Relive the excitement of the Patriots’ path to their fourth Super Bowl Championship with “Pumped”, a special commemorative book from The Boston Globe. Order now.

MIAA Indoor All-State Championships

at Reggie Lewis Center

(distances in meters unless noted)

BOYS

 55 — 1. PJ Hayes, Walpole, 6.47; 2. Alex Mayhew, Haverhill, 6.50; 3. Taj-Amir Torres, Amherst-Pelham, 6.54; 4. Dashawn Velez, Cambridge, 6.63; 5. Chris Cennami, Peabody, 6.65; 6. Jay Reynolds, Shrewsbury, 6.65.

 55 hurdles — 1. Jung Park, Newton South, 7.57; 2. Ben Colello, Lincoln-Sudbury, 7.63; 3. Connor McCarthy, Walpole, 7.65; 4. Jordan Samuels, BC High, 7.75; 5. Cory Cataldo, Tewksbury, 7.83; 6. Jack Galvin, Lowell, 7.94.

Continue reading below

 300 — 1. Andrew Bolze, Hingham, 34.70; 2. Ryan Lucken, Newton North, 35.02; 3. Brian Sommers, Acton-Boxboro, 35.15; 4. Ryan Fitzgerald, Lowell, 35.60; 5. Alex Jette, North Attleboro, 35.74; 6. Isaac Yiadom, Doherty, 35.83.

 600 — 1. Andre Rolim, Somerville, 1:21.10; 2. Joe Luongo, Austin Prep, 1:21.96; 3. Drew Piazza, Danvers, 1:23.34; 4. Paul Duffey, Whitman-Hanson, 1:23.46; 5. David McDonald, Westwood, 1:23.50; 6. Alexander Kirby, Cambridge, 1:23.59.

 1,000 — 1. Joshua Kerber, Lincoln-Sudbury, 2:30.21; 2. Scott Arsenault, Billerica, 2:31.84; 3. Tim Cox, Acton-Boxboro, 2:32.33; 4. Mike Kalenoski, Lowell, 2:33.22; 5. Mike Wyman, Old Rochester, 2:33.47; 6. Mike Andre, Agawam, 2:33.68.

 Mile — 1. Mike O’Donnell, Methuen, 4:15.81; 2. Patrick Coppinger, Lowell, 4:18.87; 3. Nick Carleo, Newburyport, 4:19.16; 4. Sam Burrington, Brookline, 4:20.49; 5. Jacob Holscer, Gloucester, 4:20.49; 6. Owen Gonser, King Philip, 4:22.01.

 2-mile — 1. Jonathan Green, St. John’s (S), 9:21.48; 2. Blake Croteau, Westfield, 9:24.96; 3. Peter Hale, Swampscott, 9:26.97; 4. Daniel McDonald-Meteer, Arlington, 9:29.78; 5. Alexander Crowley, St. John’s (S), 9:32.78; 6. Johnny Abraham, Lowell, 9:33.57.

 4 x 200 relay — 1. Cambridge 1:31.31; 2. Acton-Boxboro 1:31.86; 3. Xaverian 1:32.11; 4. Woburn 1:32.53; 5. Lowell 1:32.87; 6. Mansfield 1:32.94.

 4 x 400 relay — 1. Acton-Boxboro 3:25.13; 2. Marshfield 3:25.81; 3. Newton North 3:26.24; 4. Xaverian 3:26.37; 5. Woburn 3:27.54; 6. Lincoln-Sudbury 3:28.96.

 4 x 800 relay — 1. Lowell 7:57.90; 2. Pembroke 7:58.27; 3. Hingham 7:59.11; 4. Billerica 8:04.00; 5. Cambridge 8:10.47; 6. Burlington 8:10.74.

 High jump — 1. Adam Cuitt, Somerset-Berkley, 6-10; 2. Alex Niemiec, Chicopee, 6-8; 3. Jack Kahrs, Scituate, 6-8; 4. Jack Devine, Minnechaug, 6-4; 5. Tarik Maddrey, Revere, 6-4; 6. (tie) Rino Tonelli, Shrewsbury; Dino Avdagic, Melrose; Nathan Conway, Auburn; Daniel Finch, Lexington, 6-2.

 Long jump — 1. Alex Niemiec, Chicopee, 23-5¼; 2. Kyle Darrow, Xaverian, 22-5¼; 3. Brian Sommers, Acton-Boxboro, 22-2; 4. Jon Crimble, Salem, 21-6; 5. Matt Brown, Brookline, 21-4; 6. Markesh Harmon, Nashoba, 21-0.

 Shot put — 1. Eric Beckwith, North Attleboro, 59-5½; 2. David Roy, St. John’s Prep, 54-11; 3. Carl Whitham, Newton North, 54-5; 4. Nate Robitaille, Seekonk, 54-0; 5. Evan Dombrowski, St. John’s Prep, 53-10½; 6. Eli Jennings, Wilmington, 52-5¼.

 Team scores — 1. Lowell 40 points; 2. Acton-Boxboro 36; 3. Cambridge 23; 4. Lincoln-Sudbury 22; 5. Newton North 20; 6. Xaverian 19; 7. Chicopee 18; 8. (tie) St. John’s, Hingham and Walpole 16.

GIRLS

 55 — 1. Amanda Henson, Barnstable, 7.19; 2. Briana Robitaille, Attleboro, 7.23; 3. Jessica Scott, Hopkinton, 7.27; 4. Amanda Reilly, Notre Dame (H), 7:30.2; 5. Sarah Militano, Nashoba, 7.30.5; 6. Aluyah Alley, Wareham, 7.35.

 55 hurdles — 1. Emily Dawidczyk, Oxford, 8.29; 2. Melissa Isidor, New Bedford, 8.35; 3. Ally Saccone, Old Rochester, 8.50; 4. Kelsey Sullivan, Marshfield, 8.50; 5. Katie Hitchook-Smith, Brookline, 8.57; 6. Andriana Higging, Milton, 8.57.

 300 — 1. Domonique Hall, Shrewsbury, 40.14; 2. Maya Jarostchuk, Acton-Boxboro, 40.45; 3. Bionca St. Fleur, Melrose, 40.77; 4. Robin Gross, Lexington, 40.79; 5. Isabella DiMare, Notre Dame (H), 40.86; 6. Madison Nadeau, Newton North, 41.53.

 600 — 1. Amy Piccolo, Ursuline, 1:32.56; 2. Meghan Bellerose, Newton North, 1:33.06; 3. Krista Webb, Narragansett, 1:35.17; 4. Camila Isern, Lexington, 1:35.46; 5. Olivia Downey, Melrose, 1:36.52; 6. Gina Conti, Walpole, 1:36.72.

 1,000 — 1. Bryanna Allison, Lowell, 2:53.32; 2. Karina Shepard, Dractu, 2:54.57; 3. Stella Worters, Shepherd Hill, 2:57.22; 4. Maya Halprin-Adams, Cambridge, 2:57.56; 5. Taylor Worthy, Medfield, 2:57.66; 6. Kate Gobi, Wachusett, 2:57.97.

 Mile — 1. Catarina Rocha, Peabody, 4:49.14; 2. Olivia Lantz, Manchester Essex, 4:57.67; 3. Abby McNulty, Bp. Feehan, 4:58.30; 4. Rebecca Grusby, Newton South, 5:04.48; 5. Sarah Saccoach, Abp. Williams, 5:05.36; 6. Kaley Richards, Lowell, 5:08.43.

 2-mile — 1. Erin Dietz, Bedford, 10:38.12; 2. Lauren O’Neil, Falmouth, 11:15.73; 3. Jordan O’Dea, Dennis-Yarmouth, 11:16.42; 4. Christine Davis, Acton-Boxboro, 11:19.28; 5. Emily Riggiero, Westford, 11:19.95; 6. Lee Al-Atraqchi, Acton-Boxboro, 11:19.95.

 4x200 relay — 1. Cambridge 1:44.98; 2. Wachusett 1:46.24; 3. Notre Dame (H) 1:46.40; 4. Wobrun 1:47.26; 5. Bp. Feehan 1:47.26; 6. Algonquin 1:47.70.

 4x400 relay — 1. Lexington 3:56.27; 2. Mansfield 4:00.30; 3. Newton North 4:03.23; 4. Acton-Boxboro 4:03.42; 5. Wilmington 4:05.99; 6. Concord-Carlisle 4:06.36.

 4x800 relay — 1. Narragansett 9:26.18; 2. Whitman-Hanson 9:31.26; 3. Bp. Feehan 9:37.04; 4. Concord-Carlisle 9:37.53; 5. Beverly 9:38.66; 6. Peabody 9:41.72.

 High jump — 1. Emily Cahill, Uxbridge, 5-6; 2. Lucy Alexander, Lincoln-Sudbury, 5-6; 3. Amy Collins, Wachusett, 5-4; 4. Haldee Coker, Falmouth, 5-4; 5. Maria Garman, Scituate, 5-4; 6. Carrie Abraham, Winchester, 5-4.

 Long jump — 1. Emily Dawidczyk, Oxford, 17-9½; 2. Jessica Scott, Hopkinton, 17-8½; 3. Melissa Isidor, New Bedford, 17-8¼; 4. Carrie Abraham, Winchester, 17-6; 5. Kayla Ralston, Dennis-Yarmouth, 17-5¾; 6. Kristina Maclure, Nashoba 17-1¼.

 Shot put — 1. Sabrina Silva, Mahar, 40-11¾; 2. Michaela Smith, Newton North, 38-10; 3. Emily Murray, North Reading, 38-1¼; 4. Siaini Campbell, Milford, 36-9¾; 5. Cassandra Kobelski, Andover, 36-7½; 6. Jackie Vahey, Winchester, 36-7½.

 Team scores — 1. Newton North 27; 2. Acton-Boxboro 21; 3. (tie) Cambridge, Lexington and Oxford 20; 6. Wachusett 17; 7. (tie) Bp. Feehan and Narragansett 16; 9. Notre Dame (H) 15; 10. Hopkinton 14.

Loading comments...

Wake up with today's top stories.

Want each day's news headlines delivered fresh to your
inbox every morning? Just connect with us
in one of the following ways:
or
Please enter a valid email
BostonGlobe.com will never post anything without asking. Privacy Policy
Subscriber Log In

You have reached the limit of 5 free articles in a month

Stay informed with unlimited access to Boston’s trusted news source.

  • High-quality journalism from the region’s largest newsroom
  • Convenient access across all of your devices
  • Today’s Headlines daily newsletter
  • Subscriber-only access to exclusive offers, events, contests, eBooks, and more
  • Less than 25¢ a week
Marketing image of BostonGlobe.com
Marketing image of BostonGlobe.com