fb-pixel

At TD Garden

CHICAGO
FGFTReb
MinM-AM-AO-TAFPtPPG
Dunn303-72-30-51297.2
Mrkknen254-91-21-603915.1
Gafford204-52-22-314104.9
Satrnsky263-86-81-1721210.1
LaVine359-189-91-5233024.5
Kornet220-20-00-50203.0
White233-80-01-341611.3
Young248-140-00-211178.9
Htchison141-50-01-30225.4
Arcdicno130-20-00-30204.0
Felicio20-00-00-00000.0
Harrison20-11-20-10012.7
Valentine22-20-00-10056.0
Totals37-8121-267-381622101

FG%: .457, FT%: .808. 3-pt. goals: 6-25, .240 (Dunn 1-2, Markkanen 0-3, Satoransky 0-1, LaVine 3-6, Kornet 0-2, White 0-4, Young 1-4, Arcidiacono 0-2, Valentine 1-1). Team rebounds: 8. Team turnovers: 14 (14 pts.). Blocks: 5 (Gafford 2, Kornet, Hutchison 2). Turnovers: 14 (Dunn 2, Satoransky 2, LaVine 6, Kornet, White, Young, Hutchison). Steals: 5 (Markkanen 2, Satoransky, LaVine, Hutchison).

BOSTON
FGFTReb
MinM-AM-AO-TAFPtPPG
Hayward304-110-00-683816.0
Tatum307-175-70-6212121.3
Kanter267-91-12-903159.3
Walker285-91-20-4211421.7
J.Brown305-139-92-3331919.9
G.Willims164-82-24-532113.4
Smart334-82-20-5831211.6
Ojeleye130-00-01-10002.6
Wnmker243-52-21-32196.5
Poirier50-32-20-00221.7
Green20-00-00-10002.9
Langford20-02-20-00022.3
Totals39-8326-2910-432819113

FG%: .470, FT%: .897. 3-pt. goals: 9-23, .391 (Hayward 0-1, Tatum 2-7, Walker 3-6, J.Brown 0-1, G.Williams 1-2, Smart 2-5, Wanamaker 1-1). Team rebounds: 7. Team turnovers: 12 (18 pts.). Blocks: 6 (Tatum 2, Kanter, Walker 2, G.Williams). Turnovers: 12 (Hayward, Tatum, Kanter 5, Walker 2, G.Williams, Smart, Poirier). Steals: 7 (Tatum, Kanter, J.Brown 2, Smart 3). Technicals: def. 3-second, 3:49/3rd.

Advertisement



Chicago14233430101
Boston28272830113

A — 19,156 (18,624). T — 2:10. Officials — Tom Washington, Michael Smith, Derek Richardson.