elizabeth Pole Lead
Taunton Hopewell Lead
Taunton H H Galligan Passed
Taunton John F Parker Middle Lead and Copper
Taunton Benjamin Friedman Middle Passed
Taunton Taunton High Lead
Taunton Taunton Alternative High School Passed
Taunton Bristol-Plymouth Vocational Technical Lead
Tewksbury L F Dewing Lead
Tewksbury Heath-Brook Lead and Copper
Tewksbury North Street Lead and Copper
Tewksbury John F. Ryan Lead and Copper
Tewksbury Louise Davy Trahan Lead
Tewksbury John W. Wynn Middle Lead and Copper
Tewksbury Tewksbury Memorial High Lead
Townsend Spaulding Memorial Passed
Townsend Hawthorne Brook Lead and Copper
Truro Truro Central Passed
Tyngsborough Tyngsborough Elementary Passed
Tyngsborough Tyngsborough Middle Lead and Copper
Tyngsborough Tyngsborough High School Lead and Copper
Tyngsborough Valley Elementary School Lead
Uxbridge Taft Early Learning Center Lead and Copper
Uxbridge Mccloskey Middle School Passed
Uxbridge Whitin Elementary School Lead
Uxbridge Uxbridge High Passed
Vineyard Haven Tisbury Elementary Passed
Waban A E Angier Passed
Wakefield Early Childhood Center At The Doyle School Passed
Wakefield Dolbeare Lead
Wakefield Woodville School Lead
Wakefield Greenwood Lead
Wakefield Walton Lead
Wakefield Galvin Middle School Lead and Copper
Wakefield Wakefield Memorial High Lead
Wakefield St Joseph Elementary Lead
Wakefield Northeast Metro Regional Vocational Passed
Waltham William F. Stanley Elementary School Passed
Waltham Douglas Macarthur Elementary School Lead
Waltham Northeast Elementary School Passed
Waltham Thomas R Plympton Elementary School Passed
Waltham James Fitzgerald Elementary School Passed
Waltham Henry Whittemore Elementary School Passed
Waltham John F Kennedy Middle Passed
Waltham John W. Mcdevitt Middle School Passed
Waltham Waltham Sr High Lead
Waltham Milestones Day School Passed
Waltham Bright Horizons @ Waltham Passed
Waltham Lemberg Children'S Center Passed
Waltham Waltham Recreation Dept. Lead and Copper
Ware Stanley M Koziol Elementary School Lead
Ware Ware Middle School Lead
Ware Ware Junior/Senior High School Lead
Wareham John William Decas Lead and Copper
Wareham Minot Forest Lead
Wareham Wareham Middle Lead and Copper
Wareham Wareham Senior High Lead and Copper
Warren Quaboag Regional High Lead and Copper
Warwick Warwick Community School Passed
Watertown Cunniff Passed
Watertown Hosmer Lead
Watertown James Russell Lowell Passed
Watertown Watertown Middle Lead
Watertown Watertown High Lead
Watertown Atrium Passed
Watertown Phillips School Watertown Lead
Wayland Claypit Hill School Lead
Wayland Happy Hollow School Lead
Wayland Loker School Passed
Wayland Wayland Middle School Lead and Copper
Wayland Wayland High School Lead
Wayland The Children'S Way Passed
Webster Park Avenue Elementary Passed
Webster Webster Middle School Passed
Webster Bartlett High School Lead and Copper
Wenham Bessie Buker Elementary Lead and Copper
West Barnstable West Barnstable Elementary Lead
West Brookfield West Brookfield Elementary Lead
West Dennis Ezra H Baker Innovation School Passed
West Newbury Dr John C Page School Lead
West Newbury Pentucket Regional Middle Lead
West Newbury Pentucket Regional Sr High Lead
West Newton Franklin Passed
West Newton Peirce Passed
West Springfield Cowing Early Childhood Lead
West Springfield John Ashley Lead
West Springfield Philip G Coburn Lead
West Springfield John R Fausey Lead
West Springfield Memorial Lead
West Springfield Mittineague Lead
West Springfield Tatham Lead and Copper
West Springfield West Springfield Middle Passed
West Springfield West Springfield High Passed
West Warren Warren Elementary Lead and Copper
West Yarmouth Marguerite E Small Elementary Lead and Copper
West Yarmouth Mattacheese Middle School Lead
Westborough J Harding Armstrong Lead and Copper
Westborough Annie E Fales Lead
Westborough Elsie A Hastings Elementary Lead and Copper
Westborough Mill Pond School Copper
Westborough Westborough High Lead and Copper
Westhampton Westhampton Elementary School Lead
Westhampton Hampshire Regional High Lead
Weston Gifford School Passed
Weston Beginnings Child Development Center Passed
Westport Westport Elementary Lead and Copper
Whately Whately Elementary Lead
Whitinsville W Edward Balmer Lead
Whitinsville Northbridge Elementary Passed
Whitinsville Northbridge Middle Lead
Whitinsville Northbridge High Passed
Wilbraham Mile Tree Elementary Passed
Wilbraham Soule Road Lead and Copper
Wilbraham Stony Hill School Lead and Copper
Wilbraham Wilbraham Middle Lead
Wilbraham Minnechaug Regional High Lead
Wilmington Boutwell Lead and Copper
Wilmington Wildwood Lead
Wilmington Woburn Street Lead
Wilmington Shawsheen Elementary Lead
Wilmington North Intermediate Lead
Wilmington West Intermediate Lead and Copper
Wilmington Wilmington Middle School Passed
Wilmington Wilmington High Passed
Winchendon Memorial Lead
Winchendon Toy Town Elementary Lead
Winchendon Murdock Middle School Lead and Copper
Winchendon Murdock High School Lead and Copper
Winchester Lincoln Elementary Passed
Winchester Lynch Elementary Lead and Copper
Winchester Vinson-Owen Elementary Lead
Winchester Muraco Elementary Passed
Winchester Ambrose Elementary Passed
Winchester Mccall Middle Passed
Winchester Winchester High School Passed
Winchester Kids' Corner After School Program Lead
Winthrop William P. Gorman/Fort Banks Elementary Passed
Winthrop Arthur T. Cummings Elementary School Lead
Winthrop Winthrop High School Passed
Winthrop D & J'S Busy Bees Preschool Passed
Woburn Goodyear Elementary School Passed
Woburn Daniel P Hurld Passed
Woburn Linscott-Rumford Lead
Woburn Clyde Reeves Passed
Woburn Shamrock Lead
Woburn Malcolm White Passed
Woburn Wyman Lead and Copper
Woburn Mary D Altavesta Lead
Woburn John F Kennedy Middle School Lead
Woburn Daniel L Joyce Middle School Lead
Woburn Woburn High Lead and Copper
Woburn St Charles Elementary Passed
Woburn Little Hands Big Hearts Lutheran Preschool Passed
Woburn Kinder Care Learning Center Passed
Woburn Little Folks Day School Passed
Woburn Woburn Creative Start Passed
Woburn Puddle Duck Day Care, Inc. Passed
Woburn Ymca Children'S Center Passed
Woburn Moppets Lead
Woburn Artisan Child Care Passed
Woburn Little Sprouts - Woburn Passed
Woburn Support Services For Council Of Social Concern Passed
Woburn Launch And Learn Educare Center Lead
Woburn The Learning Zone Woburn Passed
Worcester Belmont Street Community Lead and Copper
Worcester Wawecus Road School Lead and Copper
Worcester Woodland Academy Passed
Worcester Burncoat Street Passed
Worcester Canterbury Passed
Worcester Chandler Elementary Community Lead
Worcester Chandler Magnet Lead and Copper
Worcester City View Passed
Worcester Clark St Community Lead and Copper
Worcester Columbus Park Lead and Copper
Worcester Flagg Street Lead and Copper
Worcester Elm Park Community Lead and Copper
Worcester Goddard School/Science Technical Lead
Worcester Gates Lane Passed
Worcester Grafton Street Passed
Worcester Heard Street Lead
Worcester Jacob Hiatt Magnet Lead
Worcester Lake View Passed
Worcester Lincoln Street Passed
Worcester May Street Passed
Worcester Francis J Mcgrath Elementary Lead
Worcester Midland Street Passed
Worcester Nelson Place Lead and Copper
Worcester Norrback Avenue Lead and Copper
Worcester Quinsigamond Lead
Worcester Rice Square Passed
Worcester Roosevelt Passed
Worcester Worcester Arts Magnet School Lead and Copper
Worcester Tatnuck Passed
Worcester Thorndyke Road Lead and Copper
Worcester Union Hill School Passed
Worcester West Tatnuck Lead
Worcester Vernon Hill School Passed
Worcester University Pk Campus School Passed
Worcester Burncoat Middle School Lead and Copper
Worcester Forest Grove Middle Lead
Worcester Worcester East Middle Lead and Copper
Worcester Sullivan Middle Passed
Worcester Burncoat Senior High Lead
Worcester Doherty Memorial High Lead
Worcester North High Lead
Worcester South High Community Passed
Worcester Worcester Technical High Lead and Copper
Worcester First Step At Harlow Passed
Worcester Worcester Alternative School Lead and Copper
Worcester Gerald Creamer Center Lead
Worcester New Citizens Center Lead
Worcester Abby Kelley Foster Charter Public School Lead and Copper
Worcester Greendale Head Start Passed
Worcester Millbury Street Head Start Passed
Worcester Mill Swan Head Start Passed
Worcester Adult Learning Center (Fanning Building) Lead and Copper
Worcetser Claremont Academy Passed
Worthington R. H. Conwell Passed
Wrentham Delaney Lead
Wrentham Charles E Roderick Lead
SOURCE: Massachusetts Department of Environmental Protection

Matt Rocheleau can be reached at matthew.rocheleau@globe.com. Follow him on Twitter @mrochele