Sports
    Next Score View the next score

    High school football: Week 11 schedule

    This weekend’s high school football games:

    North

    Division 1

    SATURDAY

    Central Catholic at Everett, 1:30.

    Division 2

    FRIDAY

    Lincoln-Sudbury at Waltham, 7.

    Division 3NE

    SATURDAY

    Marblehead at Tewksbury, 1:30.

    Division 3NW

    FRIDAY

    Advertisement

    Woburn at Melrose, 7.

    Division 4

    SATURDAY

    Get Sports Headlines in your inbox:
    The Globe's most recent sports headlines delivered to your inbox every morning.
    Thank you for signing up! Sign up for more newsletters here

    Bedford at Pentucket, 1:30.

    Division 5

    FRIDAY

    Northeast at Bishop Fenwick, 7.

    Division 6

    SATURDAY

    Latin Academy vs. St. Clement at Dilboy Field, Somerville, 6.

    South

    Division 1

    SATURDAY

    Attleboro at Xaverian, 1.

    Division 2

    FRIDAY

    Advertisement

    Barnstable at Mansfield, 7.

    Division 3SE

    FRIDAY

    Plymouth North at Plymouth South, 7.

    Division 3SW

    FRIDAY

    Stoughton at Oliver Ames, 7.

    Division 4

    FRIDAY

    Holliston at Dennis-Yarmouth, 6.

    Division 5

    FRIDAY

    Abington at Old Rochester, 7.

    Division 6

    FRIDAY

    Advertisement

    Millis at Cohasset, 7.

    Central

    Division 2

    FRIDAY

    St. John’s (Shrewsbury) at Leominster, 7.

    Division 4

    FRIDAY

    Doherty at Shepherd Hill, 7.

    Division 5

    FRIDAY

    Bartlett at Northbridge, 7.

    Division 6

    FRIDAY

    Blackstone Valley at Littleton, 7.

    West

    Division 2

    FRIDAY

    Westfield at Springfield Central, 7.

    Division 4

    FRIDAY

    Agawam at Wahconah, 6.

    Division 5

    FRIDAY

    Hoosac Valley at Easthampton, 7:15.

    Division 6

    FRIDAY

    Turners Falls at Franklin County Tech, 7.

    NON-PLAYOFF GAMES

    North

    Division 1

    FRIDAY

    St. John’s Prep at Methuen, 7; Lawrence at Peabody, 7; Acton-Boxboro at Lowell, 7; Chelmsford at Andover, 7.

    SATURDAY

    Malden at Lexington, 12.

    Division 2

    FRIDAY

    Lynn English vs. Cambridge at Russell Field, Cambridge, 7; Lynn Classical at North Andover, 7; Reading at Haverhill, 7; Billerica at Malden Catholic, 7.

    SATURDAY

    Westford at Newton South, 1.

    Division 3NE

    FRIDAY

    Gloucester at Masconomet, 7; Dracut at Salem, 7; Medford at Revere, 7.

    SATURDAY

    Somerville at Wilmington, 11a; Danvers at Beverly, 1.

    Division 3NW

    FRIDAY

    Belmont vs. Boston Latin at White Stadium, 6:30; Winchester at Burlington, 7; Wakefield at Wayland, 7; Concord-Carlisle at Arlington, 7.

    Division 4

    FRIDAY

    Triton at Newburyport, 7; Winthrop at Amesbury, 7; Weston at North Reading, 7; Lynnfield at Watertown, 7.

    SATURDAY

    Ipswich vs. Arlington Catholic at Hormel Stadium, Medford, 1; Swampscott at Saugus, 1; Hamilton-Wenham at Stoneham, 2.

    Division 5

    FRIDAY

    St. Mary’s at Greater Lawrence, 6; Madison Park at East Boston, 6.

    SATURDAY

    Georgetown at Greater Lawrence, 10:30a; Brighton at Whittier, 12; Shawsheen at Lowell Catholic (Cawley Stadium), 1:30; Austin Prep at Manchester Essex, 5.

    Division 6

    FRIDAY

    O’Bryant vs. Cathedral at Madison Park, Boston, 3:30; Marian at Boston English, 4; West Roxbury at Chelsea, 6; New Mission vs. Matignon at Dilboy Field, Somerville, 7.

    SATURDAY

    St. Joseph’s Prep at Mystic Valley, 10a; North Shore at Dorchester, 12; Lynn Tech at Minuteman, 12; Charlestown vs. Burke at Boston English, Boston, 1.

    South

    Division 1

    FRIDAY

    Brookline at Framingham, 7; BC High at Bridgewater-Raynham, 7; New Bedford at Weymouth, 7; Franklin at Brockton, 7.

    SATURDAY

    Catholic Memorial at Newton North, 1.

    Division 2

    FRIDAY

    Taunton at Braintree, 6; Needham at Natick, 7; Durfee at Quincy, 7; King Philip at Duxbury, 7; Wellesley at Marshfield, 7.

    Division 3SE

    FRIDAY

    Falmouth at Pembroke, 7; Dighton-Rehoboth at Dartmouth, 7; Silver Lake at Nauset, 7; Whitman-Hanson at Sandwich, 7.

    SATURDAY

    Sharon at Somerset Berkley, 1.

    Division 3SW

    FRIDAY

    Milford at Bishop Feehan, 7; North Attleborough at Hopkinton, 7; North Quincy at Norwood, 7; Hingham at Walpole, 7; Medfield at Milton, 7.

    Division 4

    FRIDAY

    Westwood at Apponequet, 7; Bishop Stang at Norton, 7; Coyle & Cassidy at Randolph, 7; Hanover at Scituate, 7; Wareham at Middleborough, 7; Foxborough at Medway, 7.

    SATURDAY

    Canton at Dedham, 1.

    Division 5

    FRIDAY

    Martha’s Vineyard at Archbishop Williams, 5:30; Greater New Bedford at Rockland, 6; Case at Bellingham, 7; Fairhaven at Norwell, 7; East Bridgewater at Cardinal Spellman, 7; Seekonk at Dover-Sherborn, 7; Bourne at Ashland, 7.

    Division 6

    FRIDAY

    Nantucket at Mashpee, 4; West Bridgewater at Southeastern, 7; Old Colony at Hull, 7; Upper Cape at Bristol-Plymouth, 7.

    SATURDAY

    Diman at Blue Hills, 11a; Tri-County at South Shore Voc-Tech, 11a; Monomoy at Bishop Connolly, 1; Holbrook at Cape Cod Tech, 1; Carver at Pope John Paul II, 7.

    NEPSAC

    Saturday

    JACK ETTER BOWL

    Phillips Andover (8-0) vs. Brunswick (7-1) at Avon Old Farms, 1.

    ARTHUR VALICENTI BOWL

    Suffield (8-0) vs. Avon Old Farms (7-1) at Conrad High School, West Hartford (Conn.), 1

    DAN RORKE BOWL

    New Hampton (8-0) vs. Cheshire (7-1) at Williston Northampton, 1.

    TOM FLAHERTY BOWL

    Milton Acad. (7-1) at Dexter (7-1), 1.

    KEVIN FLEMING BOWL

    Governor’s (7-1) vs. Hamden Hall (6-2) at Tabor, 1