fb-pixel

At Golden 1 Center, Sacramento

BOSTON
FGFTReb
MinM-AM-AO-TAFPtPPG
Tatum306-131-10-6201419.7
J.Brown357-160-01-8011820.1
Theis225-64-41-1014147.0
Smart332-160-01-593511.4
Walker325-125-50-1901523.8
Green60-20-01-10103.2
R.Willms70-01-21-30114.8
Wanmkr202-44-40-23085.8
Edwards151-30-00-11234.8
Ojeleye214-50-01-211112.1
Kanter192-56-84-701108.2
Totals34-8221-2410-46261499

FG%: .415, FT%: .875. 3-pt. goals: 10-30, .333 (Tatum 1-4, J.Brown 4-7, Smart 1-8, Walker 0-3, Green 0-1, Edwards 1-3, Ojeleye 3-4). Team rebounds: 8. Team turnovers: 15 (19 pts.). Blocks: 3 (Tatum, Wanamaker, Kanter). Turnovers: 14 (Tatum, J.Brown 4, Theis, Walker 2, R.Williams, Wanamaker, Edwards, Ojeleye, Kanter 2). Steals: 7 (J.Brown 2, Smart, Walker, Wanamaker, Ojeleye 2).

SACRAMENTO
FGFTReb
MinM-AM-AO-TAFPtPPG
Bjelica315-101-24-14441210.4
Barnes334-102-20-3301314.8
Holmes272-75-63-1105910.6
Joseph261-50-00-03125.4
Hield3814-240-01-6213519.9
Bogdnvic315-140-00-31051213.6
Dedmon103-60-00-40375.0
Ferrell170-22-20-10124.6
Giles114-90-02-20283.5
Ariza150-20-00-10204.2
Totals38-8910-1210-452224100

FG%: .427, FT%: .833. 3-pt. goals: 14-35, .400 (Bjelica 1-4, Barnes 3-6, Joseph 0-1, Hield 7-12, Bogdanovic 2-7, Dedmon 1-3, Ferrell 0-1, Ariza 0-1). Team rebounds: 5. Team turnovers: 12 (8 pts.). Blocks: 7 (Bjelica, Holmes 2, Joseph, Hield, Dedmon, Giles). Turnovers: 12 (Barnes, Holmes 2, Joseph, Hield 3, Dedmon 2, Ferrell, Giles, Ariza). Steals: 8 (Barnes, Hield 4, Bogdanovic 2, Ferrell).

Advertisement



Boston1828292499
Sacramento30202129100

A — 16,633 (17,500). T — 2:13. Officials — Mark Ayotte, Scott Twardoski, Jacyn Goble.