fb-pixel

At Talking Stick Resort Arena, Phoenix

BOSTON
FGFTReb
MinM-AM-AO-TAFPtPPG
J.Brown306-160-24-9341419.5
Tatum278-167-92-11332620.2
Theis280-20-02-110206.4
Smart305-124-41-3401711.8
Walker309-190-00-2521923.4
Kanter51-20-00-40127.2
Wanmkr304-90-00-162106.1
Ojeleye181-20-00-10032.2
R.Willms150-10-01-71204.4
Edwards111-52-20-10044.8
G.Willms182-50-01-20542.8
Totals37-8913-1711-52222199

FG%: .416, FT%: .765. 3-pt. goals: 12-41, .293 (J.Brown 2-5, Tatum 3-9, Theis 0-1, Smart 3-10, Walker 1-7, Wanamaker 2-4, Ojeleye 1-1, Edwards 0-2, G.Williams 0-2). Team rebounds: 7. Team turnovers: 17 (16 pts.). Blocks: 5 (Theis, Smart, R.Williams, G.Williams 2). Turnovers: 17 (J.Brown, Tatum 4, Theis, Smart 2, Walker 3, Kanter, Wanamaker, R.Williams 3, G.Williams). Steals: 12 (J.Brown, Tatum, Smart 2, Kanter, Wanamaker 3, Ojeleye, R.Williams 2, Edwards).

PHOENIX
FGFTReb
MinM-AM-AO-TAFPtPPG
Saric293-131-22-1032911.1
Oubre Jr.335-134-60-6121516.8
Baynes264-90-01-652914.5
Carter241-20-00-22234.3
Booker347-134-40-1442025.0
Kmisky162-70-00-400510.2
T.Jhnson253-60-01-42067.1
C.Jhnson243-100-03-51288.2
Bridges153-40-01-20164.6
Okobo80-30-00-04201.6
Diallo52-20-00-50042.1
Totals33-829-128-45221785

FG%: .402, FT%: .750. 3-pt. goals: 10-36, .278 (Saric 2-6, Oubre Jr. 1-5, Baynes 1-5, Carter 1-1, Booker 2-4, Kaminsky 1-3, T.Johnson 0-2, C.Johnson 2-7, Bridges 0-1, Okobo 0-2). Team rebounds: 4. Team turnovers: 19 (15 pts.). Blocks: 6 (Oubre Jr., Carter 2, Kaminsky, T.Johnson, C.Johnson). Turnovers: 19 (Saric 2, Oubre Jr. 3, Baynes, Carter, Booker 5, Kaminsky, T.Johnson 3, C.Johnson 2, Okobo). Steals: 7 (Saric 2, Oubre Jr., Baynes, Carter, T.Johnson, Bridges).

Advertisement



Boston2631231999
Phoenix2220232085

A — 15,193 (18,055). T — 2:01. Officials — Rodney Mott, Kevin Cutler, Ashley Moyer-Gleich.