Newsroom Staff

View:

Newsroom leadership

  1. Editor

    McGrory, Brian

  2. Managing Editor/News

    Chinlund, Christine

  3. Senior Deputy Managing Editor, Sunday and Projects

    Morrow, Mark S.

  4. Deputy Managing Editor, New Initiatives and Special Sections

    Most, Doug

  5. Senior Deputy Managing Editor, Local News

    Peter, Jennifer

  6. Editor of BostonGlobe.com

    Tuohey, Jason

  7. Assistant Managing Editor, Operations

    Dahl, David

  8. Deputy Managing Editor, Features

    Page, Janice

Business

  1. Reporter

    Adams, Dan

  2. Reporter

    Borchers, Callum

  3. Reporter

    Bray, Hiawatha

  4. Assistant Business Editor

    Caffrey, Andrew

  5. Reporter

    Chesto, Jon

  6. Associate editor

    DiNardo, Bennie

  7. Reporter

    Fernandes, Deirdre

  8. Sunday Business Editor

    Gavin, Robert

  9. Reporter

    Healy, Beth

  10. Reporter

    Johnston, Katie

  11. Columnist

    Leung, Shirley

  12. Reporter

    Luna, Taryn

  13. Reporter

    McCluskey, Priyanka

  14. Columnist and Reporter

    Pfeiffer, Sacha

  15. Business Editor

    Pothier, Mark

  16. Columnist

    Syre, Steven

  17. Reporter

    Weisman, Robert

  18. Editor of Address

    Woods, Eileen

  19. Reporter

    Woolhouse, Megan

Copy Desk

  1. Production Editor

    Bailey, Michael J.

  2. Copy Editor

    Blazina, Carrie

  3. Copy Editor

    Cafarell, Kenneth G.

  4. Copy Editor

    Clark, Dorothy

  5. Production Editor

    Coleman, Daniel

  6. Assistant Night Editor

    Creane, Mary

  7. Production Editor

    Cronin, Beverly

  8. Copy Editor

    Drake, Paul R.

  9. Senior Assistant Night Editor

    Ferguson, Colis C.

  10. Design Supervisor

    Frangules, Arist P.

  11. Layout Editor

    Harrington, John P.

  12. Layout Editor

    Harris, Jesse M.

  13. Design Supervisor

    Lanctot, Marc

  14. Page One Editor

    Mansbach, Charles F.

  15. Copy Editor

    Martins, George

  16. Assistant Night Editor

    Nealon, Patricia

  17. Copy Editor

    Terrell, Janet

  18. Slot Editor

    White, Brian

Design

  1. Infographics Artist

    Abundis, James

  2. Assistant Design Director/Regionals

    Aldrich, Catherine

  3. Designer

    Becker, Lesley

  4. Designer

    Berthet, Jacqueline

  5. Infographic Artist

    Butler, David M.

  6. Designer

    Garvin, Patrick

  7. Designer

    Huddle, Ryan

  8. Deputy Design Director

    Klee, Greg

  9. Graphic Artist

    Knox, Luke

  10. Assistant Design Director

    Martin, Jane M.

  11. Designer

    Moore, Joe

  12. Administrative Assistant

    Morissette, Helen

  13. Designer

    O'Toole, Nicole

  14. Design Supervisor

    Patisteas, George

  15. Digital Design Director

    Workman, Michael

  16. Assistant Managing Editor

    Zedek, Dan

Digital

  1. Reporter

    Allen Jr., John L.

  2. Editor

    Amico, Laura

  3. Reporter

    Annear, Steve

  4. Content Producer

    Burgess, Robert

  5. Features Producer

    Ciras, Heather

  6. Data producer

    Cloutier, Catherine

  7. Producer

    DeCola, Rob

  8. Senior overnight producer

    Duffy, James

  9. Content Producer

    Hernandez, Nicole

  10. Policy writer

    Horowitz, Evan

  11. Senior Staff Writer

    Keohane, Dennis

  12. Producer

    Mahoney, Andrew

  13. Features, Editor

    McLeod, Katie

  14. Homepage Editor

    Nunes, Jesse

  15. Sports Editor

    Pepin, Matt

  16. Content Producer

    Reiss, Jaclyn

  17. Evening Producer

    Singletary, Kenneth

  18. Overnight Web Producer

    Smyth, Sean

Health & Science

  1. Health & Science Editor

    Gil, Gideon

  2. Reporter

    Johnson, Carolyn

  3. Reporter

    Kowalczyk, Liz

  4. Reporter

    Lazar, Kay

Ideas

  1. Deputy Editor, Ideas

    Katz, Amanda

Library

  1. Assistant Librarian

    Joseph-Rollins, Wanda M.

  2. Library Associate

    Manion, Jeremiah

  3. Assistant Librarian

    McDonald, Rosemarie A.

  4. Head Of Library

    Tuite, Lisa

Lifestyle & Arts

  1. Reporter

    Aucoin, Don

  2. Reporter

    Burge, Kathleen

  3. Reporter

    Burr, Ty

  4. Design Supervisor

    Colton, Paul

  5. Layout Editor

    Dalton, Julie

  6. Reporter

    Eichler, Jeremy

  7. Reporter

    English, Bella

  8. Reporter

    Feeney, Mark

  9. Reporter

    First, Devra

  10. Layout Editor

    Flynn, Tim

  11. Reporter

    Gilbert, Matthew

  12. Reporter

    Goldstein, Meredith

  13. Reporter

    Guerra, Cristela

  14. Layout Editor

    Herzog, Bill

  15. Food Editor

    Julian, Sheryl

  16. Assistant Liv/Arts Editor

    Kassirer, Richard

  17. Page One Features Editor

    Kaufman, Hayley

  18. Books Editor

    Lamy, Nicole

  19. Deputy Book and Living Editor

    Makishima, Paul

  20. Reporter

    Matchan, Linda

  21. Copy Editor

    Matte, James

  22. Arts Editor

    Ostriker, Rebecca

  23. Reporter

    Reed, James

  24. Reporter

    Rodman, Sarah

  25. Assistant Arts Editor

    Schulz, Hans

  26. Reporter

    Shanahan, Mark

  27. Reporter

    Smee, Sebastian

  28. Assistant Arts Editor

    Smith, Steve

  29. Reporter

    Teitell, Beth

Magazine

  1. Magazine Editor

    Althoff, Susanne

  2. Copy Editor

    Burgess, John

  3. Assistant Magazine Editor

    Chao, Veronica

  4. Reporter

    Helman, Scott

  5. Copy Editor

    Myers, Stacey

  6. Senior Assistant Magazine Editor

    Nelson, Anne V.

  7. Production Editor

    Pattison, Barbara

  8. Assistant Magazine Editor

    Storrs, Francis

  9. Reporter

    Swidey, Neil

Metro

  1. Reporter

    Abel, David

  2. Columnist

    Abraham, Yvonne

  3. Reporter

    Allen, Evan

  4. Reporter

    Andersen, Travis

  5. Regional Editor

    Anderson, Leslie

  6. Reporter

    Arsenault, Mark

  7. Reporter

    Baker, Billy

  8. Assistant Metro Editor

    Bello, Mike

  9. Assistant Managing Editor

    Bouknight, Paula

  10. Reporter

    Burnett III, James H.

  11. Butler, Anica

  12. Layout Editor

    Chow, Wendy

  13. Reporter

    Conti, Katheleen

  14. Reporter

    Cramer, Maria

  15. Reporter

    Crimaldi, Laura

  16. Columnist

    Cullen, Kevin

  17. Assistant Metro Editor

    Dick, Marcia

  18. Executive Assistant

    Dion, Meagan

  19. Reporter

    Dungca, Nicole

  20. Reporter

    Ebbert, Stephanie

  21. Columnist

    Farragher, Thomas

  22. Reporter

    Filipov, David

  23. Assistant Metro Editor

    Finucane, Martin

  24. Production Editor

    Fitzgerald, Terry

  25. Assistant Metro Editor

    Greene, Roy

  26. Copy Editor

    Hengen, Vicki

  27. Assistant Metro Editor

    Inouye, Dean

  28. Reporter

    Irons, Meghan E.

  29. Reporter

    Jacobs, Sally

  30. Reporter

    Johnson, Akilah

  31. Assistant Metro Editor

    Jrolf, David

  32. Reporter

    Krantz, Laura

  33. Reporter

    Levenson, Michael

  34. Reporter

    MacQuarrie, Brian

  35. Reporter

    Marquard, Bryan

  36. Reporter

    McCabe, Kathy

  37. Reporter

    Miller, Joshua

  38. Reporter

    Moskowitz, Eric

  39. Reporter

    Murphy, Sean

  40. Reporter

    Murphy, Shelley

  41. Assistant Metro Editor

    Needham, Cynthia

  42. Layout Editor

    Newsom, Shirley

  43. Reporter

    O'Sullivan, Jim

  44. Reporter

    Phillips, Frank

  45. Reporter

    Ransom, Jan

  46. Layout Editor

    Richwine, David

  47. Metro Producer

    Rosen, Andy

  48. Reporter

    Rosenberg, Steven A.

  49. Reporter

    Ryan, Andrew

  50. Reporter

    Sacchetti, Maria

  51. Layout Editor

    Scherer-Hoock, Robert F.

  52. Reporter

    Schweitzer, Sarah

  53. Reporter

    Schworm, Peter

  54. City Editor

    Smith, Stephen

  55. Reporter

    Sweeney, Emily

  56. Assistant Metro Editor

    Tan, L. Kim

  57. Reporter

    Valencia, Milton

  58. Reporter

    Vaznis, James

  59. Columnist

    Walker, Adrian

  60. Assistant Metro Editor

    Walsh, Janet

  61. Reporter

    Wangsness, Lisa

  62. Reporter

    Wen, Patricia

  63. Assistant Metro Editor

    Wilmsen, Steven

  64. Layout Editor

    Wong, Doris Sue

OpEd

  1. Associate Editor

    Ramos, Dante

  2. Letters Editor

    Bernstein, Matthew

  3. Columnist

    Carroll, James

  4. Editorial Writer

    Garcia, Marcela

  5. Editorial Writer

    Harmon, Lawrence

  6. Design Supervisor

    Hopp-Bruce, Heather

  7. Columnist

    Jackson, Derrick Z.

  8. Columnist

    Jacoby, Jeff

  9. Deputy Editor

    Kingsbury, Kathleen

  10. Columnist

    Lehigh, Scot

  11. Op-Ed Page Editor

    Pritchard, Marjorie

  12. Columnist

    Stockman, Farah

  13. Associate Editor

    Vennochi, Joan

  14. Cartoonist

    Wasserman, Dan

  15. Columnist

    Weiss, Joanna

Photo

  1. Assistant Chief Photographer

    Blanding, John

  2. Imaging Technician

    Bulman, Jim

  3. Picture Editor

    Burden Seidel, Leanne

  4. Deputy Director of Photography

    Chapin, Kim

  5. Photographer

    Chin, Barry

  6. Photographer

    Davis, Jim

  7. Director of Photography

    Greene, Bill

  8. Photographer

    Greenhouse, Pat

  9. Associate Editor

    Grossfeld, Stan

  10. Chief Imaging Technician

    Ioven, John

  11. Photographer

    Kreiter, Suzanne

  12. Photographer

    Maeda, Wendy

  13. Assistant Chief Photographer

    Rathe, Joanne

  14. Photographer

    Rudick, Dina

  15. Photographer

    Ryan, David L.

  16. Photographer

    Tlumacki, John

  17. Assistant Chief Photographer

    Turner, Lane

  18. Photographer

    Wiggs, Jonathan

  19. Deputy Director of Photography

    Wilson, Jim

  20. Picture Editor

    Young, Lloyd

Sports

  1. Reporter

    Abraham, Peter

  2. Reporter

    Benbow, Julian

  3. Reporter

    Benjamin, Amalie

  4. Sports Producer

    Bowers, Rachel

  5. Reporter

    Cafardo, Nick

  6. Copy Editor

    Carney, John

  7. Copy Editor

    Charles, Cheryl

  8. Layout Editor

    Dumont, Colleen

  9. Reporter

    Dupont, Kevin Paul

  10. Reporter

    Finn, Chad

  11. Layout Editor

    Foust, Bonnie

  12. Columnist

    Gasper, Christopher L.

  13. Copy Editor

    Goodwin, Pete

  14. Reporter

    Hohler, Bob

  15. High School Sports Editor

    Holmes, Bob

  16. Assistant Sports Editor

    Lang, Gregory

  17. Community Sports Editor

    Larson, Craig

  18. Reporter

    Manza Young, Shalise

  19. Reporter

    Marrapese-Burrell, Nancy

  20. Copy Editor

    McBride, Jim

  21. Copy Editor

    O'Brien, Mike

  22. Layout Editor

    Pantages, Marty

  23. Reporter

    Powers, John

  24. Columnist

    Ryan, Bob

  25. Columnist

    Shaughnessy, Dan

  26. Reporter

    Shinzawa, Fluto

  27. Copy Editor

    Smith, Sean

  28. Reporter

    Springer, Shira

  29. Assistant Managing Editor

    Sullivan, Joe

  30. Assistant Sports Editor

    Thurston, Scott

  31. Reporter

    Vega, Michael

  32. Layout Editor

    Vitti, John

  33. Reporter

    Volin, Ben

  34. Reporter

    Washburn, Gary

  35. Reporter

    Whitmer, Michael

Spotlight

  1. Reporter

    Abelson, Jenn

  2. Editor

    Allen, Scott

  3. Reporter

    Estes, Andrea

  4. Reporter

    Rezendes, Michael

  5. Reporter

    Russell, Jenna

  6. Reporter

    Saltzman, Jonathan

  7. Reporter

    Wallack, Todd

Travel

  1. Travel Editor

    Morris, Chris

  2. Travel writer and columnist

    Muther, Christopher

Video

  1. Multimedia Editor

    Chalifoux, Susan

  2. Senior Editor

    Elbakyan, Anush

  3. Multimedia Editor

    LaPierre, Scott

  4. Video Editor

    Medina, Ed

  5. Multimedia Editor/Sports

    Miller, Alan

  6. Video Producer

    Sinerate , Dana

Washington Bureau

  1. Reporter

    Bender, Bryan

  2. Reporter

    Jan, Tracy

  3. Assistant Washington Editor

    Kranish, Michael

  4. Reporter

    Meyers, Jessica

  5. Assistant Managing Editor

    Rowland, Christopher

  6. Reporter

    Viser, Matt

  1. ,