Sports

at TD Garden

DETROIT
 FGFTReb    
MinM-AM-AO-TAFPtPPG
Monroe 398-156-73-14402214.9
Smith 3912-241-54-11132816.5
Drmmnd 388-132-310-22021813.2
Singler 382-74-52-32489.3
Jennings 395-133-40-1751416.5
Stuckey 171-41-30-112313.3
Jerebko 50-10-00-00303.0
CdwlPpe 30-00-00-00005.9
Bynum 224-910-120-221189.1
 Totals 40-8627-3919-541720111 

 FG%: .465, FT%: .692. 3-pt. goals: 4-15, .267 (Smith 3-6, Singler 0-3, Jennings 1-4, Stuckey 0-1, Jerebko 0-1). Team rebounds: 12. Team turnovers: 16 (22 pts.). Blocks: 5 (Monroe, Smith, Singler 2, Jerebko). Turnovers: 16 (Monroe, Smith 4, Drummond 2, Singler 3, Jennings, Stuckey, Jerebko, Bynum 3). Steals: 3 (Monroe, Drummond, Bynum). Technicals: def. 3-second, 11:45/2d.

BOSTON
 FGFTReb    
MinM-AM-AO-TAFPtPPG
Bass 242-81-21-311511.1
Green 3511-190-01-3112716.9
Hmphrs 279-132-24-1123208.1
Rondo 335-150-00-21821112.2
Bayless 375-124-60-443158.8
Johnson 112-50-00-02266.0
Sullinger 275-104-53-8131412.9
Babb 131-30-00-11223.3
Olynyk 187-103-63-625187.6
Pressey 150-20-00-16502.3
 Totals 47-9714-2112-391727118 

 FG%: .485, FT%: .667. 3-pt. goals: 10-31, .323 (Green 5-12, Rondo 1-6, Bayless 1-4, Johnson 2-3, Sullinger 0-1, Babb 0-2, Olynyk 1-1, Pressey 0-2). Team rebounds: 10. Team turnovers: 7 (10 pts.). Blocks: 6 (Bass, Green 2, Humphries 2, Pressey). Turnovers: 5 (Green 2, Humphries, Johnson, Olynyk). Steals: 8 (Humphries 2, Rondo 3, Bayless, Pressey 2). Technicals: def. 3-second, 4:12/1st, def. 3-second, 2:29/1st, def. 3-second, 7:50/2d.

Detroit 22273527111
BOSTON 26313823118

Advertisement

 Attendance: 18,624 (18,624). Time: 2:23. Officials: Bill Kennedy, Dick Bavetta, Tre Maddox.

Loading comments...
Real journalists. Real journalism. Subscribe to The Boston Globe today.
We hope you've enjoyed your free articles.
Continue reading by subscribing to Globe.com for just 99¢.
 Already a member? Log in Home
Subscriber Log In

We hope you've enjoyed your 5 free articles'

Stay informed with unlimited access to Boston’s trusted news source.

  • High-quality journalism from the region’s largest newsroom
  • Convenient access across all of your devices
  • Today’s Headlines daily newsletter
  • Subscriber-only access to exclusive offers, events, contests, eBooks, and more
  • Less than 25¢ a week
Marketing image of BostonGlobe.com
Marketing image of BostonGlobe.com