You can now read 5 articles in a month for free on BostonGlobe.com. Read as much as you want anywhere and anytime for just 99¢.

High school football: Week 7 schedule

This week’s high school football games:

Friday

North/South

 ATLANTIC COAST — Falmouth at Dennis-Yarmouth, 6; Marshfield at Sandwich, 7; Nauset at Plymouth North, 7.

Continue reading below

 BAY STATE — Wellesley at Dedham, 7; Milton at Natick, 7; Norwood at Walpole, 7; Braintree at Weymouth, 7.

 BIG THREE — Durfee at Brockton, 7.

 BOSTON CITY — Madison Park vs. Burke at White Stadium, 3; Brighton vs. New Mission at Reservation, 3:30; Boston English at West Roxbury, 3:30; O’Bryant vs. South Boston at Moakley Field, 3:30; East Boston at Dorchester, 3:30.

Continue reading it below

 CAPE ANN — Masconomet at Newburyport, 7; North Reading at Triton, 7; Ipswich at Manchester Essex, 7.

 CATHOLIC CENTRAL — Cathedral at Lowell Catholic, 7.

 CATHOLIC CONFERENCE — Malden Catholic at Xaverian, 7; St. John’s Prep at BC High, 7.

 COMMONWEALTH — Shawsheen at Northeast, 6; Lynn Tech at Mystic Valley, 7.

 DUAL COUNTY — Wayland at Bedford, 6:30; Weston vs. Boston Latin at Moakley Field, South Boston, 6:30; Westford at Concord-Carlisle, 7; Lincoln-Sudbury at Acton-Boxboro, 7.

 GREATER BOSTON — Medford at Cambridge, 7; Everett at Somerville, 7.

 HOCKOMOCK — Attleboro at Taunton, 4; Mansfield at King Philip, 7; Oliver Ames at Milford, 7; Foxboro at Canton, 7; Sharon at Stoughton, 7; Franklin at North Attleboro, 7.

 MAYFLOWER — Bristol-Plymouth at Blue Hills, 7; Bishop Connolly at Southeastern, 7.

 MERRIMACK VALLEY — Lowell at Chelmsford, 7; Haverhill at Tewksbury, 7; Lawrence at Dracut, 7; Central Catholic at Billerica, 7; North Andover at Methuen, 7.

 MIDDLESEX — Reading at Belmont, 6; Melrose at Wilmington, 7; Woburn at Arlington, 7; Wakefield at Stoneham, 7; Burlington at Watertown, 7.

 NORTHEASTERN — Lynn Classical at Winthrop, 7; Salem at Danvers, 7; Peabody at Revere, 7.

 OLD COLONY — Barnstable at Bridgewater-Raynham, 7.

 PATRIOT — Pembroke at North Quincy, 4; Whitman-Hanson at Silver Lake, 7; Middleborough at Scituate, 7; Hingham at Quincy, 7:30.

 SOUTH COAST — Bourne at Apponequet, 4; Case at Fairhaven, 7; Old Rochester at Wareham, 7.

 SOUTH SHORE — Norwell at East Bridgewater, 7; Cohasset at Carver, 7; Monomoy at Mashpee, 7; Hull at Randolph, 7.

 TRI-VALLEY — Medfield at Holliston, 6; Millis at Bellingham, 7; Medway at Westwood, 7; Dover-Sherborn at Hopkinton, 7; Norton at Ashland, 7.

 NONLEAGUE — Chelsea at Charlestown, 6; Catholic Memorial at Malden, 7; Dartmouth at New Bedford, 7; La Salle (R.I.) at Andover, 7.

NEPSAC

 EVERGREEN — Pingree at New Hampton, 7.

 ISL — St. George’s at BB&N, 5:15; Groton at Rivers, 6.

Saturday

North/South

 BAY STATE — Framingham at Newton North, 1; Needham at Brookline, 5.

 CAPE ANN — Amesbury at Georgetown, 1; Hamilton-Wenham at Lynnfield, 2; Saugus at Pentucket, 2.

 CATHOLIC CENTRAL — Archbishop Williams at Austin Prep, 11a; St. Clement at Matignon, 1; Marian at St. Joseph’s Prep, 4:30; Cardinal Spellman at Arlington Catholic, 6:30; Bishop Fenwick at St. Mary’s, 7.

 COMMONWEALTH — Greater Lowell at Whittier, 10:30a; Minuteman at North Shore, 2.

 DUAL COUNTY — Waltham at Newton South, 1.

 EASTERN ATHLETIC — Martha’s Vineyard at Somerset Berkley, 1; Bishop Stang at Bishop Feehan, 1.

 MAYFLOWER — South Shore at West Bridgewater, 11a; Upper Cape at Holbrook, 1; Diman at Tri-County, 1; Nantucket at Old Colony, 2.

 MIDDLESEX — Winchester at Lexington, 1:30.

 NORTHEASTERN — Gloucester at Swampscott, 2:30; Beverly at Lynn English, 7.

 SOUTH SHORE — Abington at Rockland, 3.

 NONLEAGUE — St. Joseph Central at Seekonk, 2.

NEPSAC

 EVERGREEN — Proctor at Tilton; Hyde (Maine) at Portsmouth Abbey; Holderness at Hyde (Conn.); Dexter at Hebron (Maine).

 ISL — Lawrence Academy at Nobles, 1; Belmont Hill at Thayer, 2; Brooks at Governor’s Academy, 2; Middlesex at Roxbury Latin, 2:15; St. Mark’s at St. Sebastian’s, 2:15; Milton Academy at St. Paul’s, 2:30.

 NONLEAGUE — Tabor at St. Thomas More, 2; Northfield Mt. Hermon at Phillips Andover, 4:30; Worcester Academy at Choate, 2.

Loading comments...
Want each day's news headlines delivered fresh to your
inbox every morning? Just connect with us
in one of the following ways:
or
Please enter a valid email
BostonGlobe.com will never post anything without asking.
Privacy Policy
Subscriber Log In

You have reached the limit of 5 free articles in a month

Stay informed with unlimited access to Boston’s trusted news source.

  • High-quality journalism from the region’s largest newsroom
  • Convenient access across all of your devices
  • Today’s Headlines daily newsletter
  • Subscriber-only access to exclusive offers, events, contests, eBooks, and more
  • Less than 25¢ a week
Marketing image of BostonGlobe.com
Marketing image of BostonGlobe.com