fb-pixel

At Madison Square Garden, New York

BOSTON
FGFTReb
MinM-AM-AO-TAFPtPPG
J.Brown3511-182-42-5142819.3
Tatum3710-235-60-6743021.1
Theis171-10-00-22326.4
Smart200-60-02-303011.9
Walker336-181-21-51011621.6
G.Williams222-50-01-21442.2
Kanter164-73-56-1101117.8
Green81-20-01-20033.0
Wanamaker183-54-41-231117.6
R.Williams71-31-11-20234.2
Edwards70-20-00-10304.1
Ojeleye192-30-01-31252.7
Totals41-9316-2216-442528113

FG%: .441, FT%: .727. 3-pt. goals: 15-41, .366 (J.Brown 4-10, Tatum 5-11, Smart 0-3, Walker 3-9, G.Williams 0-1, Green 1-2, Wanamaker 1-2, Edwards 0-1, Ojeleye 1-2). Team rebounds: 11. Team turnovers: 14 (12 pts.). Blocks: 7 (J.Brown, Tatum 2, Theis, Kanter, R.Williams 2). Turnovers: 13 (J.Brown, Tatum, Theis, Smart 2, Walker 4, Kanter, Wanamaker, R.Williams 2). Steals: 5 (J.Brown, Tatum 2, Walker, Wanamaker).

NEW YORK
FGFTReb
MinM-AM-AO-TAFPtPPG
Knox224-91-10-502118.0
Randle348-1610-131-5222617.2
Gibson202-60-02-30145.4
Ntilikina71-30-00-01136.5
Barrett354-138-132-7031615.4
Robinson202-22-21-50668.8
Dotson324-60-00-431105.6
Smith Jr.386-113-60-173176.0
Ellington131-20-01-31424.7
Portis213-82-21-61298.9
Totals35-7626-378-391525104

FG%: .461, FT%: .703. 3-pt. goals: 8-26, .308 (Knox 2-6, Randle 0-5, Ntilikina 1-2, Barrett 0-2, Dotson 2-4, Smith Jr. 2-3, Portis 1-4). Team rebounds: 16. Team turnovers: 16 (20 pts.). Blocks: 6 (Knox 2, Barrett, Dotson, Smith Jr. 2). Turnovers: 14 (Knox, Randle 4, Ntilikina 2, Robinson 2, Dotson, Smith Jr. 2, Ellington, Portis). Steals: 7 (Gibson 4, Barrett, Dotson, Portis).

Advertisement



Boston31272332113
New York30282719104

A — 18,005 (19,763). T — 2:14. Officials — Josh Tiven, Matt Boland, Ashley Moyer-Gleich.