You can now read 5 articles in a month for free on BostonGlobe.com. Read as much as you want anywhere and anytime for just 99¢.

at TD Garden

GOLDEN STATE
 FGFTReb    
MinM-AM-AO-TAFPtPPG
Igdala 235-90-01-412119.3
Lee 259-170-05-10431818.6
Bogut 242-40-04-84447.9
Curry 226-101-10-3431424.0
Thmpsn 287-153-30-1311818.0
Spghts 121-45-52-51175.9
Barnes 251-80-01-202310.1
Blake 272-60-00-26148.4
Green 233-71-21-54475.5
O’Neal 123-61-10-40177.6
Crwfrd 197-120-01-1121511.5
 Totals 46-9811-1215-452824108 

 FG%: .469, FT%: .917. 3-pt. goals: 5-28, .179 (Iguodala 1-1, Curry 1-4, Thompson 1-8, Speights 0-1, Barnes 1-3, Blake 0-4, Green 0-2, Crawford 1-5). Team rebounds: 7. Team turnovers: 11 (10 pts.). Blocks: 6 (Iguodala, Bogut 3, Green, O’Neal). Turnovers: 11 (Iguodala, Lee, Bogut, Speights 3, Green 3, Crawford 2). Steals: 13 (Iguodala, Lee 2, Bogut, Curry, Thompson 3, Barnes 2, Green 2, O’Neal).

BOSTON
 FGFTReb    
MinM-AM-AO-TAFPtPPG
Green 242-70-01-321416.8
Bass 244-53-33-8101111.2
Hmphrs 161-50-00-30027.9
Bayless 223-84-51-302108.6
Rondo 376-141-40-5731411.8
Sullinger 261-79-101-4041113.1
Johnson 262-80-01-21056.3
Pressey 113-40-00-15072.4
Olynyk 276-124-42-534197.3
Babb 242-50-01-50052.5
Anthny 40-10-01-10200.7
 Totals 30-7621-2611-40281688 

 FG%: .395, FT%: .808. 3-pt. goals: 7-26, .269 (Green 0-1, Bayless 0-1, Rondo 1-5, Sullinger 0-3, Johnson 1-4, Pressey 1-2, Olynyk 3-6, Babb 1-4). Team rebounds: 12. Team turnovers: 22 (24 pts.). Blocks: 5 (Green 2, Humphries, Rondo, Olynyk). Turnovers: 22 (Green 2, Bass, Humphries 3, Bayless, Rondo 7, Sullinger 3, Johnson, Pressey 2, Olynyk 2). Steals: 4 (Rondo, Sullinger, Johnson, Pressey).

Golden State 30312324108
Boston 2218143488

Continue reading below

 A — 18,155 (18,624). T — 2:03. Officials — Rodney Mott, Derrick Collins, Eric Dalen.

Loading comments...
Want each day's news headlines delivered fresh to your
inbox every morning? Just connect with us
in one of the following ways:
or
Please enter a valid email
BostonGlobe.com will never post anything without asking.
Privacy Policy
Subscriber Log In

You have reached the limit of 5 free articles in a month

Stay informed with unlimited access to Boston’s trusted news source.

  • High-quality journalism from the region’s largest newsroom
  • Convenient access across all of your devices
  • Today’s Headlines daily newsletter
  • Subscriber-only access to exclusive offers, events, contests, eBooks, and more
  • Less than 25¢ a week
Marketing image of BostonGlobe.com
Marketing image of BostonGlobe.com