Newsroom Staff

View:

A

  1. Reporter

    Abel, David

  2. Reporter

    Abelson, Jenn

  3. Reporter

    Abraham, Peter

  4. Columnist

    Abraham, Yvonne

  5. Infographics Artist

    Abundis, James

  6. Reporter

    Adams, Dan

  7. Assistant Design Director/Regionals

    Aldrich, Catherine

  8. Reporter

    Allen, Evan

  9. Editor

    Allen, Scott

  10. Associate Editor, Crux

    Allen Jr., John L.

  11. Editor

    Amico, Laura

  12. Reporter

    Andersen, Travis

  13. Regional Editor

    Anderson, Leslie

  14. Reporter

    Annear, Steve

  15. Reporter

    Arsenault, Mark

  16. Reporter

    Aucoin, Don

B

  1. Assistant Night Editor

    Bailey, Michael J.

  2. Reporter

    Baker, Billy

  3. Designer

    Becker, Lesley

  4. Photographer

    Bedford, Keith

  5. Deputy City Editor

    Bello, Mike

  6. Political Editor

    Belman, Felice

  7. Reporter

    Benbow, Julian

  8. Reporter

    Benjamin, Amalie

  9. Letters Editor

    Bernstein, Matthew

  10. Designer

    Berthet, Jacqueline

  11. Assistant Chief Photographer

    Blanding, John

  12. Copy Editor

    Blazina, Carrie

  13. Reporter

    Borchers, Callum

  14. Assistant Managing Editor

    Bouknight, Paula

  15. Reporter

    Bray, Hiawatha

  16. Imaging Technician

    Bulman, Jim

  17. Picture Editor

    Burden Seidel, Leanne

  18. Copy Editor

    Burgess, John

  19. Reporter

    Burr, Ty

  20. Butler, Anica

  21. Infographic Artist

    Butler, David M.

C

  1. Reporter

    Cafardo, Nick

  2. Copy Editor

    Cafarell, Kenneth G.

  3. Deputy Business Editor

    Caffrey, Andrew

  4. Copy Editor

    Carney, John

  5. Political Editor

    Center, Shira T.

  6. Magazine Editor

    Chao, Veronica

  7. Deputy Director of Photography

    Chapin, Kim

  8. Reporter

    Chesto, Jon

  9. Photographer

    Chin, Barry

  10. Managing Editor/News

    Chinlund, Christine

  11. Features Producer

    Ciras, Heather

  12. Editor

    Clegg, Ellen

  13. Data producer

    Cloutier, Catherine

  14. Production Editor

    Coleman, Daniel

  15. Design Supervisor

    Colton, Paul

  16. Reporter

    Conti, Katheleen

  17. Graphics Director

    Cowan, Tonia

  18. Reporter

    Cramer, Maria

  19. Senior Assistant Night Editor

    Creane, Mary

  20. Reporter

    Crimaldi, Laura

  21. Production Editor

    Cronin, Beverly

  22. Columnist

    Cullen, Kevin

D

  1. Assistant Managing Editor, Operations

    Dahl, David

  2. Photographer

    Davis, Jim

  3. Producer

    DeCola, Rob

  4. Video Producer

    DeLench, Taylor

  5. Assistant Metro Editor

    Dick, Marcia

  6. Associate editor

    DiNardo, Bennie

  7. Executive Assistant

    Dion, Meagan

  8. Copy Editor

    Drake, Paul R.

  9. Layout Editor

    Dumont, Colleen

  10. Reporter

    Dungca, Nicole

  11. Reporter

    Dupont, Kevin Paul

E

  1. Reporter

    Ebbert, Stephanie

  2. Business Editor

    Edelman, Larry

  3. Reporter

    Eichler, Jeremy

  4. Senior Editor

    Elbakyan, Anush

  5. Reporter

    English, Bella

  6. Reporter

    Estes, Andrea

F

  1. Columnist

    Farragher, Thomas

  2. Reporter

    Feeney, Mark

  3. Senior Assistant Night Editor

    Ferguson, Colis C.

  4. Reporter

    Fernandes, Deirdre

  5. Reporter/Assistant Metro Editor

    Filipov, David

  6. Reporter

    Finn, Chad

  7. Assistant Metro Editor

    Finucane, Martin

  8. Reporter

    First, Devra

  9. Layout Editor

    Flynn, Tim

  10. Layout Editor

    Foust, Bonnie

  11. Education Reporter

    Fox, Jeremy C.

  12. Design Supervisor

    Frangules, Arist P.

  13. Reporter

    Freyer, Felice

G

  1. Editorial Writer

    García, Marcela

  2. Copy Editor

    Garelick, Jon

  3. Designer

    Garvin, Patrick

  4. Columnist

    Gasper, Christopher L.

  5. Sunday Business Editor

    Gavin, Robert

  6. Arts Reporter

    Gay, Malcolm

  7. Reporter

    Gilbert, Matthew

  8. Newsroom Developer

    Goldenberg, Russell

  9. Reporter

    Goldstein, Meredith

  10. Director of Photography

    Greene, Bill

  11. Assistant Metro Editor

    Greene, Roy

  12. Photographer

    Greenhouse, Pat

  13. Associate Editor

    Grossfeld, Stan

  14. Reporter

    Guerra, Cristela

H

  1. Newsroom

    Harrington, John P.

  2. Layout Editor

    Harris, Jesse M.

  3. Reporter

    Healy, Beth

  4. Reporter

    Helman, Scott

  5. Content Producer

    Hernandez, Nicole

  6. Reporter

    Herndon, Astead

  7. Layout Editor

    Herzog, Bill

  8. Sports Reporter

    Himmelsbach, Adam

  9. Assistant Sports Editor

    Hoban, Jim

  10. Reporter

    Hohler, Bob

  11. High School Sports Editor

    Holmes, Bob

  12. Design Supervisor

    Hopp-Bruce, Heather

  13. Policy writer

    Horowitz, Evan

  14. Designer

    Huddle, Ryan

I

  1. Assistant Metro Editor

    Inouye, Dean

  2. Chief Imaging Technician

    Ioven, John

  3. Reporter

    Irons, Meghan E.

J

  1. Columnist

    Jackson, Derrick Z.

  2. Columnist

    Jacoby, Jeff

  3. Reporter

    Jan, Tracy

  4. Reporter

    Johnson, Akilah

  5. Reporter

    Johnston, Katie

  6. Assistant Librarian

    Joseph-Rollins, Wanda M.

  7. Night City Editor

    Jrolf, David

  8. Food Editor

    Julian, Sheryl

K

  1. Assistant Liv/Arts Editor

    Kassirer, Richard

  2. Reporter

    Katz, Amanda

  3. Page One Features Editor

    Kaufman, Hayley

  4. Deputy Ideas Editor

    Kingsbury, Alex

  5. Editor

    Kingsbury, Kathleen

  6. Senior Design Supervisor

    Klee, Greg

  7. Reporter

    Kowalczyk, Liz

  8. Reporter

    Krantz, Laura

  9. Photographer

    Kreiter, Suzanne

L

  1. Video Producer

    Lancial, Alex

  2. Design Supervisor

    Lanctot, Marc

  3. Assistant Sports Editor

    Lang, Gregory

  4. Multimedia Editor

    LaPierre, Scott

  5. Regional Sports Editor

    Larson, Craig

  6. Reporter

    Lazar, Kay

  7. Columnist

    Lehigh, Scot

  8. Columnist

    Leung, Shirley

  9. Reporter

    Levenson, Michael

  10. Reporter

    Linskey, Annie

  11. Reporter

    Logan, Tim

  12. Reporter

    Luna, Taryn

M

  1. Reporter

    MacQuarrie, Brian

  2. Photographer

    Maeda, Wendy

  3. Producer

    Mahoney, Andrew

  4. Book Editor

    Makishima, Paul

  5. Library Associate

    Manion, Jeremiah

  6. Page One Editor

    Mansbach, Charles F.

  7. Reporter

    Manza Young, Shalise

  8. Reporter

    Marquard, Bryan

  9. Assistant Design Director

    Martin, Jane M.

  10. Copy Editor

    Martins, George

  11. Reporter

    Matchan, Linda

  12. Copy Editor

    Matte, James

  13. Reporter

    McBride, Jim

  14. Reporter

    McCabe, Kathy

  15. Reporter

    McCluskey, Priyanka

  16. Assistant Librarian

    McDonald, Rosemarie A.

  17. Editor

    McGrory, Brian

  18. Features Editor

    McLeod, Katie

  19. Reporter

    Meyers, Jessica

  20. Reporter

    Miller, Joshua

  21. Designer

    Moore, Joe

  22. Administrative Assistant

    Morissette, Helen

  23. Travel Editor

    Morris, Chris

  24. Senior Deputy Managing Editor, Sunday and Projects

    Morrow, Mark S.

  25. Reporter

    Moskowitz, Eric

  26. Reporter

    Murphy, Sean

  27. Reporter

    Murphy, Shelley

  28. Travel writer and columnist

    Muther, Christopher

  29. Copy Editor

    Myers, Stacey

N

  1. Senior Assistant Night Editor

    Nealon, Patricia

  2. Deputy Business Editor

    Needham, Cynthia

  3. Layout Editor

    Newsom, Shirley

O

  1. Reporter

    O'Sullivan, Jim

  2. Arts Editor

    Ostriker, Rebecca

P

  1. Deputy Managing Editor, Features

    Page, Janice

  2. Layout Editor

    Pantages, Marty

  3. Design Supervisor

    Patisteas, George

  4. Production Editor

    Pattison, Barbara

  5. Sports Editor

    Pepin, Matt

  6. Senior Deputy Managing Editor, Local News

    Peter, Jennifer

  7. Columnist and Reporter

    Pfeiffer, Sacha

  8. Reporter

    Phillips, Frank

  9. Assistant Managing Editor

    Pothier, Mark

  10. Web Producer

    Prignano, Christina

  11. Op-Ed Page Editor

    Pritchard, Marjorie

R

  1. OpEd Columnist

    Ramos, Dante

  2. Reporter

    Ramos, Nestor

  3. Reporter

    Ransom, Jan

  4. Assistant Chief Photographer

    Rathe, Joanne

  5. Digital Producer, Crux

    Reinwald, Christina

  6. Content Producer

    Reiss, Jaclyn

  7. Reporter

    Rezendes, Michael

  8. Layout Editor

    Richwine, David

  9. Editor At Large

    Robinson, Walter

  10. Data Reporter

    Rocheleau, Matt

  11. Pop Music Writer

    Rodman, Sarah

  12. Metro Producer

    Rosen, Andy

  13. Reporter

    Rosenberg, Steven A.

  14. Assistant Managing Editor

    Rowland, Christopher

  15. Photographer

    Rudick, Dina

  16. Reporter

    Russell, Jenna

  17. Reporter

    Ryan, Andrew

  18. Photographer

    Ryan, David L.

S

  1. Reporter

    Sacchetti, Maria

  2. Reporter

    Saltzman, Jonathan

  3. Layout Editor

    Scherer-Hoock, Robert F.

  4. Assistant Arts Editor

    Schulz, Hans

  5. Feature Reporter

    Schweitzer, Sarah

  6. Reporter

    Schworm, Peter

  7. Reporter

    Shanahan, Mark

  8. Columnist

    Shaughnessy, Dan

  9. Reporter

    Shinzawa, Fluto

  10. Video Producer

    Sinerate , Dana

  11. Evening Producer

    Singletary, Kenneth

  12. Managing Editor & Vice President, Digital

    Skok, David

  13. Reporter

    Smee, Sebastian

  14. Copy Editor

    Smith, Sean

  15. City Editor

    Smith, Stephen

  16. Assistant Arts Editor

    Smith, Steve

  17. Overnight Web Producer

    Smyth, Sean

  18. Reporter

    Springer, Shira

  19. Columnist

    Stockman, Farah

  20. Assistant Magazine Editor

    Storrs, Francis

  21. Assistant Managing Editor

    Sullivan, Joe

  22. Reporter

    Sweeney, Emily

  23. Reporter

    Swidey, Neil

  24. Columnist

    Syre, Steven

T

  1. Assistant Metro Editor

    Tan, L. Kim

  2. Reporter

    Teitell, Beth

  3. Copy Editor

    Terrell, Janet

  4. Assistant Sports Editor

    Thurston, Scott

  5. Photographer

    Tlumacki, John

  6. Head Of Library

    Tuite, Lisa

  7. Editor of BostonGlobe.com

    Tuohey, Jason

  8. Assistant Chief Photographer

    Turner, Lane

V

  1. Reporter

    Valencia, Milton

  2. Reporter

    Vaznis, James

  3. Reporter

    Vega, Michael

  4. Assistant Design Director

    Vega, Omar

  5. Associate Editor

    Vennochi, Joan

  6. National Political Reporter

    Viser, Matt

  7. Layout Editor

    Vitti, John

  8. Reporter

    Volin, Ben

W

  1. Columnist

    Walker, Adrian

  2. Reporter

    Wallack, Todd

  3. Assistant Metro Editor

    Walsh, Janet

  4. Reporter

    Wangsness, Lisa

  5. Reporter

    Washburn, Gary

  6. Cartoonist

    Wasserman, Dan

  7. Reporter

    Weisman, Robert

  8. Columnist

    Weiss, Joanna

  9. Reporter

    Wen, Patricia

  10. Reporter

    Whitmer, Michael

  11. Photographer

    Wiggs, Jonathan

  12. Assistant Metro Editor

    Wilmsen, Steven

  13. Layout Editor

    Wong, Doris Sue

  14. Editor of Address

    Woods, Eileen

  15. Reporter

    Woolhouse, Megan

  16. Digital Design Director

    Workman, Michael

Y

  1. Picture Editor

    Young, Lloyd

Z

  1. Assistant Managing Editor

    Zedek, Dan

  2. Video Producer

    Zendt, Emily