Here are the key dates and sites for the MIAA and NEPSAC tournaments for spring sports.
Baseball
■ Sunday, June 2 — MIAA Super 8 seeding meeting (Franklin, 6 p.m.).
■ Tuesday, June 4 — MIAA North and South seeding (Franklin, 9 a.m.); MIAA Central seeding (Shrewsbury High, 4 p.m.); MIAA West seeding (Greenfield High, 5:30 p.m.).
■ Thursday, June 6 — Preliminary, first-round games.
■ Tuesday, June 18 — State semifinals.
■ Thursday/Friday, June 20-21 — Division 2 state final (TBD).
■ Saturday, June 22 — Division 1, 3, 4 state finals (TBD).
Girls’ softball
■ Tuesday, June 4 — MIAA North and South seeding (Franklin, 10 a.m.); MIAA Central seeding; (Shrewsbury High, 11 a.m.); MIAA West seeding (Greenfield High, 5 p.m.).
Advertisement
■ Thursday, June 6 — Preliminary, first-round games.
■ June 18-20 — State semifinals
■ Saturday, June 22 — State finals (Worcester State, TBD)
Boys’ lacrosse
■ Friday, May 31 — North, South, and Central/East seeding (Franklin, 9 a.m.).
■ Sunday, June 2 — Preliminary, first-round games
■ June 17-18 — State semifinals
■ Thursday, June 20 — State finals (Boston University, TBD)
Girls’ lacrosse
■ Friday, May 31 — East, North, South (Franklin, 9 a.m.) and Central/West seeding (Tantasqua, 9 a.m.).
■ Sunday, June 2 — Preliminary, first-round games
■ June 13-15 — Sectional finals
■ June 17-18 — State semifinals
■ Friday, June 21 — State finals (Babson College, TBD)
Boys’ volleyball
■ Tuesday, May 28 — North, South, Central (Franklin, 10 a.m.) and West seeding (Pioneer Valley Christian, 11 a.m.).
■ Thursday, May 30 — First-round games
■ Monday, June 10 -- Sectional finals
■ Monday, June 17 — State semifinals
■ June 20-21 — State finals (Worcester State, TBD)
Track
■
■ Thursday, May 30 & Saturday, June 1 — All-state meet (Westfield State)
■ Saturday, June 8 — New England Track Meet (Thornton Academy, Saco, Maine)
Team tennis
■
■ Friday, May 31 — North, South, Central seeding (Franklin, TBD) and West seeding (TBD).
Advertisement
■ June 2-14 — Sectional rounds
■ Monday, June 17 — State semifinals
■ June 18-20 — State finals (St. John’s Shrewsbury, TBD)
Individual tennis
■ Saturday, June 15 — State semifinals and finals (St. John’s Shrewsbury, 9 a.m.)
Rugby
■ Tuesday, June 4 — Tournament seedings (Franklin, TBD)
■ Thursday, June 6 — First-round games
■ Saturday, June 22 -- State finals (TBD)
Golf
■ Tuesday, May 28 — North, Central, West championship (CC of Greenfield, 9 a.m.)
■ Wednesday, May 29 — South championship (Ridder Farm Golf Course, East Bridgewater, 8:30 a.m.)
■ Monday, June 3 — State individual & team championship (Pleasant Valley CC, Sutton)
Craig Larson can be reached at craig.larson@globe.com