You can now read 5 articles in a month for free on BostonGlobe.com. Read as much as you want anywhere and anytime for just 99¢.

at TD Garden

GOLDEN STATE
 FGFTReb    
MinM-AM-AO-TAFPtPPG
Igdala 235-90-01-412119.3
Lee 259-170-05-10431818.6
Bogut 242-40-04-84447.9
Curry 226-101-10-3431424.0
Thmpsn 287-153-30-1311818.0
Spghts 121-45-52-51175.9
Barnes 251-80-01-202310.1
Blake 272-60-00-26148.4
Green 233-71-21-54475.5
O’Neal 123-61-10-40177.6
Crwfrd 197-120-01-1121511.5
 Totals 46-9811-1215-452824108 

 FG%: .469, FT%: .917. 3-pt. goals: 5-28, .179 (Iguodala 1-1, Curry 1-4, Thompson 1-8, Speights 0-1, Barnes 1-3, Blake 0-4, Green 0-2, Crawford 1-5). Team rebounds: 7. Team turnovers: 11 (10 pts.). Blocks: 6 (Iguodala, Bogut 3, Green, O’Neal). Turnovers: 11 (Iguodala, Lee, Bogut, Speights 3, Green 3, Crawford 2). Steals: 13 (Iguodala, Lee 2, Bogut, Curry, Thompson 3, Barnes 2, Green 2, O’Neal).

BOSTON
 FGFTReb    
MinM-AM-AO-TAFPtPPG
Green 242-70-01-321416.8
Bass 244-53-33-8101111.2
Hmphrs 161-50-00-30027.9
Bayless 223-84-51-302108.6
Rondo 376-141-40-5731411.8
Sullinger 261-79-101-4041113.1
Johnson 262-80-01-21056.3
Pressey 113-40-00-15072.4
Olynyk 276-124-42-534197.3
Babb 242-50-01-50052.5
Anthny 40-10-01-10200.7
 Totals 30-7621-2611-40281688 

 FG%: .395, FT%: .808. 3-pt. goals: 7-26, .269 (Green 0-1, Bayless 0-1, Rondo 1-5, Sullinger 0-3, Johnson 1-4, Pressey 1-2, Olynyk 3-6, Babb 1-4). Team rebounds: 12. Team turnovers: 22 (24 pts.). Blocks: 5 (Green 2, Humphries, Rondo, Olynyk). Turnovers: 22 (Green 2, Bass, Humphries 3, Bayless, Rondo 7, Sullinger 3, Johnson, Pressey 2, Olynyk 2). Steals: 4 (Rondo, Sullinger, Johnson, Pressey).

Golden State 30312324108
Boston 2218143488

Continue reading below

 A — 18,155 (18,624). T — 2:03. Officials — Rodney Mott, Derrick Collins, Eric Dalen.

Loading comments...
Subscriber Log In

We hope you've enjoyed your 5 free articles'

Stay informed with unlimited access to Boston’s trusted news source.

  • High-quality journalism from the region’s largest newsroom
  • Convenient access across all of your devices
  • Today’s Headlines daily newsletter
  • Subscriber-only access to exclusive offers, events, contests, eBooks, and more
  • Less than 25¢ a week
Marketing image of BostonGlobe.com
Marketing image of BostonGlobe.com
Already a subscriber?
Your city. Your stories. Your Globe.
Yours FREE for two weeks.
Enjoy free unlimited access to Globe.com for the next two weeks.
Limited time only - No credit card required!
BostonGlobe.com complimentary digital access has been provided to you, without a subscription, for free starting today and ending in 14 days. After the free trial period, your free BostonGlobe.com digital access will stop immediately unless you sign up for BostonGlobe.com digital subscription. Current print and digital subscribers are not eligible for the free trial.
Thanks & Welcome to Globe.com
You now have unlimited access for the next two weeks.
BostonGlobe.com complimentary digital access has been provided to you, without a subscription, for free starting today and ending in 14 days. After the free trial period, your free BostonGlobe.com digital access will stop immediately unless you sign up for BostonGlobe.com digital subscription. Current print and digital subscribers are not eligible for the free trial.