Relive the excitement of the Patriots’ path to their fourth Super Bowl Championship with “Pumped”, a special commemorative book from The Boston Globe. Order now.

at TD Garden

INDIANA
 FGFTReb    
MinM-AM-AO-TAFPtPPG
West 314-94-41-7401213.7
George 349-204-50-8322522.6
Hibbert 336-103-31-5051511.7
Watson 283-80-01-22176.3
Stphnsn 435-85-61-9621614.3
Scola 173-32-20-20287.6
Sloan 120-30-00-02101.4
Turner 268-141-30-3241717.1
Mahinmi 151-20-00-20223.2
 Totals 39-7719-234-381919102 

 FG%: .506, FT%: .826. 3-pt. goals: 5-13, .385 (George 3-6, Watson 1-3, Stephenson 1-2, Sloan 0-1, Turner 0-1). Team rebounds: 7. Team turnovers: 9 (13 pts.). Blocks: 4 (West, Hibbert, Scola, Mahinmi). Turnovers: 9 (West, George, Hibbert 3, Watson, Stephenson 2, Scola). Steals: 5 (West, George 3, Scola). Technicals: Hibbert, 3:04/2d.

BOSTON
 FGFTReb    
MinM-AM-AO-TAFPtPPG
Bass 327-132-22-5221611.2
Green 4310-225-62-5132717.0
Hmphrs 377-154-54-1022188.0
Bayless 325-110-01-534118.6
Rondo 384-121-20-71141211.6
Johnson 191-30-00-10336.3
Sullinger 254-122-23-6331013.1
Babb 20-00-00-00000.0
Anthny 30-00-00-00000.7
Pressey 100-10-00-23002.3
 Totals 38-8914-1712-41192197 

 FG%: .427, FT%: .824. 3-pt. goals: 7-21, .333 (Green 2-5, Bayless 1-5, Rondo 3-6, Johnson 1-2, Sullinger 0-2, Pressey 0-1). Team rebounds: 10. Team turnovers: 10 (11 pts.). Blocks: 5 (Green, Humphries 2, Johnson, Sullinger). Turnovers: 8 (Bass, Green, Humphries, Bayless, Rondo 2, Sullinger, Pressey). Steals: 2 (Bass, Bayless). Technicals: Rondo, 3:04/2d.

Indiana 28272126102
Boston 2721301997

Continue reading below

 A — 18,624 (18,624). T — 2:12. Officials — Mike Callahan, Karl Lane, Michael Smith.

Loading comments...

Wake up with today's top stories.

Want each day's news headlines delivered fresh to your
inbox every morning? Just connect with us
in one of the following ways:
or
Please enter a valid email
BostonGlobe.com will never post anything without asking. Privacy Policy
Subscriber Log In

You have reached the limit of 5 free articles in a month

Stay informed with unlimited access to Boston’s trusted news source.

  • High-quality journalism from the region’s largest newsroom
  • Convenient access across all of your devices
  • Today’s Headlines daily newsletter
  • Subscriber-only access to exclusive offers, events, contests, eBooks, and more
  • Less than 25¢ a week
Marketing image of BostonGlobe.com
Marketing image of BostonGlobe.com