You can now read 5 articles in a month for free on BostonGlobe.com. Read as much as you want anywhere and anytime for just 99¢.

at TD Garden

INDIANA
 FGFTReb    
MinM-AM-AO-TAFPtPPG
West 314-94-41-7401213.7
George 349-204-50-8322522.6
Hibbert 336-103-31-5051511.7
Watson 283-80-01-22176.3
Stphnsn 435-85-61-9621614.3
Scola 173-32-20-20287.6
Sloan 120-30-00-02101.4
Turner 268-141-30-3241717.1
Mahinmi 151-20-00-20223.2
 Totals 39-7719-234-381919102 

 FG%: .506, FT%: .826. 3-pt. goals: 5-13, .385 (George 3-6, Watson 1-3, Stephenson 1-2, Sloan 0-1, Turner 0-1). Team rebounds: 7. Team turnovers: 9 (13 pts.). Blocks: 4 (West, Hibbert, Scola, Mahinmi). Turnovers: 9 (West, George, Hibbert 3, Watson, Stephenson 2, Scola). Steals: 5 (West, George 3, Scola). Technicals: Hibbert, 3:04/2d.

BOSTON
 FGFTReb    
MinM-AM-AO-TAFPtPPG
Bass 327-132-22-5221611.2
Green 4310-225-62-5132717.0
Hmphrs 377-154-54-1022188.0
Bayless 325-110-01-534118.6
Rondo 384-121-20-71141211.6
Johnson 191-30-00-10336.3
Sullinger 254-122-23-6331013.1
Babb 20-00-00-00000.0
Anthny 30-00-00-00000.7
Pressey 100-10-00-23002.3
 Totals 38-8914-1712-41192197 

 FG%: .427, FT%: .824. 3-pt. goals: 7-21, .333 (Green 2-5, Bayless 1-5, Rondo 3-6, Johnson 1-2, Sullinger 0-2, Pressey 0-1). Team rebounds: 10. Team turnovers: 10 (11 pts.). Blocks: 5 (Green, Humphries 2, Johnson, Sullinger). Turnovers: 8 (Bass, Green, Humphries, Bayless, Rondo 2, Sullinger, Pressey). Steals: 2 (Bass, Bayless). Technicals: Rondo, 3:04/2d.

Indiana 28272126102
Boston 2721301997

Continue reading below

 A — 18,624 (18,624). T — 2:12. Officials — Mike Callahan, Karl Lane, Michael Smith.

Loading comments...
Want each day's news headlines delivered fresh to your
inbox every morning? Just connect with us
in one of the following ways:
or
Please enter a valid email
BostonGlobe.com will never post anything without asking.
Privacy Policy
Subscriber Log In

You have reached the limit of 5 free articles in a month

Stay informed with unlimited access to Boston’s trusted news source.

  • High-quality journalism from the region’s largest newsroom
  • Convenient access across all of your devices
  • Today’s Headlines daily newsletter
  • Subscriber-only access to exclusive offers, events, contests, eBooks, and more
  • Less than 25¢ a week
Marketing image of BostonGlobe.com
Marketing image of BostonGlobe.com