Newsroom Leadership

Newsroom Staff

  1. Reporter

    Abel, David

  2. Reporter

    Abelson, Jenn

  3. Reporter

    Abraham, Peter

  4. Columnist

    Abraham, Yvonne

  5. Infographics Artist

    Abundis, James

  6. Reporter

    Adams, Dan

  7. Assistant Managing Editor, Projects

    Allen, Scott

  8. Reporter

    Allen, Evan

  9. Reporter

    Andersen, Travis

  10. Regional Editor

    Anderson, Leslie

  11. Reporter

    Annear, Steve

  12. Reporter

    Arnett, Dugan

  13. Reporter

    Arsenault, Mark

  14. Lead UX Designer

    Attebury, Brendon

  15. Theater Critic

    Aucoin, Don

  16. Assistant Night Editor

    Bailey, Michael J.

  17. Reporter

    Baker, Billy

  18. Articles Editor

    Barr, Meghan

  19. Design Editor

    Becker, Lesley

  20. Photojournalist

    Bedford, Keith

  21. Deputy City Editor

    Bello, Michael

  22. Reporter

    Benbow, Julian

  23. Letters Editor

    Bernstein, Matthew

  24. Design Editor

    Berthet, Jacqueline

  25. Assistant Chief Photographer

    Blanding, John

  26. Multiplatform Editor

    Blazina, Carrie

  27. Assistant Managing Editor, Hiring and Development

    Bouknight, Paula

  28. Sports Producer

    Bowers, Rachel

  29. Reporter

    Bray, Hiawatha

  30. Picture Editor

    Burden Seidel, Leanne

  31. Film critic and columnist

    Burr, Ty

  32. Deputy News Editor

    Butler, Anica

  33. Reporter

    Cafardo, Nick

  34. Deputy News Editor

    Caffrey, Andrew

  35. Reporter

    Campbell, Jerome

  36. Multiplatform Editor

    Carney, John

  37. Assistant News Editor

    Center, Shira Toeplitz

  38. Editor, Boston Globe Magazine

    Chao, Veronica

  39. Deputy Director of Photography

    Chapin, Kim

  40. Reporter

    Chesto, Jon

  41. Photojournalist

    Chin, Barry

  42. Audience Engagement Editor

    Ciras, Heather

  43. Multiplatform editor

    Cofman, Mark

  44. Production Editor

    Coleman, Daniel

  45. Design Supervisor / Multiplatform Editor

    Colton, Paul

  46. Reporter

    Conti, Katheleen

  47. Reporter

    Cramer, Maria

  48. Night Editor

    Creane, Mary

  49. Reporter

    Crimaldi, Laura

  50. Designer / Metro Layout

    Cronin, Beverly

  51. Columnist

    Cullen, Kevin

  52. Photojournalist

    Davis, Jim

  53. Producer

    DeCola, Rob

  54. Video Producer

    DeLench, Taylor

  55. Assistant News Editor

    Dick, Marcia

  56. Reporter

    Dungca, Nicole

  57. Senior staff writer and columnist

    Dupont, Kevin Paul

  58. Reporter

    Ebbert, Stephanie

  59. Classical Music Critic

    Eichler, Jeremy

  60. Video Director

    Elbakyan, Anush

  61. Digital Journalist

    Ellement, John R.

  62. Visual Journalist

    Erickson, Amanda

  63. Reporter

    Estes, Andrea

  64. Associate editor and columnist

    Farragher, Thomas

  65. Arts writer

    Feeney, Mark

  66. Reporter

    Fernandes, Deirdre

  67. Reporter

    Finn, Chad

  68. Assistant Metro Editor

    Finucane, Martin

  69. Food Writer

    First, Devra

  70. Articles Editor

    Fitzgerald, Michael

  71. Multiplatform Editor

    Flynn, Tim

  72. Multiplatform Editor

    Foust, Bonnie

  73. Design Supervisor

    Frangules, Arist

  74. Reporter

    Freyer, Felice

  75. Producer

    Gans, Felicia

  76. Editorial Writer

    García, Marcela

  77. Multiplatform editor

    Garelick, Jon

  78. Visual journalist

    Garvin, Patrick

  79. Sports Columnist

    Gasper, Christopher L.

  80. Reporter

    Gay, Malcolm

  81. TV Critic

    Gilbert, Matthew

  82. Love Letters Columnist and Features Writer

    Goldstein, Meredith

  83. Reporter

    Goodwin, Liz

  84. Associate Editor and Columnist

    Graham, Renée

  85. Director of Photography

    Greene, Bill

  86. Assistant News Editor

    Greene, Roy

  87. Photojournalist

    Greenhouse, Pat

  88. Associate Editor

    Grossfeld, Stan

  89. Reporter

    Guerra, Cristela

  90. Audience engagement editor

    Hanafin, Teresa

  91. Newsroom

    Harrington, John P.

  92. Reporter

    Healy, Beth

  93. Editor, Emerging Media

    Helman, Scott

  94. Multiplatform editor

    Herzog, William J.

  95. Sports Reporter

    Himmelsbach, Adam

  96. Assistant Sports Editor

    Hoban, Jim

  97. Reporter

    Hohler, Bob

  98. Assistant Managing Editor, Design

    Hopp-Bruce, Heather

  99. Columnist

    Horowitz, Evan

  100. Bostonglobe.com Design Director

    Huddle, Ryan

  101. Reporter

    Irons, Meghan E.

  102. Op-Ed Columnist

    Jacoby, Jeff

  103. Photo archivist

    Jay, Michelle

  104. Office Manager

    Jensen-Roberts, Emeralde

  105. Reporter

    Johnson, Akilah

  106. Reporter

    Johnston, Katie

  107. Deputy Editor, News

    Kaufman, Hayley

  108. Deputy Ideas Editor

    Kingsbury, Alex

  109. Deputy Design Director

    Klee, Greg

  110. Reporter

    Kowalczyk, Liz

  111. Reporter

    Krantz, Laura

  112. Photojournalist

    Kreiter, Suzanne

  113. Design Supervisor

    Lanctot, Marc

  114. Deputy Sports Editor

    Lang, Gregory

  115. Senior Multimedia producer

    LaPierre, Scott

  116. Assistant Sports Editor

    Larson, Craig

  117. Reporter

    Lazar, Kay

  118. Photographer

    Lee, Matthew

  119. Columnist

    Lehigh, Scot

  120. Columnist

    Leung, Shirley

  121. Reporter

    Levenson, Michael

  122. Chief National Correspondent

    Linskey, Annie

  123. Reporter

    Logan, Tim

  124. Social News Strategist

    Lynch, Brendan

  125. Reporter

    MacQuarrie, Brian

  126. Producer

    Mahoney, Andrew

  127. Books Editor

    Makishima, Paul

  128. Researcher

    Manion, Jeremiah

  129. Obituaries Editor

    Marquard, Bryan

  130. Multiplatform Editor

    Martins, George

  131. Multiplatform Editor and Reporter

    Matson, Barbara

  132. Multiplatform Editor

    Matte, James

  133. Patriots beat reporter

    McBride, Jim

  134. City Editor

    McCabe, Katherine

  135. Reporter

    McCluskey, Priyanka

  136. Assistant Librarian

    McDonald, Rosemarie

  137. Real Estate Editor

    McEleney Woods, Eileen

  138. National political reporter

    McGrane, Victoria

  139. Audience Engagement Editor

    McLeod, Katie

  140. Reporter

    Miller, Joshua

  141. Administrative Assistant

    Morissette, Helen

  142. Food and Travel Editor

    Morris, Chris

  143. Reporter

    Moskowitz, Eric

  144. Reporter

    Murphy, Sean P.

  145. Reporter

    Murphy, Shelley

  146. Travel writer and columnist

    Muther, Christopher

  147. Multiplatform Editor

    Myers, Stacey

  148. Photo Archivist

    Nadel, Olivia

  149. Reporter

    Nanos, Janelle

  150. Assistant News Editor

    Nealon, Patricia

  151. Deputy News Editor

    Needham, Cynthia

  152. Producer

    Ortiz, Aimee

  153. Digital Producer

    Osborne, Nick

  154. Arts Editor

    Ostriker, Rebecca

  155. Layout Editor

    Pantages, Marty

  156. Design Editor

    Patisteas, George

  157. Digital Sports Editor

    Pepin, Matt

  158. Reporter

    Pfeiffer, Sacha

  159. State House Bureau Chief

    Phillips, Frank

  160. Sports design editor

    Piatchek, Tommy

  161. Reporter

    Pindell, James

  162. Senior Assistant Editor

    Pothier, Mark

  163. News editor

    Prignano, Christina

  164. Reporter

    Princiotti, Nora

  165. Columnist

    Ramos, Nestor

  166. Digital Editor

    Reiss, Jaclyn

  167. Investigative Reporter

    Rezendes, Michael

  168. Layout/Makeup/Slot

    Richwine, David

  169. Photojournalist

    Rinaldi, Jessica

  170. Editor At Large

    Robinson, Walter V.

  171. Reporter

    Rocheleau, Matt

  172. Reporter

    Rosen, Andy

  173. Assistant Managing Editor

    Rowland, Christopher

  174. Reporter

    Russell, Jenna

  175. Contributor

    Ryan, Edward

  176. Reporter

    Ryan, Andrew

  177. Columnist

    Ryan, Bob

  178. Photographer

    Ryan, David L.

  179. Reporter

    Saltzman, Jonathan

  180. Ideas Writer and Editorial Writer

    Scharfenberg, David

  181. Layout Editor

    Scherer-Hoock, Robert F.

  182. Assistant Arts Editor

    Schulz, Hans

  183. Assistant News Editor

    Schworm, Peter

  184. Reporter

    Shanahan, Mark

  185. Sports Columnist, Associate Editor

    Shaughnessy, Dan

  186. Producer

    Singletary, Kenneth

  187. Copy Editor

    Smith, Sean

  188. Producer

    Smyth, Sean

  189. Sports Reporter

    Speier, Alex

  190. Photo Archivist

    Stas, Benjamin

  191. Assistant Chief Photographer

    Strohmeyer, Joanne Rathe

  192. Sports Columnist

    Sullivan, Tara

  193. Assistant Managing Editor, Sports

    Sullivan, Joseph

  194. Reporter

    Sweeney, Emily

  195. Staff Writer

    Swidey, Neil

  196. Assistant News Editor

    Tan, L. Kim

  197. Reporter

    Teitell, Beth

  198. Senior Assistant Sports Editor

    Thurston, Scott

  199. Photographer

    Tlumacki, John

  200. Reporter

    Turchi, Megan

  201. Assistant Chief Photographer

    Turner, Lane

  202. Reporter

    Vaccaro, Adam

  203. Reporter

    Valencia, Milton J.

  204. Reporter

    Vaznis, James

  205. Multiplatform editor

    Vega, Michael

  206. Design Director

    Vega, Omar

  207. Associate Editor and Columnist

    Vennochi, Joan

  208. Deputy Washington Bureau Chief

    Viser, Matt

  209. Sports Layout and Copy Editor

    Vitti, John

  210. NFL Writer

    Volin, Ben

  211. Photojournalist

    Walker, Craig F.

  212. Columnist

    Walker, Adrian

  213. Visual Journalist

    Wall, Kevin

  214. Reporter

    Wallack, Todd

  215. Assistant News Editor

    Walsh, Janet

  216. Reporter

    Wangsness, Lisa

  217. Reporter

    Washburn, Gary

  218. Cartoonist

    Wasserman, Dan

  219. Reporter

    Weisman, Robert

  220. Editor of the Spotlight team

    Wen, Patricia

  221. Multiplatform Editor

    White, Brian J.

  222. Photographer

    Wiggs, Jonathan

  223. Narrative editor

    Wilmsen, Steven

  224. Senior Editorial Writer

    Wirzbicki, Alan

  225. Audience Engagement Editor

    Woodward, Curt

  226. Picture Editor

    Young, Lloyd

  227. Video Producer

    Zendt, Emily