Sports
    Next Score View the next score

    NHL standings

    NHL

    EASTERN CONFERENCE

    ATLANTICGPWLOLPts.ROWGFGA
    Tampa Bay 23166133158766
    Buffalo 23156232137364
    Toronto 23158030157862
    Montreal 2311752797478
    *BOSTON 21116426116052
    Detroit 22101022286170
    *Ottawa 2291032197994
    Florida 208931976573
    METROPOLITANGPWLOLPts.ROWGFGA
    Columbus 22137228137569
    Washington 22127327117570
    NY Rangers 2312922686869
    Carolina 22118325106262
    NY Islanders 21118224106763
    Philadelphia 22101022296976
    New Jersey 219932196367
    *Pittsburgh 208842086967

    WESTERN CONFERENCE

    CENTRALGPWLOLPts.ROWGFGA
    *Nashville 22165133167450
    Minnesota 23147230147563
    Winnipeg 21127226126658
    *Colorado 21116426117862
    *Dallas 22119224116059
    Chicago 2381052186078
    *St. Louis 2071031775763
    PACIFICGPWLOLPts.ROWGFGA
    Calgary 23139127137568
    *San Jose 22117426117168
    Anaheim 2410952585469
    Vegas 241112123106370
    Edmonton 221010222106271
    *Vancouver 24101222297388
    *Arizona 209922085151
    Los Angeles 2171311564468

     * — Not including late game; ROW — Regulation plus overtime wins

    FRIDAY’S RESULTS

    At Boston 2Pittsburgh 1 (OT)At Columbus 4Toronto 2
    At Philadelphia 4NY Rangers 0At Tampa Bay 4Chicago 2
    At Anaheim 2Edmonton 1 (OT)At Carolina 4Florida 1
    At Minnesota 4Winnipeg 2Coloradoat Arizona
    At Buffalo 3Montreal 2 (OT)Nashvilleat St. Louis
    NY Islanders 4at NJ 3 (OT)Ottawaat Dallas
    At Washington 3Detroit 1Vancouverat San Jose
    At Vegas 2Calgary 0

    SATURDAY’S GAMES

    Boston at Montreal7Philadelphia at Toronto7
    Washington at NY Rangers2Winnipeg at St. Louis7
    Columbus at Pittsburgh7Dallas at Colorado9
    Carolina at NY Islanders7San Jose at Vegas10
    Chicago at Florida7Vancouver at Los Angeles10
    Buffalo at Detroit7