Sports

NHL standings

NHL

EASTERN CONFERENCE

ATLANTICGPWLOLPts.ROWGFGA
Tampa Bay 23166133158766
Buffalo 23156232137364
Toronto 23158030157862
Montreal 2311752797478
*BOSTON 21116426116052
Detroit 22101022286170
*Ottawa 2291032197994
Florida 208931976573
METROPOLITANGPWLOLPts.ROWGFGA
Columbus 22137228137569
Washington 22127327117570
NY Rangers 2312922686869
Carolina 22118325106262
NY Islanders 21118224106763
Philadelphia 22101022296976
New Jersey 219932196367
*Pittsburgh 208842086967

WESTERN CONFERENCE

CENTRALGPWLOLPts.ROWGFGA
*Nashville 22165133167450
Minnesota 23147230147563
Winnipeg 21127226126658
*Colorado 21116426117862
*Dallas 22119224116059
Chicago 2381052186078
*St. Louis 2071031775763
PACIFICGPWLOLPts.ROWGFGA
Calgary 23139127137568
*San Jose 22117426117168
Anaheim 2410952585469
Vegas 241112123106370
Edmonton 221010222106271
*Vancouver 24101222297388
*Arizona 209922085151
Los Angeles 2171311564468

 * — Not including late game; ROW — Regulation plus overtime wins

FRIDAY’S RESULTS

At Boston 2Pittsburgh 1 (OT)At Columbus 4Toronto 2
At Philadelphia 4NY Rangers 0At Tampa Bay 4Chicago 2
At Anaheim 2Edmonton 1 (OT)At Carolina 4Florida 1
At Minnesota 4Winnipeg 2Coloradoat Arizona
At Buffalo 3Montreal 2 (OT)Nashvilleat St. Louis
NY Islanders 4at NJ 3 (OT)Ottawaat Dallas
At Washington 3Detroit 1Vancouverat San Jose
At Vegas 2Calgary 0

SATURDAY’S GAMES

Boston at Montreal7Philadelphia at Toronto7
Washington at NY Rangers2Winnipeg at St. Louis7
Columbus at Pittsburgh7Dallas at Colorado9
Carolina at NY Islanders7San Jose at Vegas10
Chicago at Florida7Vancouver at Los Angeles10
Buffalo at Detroit7