Sports

This weekend’s high school football schedule

North

DIVISION 1

Saturday

Central Catholic at St. John’s Prep, Danvers, 1.

DIVISION 2

Friday

Lincoln-Sudbury at North Andover, 7.

DIVISION 3

Saturday

Danvers at Tewksbury, 1:30.

DIVISION 4

Friday

Advertisement

Wayland at Gloucester, 7.

DIVISION 5

Saturday

Get Sports Headlines in your inbox:
The most recent sports headlines delivered to your inbox every morning.
Thank you for signing up! Sign up for more newsletters here

Amesbury at Swampscott, 12.

DIVISION 6

Friday

Hamilton-Wenham at Stoneham, 5:30.

DIVISION 7

Friday

St. Mary’s at Nashoba Valley Tech, 7.

DIVISION 8

Friday

Boston English/New Mission at Pope John, 7.

South

DIVISION 1

Friday

Advertisement

Catholic Memorial at Xaverian, 7.

DIVISION 2

Friday

King Philip at Mansfield, 6.

DIVISION 3

Friday

Hingham at Duxbury, 7.

DIVISION 4

Friday

Milton at Dighton-Rehoboth, 6.

DIVISION 5

Friday

Canton at Scituate, 7.

DIVISION 6

Friday

Advertisement

Ashland at Old Rochester, 7.

DIVISION 8

Friday

Coyle & Cassidy at West Bridgewater, 6.

Central

DIVISION 3

Saturday

St. John’s (Shrewsbury) at Doherty, 2.

DIVISION 4

Saturday

Tantasqua at Nashoba, 2.

DIVISION 5

Saturday

Nipmuc at Northbridge, 5.

DIVISION 6

Saturday

Blackstone-Millville at Littleton, 5.

DIVISION 7

Saturday

Leicester at Blackstone Valley, 11a.

DIVISION 8

Saturday

St. Bernard’s at Lunenburg, 11a.

West

DIVISION 3

Friday

Westfield at Springfield Central, 5.

DIVISION 5

Friday

Longmeadow at East Longmeadow, 7:30.

DIVISION 7

Friday

South Hadley at Wahconah, 7.

DIVISION 8

Friday

Hoosac Valley at Lee, 6:30.

FRIDAY'S NON-PLAYOFF GAMES

EASTERN MASS.

BAY STATE — Wellesley at Braintree, 6.

BOSTON CITY — Charlestown at East Boston, 5; Brighton at Burke, 6; Tech Boston at South Boston, 6.

COMMONWEALTH — Greater Lawrence at Lynn Tech, 7.

MERRIMACK VALLEY — Billerica at Andover, 7.

MIDDLESEX — Belmont at Melrose, 7; Wilmington at Winchester, 7.

NORTHEASTERN — Lynn English at Marblehead, 7.PATRIOT — Hanover at Silver Lake, 7; Pembroke at Quincy, 7.

SOUTH COAST — Case at Apponequet, 6:30; Greater New Bedford at Seekonk, 7.

NONLEAGUE — Chelsea at O'Bryant, 4; Minuteman at West Roxbury, 4; Wellesley at Braintree, 5; Nauset at Nantucket, 5; Arlington Catholic at Latin Academy, 6; Attleboro at Bishop Feehan, 6; Bishop Fenwick at Ipswich, 6; Bristol-Plymouth at Martha’s Vineyard, 6; Brockton at Barnstable, 6; Chelmsford at Malden Catholic, 6; Dedham at Dennis-Yarmouth, 6; Diman at Hull, 6; Durfee at Oliver Ames, 6; Falmouth at Holliston, 6; Holbrook/Avon at Atlantis Charter, 6; Keefe Tech at Lowell Catholic, 6; Lexington at Haverhill, 6; Lowell at Masconomet, 6; Manchester Essex at Austin Prep, 6; Mashpee at Dover-Sherborn, 6; Medfield at Cardinal Spellman, 6; Middleborough at Somerset Berkley, 6; Monomoy at Sandwich, 6; Needham at BC High, 6; Newton South at Medford, 6; North Attleborough at Walpole, 6; Old Colony at Fairhaven, 6; Rockland at Archbishop Williams, 6; Shawsheen at Georgetown, 6; Waltham at Arlington, 6; Whittier at Triton, 6; Burlington at Revere, 6:30; Foxborough at Westwood, 6:30; Sharon at Bellingham, 6:55; Bedford at Weston, 7; Boston Latin at Wakefield, 7; Cambridge at Malden, 7; Cape Cod Tech at Bourne, 7; Dracut at Concord-Carlisle, 7; Everett at Acton-Boxborough, 7; Hopkinton at Plymouth South, 7; KIPP Academy at Matignon/Saint Joseph Prep, 7; Lawrence at Westford, 7; Lynnfield at Salem, 7; Medway at East Bridgewater, 7; Methuen at Reading, 7; Newburyport at Watertown, 7; North Quincy at Marshfield, 7; Norton at Norwell, 7; Somerville at North Reading, 7; Stoughton at Plymouth North, 7; Tri-County at Millis, 7; Upper Cape at St. John Paul II, 7; Whitman-Hanson at Bridgewater-Raynham, 7; Woburn at Peabody, 7.

NEPSAC

EVERGREEN — Pingree at Dexter Southfield, 6.

SATURDAY'S NON-PLAYOFF GAMES

EASTERN MASS.

COMMONWEALTH — Greater Lowell at Northeast, 10:30a.

MAYFLOWER — Southeastern at South Shore Voc-Tech, 11a.

NORTHEASTERN — Lynn Classical at Beverly, 1.

NONLEAGUE — Essex Tech at Winthrop, 10a; New Bedford at Brookline, 10a; Pentucket at Saugus, 10a; Taunton at Newton North, 12; Cathedral at Mystic Valley, 1; Dartmouth at Bishop Stang, 1; Milford at Norwood, 1.

NEPSAC

EVERGREEN — Kents Hill at Hebron (Maine), 1; Portsmouth Abbey at Cushing, 1; Kingswood-Oxford at Hyde (Maine), 2; Proctor at St. Paul's, 2:30; Tilton at New Hampton, 2:30; Wilbraham & Monson at Canterbury, 5.

ISL — Thayer at St. Sebastian's, 10:30a; Roxbury Latin at Rivers, 12; Governor’s Academy at Belmont Hill, 1; Nobles at Milton Academy, 1; St. Mark’s at Groton, 1:30; Middlesex at St. George's, 2; Brooks at BB&N, 2:30; Tabor at Lawrence Academy, 2:30.

NONLEAGUE — Berkshire at Albany Academy, 1:30; Phillips Exeter at Phillips Andover, 3:30.