You can now read 5 articles in a month for free on BostonGlobe.com. Read as much as you want anywhere and anytime for just 99¢.

at TD Garden

INDIANA
 FGFTReb    
MinM-AM-AO-TAFPtPPG
West 314-94-41-7401213.7
George 349-204-50-8322522.6
Hibbert 336-103-31-5051511.7
Watson 283-80-01-22176.3
Stphnsn 435-85-61-9621614.3
Scola 173-32-20-20287.6
Sloan 120-30-00-02101.4
Turner 268-141-30-3241717.1
Mahinmi 151-20-00-20223.2
 Totals 39-7719-234-381919102 

 FG%: .506, FT%: .826. 3-pt. goals: 5-13, .385 (George 3-6, Watson 1-3, Stephenson 1-2, Sloan 0-1, Turner 0-1). Team rebounds: 7. Team turnovers: 9 (13 pts.). Blocks: 4 (West, Hibbert, Scola, Mahinmi). Turnovers: 9 (West, George, Hibbert 3, Watson, Stephenson 2, Scola). Steals: 5 (West, George 3, Scola). Technicals: Hibbert, 3:04/2d.

BOSTON
 FGFTReb    
MinM-AM-AO-TAFPtPPG
Bass 327-132-22-5221611.2
Green 4310-225-62-5132717.0
Hmphrs 377-154-54-1022188.0
Bayless 325-110-01-534118.6
Rondo 384-121-20-71141211.6
Johnson 191-30-00-10336.3
Sullinger 254-122-23-6331013.1
Babb 20-00-00-00000.0
Anthny 30-00-00-00000.7
Pressey 100-10-00-23002.3
 Totals 38-8914-1712-41192197 

 FG%: .427, FT%: .824. 3-pt. goals: 7-21, .333 (Green 2-5, Bayless 1-5, Rondo 3-6, Johnson 1-2, Sullinger 0-2, Pressey 0-1). Team rebounds: 10. Team turnovers: 10 (11 pts.). Blocks: 5 (Green, Humphries 2, Johnson, Sullinger). Turnovers: 8 (Bass, Green, Humphries, Bayless, Rondo 2, Sullinger, Pressey). Steals: 2 (Bass, Bayless). Technicals: Rondo, 3:04/2d.

Indiana 28272126102
Boston 2721301997

Continue reading below

 A — 18,624 (18,624). T — 2:12. Officials — Mike Callahan, Karl Lane, Michael Smith.

Loading comments...
Subscriber Log In

We hope you've enjoyed your 5 free articles'

Stay informed with unlimited access to Boston’s trusted news source.

  • High-quality journalism from the region’s largest newsroom
  • Convenient access across all of your devices
  • Today’s Headlines daily newsletter
  • Subscriber-only access to exclusive offers, events, contests, eBooks, and more
  • Less than 25¢ a week
Marketing image of BostonGlobe.com
Marketing image of BostonGlobe.com
Already a subscriber?
Your city. Your stories. Your Globe.
Yours FREE for two weeks.
Enjoy free unlimited access to Globe.com for the next two weeks.
Limited time only - No credit card required!
BostonGlobe.com complimentary digital access has been provided to you, without a subscription, for free starting today and ending in 14 days. After the free trial period, your free BostonGlobe.com digital access will stop immediately unless you sign up for BostonGlobe.com digital subscription. Current print and digital subscribers are not eligible for the free trial.
Thanks & Welcome to Globe.com
You now have unlimited access for the next two weeks.
BostonGlobe.com complimentary digital access has been provided to you, without a subscription, for free starting today and ending in 14 days. After the free trial period, your free BostonGlobe.com digital access will stop immediately unless you sign up for BostonGlobe.com digital subscription. Current print and digital subscribers are not eligible for the free trial.